MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,346 this week

Les truffes (1995)

 |  Comedy  |  19 April 1995 (France)
4.8
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 4.8/10 from 187 users  
Reviews: write review | 1 critic

Add a Plot

Director:

0Check in
0Share...

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 55 titles
created 23 Dec 2011
 
a list of 24 titles
created 06 Mar 2012
 
a list of 35 titles
created 05 Apr 2013
 
list image
a list of 1262 titles
created 30 Jun 2013
 
a list of 127 titles
created 7 months ago
 

Related Items

Search for "Les truffes" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Les truffes (1995)

Les truffes (1995) on IMDb 4.8/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Les truffes.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Crime | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Parisian murder detective commissioner Pierre Niemans is called to Gueron, a self-sufficient, prestigious university in a mountain valley, to investigate the murder on 32-year old professor... See full summary »

Director: Mathieu Kassovitz
Stars: Jean Reno, Vincent Cassel, Nadia Farès
Action | Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

Pierre Niemans faces the threat of the apocalypse while investigating a series of ritual murders.

Director: Olivier Dahan
Stars: Jean Reno, Benoît Magimel, Christopher Lee
Rollerball (2002)
Action | Sci-Fi | Sport
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.9/10 X  

The big thing in 2005 is a violent sport which can have some pretty serious consequences... like dying.

Director: John McTiernan
Stars: Chris Klein, Jean Reno, LL Cool J
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

A love-struck Italian poet is stuck in Iraq at the onset of an American invasion.

Director: Roberto Benigni
Stars: Roberto Benigni, Jean Reno, Nicoletta Braschi
Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

Two narrators, one seen and one unseen, discuss possible connections between a series of paintings. The on-screen narrator walks through three-dimensional reproductions of each painting, ... See full summary »

Director: Raoul Ruiz
Stars: Jean Rougeul, Chantal Paley, Jean Raynaud
Armored (2009)
Action | Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

A newbie guard for an armored truck company is coerced by his veteran coworkers to steal a truck containing $42 million. But a wrinkle in their supposedly foolproof plan divides the group, leading to a potentially deadly resolution.

Director: Nimród Antal
Stars: Columbus Short, Matt Dillon, Laurence Fishburne
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  
Director: Jean-Pierre Vergne
Stars: Didier Bourdon, Seymour Brussel, Bernard Campan
22 Bullets (2010)
Action | Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

A retired mobster goes on a revenge spree after being left for dead with 22 bullets in his body by his former childhood friend.

Director: Richard Berry
Stars: Jean Reno, Kad Merad, Jean-Pierre Darroussin
Animation | Drama | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Boy lives in the heart of the forest, raised by his father Courge, a tyrannical giant who reigns triumphant and prevents his son from exploring beyond limited boundaries. Ignorant about the... See full summary »

Director: Jean-Christophe Dessaint
Stars: Jean Reno, Lorànt Deutsch, Isabelle Carré
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Max Baumstein is a reputable businessman, a rich self-made man with a conscience - he founded a highly visible and active international organization fighting against violations of human ... See full summary »

Director: Jacques Rouffio
Stars: Romy Schneider, Michel Piccoli, Helmut Griem
Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  
Director: Abdulla Al Kaabi
Stars: Jean Reno, Cyrille Thouvenin, Virginie Brac
Paranoïa (1993)
Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Two gangsters are bringing a ticking timebomb into a skyscraper, when suddenly they get stuck in the elevator.

Directors: Frédéric Forestier, Stéphane Gateau
Stars: Jean Reno, Gilette Barbier, Agnès Blanchot
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
...
Patrick
Christian Charmetant ...
Nathaniel
Isabelle Candelier ...
Huguette
Didier Bénureau ...
Le conducteur de la Peugeot
Jean-François Dérec ...
M. Polk
Vincent Goury ...
Petit Patrick
Arsène Jiroyan ...
Marius
Hervé Pierre ...
Le propriétaire du pavillon
Josiane Pinson ...
La jeune femme du pavillon
Jan Rouiller ...
Le réceptionniste de l'hôtel
Agnès Vialleton ...
Rosemonde
Anne Roussel ...
Claire
Jean-Paul Roussillon ...
Le vigneron
Marc Dudicourt ...
M'nsieur Martinez
Philippe Dehesdin ...
L'huissier
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

19 April 1995 (France)  »

Also Known As:

Boxer  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Les truffes (1995) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?