Edit
L.A. Heat (TV Series 1996–1999) Poster

(1996–1999)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Richard Pepin ... (8 episodes, 1997-1999)
Cole S. McKay ... (7 episodes, 1997-1999)
Paul G. Volk ... (7 episodes, 1997-1999)
Jerry P. Jacobs ... (4 episodes, 1997-1999)
Bill Tunnicliffe ... (3 episodes, 1997-1999)
Richard W. Munchkin ... (3 episodes, 1999)
Joseph John Barmettler ... (2 episodes, 1997)
Joey Travolta ... (2 episodes, 1997)
Raymond Martino ... (2 episodes, 1999)
Bryan Goeres ... (2 episodes, 1999)
Kevin Mock ... (2 episodes, 1999)
Ken Blakey ... (1 episode, 1997)
Art Camacho ... (1 episode, 1997)
Lawrence Hilton-Jacobs ... (1 episode, 1997)
Joseph Merhi ... (1 episode, 1997)
Robert Radler ... (1 episode, 1997)
Harris Done ... (1 episode, 1999)

Series Writing Credits  

Joseph Merhi ... (creator) (48 episodes, 1997-1999)
Richard Pepin ... (creator) (48 episodes, 1997-1999)
Nick Stone ... (13 episodes, 1997-1999)
William Lawlor ... (10 episodes, 1997-1999)
Nathan Long ... (7 episodes, 1997-1999)
Richard Preston Jr. ... (6 episodes, 1997-1999)
Joseph John Barmettler ... (5 episodes, 1997-1999)
William Applegate Jr. ... (5 episodes, 1997)
David Byron Lloyd ... (5 episodes, 1999)
Robert Stiff ... (5 episodes, 1999)
Shari Lane Bowles ... (4 episodes, 1997-1999)
Joe Hart ... (2 episodes, 1997)
Simon Porter ... (2 episodes, 1999)
Art Camacho ... (1 episode, 1997)
Kyle Einhorn ... (1 episode, 1997)
Giuseppie Gillis ... (1 episode, 1997)
Mark Sikes ... (1 episode, 1997)
Helen Colomby ... (1 episode, 1999)
Michael Gerbosi ... (1 episode, 1999)
Martin H. Lawlor ... (1 episode, 1999)
S.O. Lee ... (1 episode, 1999)
Michael Robinson ... (1 episode, 1999)

Series Cast  

Wolf Larson ...
 Det. Chester 'Chase' McDonald (48 episodes, 1997-1999)
...
 Det. August Brooks / ... (48 episodes, 1997-1999)
Renee Tenison ...
 Kendra Brooks (48 episodes, 1997-1999)
...
 Captain Jensen (47 episodes, 1997-1999)
Dawn Eason ...
 Jodi (19 episodes, 1997)
...
 Arnold Cragmeyer (19 episodes, 1997-1999)
Clay Banks ...
 Lt. Richardson / ... (19 episodes, 1997-1999)
Jessica Cushman ...
 Annie Mason (13 episodes, 1997-1999)
Debbie James ...
 Dr. Samantha Morecroft (8 episodes, 1999)
Jessica Hopper ...
 Dr. Judith Sands / ... (6 episodes, 1997-1999)
...
 Det. Jack Lawson / ... (6 episodes, 1997-1999)
...
 Officer Susanne Stevens / ... (6 episodes, 1997-1999)
...
 Bobby Cole (5 episodes, 1999)
Allegra Curtis ...
 Lucy Velez (4 episodes, 1997)
...
 Det. Nicole Stockman (3 episodes, 1999)
...
 Det. Benny Lewis (3 episodes, 1997)
Michael White ...
 Agent Shoenrock (3 episodes, 1999)
...
 Dr. Dean Abrams / ... (3 episodes, 1997-1999)
...
 Nurse / ... (3 episodes, 1997-1999)
...
 Maria Vallejo / ... (3 episodes, 1997)
...
 Randy Harden / ... (2 episodes, 1997-1999)
...
 Robert Hatcher / ... (2 episodes, 1997)
...
 Alfredo Matessa (2 episodes, 1999)
Elizabeth Giordano ...
 Gina Carletti (2 episodes, 1997-1999)
Kente Scott ...
 David Jackson (2 episodes, 1997)
...
 Montoya (2 episodes, 1999)
...
 Douglas (2 episodes, 1997-1999)
Nicholas Kusenko ...
 Lt. Copeland (2 episodes, 1997-1999)
...
 Chanice Adams / ... (2 episodes, 1997-1999)
Trevor Jackson ...
 Billy / ... (2 episodes, 1997)
...
 Frank Morello / ... (2 episodes, 1997)
...
 Jerry Maxwell (2 episodes, 1997)
Peter Allas ...
 Det. Melitti (2 episodes, 1997-1999)
...
 Ward / ... (2 episodes, 1997)
Ken Kerman ...
 Anderson / ... (2 episodes, 1997-1999)
...
 Officer Miller (2 episodes, 1997-1999)
Ernie Lee Banks ...
 Carmine Lester / ... (2 episodes, 1997-1999)
Rosie Tenison ...
 Rosie (2 episodes, 1997)
...
 Alex / ... (2 episodes, 1997-1999)
...
 Perp / ... (2 episodes, 1997-1999)
Erik Kilpatrick ...
 Kurt Brown (2 episodes, 1997)
Kathrin Middleton ...
 Priscilla (2 episodes, 1997)
...
 Chuck 'Ox' Walsh / ... (2 episodes, 1997-1999)
Christian Conrad ...
 Jeron / ... (2 episodes, 1999)
...
 Julia the Nudist / ... (2 episodes, 1997)
...
 Captain Crimestopper / ... (1 episode, 1997)
Sam Chew Jr. ...
 General Logan (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Bridgette Peterson (1 episode, 1997)
Rosemary Lord ...
 Det. Inspector Wilhemina Smythe (1 episode, 1997)
Meilani Paul ...
 Corrina Maitland (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Treat Donnelly (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Alex Zota (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Mr. Smith (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Wanda (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Carl Shipman (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Reverand Green (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Jeremy Lauren (1 episode, 1999)
Lori Fetrick ...
 Tina (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Gary Benton / ... (1 episode, 1999)
Andrea Leithe ...
 Beth Landers (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Patricia Ludwigson (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Melissa Morrison (1 episode, 1999)
Jeremy Roberts ...
 Michael Mills (1 episode, 1999)
...
 The Monk (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Veronica Hamilton (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Johnny Roman (1 episode, 1999)
Ogie Zulueta ...
 Tony Donnolly (1 episode, 1999)
Wanda Acuna ...
 Charlie Altamirano (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Chuck Lauren (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Ray Bernard (1 episode, 1997)
...
 John Guidell (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Oliver King (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Santos (1 episode, 1997)
Jim Ishida ...
 Doctor (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Cecil Rusk (1 episode, 1997)
Lance LeGault ...
 Jerry Parks (1 episode, 1997)
Nancy LeSuk ...
 Elaine Hall (1 episode, 1997)
Richard McGregor ...
 A.K. (1 episode, 1997)
David Ripley ...
 Michael Hayes (1 episode, 1997)
Malayika Singley ...
 Lorraine (1 episode, 1997)
Perry Stephens ...
 Richard Turpin (1 episode, 1997)
Ross Strauss ...
 Harold Mathers (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Chief Guard Kuppler (1 episode, 1997)
Levan Uchaneishvili ...
 Ivan (1 episode, 1997)
Alison Armitage ...
 Major Lauren Wylie (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Vinnie (1 episode, 1999)
Karen Barrett ...
 Angela (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Morty Feinberg (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Tommy Chin (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Lance Allan (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Frankie Mills (1 episode, 1999)
Jim Chiros ...
 Ed Minks (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Brian Winger (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Al Banks (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Eric Sommers (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Qiu Donnolly (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Paula Kominsky (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Terry King (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Nelson (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Mr. Hanson (1 episode, 1997)
Alan Brooks ...
 Peter Cole (1 episode, 1997)
Michael Barrett Caron ...
 Oscar Tinge (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Dorian (1 episode, 1997)
Lou Casal ...
 Marius Roma (1 episode, 1997)
Richard Danielson ...
 Snake (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Alan Sotto (1 episode, 1997)
Neil Delama ...
 Lt. Dave Smith / ... (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Joshua Duncan (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Wilma (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Mr. Kemp (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Dr. Richard Mansfield (1 episode, 1997)
Dennis Howard ...
 Bob (1 episode, 1997)
Jon Ingrassia ...
 James Harley / ... (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Andre (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Riley (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Murnau (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Yuri (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Monk (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Dr. Jerry Stein (1 episode, 1997)
Peggy Ahn ...
 Mary Kwan (1 episode, 1999)
C.J. Bau ...
 Larry (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Danny 'The Eel' Bledsoe (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Wendy (1 episode, 1999)
...
 C.I.D. Capt. Gettys (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Willie Mathers (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Sgt. Fred Wright (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Dr. Brown, D.D.S. (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Jackie (1 episode, 1999)
Tracy Hudson ...
 Demi Hudson (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Det. Nicole Stockman (1 episode, 1999)
Tricia Lee Pascoe ...
 Sandra (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Benjamin Baker (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Richard Moore (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Prof. Sandra Cutknife (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Larry Puzzo (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Marco (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Dr. Andrew Benning (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Officer Bill Wyatt (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Trevor (1 episode, 1997)
Brashier Davis
(1 episode, 1997)
Shelli Lether ...
 Sharon (1 episode, 1997)
...
 A.K. (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Mrs. Mathers (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Meredith Knoll (1 episode, 1997)
Michelle Mitchell ...
 Dr. Stella Levy (1 episode, 1997)
Stack Pierce ...
 Frank Hewitt (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Electra (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Anita Hart (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Warden Brinkman (1 episode, 1997)
Montrose Hagins ...
 Aunt Maisie (1 episode, 1999)
Dom Magwili ...
 Mah Chin Wah (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Amber Como (1 episode, 1999)
Guy Phillips ...
 Manuel Vasquez (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Agent Ryan Davis (1 episode, 1999)
Frank Uzzolino ...
 Donny (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Johnny Claringer Jr. (1 episode, 1999)
Harley Zumbrum ...
 Pimp (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Lemar (1 episode, 1997)
John Battle
(1 episode, 1997)
Lonnie Burr ...
 Irv Kaufman (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Timothy Scully (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Hired Assassin (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Television Reporter (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Mr. Gobano (1 episode, 1997)
(1 episode, 1997)
...
 Frank Millan (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Whit (1 episode, 1997)
Harvey E. Lee Jr.
(1 episode, 1997)
Thomas Murphy ...
 Gary / ... (1 episode, 1997)
Tom Ormeny ...
 Lawrence Adams (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Mr. Sinclair (1 episode, 1997)
Gregory Storm ...
 Pitbull (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Shopkeeper (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Man in Chase's Hotel Room (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Jay Timmerman (1 episode, 1999)
Blas Lorenzo
(1 episode, 1999)
(1 episode, 1997)
David Hussey
(1 episode, 1997)
(1 episode, 1997)
Steve O'Connor ...
 Ziegler (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Mr. Harris (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Martha (1 episode, 1997)
Jay Edward Anthony ...
 Mad Mike Portman (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Paul Sage (1 episode, 1999)
Brodie Greer ...
 Dick Wessel (1 episode, 1999)
Angela Harvey ...
 Alice Morton (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Ranger Dave Anderson (1 episode, 1999)
Darlene Kardon ...
 Old Lady (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Bull (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Birdie (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Betty Joe (1 episode, 1997)
Jameson Baltes ...
 Young Chase (1 episode, 1997)
Randy Brenner ...
 Zookie (1 episode, 1997)
John Carlos ...
 Bodyguard (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Det. Shepherd (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Alex Tobias (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Miss Roland (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Cage (1 episode, 1997)
Richard Karron ...
 Landlord (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Marty (1 episode, 1999)
Jeff Danoff ...
 Bingo (1 episode, 1999)
Nick DeMauro ...
 Mel (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Lane Healy (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Mrs. Kwan (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Girl Scout (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Gary (1 episode, 1999)
Robert Noble ...
 Jim (1 episode, 1999)
Adrian Ricard ...
 Mary (1 episode, 1999)
Marlo Alonso ...
 Latina Waitress (1 episode, 1997)
Ivan Battee ...
 Toomy Bond (1 episode, 1997)
Ed Beechner ...
 Larry Clark (1 episode, 1997)
Leontine Guilliard ...
 Bertha DeLamoines (1 episode, 1997)
Captain Haggerty ...
 Hans (1 episode, 1997)
Maurice Hill ...
 Mr. Sorenson (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Mitch Garrison (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Kuang (1 episode, 1997)
Raul Martinez ...
 Ernesto (1 episode, 1997)
Don Niam ...
 Howard (1 episode, 1997)
Nick Paulos ...
 Ian Mathers (1 episode, 1997)
Christopher Lloyd Samuel Jr. ...
 Kid (1 episode, 1997)
Tiffany Atwood ...
 Susie (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Jackie (1 episode, 1999)
Cory Buck ...
 Matthew Morrison (1 episode, 1999)
Rick LaFond ...
 Jimmy Smarman (1 episode, 1999)
Dean Nichols ...
 Taylor Manchester (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Duke Minks (1 episode, 1999)
Erik Stabenau ...
 Officer Adams (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Psycho (1 episode, 1997)
Richard Allen ...
 Roy (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Truck Driver (1 episode, 1997)
Amanda Bishop ...
 Ariel (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Alissa (1 episode, 1997)
Leon W. Grant ...
 Jack Hanson (1 episode, 1997)
Randall Shiro Ideishi ...
 Player (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Lundquist (1 episode, 1997)
Tay LeBaron ...
 Kid (1 episode, 1997)
Tina New ...
 Bikini Girl (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Paul (1 episode, 1997)
Addison Randall ...
 Alex Kohn (1 episode, 1997)
John Wheeler ...
 Jonathan Quincy (1 episode, 1997)
Steve Abbott ...
 Rookie Cop (1 episode, 1999)
Richard Haje ...
 Ralph (1 episode, 1999)
Tabby Hanson ...
 Officer Dori Manning (1 episode, 1999)
Raymond Martino ...
 Religious Man (1 episode, 1999)
Al Troupe ...
 Howie Dane (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Receptionist (1 episode, 1999)
Van Boudreaux ...
 Johansen (1 episode, 1997)
Jaime Cardriche ...
 Junior (1 episode, 1997)
Tom Fridley ...
 Butch Pierson (1 episode, 1997)
Anthony Kamell ...
 Cindy Rella (1 episode, 1997)
Tom Knickerbocker ...
 Dr. Leonard Murdoch (1 episode, 1997)
Loren Lazerine ...
 Hawk Olsen (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Eric (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Teresa (1 episode, 1997)
Thomas Shelorke ...
 Jesse (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Mr. Partridge (1 episode, 1997)
Casey Gray ...
 Crystal (1 episode, 1999)
John Jabaley ...
 Doctor (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Julia (1 episode, 1999)
Donald Sager ...
 Bank Robber (1 episode, 1999)
Alex Burrall ...
 Kid (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Harry Bates (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Angie Morello (1 episode, 1997)
T.S. Morgan ...
 Credance (1 episode, 1997)
Vashon Nutt ...
 Dogtag (1 episode, 1997)
Cindy Rucker Trost ...
 The Woman (1 episode, 1997)
Ivan Saric ...
 Gregor (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Hostess (1 episode, 1997)
Kimberly Stevens ...
 Officer Bakeman (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Skinhead (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Jack (1 episode, 1997)
Tom Poster ...
 Felix (1 episode, 1999)
Brooke Taylor ...
 Sandy (1 episode, 1999)
Kimber West ...
 Monique LaSalle (1 episode, 1999)
Billy Wong ...
 Mah's Thug (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Jane Clark (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Delivery Man (1 episode, 1997)
Veronica Davis ...
 Dawn Kingston (1 episode, 1997)
Donald E. Lacy Jr. ...
 The Reaper (1 episode, 1997)
Paul Roache ...
 Len Brown (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Flower Vendor (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Andrew Green (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Spider (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Officer Jones (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Joe Goldfield (1 episode, 1997)
Bea Soong ...
 Milly Wu (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Tia (1 episode, 1997)
Paul G. Volk ...
 Slippers (1 episode, 1997)
Yuangee Wong ...
 Bobby Wong (1 episode, 1997)
Ronnie Willis ...
 Walkman (1 episode, 1997)
George Yager ...
 Detective (1 episode, 1997)
Janelle Paradee ...
 Baker (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Bank Robber / ... (uncredited) (2 episodes, 1999)
...
 Rachell (uncredited) (1 episode, 1997)
Tony Boldi ...
 Bob the Biker (uncredited) (1 episode, 1997)
Eddie L. Fauria ...
 Dennis Belleville (uncredited) (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Thug (uncredited) (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Bandit (uncredited) (1 episode, 1997)
Lacy Rose ...
 Stripper (uncredited) (1 episode, 1997)
Brian Michael Tracy ...
 Military Man (uncredited) (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Police Officer (uncredited) (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Homeless Man (uncredited) (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Detective Slater (uncredited) (1 episode, 1999)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

John J. Kelly ... line producer (48 episodes, 1997-1999)
Joseph Merhi ... executive producer (48 episodes, 1997-1999)
Richard Pepin ... executive producer (48 episodes, 1997-1999)
George Shamieh ... executive producer (48 episodes, 1997-1999)
Paul G. Volk ... co-producer (48 episodes, 1997-1999)
Kevin Mock ... associate producer / co-producer (46 episodes, 1997-1999)
Shari Lane Bowles ... supervising producer (45 episodes, 1997-1999)
William Applegate Jr. ... co-producer (19 episodes, 1997)
Joseph John Barmettler ... co-producer (19 episodes, 1997)
Michael Collins ... associate producer (17 episodes, 1999)
William Lawlor ... co-producer (17 episodes, 1999)
Adam C. Bennett ... associate producer (15 episodes, 1999)

Series Music by 

Alex Wilkinson ... (19 episodes, 1997-1999)
John Sponsler ... (15 episodes, 1997-1999)
Louis Febre ... (8 episodes, 1997)
John Gonzalez ... (3 episodes, 1997-1999)
Stephen Edwards ... (2 episodes, 1997)
Peter Meisner ... (1 episode, 1997)
Gene Ober ... (1 episode, 1997)
Christopher Lennertz ... (1 episode, 1999)

Series Cinematography by 

Bill Tunnicliffe ... (11 episodes, 1997-1999)
Charles Schner ... (9 episodes, 1999)
Jeffrey A. Cook ... (7 episodes, 1999)
Jürgen Baum ... (6 episodes, 1997-1999)
Michael Weaver ... (5 episodes, 1997-1999)
Ken Blakey ... (4 episodes, 1997-1999)
Adam Teichman ... (4 episodes, 1997)
Steve Jackman ... (2 episodes, 1997)

Series Film Editing by 

David Byron Lloyd ... (13 episodes, 1997-1999)
Howard Flaer ... (11 episodes, 1997-1999)
Stephen Adrianson ... (8 episodes, 1997)
Dan Williams ... (7 episodes, 1997-1999)
Bob Brooks ... (3 episodes, 1997)
Charles McClelland ... (3 episodes, 1997)
Kevin Mock ... (3 episodes, 1997)
Daniel A. Valverde ... (2 episodes, 1997)
Ron Ruzicka ... (1 episode, 1997)

Series Casting By 

Mark Sikes ... (48 episodes, 1997-1999)

Series Production Design by 

Tom Salvitti ... (10 episodes, 1997)
Charley Cabrera ... (9 episodes, 1997)
Kathryn Berry ... (6 episodes, 1997)
John Larena ... (1 episode, 1997)
Adriano Karasek ... (unknown episodes)

Series Art Direction by 

David Damato ... (12 episodes, 1999)
Kathryn Berry ... (10 episodes, 1999)
Roger Castillo ... (1 episode, 1997)
Linda Fleming Biery ... (1 episode, 1997)
Adriano Karasek ... (1 episode, 1997)
Lori Kussin ... (1 episode, 1997)
Jeff Seale ... (1 episode, 1997)

Series Set Decoration by 

Amanda Moss Serino ... (12 episodes, 1997-1999)
David Vance ... (7 episodes, 1999)
Dorothy Drysdale ... (6 episodes, 1997)
Kevin Beauchamp ... (5 episodes, 1999)
Roger Castillo ... (3 episodes, 1997)
Lesli Lytle ... (3 episodes, 1997)
Jeff Blehr ... (2 episodes, 1997)
Susie Cabrera ... (2 episodes, 1997)
David Pedraza ... (2 episodes, 1997)
Deena Benz ... (1 episode, 1997)
Chris Davis ... (1 episode, 1997)
Christopher Jones ... (1 episode, 1997)
Christopher Lewis ... (1 episode, 1997)
Julianne Luton ... (1 episode, 1997)

Series Costume Design by 

Amber Garcia ... (43 episodes, 1997-1999)
Christopher Duran ... (5 episodes, 1999)

Series Makeup Department 

Jennifer Donish ... key make-up / assistant make-up (29 episodes, 1997-1999)
Rela Martine ... key make-up (25 episodes, 1997-1999)
Tonie Keyton ... assistant make-up / key make-up (18 episodes, 1997)
Kelly M. Beatty ... assistant make-up (16 episodes, 1999)
Jeff Tatman ... assistant make-up (4 episodes, 1997)
Melanie Robinett ... assistant make-up (2 episodes, 1999)

Series Production Management 

Craig Ayers ... production manager / unit manager / unit production manager (21 episodes, 1997-1999)
Amy Flint Catherwood ... post-production supervisor (15 episodes, 1999)
Sam Sleiman ... unit production manager (14 episodes, 1997-1999)
Dan Williams ... post-production supervisor (13 episodes, 1997)
David Molino ... post-production supervisor / post-production manager (11 episodes, 1997)
Michael Frayeh ... production manager (9 episodes, 1999)
Adam C. Bennett ... post-production supervisor (7 episodes, 1999)
Kathryn Riccio ... unit production manager (5 episodes, 1997)
John Jabaley ... production manager (5 episodes, 1999)
Harvey Greenberg ... post-production manager (2 episodes, 1997)
Kevin Mock ... post-production supervisor (2 episodes, 1997)
Stephen Adrianson ... post-production supervisor (1 episode, 1997)
Gaby K. Malouf ... unit production manager (1 episode, 1997)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Pete Hite ... second assistant director / second second assistant director / second unit first assistant director (32 episodes, 1997-1999)
Camille Chidiac ... second unit first assistant director / first assistant director (28 episodes, 1997-1999)
Bryan Goeres ... second unit first assistant director / first assistant director (27 episodes, 1997-1999)
Cole S. McKay ... second unit director (17 episodes, 1997-1999)
Brian Mastrianna ... second assistant director / first assistant director / second unit first assistant director (14 episodes, 1999)
Ed Reiner ... second assistant director / second second assistant director (14 episodes, 1999)
Patrick J. Statham ... second unit director (12 episodes, 1997-1999)
Rob Hyland ... first assistant director / second unit first assistant director (12 episodes, 1997)
Greg Williams ... second second assistant director (12 episodes, 1997)
Richard Humphreys ... second unit director (11 episodes, 1997-1999)
Brett Walker ... second second assistant director / second assistant director (11 episodes, 1999)
Justin Lundin ... second unit director (8 episodes, 1999)
Frank Pinnock ... first assistant director / second unit first assistant director (7 episodes, 1999)
William Lawlor ... second assistant director (6 episodes, 1997)
Lee Marshall ... second second assistant director (6 episodes, 1997)
Kelly Nicholson ... second second assistant director (4 episodes, 1999)
Clint Canada ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 1997)
Tiffany Doi ... second second assistant director / second assistant director (3 episodes, 1997)
A. Brooks Medoff ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 1999)
Ayal Moreno ... first assistant director / second unit first assistant director (2 episodes, 1999)
Matt Almond ... first assistant director (1 episode, 1997)
Dan Leatham ... first assistant director (1 episode, 1997)
Melissa Balin ... second assistant director (1 episode, 1999)
Adam Doench ... second unit first assistant director (1 episode, 1999)
Kiran Gonsalves ... first assistant director (1 episode, 1999)

Series Art Department 

John Larena ... set designer (22 episodes, 1999)
David L. Bush ... set dresser (20 episodes, 1997-1999)
William Thompson ... construction coordinator (20 episodes, 1999)
Sam Travolta ... prop master / property master (13 episodes, 1997-1999)
Gregory Martin ... set designer (9 episodes, 1997)
Susan M. Babey ... prop master / set dresser (9 episodes, 1999)
Frank Krivsky ... prop master (8 episodes, 1999)
Luis Chacon ... set dresser (6 episodes, 1999)
Christopher Lewis ... set dresser (5 episodes, 1997)
Gerald Wood ... construction coordinator (5 episodes, 1997)
Steven Casey ... prop master (5 episodes, 1999)
Roger Castillo ... carpenter / swing / swing gang (4 episodes, 1997)
John Jabaley ... prop master (4 episodes, 1997)
Nancy Lowry ... prop master / set dresser (3 episodes, 1997)
Joshua Frazier ... set dresser (3 episodes, 1999)
Kyle Davis ... carpenter / construction coordinator (2 episodes, 1997)
Monte French ... prop master (2 episodes, 1997)
Michael Perle ... prop master (2 episodes, 1997)
Melinda Hawes ... set dresser (2 episodes, 1999)
John Countess ... prop master (1 episode, 1997)
Robert Crichton ... carpenter (1 episode, 1997)
Kyle Davidson ... swing (1 episode, 1997)
Chris Davis ... set dresser (1 episode, 1997)
Greg Finnin ... prop master (1 episode, 1997)
Caroline Halili ... set dresser (1 episode, 1997)
Michael Kauffman ... prop master (1 episode, 1997)
David Lewis ... set dresser (1 episode, 1997)
Conrad Mejia ... carpenter (1 episode, 1997)
Tom Sanders ... carpenter (1 episode, 1997)
Ken Scallion ... prop master (1 episode, 1997)
William Eric Barricklow ... construction coordinator (1 episode, 1999)
Patrick Bolton ... set dresser (1 episode, 1999)
Lisa Pederson ... second unit props (1 episode, 1999)
Frank Tumminello ... swing (1 episode, 1999)
Brendon Crigler ... on-set dresser (uncredited) (1 episode, 1997)

Series Sound Department 

Mike Hall ... sound mixer (39 episodes, 1997-1999)
Jim Mustol ... second unit sound mixer / boom operator / sound mixer / second unit boom operator (34 episodes, 1997-1999)
Paul Menichini ... sound effects editor / effects editor (28 episodes, 1997-1999)
James P. Slingluff ... boom operator / second unit sound mixer / sound mixer (18 episodes, 1997-1999)
Marc Glassman ... adr recordist/editor / adr recordist/editor, sound effects editor / foley recordist / effects editor / foley mixer/effects editor / post sound supervisor, sound fx editor, re-recording mixer, adr recordist/editor / post-production sound supervisor, sound effects editor, adr recordist (17 episodes, 1997-1999)
Thomas Kearney ... dialogue editor (17 episodes, 1999)
James Perry ... assistant sound editor / dialogue editor (17 episodes, 1999)
Dan Snow ... sound editorial coordinator (17 episodes, 1999)
Beau Biggart ... adr mixer / adr & walla mixer (16 episodes, 1997)
Michael Hamm ... sound effects editor (16 episodes, 1997)
Lee Watters ... re-recording mixer (16 episodes, 1997)
Jory A. Beckert ... re-recording mixer / foley mixer (15 episodes, 1997)
Edward Gomez ... assistant sound editor (15 episodes, 1999)
Doug Madick ... foley artist (14 episodes, 1997)
Rick Sanchez ... foley artist (14 episodes, 1997)
Lance Wiseman ... dialogue/adr editor / re-recording mixer / dialogue editor / dialogue adr editor (14 episodes, 1997)
Marcus Pardo ... foley mixer / foley recordist / adr/foley recordist (14 episodes, 1999)
Mark Allen ... supervising sound editor and re-recording mixer / re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor / re-recording mixer/effects editor / re-recording mixer: sound effects editor (13 episodes, 1997-1999)
Rachel Maughn ... boom operator / second unit boom operator (13 episodes, 1997-1999)
Lenise Bent ... foley mixer (13 episodes, 1997)
Timothy A. Carpenter ... re-recording mixer / foley/adr mixer (13 episodes, 1999)
Troy Allen ... dialogue editor / adr mixer (12 episodes, 1997-1999)
Joel Shryack ... dialogue/adr editor / dialogue editor / dialogue adr editor (12 episodes, 1997)
Lars Bjerre ... adr mixer / adr recordist (12 episodes, 1999)
Robert L. Manahan ... supervising sound editor (12 episodes, 1999)
Melissa Sewell ... sound effects editor (11 episodes, 1997)
Gary Coppola ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor / supervising sound editor and re-recording mixer (11 episodes, 1999)
Ron Ruzicka ... adr recordist / foley mixer / foley mixer: sound effects editor / foley recordist / foley recordist/editor / sound effects editor: foley recordist (10 episodes, 1997-1999)
Doug Frey ... boom operator / second unit boom operator (10 episodes, 1997)
Donald Nelson ... second unit sound mixer / sound mixer (8 episodes, 1999)
Jeff Robeff ... foley/adr mixer (8 episodes, 1999)
Richard Partlow ... foley artist (7 episodes, 1997-1999)
Paul Coogan ... second unit sound mixer / second unit boom operator (7 episodes, 1997)
Scott Sonderegger ... adr/foley recordist (7 episodes, 1999)
Jeremy Grody ... re-recording mixer/effects editor / post sound supervisor, sound fx editor, re-recording mixer / post-production sound supervisor: re-recording mixer, sound effects editor / re-recording mixer: sound effects editor (6 episodes, 1997-1999)
Ron Harris ... adr recordist / walla recordist (6 episodes, 1997)
G.K. Holderer ... effects editor (6 episodes, 1997)
Bernard Weiser ... dialogue editor (6 episodes, 1999)
Adam Kroloff ... sound effects editor (5 episodes, 1997)
Paul Martin ... re-recording mixer (5 episodes, 1997)
Jeff Boydstun ... effects editor (5 episodes, 1999)
Jeff K. Brunello ... boom operator (5 episodes, 1999)
Aleksandr Gruzdev ... re-recording mixer (5 episodes, 1999)
David Hadder ... boom operator / second unit boom operator (4 episodes, 1997-1999)
R.D. Floyd ... re-recording mixer (4 episodes, 1997)
Tanya McGinnis-Potvin ... supervising sound editor (4 episodes, 1997)
Andy King ... re-recording mixer (4 episodes, 1999)
Eric Kurtzner ... re-recording mixer (4 episodes, 1999)
Monett Holderer ... foley artist (3 episodes, 1997-1999)
Arthur Farkas ... effects editor (3 episodes, 1997)
Jeff Blehr ... boom operator (3 episodes, 1999)
Christopher Cain ... re-recording mixer (3 episodes, 1999)
Natalie English ... boom operator (3 episodes, 1999)
Mark R. La Pointe ... dialogue editor (3 episodes, 1999)
Michael Mouneu ... adr recordist/editor, dialogue editor / re-recording mixer, adr recordist/editor, dialogue editor (3 episodes, 1999)
Leslie Bloome ... foley artist (2 episodes, 1997)
Stewart Nelsen ... dialogue editor (2 episodes, 1997)
Reid A. Woodbury Jr. ... dialogue editor / dialogue/adr editor (2 episodes, 1997)
Dave Burke ... effects editor (2 episodes, 1999)
James Dehr ... second unit sound mixer (2 episodes, 1999)
Dave Erwin ... sound effects editor (2 episodes, 1999)
Aaron Wilcox ... adr/foley recordist (2 episodes, 1999)
David Bondelevitch ... re-recording mixer (1 episode, 1997)
Anthony Braica ... second unit boom operator (1 episode, 1997)
Drew Camp ... second unit boom operator (1 episode, 1997)
Rick Crampton ... dialogue editor (1 episode, 1997)
Chris Ross Leong ... re-recording mixer (1 episode, 1997)
Liisa M. Mallinen ... supervising sound editor (1 episode, 1997)
Bruce Nazarian ... supervising sound editor (1 episode, 1997)
Donald Vespoint ... second unit boom operator (1 episode, 1997)
Shawn Kennelly ... foley mixer (1 episode, 1999)
Mark McBryde ... foley artist (uncredited) (2 episodes, 1997)

Series Visual Effects by 

Victoria North ... main title graphics / graphics artist (48 episodes, 1997-1999)

Series Stunts 

Patrick J. Statham ... stunt performer (30 episodes, 1997-1999)
Joey Gardner ... stunt performer (28 episodes, 1997-1999)
William Washington ... stunt performer (28 episodes, 1997-1999)
Bret Davidson ... stunt performer (23 episodes, 1997-1999)
Justin Lundin ... stunt performer (22 episodes, 1997-1999)
Rob King ... stunt performer / stunt coordinator (20 episodes, 1997-1999)
Richard Humphreys ... stunt performer (18 episodes, 1997-1999)
Cole S. McKay ... stunt performer / stunt coordinator/stunt performer (18 episodes, 1997-1999)
Von L. Roddy ... stunt performer (18 episodes, 1997-1999)
Mike Gunther ... stunt performer (17 episodes, 1997-1999)
Greg Owen ... stunt performer (14 episodes, 1997-1999)
Chuck Borden ... stunt performer (13 episodes, 1997-1999)
Ellen G. Statham ... stunt performer (13 episodes, 1997-1999)
Cinda-Lin James ... stunt performer (10 episodes, 1997-1999)
Paul E. Short ... stunt performer (10 episodes, 1997-1999)
Ted Barba ... stunt performer (9 episodes, 1997-1999)
Kurt Bryant ... stunt performer (9 episodes, 1997-1999)
Eric Chambers ... stunt performer (9 episodes, 1997-1999)
Gary J. Wayton ... stunt performer (9 episodes, 1997)
Todd Bryant ... stunt performer (7 episodes, 1997-1999)
Thomas Dewier ... stunt performer (7 episodes, 1997-1999)
Gary Paul ... stunt performer (7 episodes, 1997-1999)
Merritt Yohnka ... stunt performer (7 episodes, 1997-1999)
Paul Dallas ... stunt performer (7 episodes, 1997)
Jeff Danoff ... stunt performer (6 episodes, 1997-1999)
Stephen P. Hart ... stunt performer (6 episodes, 1997-1999)
Dean Raphael Ferrandini ... stunt performer (6 episodes, 1997)
Al Wyatt Jr. ... stunt performer (6 episodes, 1997)
Jennifer Watson-Johnston ... stunt performer (5 episodes, 1997-1999)
Tom Poster ... stunt performer (5 episodes, 1997)
Bob Bragg ... stunt performer (5 episodes, 1999)
Randolph LeRoi ... stunt performer (5 episodes, 1999)
Anita Hart ... stunt performer (4 episodes, 1997-1999)
Steve Hulin ... stunt performer (4 episodes, 1997-1999)
Pat Romano ... stunt performer (4 episodes, 1997-1999)
James Van Patten ... stunt performer (4 episodes, 1997-1999)
Jefferson Wagner ... stunt performer (4 episodes, 1997-1999)
Anthony Kramme ... stunt performer (4 episodes, 1999)
Craig Baxley Jr. ... stunt performer (3 episodes, 1997-1999)
Melvin Jones ... stunt performer (3 episodes, 1997-1999)
Thomas Rosales Jr. ... stunt performer (3 episodes, 1997-1999)
Gilbert Rosales ... stunt performer (3 episodes, 1997-1999)
Scott Blackwood ... stunt performer (3 episodes, 1997)
Gary Guercio ... stunt performer (3 episodes, 1997)
Rick Kahana ... stunt performer (3 episodes, 1997)
Henry Kingi Jr. ... stunt performer (3 episodes, 1997)
Kurt D. Lott ... stunt performer (3 episodes, 1997)
Sonny Martinez ... stunt performer (3 episodes, 1997)
Scott Sproule ... stunt performer (3 episodes, 1997)
Gene Williams ... stunt performer (3 episodes, 1997)
Tommy Poster ... stunt performer (3 episodes, 1999)
Mark Ginther ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 1997-1999)
Steve Kelso ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 1997-1999)
Chris J. King ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 1997-1999)
William S. Long ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 1997-1999)
Carrick O'Quinn ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 1997-1999)
Jeff Ramsey ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 1997-1999)
Ed Anders ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 1997)
Kelly Brown ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 1997)
Brennan Dyson ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 1997)
Ramiro González ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 1997)
Mario Roberts ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 1997)
Vern Savage ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 1997)
Robair Sims ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 1997)
Russell Solberg ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 1997)
Jerry Spicer ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 1997)
Nils Allen Stewart ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 1997)
Darwyn Swalve ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 1997)
Kaye Wade ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 1997)
Christian Conrad ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 1999)
Ronnie Hadar ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 1999)
Steve Hart ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 1999)
Chuck Hicks ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 1999)
Richard Lundin ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 1999)
Rex Reddick ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 1999)
Christina Ritzi ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 1999)
Chuck Waters ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 1999)
John Alden ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Chino Binamo ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Greg Boniface ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Bob Bralver ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Gregg Brazzel ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Shaun Bryant ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Art Camacho ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Anthony Cecere ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
George B. Colucci Jr. ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Shawn Crowder ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Phil Culotta ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Al Cutillo ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Vince Deadrick Jr. ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Yannick Derrien ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Christopher Doyle ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Jonathan Erickson Eisley ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Jeannie Epper ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Glory Fioramonti ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Richie Gaona ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Sandra Lee Gimpel ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Bryan Goeres ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Roy E. Harrison ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
John Hateley ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Kane Hodder ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Red Horton ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Jeff Imada ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Steven Ito ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Kevin L. Jackson ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Terry James ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Donna Keegan ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Robert Keller ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Hubie Kerns Jr. ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Patrick Lawlor ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
A. Michael Lerner ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Fred Lerner ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Scott Leva ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Irving E. Lewis ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Michael R. Long ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Dennis Madalone ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Salomon I. Marx ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Bufort McClerkins ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Don Charles McGovern ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Pat McGroarty ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Brian McMillan ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Joyce McNeal ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Carl Milinac ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Rita Minor ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Faith Minton ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Joe Murphy ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
'Rocket' Rick New ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 1997)
Hugh Aodh O'Brien ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Mary Peters ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Jon Conrad Pochron ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Robby Robinson ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Walter Robles ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Charlie Romano ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Jimmy Romano ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Marcus Salgado ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Rick Sawaya ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
William Scharpf ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Rick Shaw ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Rick Shirey ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Matthew Taylor ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
William Upton ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Garrett Warren ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Big Daddy Wayne ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Lavern Whitt ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Jim Wilkey ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Danny Wynands ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
LaFaye Baker ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1999)
Gary Baxley ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1999)
Christopher Caso ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1999)
Phil Chong ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1999)
Ellis Edwards ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1999)
Jeff Evans ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1999)
Zachary Harris ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1999)
Rawn Hutchinson ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1999)
John J. Kelly ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 1999)
Will Leong ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1999)
Kent W. Luttrell ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1999)
Ray Lykins ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1999)
Brandon S. McKay ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1999)
Tim Miller ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1999)
Michael Papajohn ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1999)
Robert Powell ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1999)
Bill M. Ryusaki ... stunt performer/additional stunt choreographer (1 episode, 1999)
Scott L. Schwartz ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1999)
Nathan Siebring ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1999)
Erik Stabenau ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1999)
David Wald ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1999)
April Weeden ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1999)
Danny Wong ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1999)
Simon Rhee ... stunt performer (uncredited) (5 episodes, 1997-1999)
Henry Kingi ... stunt performer (uncredited) (4 episodes, 1997)
Richard Epper ... stunt performer (uncredited) (2 episodes, 1997-1999)
Bruce Paul Barbour ... stunt performer (uncredited) (1 episode, 1997)
Tony Brubaker ... stunt performer (uncredited) (1 episode, 1997)
John Cade ... stunt performer (uncredited) (1 episode, 1997)
Víctor Quintero ... stunt performer (uncredited) (1 episode, 1997)
Bryon Weiss ... stunt performer (uncredited) (1 episode, 1997)
Hiro Koda ... stunt performer (uncredited) (1 episode, 1999)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Paul Janossy ... first assistant camera (47 episodes, 1997-1999)
Bela Trutz ... second assistant camera / steadicam operator (31 episodes, 1997-1999)
Gary Webster ... second unit: second assistant camera / second assistant camera / camera loader (27 episodes, 1997-1999)
Doug Houston ... best boy electric / gaffer (23 episodes, 1997)
Tim Noble ... key grip / best boy grip / key grip / dolly grip / grip (23 episodes, 1997)
Bobby Foster ... key grip / best boy grip (22 episodes, 1999)
Adam Teichman ... gaffer (19 episodes, 1997)
Bill Tunnicliffe ... second unit director of photography / gaffer (16 episodes, 1997-1999)
Greg Ferguson ... second unit: first assistant camera (16 episodes, 1997)
Brian Fujii ... best boy grip / best boy electric / grip (16 episodes, 1997)
Franc Gabusi ... grip (16 episodes, 1999)
Christopher Bernal ... gaffer (15 episodes, 1999)
Jake Hurn ... best boy grip / grip / first grip (15 episodes, 1999)
Gaylan Andrew Hussain ... second unit: swing gang / second unit: key grip / second unit: swing / second unit grip / second unit: grip/electrical swing (15 episodes, 1999)
Adam Dodds ... electrician / best boy electric / first electrician (14 episodes, 1997)
Nicole Commons ... second unit: first assistant camera / second unit: additional first assistant camera / first assistant camera (14 episodes, 1999)
Marc Lyons ... second unit: first assistant camera (13 episodes, 1997-1999)
Euripides Núñez ... gaffer / best boy electric (12 episodes, 1999)
Mike Schwabenland ... best boy electric / electrician (12 episodes, 1999)
Adam Ward ... second assistant camera / second unit: second assistant camera (12 episodes, 1999)
Jonathan Zuaiter ... second assistant camera (11 episodes, 1997-1999)
Michael Weaver ... director of photography: second unit (10 episodes, 1997-1999)
Frank Jacobellis ... key grip (10 episodes, 1997)
Kirill Davidoff ... second unit: camera operator / second unit: first assistant camera (10 episodes, 1999)
Claudio Rodriguez ... electrician (10 episodes, 1999)
Nathaniel Anderson ... second unit: second assistant camera / second unit: first assistant camera (9 episodes, 1999)
David Grabias ... second unit: swing / second unit: swing gang (9 episodes, 1999)
Edward Hernandez ... second unit: swing / electrician / swing / best boy grip (8 episodes, 1997-1999)
Jacob I. Lapin ... second unit grip / second unit: swing / swing / grip / second unit: best boy (8 episodes, 1997-1999)
Orlando Hernandez ... second unit grip (8 episodes, 1997)
Jeffrey A. Cook ... second unit director of photography (8 episodes, 1999)
Beau Richard ... electrician (8 episodes, 1999)
Charles Schner ... second unit director of photography (8 episodes, 1999)
Al Stewart ... electrician / best boy grip / swing (7 episodes, 1997)
Larry Richards ... electrician (7 episodes, 1999)
Kieran Waugh ... best boy grip (7 episodes, 1999)
Darcy Bellemore ... steadicam operator (6 episodes, 1997)
Jose Bouza ... second unit: camera operator (6 episodes, 1999)
Terence Latimer ... electrician / first electrician (6 episodes, 1999)
Scott Alan Reiniger ... key grip (6 episodes, 1999)
Jürgen Baum ... second unit director of photography (5 episodes, 1997-1999)
Shannon O'Barr ... second unit electrician / best boy grip / grip / second unit: swing (5 episodes, 1997)
Freddie Sanchez ... second unit: best boy / swing / electrician (5 episodes, 1997)
Chris Beattie ... grip (5 episodes, 1999)
David Ghegan ... second unit grip / second unit: swing / second unit: grip/electrical (5 episodes, 1999)
Pat Wong ... best boy electric (5 episodes, 1999)
Patrick J. Malloy ... electrician (4 episodes, 1997)
Dan Hofstad ... electrician (4 episodes, 1999)
Eric Kesser ... grip (4 episodes, 1999)
Justin Stroh ... best boy electric (4 episodes, 1999)
Dan Brown ... grip / swing (3 episodes, 1997)
Robin Bursey ... second unit: second assistant camera (3 episodes, 1999)
Will Duke ... grip (3 episodes, 1999)
Doug Kiefer ... second unit gaffer (3 episodes, 1999)
Alec Shepherd ... second unit: grip/electrical swing / second unit: swing / second unit: swing gang (3 episodes, 1999)
Brad Soper ... grip (3 episodes, 1999)
Skye Chandler ... second assistant camera / second unit: second assistant camera (2 episodes, 1997)
Kyle Davis ... swing (2 episodes, 1997)
Steve Jackman ... second unit director of photography (2 episodes, 1997)
Jeff Noble ... best boy grip / grip (2 episodes, 1997)
Greg Williams ... second unit: second assistant camera (2 episodes, 1997)
Ken Blakey ... second unit director of photography (2 episodes, 1999)
Aaron Ferguson ... second unit: grip/electrical (2 episodes, 1999)
Steven F. Heuer ... second unit: first assistant camera (2 episodes, 1999)
Ronn Hill ... second unit gaffer (2 episodes, 1999)
Erik Kasson ... grip (2 episodes, 1999)
Dale Obert ... second unit gaffer (2 episodes, 1999)
Hootly Weedn ... electrician (2 episodes, 1999)
Trinity L. Corn ... electrician (1 episode, 1997)
Jason C. Fitzgerald ... gaffer (1 episode, 1997)
Karen Korn ... second unit: second assistant camera (1 episode, 1997)
Patrick Monahan ... electrician (1 episode, 1997)
Scott Parent ... grip (1 episode, 1997)
Robert A. Saliamonas ... second unit: second assistant camera (1 episode, 1997)
Joe Spitaletto ... electrician (1 episode, 1997)
David Stern ... grip (1 episode, 1997)
Kate Vahan ... second unit: second assistant camera (1 episode, 1997)
David Erickson ... second assistant camera (1 episode, 1999)
Dionne Eskelin ... second unit: first assistant camera (1 episode, 1999)
Nathanel Hawthorne ... second unit: second assistant camera (1 episode, 1999)
Ron Hill ... second unit: best boy (1 episode, 1999)
Mike Kurtz ... best boy electric (1 episode, 1999)
Joel Perkal ... second unit: second assistant camera (1 episode, 1999)
Beau Damon Richards ... electrician (1 episode, 1999)
C.B. Smith-Dahl ... grip (1 episode, 1999)
Robert Garry ... grip (unknown episodes)
Geoffrey D. Knoller ... grip (uncredited) (9 episodes, 1997)

Series Casting Department 

Traci Caron ... casting assistant / casting associate (25 episodes, 1997-1999)
Erin Lacey ... casting assistant (14 episodes, 1997)
Tara-Anne Di Girolamo ... casting assistant (9 episodes, 1999)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sheree Thiel ... assistant wardrobe (28 episodes, 1997-1999)
Christopher Duran ... assistant wardrobe (16 episodes, 1999)
Faith Griffin ... assistant wardrobe (2 episodes, 1999)
Andrea Flores ... assistant wardrobe (1 episode, 1997)

Series Editorial Department 

Issam Tahan ... post-production logistics (48 episodes, 1997-1999)
Paula McDaniel ... post-production coordinator (41 episodes, 1997-1999)
Sean Buck ... assistant editor (22 episodes, 1999)
Michael Novitz ... assistant editor (16 episodes, 1999)
Amy Flint Catherwood ... assistant editor / first assistant editor (13 episodes, 1997-1999)
Dan Williams ... assistant editor (13 episodes, 1997)
Adam C. Bennett ... assistant editor (12 episodes, 1997)
Amber Pfeiffer ... assistant editor (12 episodes, 1997)
Brahim Maksoud ... assistant editor (9 episodes, 1997-1999)
Ron Ruzicka ... assistant editor (9 episodes, 1997)
Greg Field ... assistant editor (9 episodes, 1999)
Elizabeth Hoel ... post-production coordinator (8 episodes, 1997)
Shannon R. Smith ... post-production coordinator (7 episodes, 1999)
Sean McKinley ... assistant editor (5 episodes, 1997)
Carter Carter ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 1997)
Selene Ting ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 1999)
Victor Toledo ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 1997)
Stephen Adrianson ... additional editor (1 episode, 1997)
David Byron Lloyd ... additional editing (1 episode, 1997)

Series Music Department 

Louis Febre ... theme by / theme / main theme by (34 episodes, 1997-1999)
Alexandra Patsavas ... music supervisor (19 episodes, 1999)
Brion Levitsky ... music editor (15 episodes, 1997-1999)
Sean Boyd ... music editor (3 episodes, 1997-1999)

Series Transportation Department 

Andre Brandes ... transportation coordinator (40 episodes, 1997-1999)
Sam Maksoud ... transportation captain (6 episodes, 1997)
Ray Leon ... transportation coordinator (2 episodes, 1999)
Harry Zabounian ... picture car coordinator (uncredited) (4 episodes, 1997-1999)

Series Other crew 

Shaker Khoury ... production accountant / script supervisor (48 episodes, 1997-1999)
Scott Gordon ... production coordinator / production office assistant / production assistant (42 episodes, 1997-1999)
Diana Lane ... script supervisor (33 episodes, 1997-1999)
Michael Collins ... production accountant (31 episodes, 1997-1999)
Michael Frayeh ... production accountant (26 episodes, 1997)
Mari Wilson ... script supervisor (26 episodes, 1997)
Abe Homeidan ... production coordinator / production assistant (25 episodes, 1997)
Karim Hamza ... production coordinator (22 episodes, 1999)
William Lawlor ... story editor (17 episodes, 1997-1999)
Sharif Massoud ... production office assistant / production assistant (15 episodes, 1997-1999)
Bill Tupper ... production coordinator (9 episodes, 1997)
Eric Hight ... key production assistant (9 episodes, 1999)
Oskar Okko ... key production assistant (9 episodes, 1999)
Helen Colomby ... staff writer (7 episodes, 1999)
Judy Lang ... script supervisor (7 episodes, 1999)
Michael Robinson ... staff writer (7 episodes, 1999)
Adoley Odunton ... second unit script supervisor / script supervisor (6 episodes, 1997)
Ed Reiner ... key production assistant (5 episodes, 1999)
Ted Roach ... key production assistant (5 episodes, 1999)
David Smith ... key production assistant (4 episodes, 1997)
Misty Tosh ... production coordinator (4 episodes, 1997)
Nanette K. Martin ... script supervisor (4 episodes, 1999)
Kelly Nicholson ... key production assistant (4 episodes, 1999)
Kirsten Zauber ... key production assistant (4 episodes, 1999)
Cassandra Heredia ... production coordinator (3 episodes, 1997)
Brett Walker ... key production assistant (3 episodes, 1999)
Camille Chidiac ... production coordinator (2 episodes, 1997)
Virgil Fornas ... studio teacher (2 episodes, 1997)
Lori Grabowski ... script supervisor (2 episodes, 1997)
Denyce White ... script supervisor (2 episodes, 1997)
Nicole Stavro ... script supervisor (2 episodes, 1999)
Shari Lane Bowles ... story editor (1 episode, 1997)
Laurette Dobson ... script supervisor (1 episode, 1997)
Sam Travolta ... weapons (1 episode, 1997)
Jefferson Wagner ... weapons handler (1 episode, 1997)
William Leventhal ... key production assistant (1 episode, 1999)
Stephanie Neesvig ... key production assistant (1 episode, 1999)
Lisa Pederson ... key production assistant (1 episode, 1999)
Ché Roberts ... production assistant (uncredited) (12 episodes, 1997)

Series Thanks 

Paul Dallas ... in memory of (1 episode, 1997)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page