Edit
101 Dalmatians (1996) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Stephen Herek

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Dodie Smith ... (novel)
 
John Hughes ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Skinner
...
...
Frederick
Zohren Weiss ...
Herbert
Mark Haddigan ...
Alan
Michael Percival ...
Police Inspector
Neville Phillips ...
Minister
John Evans ...
Pensioner with Bulldog
Hilda Braid ...
Woman On Park Bench #1
Margery Mason ...
Woman On Park Bench #2
...
Doorman
...
Police Officer #1
John Peters ...
Police Officer #2
Bill Stewart ...
Arresting Officer
Gerald Paris ...
Doctor
Joe Lacey ...
Veterinarian
...
Television News Reporter
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
(voice)
Harry Fielder ...
Passerby (uncredited)
Arthur Mullard ...
(voice) (uncredited)
Laurence Richardson ...
Police Officer (uncredited)
...
Passer by (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Edward S. Feldman ... executive producer
John Hughes ... producer
Ricardo Mestres ... producer
David Molina ... creative producer
Rebekah Rudd ... associate producer
Sue Shakespeare ... entertainment producer
Terry Shakespeare ... creative producer
Bill Ryan ... executive producer (uncredited)

Music by 

Michael Kamen

Cinematography by 

Adrian Biddle

Film Editing by 

Trudy Ship

Production Design by 

Assheton Gorton

Art Direction by 

John Ralph
Alan Tomkins ... supervising art director

Set Decoration by 

Joanne Woollard

Costume Design by 

Rosemary Burrows
Anthony Powell

Makeup Department 

Lynda Armstrong ... chief makeup artist
Martial Corneville ... hairdresser: Ms. Close (as Martial Cornville)
Belinda Hodson ... makeup artist
Paul Huntley ... wigs creator: Ms. Close / wigs: Ms. Close
Colin Jamison ... chief hair stylist
Jan Jamison ... hair stylist
James Nadeaux ... personal hair stylist: Ms. Close
Wendy Rawson ... hair stylist: animals / makeup artist: animals
Jean-Luc Russier ... makeup artist: Ms. Close

Production Management 

Terry Bamber ... unit manager: second unit
John Comfort ... production supervisor
Callum McDougall ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Terry Bamber ... first assistant director: second unit
Robert Grayson ... third assistant director
Becky Harris ... second assistant director: second unit (as Rebecca Harris)
Toby Hosking ... assistant director
Justine Moakes ... additional third assistant director
Michael D. Moore ... second unit director (as Micky Moore)
Adam Somner ... second assistant director
David Tringham ... first assistant director
Richard Walker ... additional third assistant director
Mark Ward ... second assistant director: second unit
Richard Whelan ... additional second assistant director

Art Department 

Andrew Ackland-Snow ... assistant art director
Ken Bacon ... props
Gordon Billings ... propman: second unit
John Blakeley ... sculptor
Dennis Bosher ... draughtsman
Eddie Butler ... sculptor (as Edward Butler)
Tony Chance ... illustrator (as Anthony Chance)
Bob Douglas ... prop dressing crew (as Robert Douglas)
David Edwards ... supervising carpenter
Mike Fowlie ... prop dressing crew (as Michael Fowlie)
Gary Freeman ... draughtsman
Gary Gleeson ... supervising painter
John Graham ... prop dressing crew
Rosie Hardwick ... art department assistant
John Harris ... stand-by plasterer
Frank Henry ... stand-by carpenter
Mags Horspool ... junior draughtsmen (as Margaret Horspool)
Derek Ixer ... props
Bryce Johnston ... assistant construction coordinator
Malcolm Keen ... head painter
John King ... assistant art director
Tom Lowen ... stand-by construction
Laura MacKenzie ... sculptor
Dominic Masters ... draughtsman
Philippa McLellan ... assistant set decorator
Harry Metcalfe ... construction coordinator
Joe Monks ... stand-by painter
Dennis Murray ... head plasterer
John O'Shaughnessy ... production buyer
Andrew Palmer ... props
John Palmer ... props
Todd Quattromini ... props
Denis Rich ... storyboard artist
Kenny Richards ... construction rigger
John Rose ... storyboard artist
Julie Signy ... production buyer
Martin Smeaton ... sculptor
Richard Smith ... sculptor
Mark Stowe ... sculptor
Eric Strange ... propman: second unit
Ian Townsend ... stagehand
Sarah 'Toad' Tozer ... draughtsman (as Toad Tozer)
Adam Van Wyk ... storyboard artist
Damian Waters ... construction buyer
Terry Wells Jr. ... prop dressing crew
Jake Wells ... prop dressing crew
Laurence Wells ... prop dressing crew
Terry Wells ... property master
Ben Wilkinson ... props
Jamie Wilkinson ... props
Simon Wilkinson ... props
Tony Youd ... supervising carpenter
Ed Baker ... storyboard artist (uncredited)
Rohan Harris ... model maker (uncredited)
Robert Jackson ... carpenter (uncredited)
Jan O'Connell ... assistant art director (uncredited)
Chris Sibley-Hale ... carpenter (uncredited)
Mike Smith ... carpenter (uncredited)
Mark White ... construction (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Mary Andrews ... adr editor
Carmen Baker ... first assistant sound editor
Jim Brookshire ... sound effects editor
Betty Burkhart ... assistant adr editor
Ed Callahan ... sound effects editor
Tim Chau ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Matthew Desorgher ... boom operator
Albert Gasser ... sound effects editor
Armond Ghzanian ... apprentice sound editor
Nils C. Jensen ... sound effects editor
Doc Kane ... adr mixer
David Kern ... sound effects editor
Donald J. Malouf ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Mel Metcalfe ... re-recording mixer
Piero Mura ... sound effects editor
Terry Porter ... re-recording mixer
Rosie Straker ... sound mixer: second unit
Mark A. Tracy ... assistant sound editor (as Mark Tracy)
Paul Wertheimer ... sound recordist
Denise Whiting ... adr editor
Thomas Whiting ... supervising adr editor
Clive Winter ... production sound mixer
Dean A. Zupancic ... re-recording mixer
Larry Hopkins ... layback sound mixer (uncredited)
Richard Partlow ... foley artist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Marion Appleton ... creature designer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop / creature sculptor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Anton Boniface ... electronic supervisor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Nigel Booth ... creature designer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop / creature sculptor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Sam Broadbent ... fabricator: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Sarah Brunsdon ... hair technician: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Karen Cassie ... production supervisor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Helen Christie ... hair technician: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Simon Clutterbuck ... foam department: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Mel Coleman ... mold maker: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Steve Court ... mold maker: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Marie Cowie-Fraser ... foam department: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (as Marie Cowie-Fraser)
Richard Darwin ... animatronic designer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Carol De Jong ... creature designer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (as Carole De Jong) / creature sculptor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (as Carole De Jong)
Paul Dimmer ... special effects technician
Robin Ellis ... animatronic designer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Barry Fowler ... mold maker: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Joseph Geday ... special effects assistant
George Gibbs ... mechanical effects supervisor
Carmila Gittens ... special effects assistant
Terry Glass ... special effects floor supervisor
Steve Hamilton ... special effects supervisor: second unit
Tamzine Hanks ... animatronic assistant: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Graham High ... creature designer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Mathew Horton ... special effects technician (as Matthew Horton)
Chris 'Flimsy' Howes ... animatronic designer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (as Chris Howes)
Jeremy Hunt ... creature designer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Jamie Jackson-Moore ... animatronic designer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Val Jones ... senior hair technician: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Louisa Jordan ... fabricator: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Clive R. Kay ... special effects contact lenses
Andrew Kelly ... special effects buyer
Dave Kelly ... mold assistant: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Janet Knechtel ... fabricator: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Esteban Mendoza ... flocking supervisor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Digby Milner ... senior special effects technician
Ian Mitchell ... animatronic designer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
John Modder ... special effects technician: second unit
Tom Murtagh ... animatronic designer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Roma O'Connor ... production coordinator: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Stephen Onions ... senior special effects technician
Geoff Paige ... shop supervisor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Jenny Phelps ... hair technician: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Helen Pitcher ... hair technician: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Andy Roberts ... animatronic designer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Neal Scanlan ... creature supervisor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Ray Scott ... creature designer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop / creature sculptor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Terry Sibley ... mold maker: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Peter Skehan ... senior special effects technician
John Stephenson ... creature shop supervisor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Guy Stevens ... animatronic designer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Vicky Stockwell ... hair supervisor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Barry Sutton ... creature designer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop / creature sculptor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Howard Swindell ... fabricator: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Nicola Tedman ... fabricator: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Jeni Walker ... hair technician: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
David Watkins ... special effects technician
David Watson ... senior special effects technician
David j Watson ... special effects trainee (as David Watson Jr.)
Kenny Wilson ... mold department supervisor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Gareth Wingrove ... special effects trainee
Dave Crownshaw ... snow effects supervisor (uncredited)
Rashna Elavia ... creature effects (uncredited)
John Mason ... snow technician (uncredited)
Mark Raymond ... snow effects technician (uncredited)
Simon Rose ... animatronics assistant (uncredited)
Lucien Stephenson ... snow effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Jon Alexander ... digital artist: ILM
Philip Edward Alexy ... digital character animator: ILM
Leah Anton ... 2D effects art director: ILM
Okan Ataman ... Sabre technical assistant: ILM
Randall K. Bean ... scanning operator: ILM
Leila Ben-Joseph ... CG technical assistant: ILM
Tom Bertino ... character animation supervisor: ILM
Earl Beyer ... scanning operator: ILM (as Earl Bever)
Ken Beyer ... computer systems engineer: ILM
Andrea Biklian ... negative line up: ILM
John Blakeley ... modeler
Patricia Blau ... senior staff: ILM (as Patty Blau)
Beth Block ... digital artist
Scott Bonnenfant ... viewpaint artist: ILM
Noel Brevick ... CG technical assistant: ILM
David Byers Brown ... digital character animator: ILM
Elizabeth A. Brown ... visual effects coordinator: ILM
Ronn Brown ... digital matte artist: ILM
Eddie Butler ... modeler (as Edward Butler)
John Campanaro ... digital character animator: ILM
Geoff Campbell ... supervising digital sculptor: ILM
Lanny Cermak ... 3D matchmove artist: ILM
Candice Colbert ... CGI artist: ILM (as Candice Goldfarb) / digital artist (as Candice Goldfarb)
Michael Conte ... digital effects artist: ILM (as Mike Conte)
Christine Cram ... digital paint artist: ILM / digital roto artist: ILM
Gail Currey ... senior staff: ILM
Michael Curtis ... digital artist
Michael Di Como ... digital artist: ILM
Mark Dornfeld ... visual effects supervisor
Kevin Downey ... optical lineup
Rich Draper ... CGI animator: ILM
Randy Dutra ... animation consultant: ILM
Mike Eames ... digital character animator: ILM
Ed Easter ... optical lineup
Mike Ellis ... scanning operator: ILM
Eric Enderton ... software development: ILM / software support: ILM
Chrissie England ... visual effects producer
George Gambetta ... scanning operator: ILM
John Gazdik ... assistant camera: ILM
Tim Geideman ... negative line up: ILM
Dan B. Goldman ... digital artist: ILM
Bridget Maria Goodman ... digital paint artist: ILM (as Bridget Goodman) / digital roto artist: ILM (as Bridget Goodman)
Leon Gor ... CGI artist: ILM
Timothy Greenwood ... projectionist: ILM (as Tim Greenwood)
Joanne Hafner ... digital paint supervisor: ILM / digital roto supervisor: ILM
Carol Hayden ... digital texture painter: ILM
Andy Hendrickson ... computer systems engineer: ILM
Samir Hoon ... digital artist: ILM
Jim Hourihan ... software development: ILM / software support: ILM
Paul Huston ... digital matte artist: ILM
Daniel Jeannette ... character animation supervisor: ILM
Nancy Jencks ... digital plate restoration: ILM
Doug Jones ... negative cutter: ILM
Zoran Kacic-Alesic ... software development: ILM / software support: ILM
Wayne Kennedy ... digital modeler: ILM / digital sculptor: ILM
Ed Kramer ... digital artist: ILM
Angela Leaper ... assistant visual effects editor: ILM
Scott Leberecht ... concept designer: ILM
Joshua Levine ... CG technical assistant: ILM
Janet Lewin ... visual effects coordinator: ILM
James Lim ... negative line up: ILM
Duane Loose ... 3D producer
Nancy Luckoff ... computer graphic staff: ILM
Mike MacKenzie ... vistaglide engineer: ILM
Jeff Mann ... senior staff: ILM
Alyson Markell ... digital modeler: ILM / digital sculptor: ILM
Dawn Martin ... assistant visual effects editor: ILM
Ken Maruyama ... computer graphic staff: ILM
Bill Mather ... digital matte artist: ILM
Dawn Matheson ... Sabre technical assistant: ILM
Dan McNamara ... Sabre compositing supervisor: ILM
Gary Meyer ... video engineer: ILM
Fred Meyers ... video engineer: ILM
Todd Mitchell ... scanning operator: ILM
Jim Morris ... senior staff: ILM
Dani Morrow ... CG resource assistant: ILM
Kean Moynihan ... projectionist: ILM
Steve Nichols ... digital character animator: ILM
Caragh O'Connor ... CGI animator: ILM
Kyle Odermatt ... supervising digital modeler: ILM
Stephen Onions ... visual effects technician
Khatsho John Orfali ... CG technical assistant: ILM (as Khatsho Orfali)
Dave Otte ... CGI artist: ILM
Michael Owens ... visual effects supervisor
Ron Peterson ... optical camera
Joshua Pines ... scanning supervisor: ILM (as Josh Pines)
Cliff Plumer ... computer graphic staff: ILM
Ricardo Ramos ... CG troubles shooter: ILM
Kevin Reuter ... digital artist: ILM
Robert Rose ... senior CGI artist: ILM
Corey Rosen ... 3D matchmove artist: ILM
Christian Rouet ... software development: ILM / software support: ILM
Penny Runge ... plate coordinator: ILM
Heidi Schmidt ... CG technical assistant: ILM
Kenneth Smith ... color timing supervisor: ILM
Douglas Smythe ... associate visual effects supervisor: ILM (as Doug Smythe)
David Tanaka ... visual effects editor: ILM
Chad Taylor ... Sabre compositing artist: ILM
Suzie Vissitzky Tooley ... computer graphic staff: ILM
Marjolaine Tremblay ... digital character animator: ILM
Yusei Uesugi ... digital matte artist: ILM
Doug Ulm ... optical camera (as Douglas Ulm)
Michael Van Eps ... digital plate restoration: ILM (as Mike Van Eps)
Eric Voegels ... CG technical assistant: ILM
Matt Wallin ... digital paint artist: ILM / digital roto artist: ILM
Erika Wangberg Burton ... plate coordinator: ILM (as Erika Wangberg)
Jonathan Wank ... assistant visual effects editor: ILM
Dave Watson ... visual effects (as David Watson)
Monica Zorman ... 3D production coordinator
Ron Zorman ... senior CGI animator: ILM
Al Bailey ... digital artist: ILM (uncredited)

Stunts 

Roy Alon ... stunts
Abbi Collins ... stunts
Simon Crane ... stunt coordinator
David Cronnelly ... stunts
Steve Dent ... stunts
Sadie Eden ... stunts
Jamie Edgell ... stunts
Joss Gower ... stunts
Steve Griffin ... stunts
Paul Heasman ... stunts
Sy Hollands ... stunts
Paul Jennings ... stunts
Gary Powell ... stunts
Julian Spencer ... stunts
Marc Cass ... stunts (uncredited)
Stuart Clark ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Tom Delmar ... stunts (uncredited)
Sarah Franzl ... stunts (uncredited)
Sy Hollands ... stunt double: Glenn Close (uncredited) / stunt double: Joely Richardson (uncredited)
Mike Mitchell ... stunts (uncredited)
Andreas Petrides ... stunts (uncredited)
Lee Sheward ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Mik Allen ... clapper loader: second unit
Peter Allwork ... camera operator: Wescam camera
Adam Biddle ... clapper loader
Sam Bloor ... rigging electrician
Ashley Bond ... clapper loader
Michael Chambers ... rigging gaffer
Gary Colkett ... electrician
Clive Coote ... still photographer
James Crockett ... rigging electrician
Kevin Day ... gaffer
Gary Donoghue ... best boy electric (as Gary Donague)
Peter Drinco ... key grip: additional photography
Rosalyn Ellis ... camera trainee
Mike Evans ... focus puller: second unit (as Michael Evans)
John Flemming ... key grip
Ian Foster ... camera operator
John Foster ... focus puller
Steve Foster ... chief lighting technician: second unit (as Stephen Foster)
Clive Goble ... rigging electrician
George Grieve ... clapper loader: second unit
Harvey Harrison ... director of photography: second unit
Gerry Higgins ... rigging electrician
Mark Hutton ... generator operator
Rob Johnson ... crane technician
Tom Lowen ... rigger
Alan McPherson ... electrician
Stewart Monteith ... electrician
Dean Morrish ... focus puller: second unit
Neil Munro ... electrician
Evan A. Nesbitt ... first assistant camera: VistaVision camera
Tom O'Sullivan ... rigging electrician
John Palmer ... camera operator: second unit
Gary Pocock ... grip
David Rashleigh ... camera technician: Wescam camera
Frederick Reynolds ... rigging electrician
Kenny Richards ... rigger (as Kenneth Richards)
Candida Richardson ... video playback operator: second unit
Dave Ridout ... rigging electrician (as David Ridout)
Anthony Rubini ... rigging electrician
Derek Russell ... grip
Fraser Taggart ... focus puller
Chris Taylor ... video playback assistant
Alf Tramontin ... Steadicam operator
Chris Warren ... video playback operator
Les Weighell ... rigging electrician
David Worley ... camera operator
Jimmy Worley ... electrician
Gary Dormer ... electrical rigger (uncredited)
Ginger McCarthy ... electrical rigger (uncredited)
Pat Miller ... electrician (uncredited)
Ron Nicholls ... grip (uncredited)
Randy Paik ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, live action puppy unit (uncredited)
Tony Rowland ... grip: "c" camera (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Claude Chiasson ... clean-up artist
John Dillon ... animator
Rich Draper ... clean-up artist
Shelli Droe ... character artist: Disney Interactive
Michael Kiely ... animator
James McCrimmon ... clean-up artist
Laura Nichols ... clean-up artist
Dermot O'Connor ... animator
Bob Rademacher ... animation manager: Disney Interactive
Jason Reed ... animation supervisor
C.J. Sarachene ... clean-up artist (as Carolyn J. Sarachene)
Sue Shakespeare ... animation producer
Adam Van Wyk ... animator
Shane Zalvin ... animator

Casting Department 

Celestia Fox ... casting: UK
Sophie Lane Fox ... casting assistant: UK
Marcia Ross ... casting: USA

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Barbara Matera ... costumes executed by
William McPhail ... wardrobe master
James Nadeaux ... personal dresser: Ms. Close
Barbara Sweryda ... assistant wardrobe (as Barbara Swaryda) / wardrobe assistant (as Barbara Swaryda)
Pat Williamson ... wardrobe assistant
Jane Law ... costumes (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Larry Bock ... additional editor
Stephen Boucher ... assistant editor: lightworks
Simon Cozens ... second assistant editor: UK
Lisa Dannenbaum ... apprentice editor (as Lisa M. Dannenbaum)
Paul Elman ... second assistant editor: UK
Audrey Evans ... second assistant editor: USA
Carole Henderson Harrington ... assistant editor (as Carole Henderson)
Charles Ireland ... assistant editor
Jonathan Lucas ... first assistant editor (as Jonathan C. Lucas)
Ruben R. Munoz ... assistant editor: lightworks
Staci Pontius ... second assistant editor: USA
Bob Putynkowski ... color timer (as Robert Putynkowski)
Theresa Repola Mohammed ... negative cutter
Matthew Tucker ... second assistant editor: UK
Stefanie Wiseman ... assistant editor
Tony Ford ... dailies (uncredited)
Mary Beth Smith ... negative cutter (uncredited)

Location Management 

Keith Hatcher ... location manager
Simon Marsden ... assistant location manager
Tom White ... location assistant

Music Department 

Michael Boustead ... orchestrator
Christopher Brooks ... supervising music editor
Debbi Datz-Pyle ... orchestra contractor
Norman Dlugatch ... music technical engineer (as Norm Dlugatch)
Robert Elhai ... orchestrator
Michael Kamen ... orchestrator
Stephen McLaughlin ... music mixer / music recordist
Kathy Nelson ... executive in charge of music: Walt Disney Motion Picture Group
Michael T. Ryan ... supervising music editor
Kim Strand ... assistant music editor
Brad Warnaar ... orchestrator
Frank Welker ... special vocal effects
Patti Zimmitti ... orchestra contractor
Tom Boyd ... oboe (uncredited)
Tonia Davall ... orchestra contractor (uncredited)
Sandy DeCrescent ... orchestra contractor (uncredited)
Christopher Lennertz ... orchestrator (uncredited)
James Thatcher ... musician: french horn (uncredited)
Paul Wertheimer ... score recordist (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Roy Clarke ... transportation manager
Mark Davies ... driver
Gerry Gore ... transportation manager (as Gerard Gore)
Mark Brown ... driver: production van (uncredited)

Other crew 

Ian Abercrombie ... adr loop group
Jane Baldwin ... puppy trainer
Malcolm Bale ... puppy trainer
Julian Barnes ... adr loop group
Raymond W. Beal ... dog trainer (as Ray Beal)
Rosie Bedford-Stradling ... unit nurse
Rosemary Bennett ... unit nurse
Anthony Bloom ... bird trainer
Anton Boniface ... electronic supervisor
Judy Britten ... assistant production coordinator
Christopher Britton ... floor runner
Rodger Bumpass ... adr loop group
Rachel Callow ... puppy trainer
Sharyn Carey ... puppy trainer
Victoria Chambers-Pike ... continuity assistant (as Victoria Pike)
Mary Chipperfield ... animal trainer
Diane Christian ... assistant accountant
Jillian Clark ... puppy trainer
Christopher Cole ... puppy trainer
Jeanne Collins ... puppy trainer
Kyle Cooper ... title designer
Kenneth Danziger ... adr loop group (as Ken Danziger)
Jennifer Darling ... adr loop group
Vanessa Davies ... unit publicist
Beverly Dentrom ... puppy trainer
Diana Dill ... script supervisor
Lori Dorn ... assistant: Mr. Close
Noah Dudley ... senior producer: Disney Interactive
Paul Eiding ... adr loop group
Andrew Eio ... computer playback operator
Ceri Evans ... script supervisor: second unit
Mark Forbes ... pongo's trainer
Michelle Fox ... production associate
John E. Freed III ... representative: American Humane Association (as John Freed)
Gary Gero ... head animal trainer
Sheila Hallatt ... fabrication supervisor
Cathleen Hoadley ... assistant: Mr. Feldman
Susan Howard ... puppy trainer
Jeremy Hunt ... creature modeler
Nicky Jarvis ... unit nurse (as Nicola Gregory-Jarvis)
Tanya Johnson ... puppy trainer
Jon Rashad Kamal ... adr loop group
Aki Kim ... production administrator: Disney Interactive
John Brian King ... title designer (as Brian King)
Deborah Leakey ... assistant accountant
Rosemary Lord ... adr loop group
David A. Lucca ... project manager: Disney Interactive
Sherry Lynn ... adr loop group
Charles Lyons ... assistant: Mr. Herek
Lynne Marta ... adr loop group
Lyle Mayer ... production associate
Mickie McGowan ... adr loop group (as Mickie T. McGowan)
Janine Modder ... production coordinator
Zoe Morgan ... assistant: Mr. Gero, UK
Virginia Murray ... production assistant
Nicky O'Reilly ... accounting assistant
Ed Olson ... sketch artist: Disney Interactive
Kate Parkin ... puppy trainer
Scott Pettit ... producer: Disney Interactive
Phil Proctor ... adr loop group
Lorraine Putnam ... assistant: Mr. Gero, USA
Jan Rabson ... adr loop group
Gilly Raddings ... assistant dog trainer
Lyndy Rist ... first assistant accountant
Sally Ross ... production assistant
Roger Schumacher ... perdy's trainer
Peter Scott ... veterinary surgeon
David Sherwood ... animal trainer
Mary Snyder ... head puppy trainer
Sally Jo Sousa ... dog trainer
Don Spinney ... animal trainer
Melissa Stark Stewart ... puppy trainer
Nigel Tate ... assistant dog trainer
Marcelo Tubert ... adr loop group
Paul Tucker ... production financial controller
Tony Tucker ... boat wrangler
Joan Washington ... dialogue coach: Mr. Close
Diz White ... adr loop group
Dan Winters ... advisor: Disney Interactive
Susana R. Zepeda ... assistant: Mr. Feldman (as Susana Zepeda)
Patrick Comerford ... puppeteer (uncredited)
Robin Demetriou ... catering supervisor (uncredited)
Mary Beth Gentle ... staff coordinator (uncredited)

Thanks 

Robert Davis ... thanks
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page