Edit
Tracey Takes On... (TV Series 1996–1999) Poster

(1996–1999)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Thomas Schlamme ... (8 episodes, 1996-1997)
Don Scardino ... (8 episodes, 1997-1998)
Michael McKean ... (5 episodes, 1997)
Michael Lange ... (5 episodes, 1998)
Simon Curtis ... (4 episodes, 1996)
Nicola Pecorini ... (1 episode, 1996)
Dennie Gordon ... (1 episode, 1999)

Series Writing Credits  

Tracey Ullman ... (creator) (30 episodes, 1996-1999)
Jerry Belson ... (29 episodes, 1996-1999)
Dick Clement ... (29 episodes, 1996-1999)
Ian La Frenais ... (28 episodes, 1996-1999)
Allan McKeown ... (creator) (28 episodes, 1996-1999)
Gail Parent ... (28 episodes, 1996-1999)
Molly Newman ... (27 episodes, 1996-1998)
George McGrath ... (22 episodes, 1998-1999)
Allen J. Zipper ... (21 episodes, 1996-1998)
Jenji Kohan ... (18 episodes, 1996-1999)
Robert Klane ... (11 episodes, 1997)
Kim Fuller ... (6 episodes, 1996)
Tony Sheehan ... (5 episodes, 1996)

Series Cast  

...
 Chic / ... (33 episodes, 1996-1999)
...
 Pip / ... (14 episodes, 1996-1999)
...
 Jobie Wolf / ... (10 episodes, 1996-1999)
...
 Mitch Gibson (8 episodes, 1996-1997)
...
 Candy Casino (8 episodes, 1996-1999)
Michael Tucker ...
 Harold 'Harry' Rosenthal / ... (7 episodes, 1996-1999)
Donna Kimball ...
 Cynthia Hicks / ... (7 episodes, 1996-1998)
...
 Dusty Roads (7 episodes, 1997-1999)
...
 Barrington 'Barry' LeTissier (6 episodes, 1996-1999)
Mabel McKeown ...
 Olivia / ... (5 episodes, 1996-1999)
...
 Harry Rosenthal (5 episodes, 1997)
...
 Ida (5 episodes, 1998-1999)
Adele Givens ...
 Hellura (5 episodes, 1998-1999)
Salli Saffioti ...
 Chic's Cab Girl #2 / ... (5 episodes, 1998-1999)
...
 Elsie Ayliss / ... (4 episodes, 1996-1999)
Joseph Malone ...
 Bob Rosse / ... (4 episodes, 1996-1999)
Allen J. Zipper ...
 Piki / ... (4 episodes, 1996-1997)
...
 Darnetta / ... (4 episodes, 1997-1999)
...
 Timothy 'Timmy' Bugge / ... (3 episodes, 1996)
...
 Jordan / ... (3 episodes, 1996-1999)
...
 Harris the Car Salesman / ... (3 episodes, 1996-1999)
...
 Albert Pittman / ... (3 episodes, 1996-1999)
...
 Marmalade Granger / ... (3 episodes, 1996-1998)
...
 Bella Weissman (3 episodes, 1996-1998)
...
 Jordan (3 episodes, 1996)
Richard Dimitri ...
 Abbie Ben-Svi / ... (3 episodes, 1997-1999)
...
 Jonathan Meade (3 episodes, 1998-1999)
...
 Denise / ... (3 episodes, 1998-1999)
...
 Phyllis / ... (3 episodes, 1999)
...
 Darnetta (2 episodes, 1996-1998)
...
 Katherine Hawkins / ... (2 episodes, 1996-1998)
...
 Carlos (2 episodes, 1996-1998)
...
 Douglas Lund (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
Rebecca Glenn ...
 Fragrance Counter Clerk (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
...
 Glen / ... (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
...
 Club dancer (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
Kacie Oyama ...
 Kid / ... (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
Daniel Parker ...
 Daniel / ... (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
...
 Genevieve La Donville / ... (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
...
 Network Executive (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
Harry Victor ...
 Shoe Guy / ... (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
Leeza Vinnichenko ...
 Helga / ... (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
...
 Girl at Airport / ... (2 episodes, 1997-1999)
...
 Guy Lamel (2 episodes, 1997-1999)
...
 Fawn Loving (2 episodes, 1997-1999)
...
 Paige (2 episodes, 1997-1999)
...
 Geraldo / ... (2 episodes, 1997-1999)
...
 Female Studio Guard (2 episodes, 1997-1998)
...
 Network Executive (2 episodes, 1997-1998)
...
 Timothy Bugge (2 episodes, 1997)
...
 Gay Agent (2 episodes, 1997-1998)
Ron Byron ...
 Director / ... (2 episodes, 1997)
Vahe Manoukian ...
 Angry Gang Member / ... (2 episodes, 1997)
...
 Prince Pysspott / ... (2 episodes, 1997)
Dilyn Cassel ...
 Bride / ... (2 episodes, 1998-1999)
...
 Agent Ivan Hamel / ... (2 episodes, 1998-1999)
Gloria LeRoy ...
 Mrs. Jordache / ... (2 episodes, 1998-1999)
...
 Rabbi Switkin (2 episodes, 1998-1999)
...
 Bethany (2 episodes, 1998)
...
 Hispanic Man / ... (2 episodes, 1998)
...
 Roberto (2 episodes, 1999)
...
 Medic #2 (1 episode, 1996)
Abraham Alvarez ...
 Man insulting Carlos (1 episode, 1996)
Sandy Baron ...
 Sheldon Sturges (1 episode, 1996)
Anna Berger ...
 Judge (1 episode, 1996)
Rita Bland ...
 Ballroom dancer (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Hope's Dad (1 episode, 1996)
Tengiz Borisoff ...
 Andrey (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Mrs. Heiner (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Yuri (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Policewoman in raid (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Lawrence (1 episode, 1996)
Lydell M. Cheshier ...
 Victim # 2 (1 episode, 1996)
Lisa Cloud ...
 Victim # 1 (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Hennie Heiner (1 episode, 1996)
Alfred Dennis ...
 Studio Gate Guard (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Car Salesman (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Tracey Show AD (1 episode, 1996)
Leon Fermanian ...
 Isa (1 episode, 1996)
Anne Flanagan ...
 Stewardess (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Mrs. Collins (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Prosecutor (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Jack Kileen (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Jud Preston (1 episode, 1996)
Bill Harris ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1996)
Fred Holliday ...
 Chet (1 episode, 1996)
(1 episode, 1996)
Harry Hutchinson ...
 Reporter #1 (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Bodyguard (1 episode, 1996)
Mary Ingersoll ...
 Reporter #2 (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Radmila (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Chauffeur (1 episode, 1996)
Laurie Lathem ...
 Allison (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Hope's Mom (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Johnny Kay (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Sonny (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Dr. Patel (1 episode, 1996)
Ralph Manza ...
 Old Juror (1 episode, 1996)
...
 King the Dog (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Rex Gaydon (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Mr. Devine (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Rusty (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Lt Montoya (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Matt Craig (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Reporter (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Mr. Dragotti (1 episode, 1996)
Santos Morales ...
 Lt Velez (1 episode, 1996)
Valentino Moreno ...
 Julio (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Kay's Father (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Grandfather (1 episode, 1996)
Brett Porter ...
 Jack the AD (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Dad (1 episode, 1996)
François Rodrigue ...
 Titus (1 episode, 1996)
Damon Saleem ...
 Carl (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Gloria (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Jim (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Defense Lawyer (1 episode, 1996)
Freddie Simpson ...
 Deborah (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Roommate (1 episode, 1996)
Blair Valk ...
 Minerva (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Angelo (1 episode, 1996)
Jean-Paul Vignon ...
 Xander (1 episode, 1996)
Neil Vipond ...
 Judge (1 episode, 1996)
Billye Ree Wallace ...
 Rose the journalist (1 episode, 1996)
Herta Ware ...
 Ida Levitz (1 episode, 1996)
(1 episode, 1996)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Doorman / ... (1 episode, 1997)
(1 episode, 1997)
...
 Redneck (1 episode, 1997)
Jerry Belson ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1997)
Gary Bolen ...
 Stage Manager (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Businessman #2 (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Young Woman (1 episode, 1997)
Betty Carvalho ...
 Grandmother (1 episode, 1997)
(1 episode, 1997)
Angelita Cole ...
 Herself (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Senator Randall Stevens (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Daniel (1 episode, 1997)
Ernie Davis ...
 Robber (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Lord Percy (1 episode, 1997)
Jules Desjarlais ...
 Mr. Running Eagle (1 episode, 1997)
Carey Dietrich ...
 Herself (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Arthell (1 episode, 1997)
Jack Esformes ...
 Maitre D' (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Judge (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Sound Engineer (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Bob (1 episode, 1997)
Susan Fukuda ...
 Jennifer (1 episode, 1997)
Jim Fyfe ...
 Businessman #1 (1 episode, 1997)
Kevin Gardner ...
 First A.D. (1 episode, 1997)
Julie Garfield ...
 Cocktail Waitress (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Police Detective (1 episode, 1997)
...
 God (1 episode, 1997)
...
 IST A.D. (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Wall Street Guy (1 episode, 1997)
Marga Gómez ...
 Bettina (1 episode, 1997)
Joanna Heimbold ...
 Olivia at 26 (1 episode, 1997)
...
 James (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Randy Amsterdam (1 episode, 1997)
Bernard Hocke ...
 Assistant Director (1 episode, 1997)
John Michael Howson ...
 Reg Redpath (1 episode, 1997)
Michelle Johnston ...
 Darcy (1 episode, 1997)
Stephanie Kemp ...
 Fan #1 (1 episode, 1997)
David Kirkwood ...
 Gaffer (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Casaba Woman (1 episode, 1997)
Stephanie Laing ...
 Herself (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Mr. Hart (1 episode, 1997)
Max Lazar ...
 Jowls (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Bigg Sexx-E (1 episode, 1997)
Renée Lippin ...
 Joan (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Jeffrey Ayliss (1 episode, 1997)
Billy Marti ...
 Jimmy Wild (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Glenn (1 episode, 1997)
Andy Miller ...
 Peter (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Fluffer (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Paparazzo #2 (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Waiter (1 episode, 1997)
Randall Montgomery ...
 Chet (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Checkout Girl (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Manager (1 episode, 1997)
Robert Noble ...
 Paparazzo #1 (1 episode, 1997)
J. Katherine Novy ...
 Dancer (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Danny (1 episode, 1997)
Yelba Osorio ...
 Assistant Manager (1 episode, 1997)
Christopher Otto ...
 Scott (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Christie the Pool Girl (1 episode, 1997)
Willy Parsons ...
 Jake (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Minty Fresh (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Stuart (1 episode, 1997)
Josiah Polhemus
(1 episode, 1997)
Brandon Rane ...
 Pisher Ticket Taker (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Pollster (1 episode, 1997)
Calvin Remsberg ...
 Tutiliani (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Pasquale (1 episode, 1997)
David Sean Robinson ...
 Prom Date (1 episode, 1997)
Maggie Roche
(1 episode, 1997)
Suzzy Roche ...
 PA (1 episode, 1997)
Terre Roche
(1 episode, 1997)
Renee Rogers ...
 Shopper (1 episode, 1997)
Ian Ruskin ...
 Mr. Rowbatham (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Rasheed (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Door Guy (1 episode, 1997)
Moses Sequeira
(1 episode, 1997)
...
 Ronald Littleman (1 episode, 1997)
Maurice Sherbanee ...
 Chic's Father (1 episode, 1997)
Larry Sousa ...
 Porter (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Ray Weggerly (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Rob Trasca (1 episode, 1997)
Andrew Steel ...
 Harlan Grove, D.V.M. (1 episode, 1997)
Selma Stern ...
 Woman in Wheelchair (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Mallory Blair (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Weng (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Arnaud (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Scott (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Cuban Lady (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Jim (1 episode, 1997)
Charles Walker ...
 Bailiff (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Melody (1 episode, 1997)
Terence Washington ...
 Lester Lester Booty Molester (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Disco Danny (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Nik (1 episode, 1997)
(1 episode, 1997)
...
 Guard at Palace (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Gregor (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Older Agent (1 episode, 1998)
...
 William Catesby-Jones (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Lyle the Redneck (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Fat Detective (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Priest (1 episode, 1998)
Christi Carota ...
 Dancer (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Raquel Gibson (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Kurt Rasmussen (1 episode, 1998)
Kimberly Clayton Jones ...
 Bar Girl (1 episode, 1998)
Katherine Connella ...
 Mourner With Bow (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Rory Cassidy (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Judge (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Sheila Rosenthal (1 episode, 1998)
Nada Despotovich
(1 episode, 1998)
...
 A.D. (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Smoking Man (1 episode, 1998)
...
 747 Captain (1 episode, 1998)
Jacqueline Hill ...
 Irish Dancer (1 episode, 1998)
Katie Johnson ...
 Amanda (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Female Golfer (1 episode, 1998)
Michael Kagan ...
 Jewish Agent (1 episode, 1998)
(1 episode, 1998)
...
 Dean (1 episode, 1998)
Hiep Thi Le ...
 Milou (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Paige Garland (1 episode, 1998)
John McKeown ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1998)
(1 episode, 1998)
...
 Professor Horen (1 episode, 1998)
Scott Mosenson ...
 Security Guard (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Photographer (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Bridegroom (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Dancer (1 episode, 1998)
Mariam Parris ...
 Fiona (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Professor Kenneth Hawkins (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Golf Commentator (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Customs Inspector (1 episode, 1998)
Steve Rodriguez ...
 Security Guard (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Otto Cornowitz (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Secretary (1 episode, 1998)
...
 J.D. (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Johnno (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Tennis Host (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Matthew (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Actress (1 episode, 1998)
Peter Vogt ...
 Councilperson (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Jimmy Duff (1 episode, 1998)
Kenn Whitaker ...
 Second Smoking Man (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Prison Guard (1 episode, 1998)
Danny Zorn ...
 Baby Agent (1 episode, 1998)
(1 episode, 1999)
...
 Latino Transsexual (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Murray (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Activist (1 episode, 1999)
Kris Andersson ...
 Classroom Dancer (1 episode, 1999)
Jan Bartlett ...
 Female Judge (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Jack Dayton (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Church Lady (1 episode, 1999)
Tommy Bush ...
 Church Group (1 episode, 1999)
Eric C. Charmelo ...
 Church Group (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Sexy Girl (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Dancer (1 episode, 1999)
Dick Clement ...
 BBC Newscaster (1 episode, 1999)
Charles Constant ...
 Court Clerk (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Nancy (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Gilbert Bronson (1 episode, 1999)
Joyce Fessides ...
 Marge (1 episode, 1999)
(1 episode, 1999)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 1999)
Lloyd Gordon ...
 Comic Dancer (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Johnny (1 episode, 1999)
Gordon Hart ...
 Salsa Competitor #10 (1 episode, 1999)
Timothy E. Henley ...
 Buddy (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Todd (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Josie (1 episode, 1999)
Zachary Irvin ...
 Mrs. Birdie's Son (1 episode, 1999)
Steven Jang ...
 Doctor Chen (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Biker (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Diner Waitress (1 episode, 1999)
Roy Leake Jr. ...
 Audience Member (1 episode, 1999)
(1 episode, 1999)
...
 Carol (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Dentist (1 episode, 1999)
Mark Meismer ...
 Male Dancer (1 episode, 1999)
(1 episode, 1999)
...
 Church Lady (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Hairdresser (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 1999)
Gabriel Paige ...
 Male Dancer (1 episode, 1999)
Daniel Passer ...
 Gordon Amzalag (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Vicar (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 1999)
(1 episode, 1999)
Elsa Raven ...
 Elderly Woman (1 episode, 1999)
Lynda Reiss ...
 Brenda (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Chopper Tim (1 episode, 1999)
Kathryn Roseberry ...
 Small Woman (1 episode, 1999)
(1 episode, 1999)
...
 Jimmy (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Announcer (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Charlie Ayliss (1 episode, 1999)
Carl Sundstrom ...
 Trucker (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Mobster (1 episode, 1999)
Lisa Joann Thompson ...
 Salsa Competitor (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Glenn (1 episode, 1999)
Salvatore Vassallo ...
 Male Dancer (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Male Dancer (1 episode, 1999)
Jane Windsor ...
 Tanya (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Church Group (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Steve Alverad (1 episode, 1999)
Terrance Yates ...
 Wash Singer (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Building Super (1 episode, 1999)
Yuri ...
 Sergi Brusilorsky (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Dance Contest Spectator / ... (uncredited) (2 episodes, 1999)
Scott Lindner ...
 Wally the Camera Man (uncredited) (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Judge Loring (uncredited) (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Himself (archive footage) (uncredited) (1 episode, 1997)
Cecilie A. Stuart ...
 Gayna Fairhart (uncredited) (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Donny Barnes (uncredited) (1 episode, 1999)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Carey Dietrich ... producer (25 episodes, 1997-1998)
Dick Clement ... supervising producer (21 episodes, 1996-1999)
Ian La Frenais ... supervising producer (21 episodes, 1996-1999)
Stephanie Laing ... associate producer / co-producer / producer (21 episodes, 1996-1999)
Gail Parent ... producer / supervising producer (21 episodes, 1996-1999)
Allen J. Zipper ... coordinating producer / producer (21 episodes, 1996-1997)
Allan McKeown ... executive producer (20 episodes, 1996-1999)
Tracey Ullman ... executive producer (20 episodes, 1996-1999)
Jerry Belson ... consulting producer (20 episodes, 1997-1999)
Molly Newman ... producer / supervising producer (19 episodes, 1996-1998)
Jenji Kohan ... producer / supervising producer (14 episodes, 1996-1999)
Robert Klane ... producer (11 episodes, 1997)
George McGrath ... consulting producer (9 episodes, 1998-1999)
Thomas Schlamme ... producer (2 episodes, 1997)
Jamie Lynn Arsenault ... associate producer (2 episodes, 1999)
Kevin Berg ... producer (1 episode, 1996)
Kim Fuller ... producer (1 episode, 1996)
Sandra McKerroll ... associate producer (1 episode, 1996)
Tony Sheehan ... producer (1 episode, 1996)
Tom Sherren ... associate producer (1 episode, 1996)

Series Music by 

Richard Gibbs ... (13 episodes, 1996-1998)
Randy Kerber ... (12 episodes, 1998-1999)
Philip Giffin ... (3 episodes, 1998)
Steve Hampton ... (1 episode, 1997)

Series Cinematography by 

Mauro Fiore ... (17 episodes, 1997-1998)
Lucas Bielan ... (2 episodes, 1999)
Nicola Pecorini ... (1 episode, 1996)

Series Film Editing by 

Tammis Chandler ... (31 episodes, 1996-1999)
Simeon Hutner ... (7 episodes, 1998-1999)
Barry Dresner ... (4 episodes, 1997)
Scott Gamzon ... (1 episode, 1997)

Series Casting By 

Debra Zane ... (11 episodes, 1996-1997)
Jeanne McCarthy ... (9 episodes, 1998-1999)

Series Production Design by 

Toby Corbett ... (13 episodes, 1996-1999)
Chez Cherry ... (8 episodes, 1998-1999)

Series Art Direction by 

Chez Cherry ... (11 episodes, 1996-1997)
Chip Dox ... (8 episodes, 1998)
Suzuki Ingerslev ... (2 episodes, 1999)

Series Set Decoration by 

Sandy Struth ... (10 episodes, 1996)
Kristen Toscano Messina ... (10 episodes, 1997)
Evette Knight ... (10 episodes, 1998-1999)

Series Costume Design by 

Jane Ruhm ... (23 episodes, 1996-1999)

Series Makeup Department 

Kathleen Berkeley ... assistant makeup artist / makeup artist (22 episodes, 1996-1999)
Ron Berkeley ... key makeup / makeup artist / makeup artist: Tracey Ullman / key makeup artist (22 episodes, 1996-1999)
Audrey Futterman-Stern ... department head hair stylist (22 episodes, 1996-1999)
Thomas R. Burman ... special makeup effects / prosthetic makeup artist: Tracey Ullman (21 episodes, 1997-1999)
Bari Dreiband-Burman ... special makeup effects / prosthetic makeup artist (21 episodes, 1997-1999)
Ray Marston ... wigs (21 episodes, 1997-1999)
Evelyn Rozenfeld ... assistant hair artist / assistant hair stylist / hair stylist (11 episodes, 1996-1997)
Rita Troy ... assistant hair artist (8 episodes, 1998)
Thomas Opitz ... key hair stylist (unknown episodes)

Series Production Management 

Carey Dietrich ... unit production manager (25 episodes, 1997-1998)
Kevin Berg ... unit production manager (4 episodes, 1996)
Stewart Lyons ... unit production manager (1 episode, 1999)
Carol L. Vitkay ... unit production manager (1 episode, 1999)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jill Southern ... dga trainee (10 episodes, 1997)
Jessy Melowicz ... dga trainee (8 episodes, 1998)
Andrew M. Flinn ... second assistant director (8 episodes, 1997)
Peter E. Hirsch ... second assistant director (8 episodes, 1998)
Doug Corring ... second second assistant director (7 episodes, 1999)
Victoria E. Rhodes ... first assistant director (5 episodes, 1997)
Carey Dietrich ... first assistant director (5 episodes, 1996)
Kenneth J. Silverstein ... first assistant director (5 episodes, 1998)
William M. Connor ... second assistant director (4 episodes, 1996)
Janet G. Knutsen ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 1997)
Sam Epstein ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 1998)
Tracey Ullman ... second unit director (3 episodes, 1999)
Ian Woolf ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 1996)
Jeff Rafner ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 1997)
Marla D. Saltzer ... second assistant director / second second assistant director (2 episodes, 1999)
Robert Scott ... second assistant director (1 episode, 1997)
Otie Brown ... first assistant director (1 episode, 1999)
Nina Halvorsson ... second assistant director (1 episode, 1999)
Carol L. Vitkay ... first assistant director (1 episode, 1999)
Graham Kurzner ... assistant director (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department 

John L. Chaldu ... on-set dresser / set dresser (22 episodes, 1996-1999)
Angela M. Whiting ... first assistant props / on-set props (22 episodes, 1996-1999)
Lynda Reiss ... property master (21 episodes, 1997-1999)
Win Craft ... buyer (10 episodes, 1997)
Parker Swanson ... on-set props (10 episodes, 1997)
Robert R. Tupta ... leadman (10 episodes, 1997)
Nobby Clark ... construction coordinator (10 episodes, 1998-1999)
Thierry Labbe ... set dresser (10 episodes, 1998-1999)
Jefferson Murff ... leadman (10 episodes, 1998-1999)
Brett V. Shirley ... set dresser (10 episodes, 1998-1999)
Tom Craig ... set dresser (8 episodes, 1996)
Mark Andresen ... second assistant props (8 episodes, 1998)
Jared Scardina ... set dresser (8 episodes, 1998)
Robert Southall ... set dresser (8 episodes, 1998)
Paul Duchemin ... set dressing / set dresser (3 episodes, 1999)
Maike Both ... buyer (2 episodes, 1999)
Gary A. Brewer ... set dresser (2 episodes, 1999)
Martin Milligan ... second assistant props (2 episodes, 1999)
James Stephenson ... construction foreman (2 episodes, 1999)
Paul Dowler ... leadman (1 episode, 1996)
Ken Peterson ... property master (1 episode, 1996)
George Atamian ... set dresser (unknown episodes)
Daragh Byrne ... carpenter (unknown episodes)
Scott Duthie ... visual development (unknown episodes)
Eleas Kostis ... lead scenic (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Ken McLaughlin ... production sound mixer (47 episodes, 1996-1999)
Patrick Orsbun ... boom operator (22 episodes, 1996-1999)
Richard Taylor ... supervising sound editor (18 episodes, 1997-1999)
Jim Fitzpatrick ... sound re-recording mixer (10 episodes, 1996)
Paul Longstaffe ... dialog editor (3 episodes, 1999)
David Barbee ... sound effects editor (unknown episodes)
Thomas DeGorter ... supervising sound editor (unknown episodes)
Jason W. Jennings ... sound effects editor (unknown episodes)
Mark Kamps ... sound editor (unknown episodes)
Kurt Kassulke ... sound re-recording mixer (unknown episodes)
Andy King ... sound effects editor (unknown episodes)
Mike Marchain ... adr editor (unknown episodes)
John Rotondi ... sound engineer: Y4 (unknown episodes)
Adam Sawelson ... sound re-recording mixer (unknown episodes)
Paul Silver ... additional sound editor (unknown episodes)

Series Visual Effects by 

Michael Carter ... digital compositor (unknown episodes)
Rick Shick ... digital compositor (unknown episodes)

Series Stunts 

Ben Scott ... stunt coordinator / stunts (8 episodes, 1996-1999)
Denise Lynne Roberts ... stunts / stunt double (4 episodes, 1998-1999)
Irving E. Lewis ... stunts (2 episodes, 1998)
Bobby Aldridge ... stunt cop (1 episode, 1996)
Tony Lee Boggs ... utility stunts (1 episode, 1996)
Daniel K. Moore ... stunt cop (1 episode, 1996)
Walter Scott ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 1997)
Gwynn Turnbull ... stunts (1 episode, 1997)
Brian Burrows ... stunts (1 episode, 1998)
Tony Jefferson ... stunts (1 episode, 1998)
Lane Leavitt ... stunts (1 episode, 1998)
John-Clay Scott ... stunts (1 episode, 1998)
Nancy Thurston ... stunts (1 episode, 1998)
Maria R. Kelly ... stunt double (1 episode, 1999)
Jeff Danoff ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Chris Pechin ... stunt designer (unknown episodes)
Pat Romano ... stunt rigger / stunts (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Lucas Bielan ... camera operator (20 episodes, 1996-1998)
Todd Griffith ... key grip (20 episodes, 1997-1999)
Hilton Goring ... first assistant camera / assistant camera (15 episodes, 1996-1998)
Kelly Clear ... chief lighting technician / gaffer (14 episodes, 1997)
Pål Bugge Haagenrud ... camera operator (11 episodes, 1999)
Justin Webber ... second assistant camera (10 episodes, 1997)
Tamara Goldsworthy ... second assistant camera (10 episodes, 1998-1999)
Michael Bauman ... gaffer (8 episodes, 1998)
Gregg Guellow ... best boy grip (8 episodes, 1998)
Eric Parker ... lighting technician (7 episodes, 1996)
Ron Veto ... steadicam operator (4 episodes, 1997-1999)
Mark Spath ... first assistant camera (4 episodes, 1998)
John Linares ... best boy electric (2 episodes, 1999)
Vojislav Mikulic ... gaffer (2 episodes, 1999)
Forrest Thurman ... first assistant camera (2 episodes, 1999)
Todd Velie ... best boy grip (2 episodes, 1999)
Peter Chrimes ... key grip (1 episode, 1996)
Jack English ... gaffer (1 episode, 1996)
Elizabeth Algieri ... camera loader (unknown episodes)
Tim Collins ... dolly grip (unknown episodes)

Series Casting Department 

Joan Ryan ... adr voice casting (18 episodes, 1997-1998)
Toby Stone ... adr voice casting (18 episodes, 1997-1998)
Randall Montgomery ... adr voice casting (12 episodes, 1997-1998)
Terri Taylor ... casting assistant (10 episodes, 1997)
Daysun S. Perkins ... casting assistant (8 episodes, 1998)
Tamara Baranov Ham ... casting intern (2 episodes, 1998)
Rita VanderWaal ... casting associate (2 episodes, 1999)
Blythe Cappello ... casting associate (unknown episodes)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sandy Kenyon ... costume supervisor / costumer (35 episodes, 1996-1998)
Christine Hanson ... costumer / set costumer / costumer: Tracey Ullman (21 episodes, 1997-1999)
P. Kay Morris ... costumer / key costumer (19 episodes, 1997-1998)
Patricia McLaughlin ... costume supervisor (12 episodes, 1999)
Carolyn Lancet ... key costumer (2 episodes, 1999)
Amy Pearl ... costumer (1 episode, 1996)

Series Editorial Department 

Tammis Chandler ... head editor / supervising editor (31 episodes, 1996-1999)
Simeon Hutner ... assistant editor (8 episodes, 1998)
Scott Gamzon ... assistant editor (7 episodes, 1997)
Sam Clement ... apprentice editor (2 episodes, 1999)
Lucyna Wojciechowski ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 1999)
Laura Rosow ... assistant editor (1 episode, 1996)
David C. Crosthwait ... on-line editor (1 episode, 1998)
Dan Judy ... colorist (1 episode, 1998)
Mike Will ... on-line editor (1 episode, 1998)

Series Music Department 

Will Kaplan ... music editor (34 episodes, 1996-1998)
Evan Greenspan ... music clearance (12 episodes, 1997-1998)
Lesley Langs ... music editor (8 episodes, 1999)
Richard Gibbs ... music producer (1 episode, 1997)
Philip Giffin ... composer: additional music (1 episode, 1998)
Randy Kerber ... composer: additional music (1 episode, 1998)
Paul Silver ... music editor (unknown episodes)

Series Transportation Department 

Dan Henley ... transportation coordinator / transportation (44 episodes, 1996-1999)
Michael Sean Ryan ... transportation / transportation captain (18 episodes, 1997-1998)
Mike Riportella ... transportation captain / transportation (15 episodes, 1997)
Timothy E. Henley ... transportation captain (10 episodes, 1998-1999)
Gina August ... driver (5 episodes, 1999)
J. Armin Garza II ... driver: camera car (4 episodes, 1996-1999)
Fritz Braden ... transportation (1 episode, 1996)

Series Other crew 

Donna Kimball ... double: Tracey (20 episodes, 1996-1998)
Jamie Lynn Arsenault ... production coordinator (20 episodes, 1997-1998)
Sam Clement ... production assistant / assistant production coordinator (19 episodes, 1997-1998)
Kim Jordan ... assistant location manager (19 episodes, 1997-1998)
Michael C. Lund ... production assistant (18 episodes, 1997-1998)
Angelita Cole ... financial controller / accountant (12 episodes, 1996-1997)
Vahe Manoukian ... assistant: Tracey Ullman / production assistant (12 episodes, 1996-1997)
Paul D. Boydston ... location manager (11 episodes, 1997)
Mary Wright ... script supervisor (11 episodes, 1997)
Robin Anderson ... script supervisor (10 episodes, 1996)
Selvyn Price ... condor operator (10 episodes, 1996)
Jean Henley ... location manager (10 episodes, 1998-1999)
Laura Decedue ... production assistant (9 episodes, 1997)
John Hayes Jr. ... production assistant (9 episodes, 1997)
Tina Mellberg ... production assistant (9 episodes, 1997)
Jacqueline R. Clay ... script supervisor (8 episodes, 1998)
Wayne A. Goring ... production assistant (8 episodes, 1998)
Robert Grindrod ... production accountant (8 episodes, 1998)
Eleanor Infante ... production assistant (8 episodes, 1998)
Suzanne Schnulle Murphy ... first assistant accountant (8 episodes, 1998)
Lisa Penaranda ... production assistant (8 episodes, 1998)
Joseph Malone ... choreographer (7 episodes, 1997-1999)
Gary Kramer ... craft service (7 episodes, 1998)
Christine Finley ... production assistant (4 episodes, 1998)
Deirdre Barry ... production associate / production secretary (3 episodes, 1998-1999)
Dwayne Abernathy ... craft service (2 episodes, 1997)
James John Cobb ... production assistant (2 episodes, 1999)
Tamara Baranov Ham ... assistant: Allan McKeown (2 episodes, 1999)
Pamela Hilse ... production coordinator (2 episodes, 1999)
Scott Hopkins ... financial controller (2 episodes, 1999)
Nancy G. James ... craft service (2 episodes, 1999)
Rachel Kerns ... production assistant (2 episodes, 1999)
Sarah Kim ... accounting associate (2 episodes, 1999)
Rebecca Long ... script supervisor (2 episodes, 1999)
Davan Milford ... production assistant (2 episodes, 1999)
Jessica Milhollin ... assistant production coordinator (2 episodes, 1999)
Javier Ramiro ... production assistant (2 episodes, 1999)
Suzy Sherman ... accounting associate (2 episodes, 1999)
Shea Varge ... production assistant (2 episodes, 1999)
Stacy Washburn ... production accountant (2 episodes, 1999)
Jerry Belson ... executive consultant (1 episode, 1996)
Jim Carberry ... location manager (1 episode, 1996)
Barry Harvey ... craft service (1 episode, 1996)
Matt Koellner ... production assistant (1 episode, 1996)
Dylan K. Massin ... production assistant (1 episode, 1996)
Scott R. Meyers ... production assistant (1 episode, 1996)
Jennie Miller ... production secretary (1 episode, 1996)
Matt Rooney ... assistant locations (1 episode, 1996)
Sam Sumner ... production assistant (1 episode, 1996)
Salli Saffioti ... double (1 episode, 1999)
Alex Barnoya ... set medic (unknown episodes)
Matthew Cassel ... assistant location manager (unknown episodes)
Shane Wood ... stand-in (unknown episodes)
Lynnanne Zager ... adr voice (unknown episodes)

Series Thanks 

Ted Bessell ... dedicated to the memory of (1 episode, 1997)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page