Directed by
Maria Peters |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Mieke van Hooft | ... | (book) |
Maria Peters |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Olivier Tuinier | ... | Alex van Zuilen | |
Aus Greidanus Jr. | ... | Lucas | |
Micha Hulshof | ... | Evert | |
Myranda Jongeling | ... | Moeder van Alex | |
Jaap Spijkers | ... | Vader van Alex | |
Ingeborg Uyt den Boogaard | ... | Roos | |
Freark Smink | ... | Stiefvader Ronnie | |
Renée Fokker | ... | Moeder Evert en Lucas | |
Sophie van Pelt | ... | Evelien | |
Flip van Duyn | ... | Vader Evelien | |
Sheila Lever | ... | Moeder Evelien | |
Ann Hasekamp | ... | Blinde Vrouw | |
Cees Groot | ... | Leraar | |
Marjan Luif | ... | Buurvrouw Roos | |
Rob van de Meeberg | ... | Huisarts | |
Leo Hogenboom | ... | Arts ziekenhuis | |
Vik Franke | ... | Automobilist bij padden | |
Jos Veldhuizen | ... | Automobilist bij ongeluk | |
Jac. Goderie | ... | Verkoper klarinet | |
Luc Theeboom | ... | Pomphouder | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Toon Agterberg | ... | Politieagent (uncredited) | |
Reinout Bussemaker | ... | Politieagent (uncredited) | |
John Kraaijkamp Jr. | ... | Politieagent (uncredited) | |
Verno Romney | ... | Alex's klasgenoot (uncredited) | |
Tim Zweije | ... | Alex's klasgenoot (uncredited) |
Produced by
Erwin Godschalk | ... | executive producer |
Maria Peters | ... | producer |
Hans Pos | ... | producer |
Dave Schram | ... | producer |
Music by
Ad van Dijk |
Cinematography by
Hein Groot |
Editing by
Ot Louw |
Art Direction by
Hadassah Kann |
Costume Design by
Bernadette Corstens |
Makeup Department
Martine Fichot | ... | makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Vincent Schuurman | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Arthur Appelboom | ... | set dresser |
Marije Bijl | ... | storyboard artist |
Eljo Embregts | ... | property master |
Michel Rozestraten | ... | assistant property master |
Sound Department
Gusta van Eyk | ... | sound |
Judith van Merwijk | ... | sound assistant |
Jan Wouter Stam | ... | sound (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Arthur van Oest | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Jan van Diermen | ... | film scanning |
Camera and Electrical Department
Hidde Boorsma | ... | clapper loader |
Michiel de Swaan | ... | first lighting assistant |
Bert Haitsma | ... | grip |
Stan Schram | ... | grip equipment |
Daaf van der Veen | ... | chief lighting technician |
Rob van Gelder | ... | steadicam operator |
Roos van Kooij | ... | second lighting assistant |
Richard Van Oosterhout | ... | assistant camera |
Casting Department
Job Gosschalk | ... | casting advisor |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Danielle de Kloet | ... | assistant wardrober |
Sylvia Huijerman | ... | wardrober |
Editorial Department
Romy de Haan | ... | negative cutter |
Peter van Spronsen | ... | assistant negative cutter |
Location Management
Marion Welmers | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Maurice Luttikhuis | ... | musical director / orchestrator |
Script and Continuity Department
Dorothee Keverkamp | ... | continuity |
Additional Crew
Lotte Abbas | ... | assistant catering |
Liesbeth Aldenkamp | ... | set coach: Olivier Tuinier |
Dorine Baas | ... | production assistant |
Martin Cleaver | ... | translator |
Peter Heemskerk | ... | cars and motors |
Henriette | ... | assistant catering |
Jeroen Lopes-Cardozo | ... | fighting coach |
Robert Neugarten | ... | translator |
Marco Okhuizen | ... | general assistant |
Jules Oosterwegel | ... | general assistant |
Pauline Peters-Tilmans | ... | financial control |
Roel Simons | ... | assistant catering |
John Smit | ... | recording technician |
Louise Traiteur | ... | caterer |
David van der Heyden | ... | runner |
Arthur van Oest | ... | rain-machine |
Frits Winston | ... | dogs |
Petra Winston | ... | dogs |