Edit
Species (1995) Poster

(1995)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Roger Donaldson

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Dennis Feldman ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
Dan Smithson
...
...
Sil
...
...
Aide
...
Aide
Scott McKenna ...
Train Hobo
...
Mother
Jayne Luke ...
Snack Shop Clerk
David K. Schroeder ...
German Tourist
David Jensen ...
Conductor
Esther Scott ...
Female Conductor
...
Victoria Roth, Ph.D.
William Utay ...
Colleague
...
Government Man
Herta Ware ...
Mrs. Morris
...
Fitch's Secretary
Lucy Rodriguez ...
Wedding Dress Saleswoman
Scott Sproule ...
Team Driver
...
Cop
...
Motel Clerk
Susan Hauser ...
Lab Worker
William Bumiller ...
Club Bouncer
...
Drunken Girl
...
Guy in Club
Anthony Guidera ...
Robbie, Guy Picking Up Sil
Sara Lise ...
Screaming Woman (as Sarah S. Leese)
...
John Carey
...
Hospital Admittance Clerk
...
Hospital Doctor
Leslie Ishii ...
Hospital Nurse
Marliese Schneider ...
Abducted Woman (as Marliese K. Schneider)
Robert Mendelson ...
Homeless Man
Pamela Cook ...
Commercial Model (as Pam Cook)
Lisa Liberati ...
Bathroom Bimbo
Ed Stone ...
Waiter
...
Marie
Kurtis Burow ...
Baby Boy
...
...
Alien Sil (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Club DJ (uncredited)
...
Commando (uncredited)
...
Lt. Steele (uncredited)
...
Doctor (uncredited)
...
Soldier (uncredited)
...
Club Doorman (uncredited)
...
Conga Player (uncredited)
...
Special Forces (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Mark Egerton ... associate producer
Dennis Feldman ... producer
Frank Mancuso Jr. ... producer
David Streit ... executive producer

Music by 

Christopher Young

Cinematography by 

Andrzej Bartkowiak ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Conrad Buff IV ... (as Conrad Buff)

Casting By 

Amanda Mackey Johnson
Cathy Sandrich

Production Design by 

Eloy Lobato
John Muto

Art Direction by 

Dan Webster

Set Decoration by 

Jackie Carr

Costume Design by 

Joe I. Tompkins

Makeup Department 

James Eustermann ... makeup effects coordinator
Steve Johnson ... creator: creature and special makeup effects
Kenny Myers ... makeup department head
Geri B. Oppenheim ... key makeup artist
Nina Paskowitz ... hair department head
D.J. Plumb ... key hair stylist (as DJ Plumb)
Tracey Levy ... assistant makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

David Streit ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Mark Egerton ... first assistant director
Robert Leveen ... second assistant director
Timothy J. Lonsdale ... first assistant director: Utah
Suzie Pelissier ... second second assistant director
David Womark ... first assistant director: additional photography (uncredited)

Art Department 

Eric J. Bates ... on-set dresser
Robert Bleckman ... set dresser
Jerry Brooks ... location foreman
John Bullard ... propmaker
Ruth Caspary ... art department assistant
Daren Cornell ... painter
Ed Cornell ... paint foreman
Francis N. 'Lucky' Costello ... stand-by painter (as Frank 'Lucky' Costello)
Mick Cukurs ... set designer
Keith P. Cunningham ... art department coordinator
Ricardo F. Delgado ... storyboard artist (as Ricardo Delgado)
Tim Donelan ... lead man (as Timothy Donelan)
Michael R. Driscoll ... set dresser
Sara Feldman ... art department production assistant
Gary Gagliardo ... construction foreman
William Gideon ... propmaker foreman (as Bill Gideon)
Hugo Herrera ... greens person
Johnny Knight ... carpenter
Scott W. Leslie ... set dresser (as Scott Leslie)
John Mann ... effects designer
David McKlveen ... propmaker gang boss
Lou Mouneu Sr. ... plasterer
Jeff O'Bannon ... laborer
Jerry Palermo ... paint foreman
Jim Paniagua ... labor foreman (as James Paniagua)
Lauren E. Polizzi ... assistant art director (as Lauren Polizzi)
Yvonne Ramond ... construction auditor
Michael Sanchez ... plasterer foreman (as Michael Diaz Sanchez)
Matt Sanders ... steel foreman
Grant Shaffer ... storyboard artist
John Slatsky ... drapery foreman (as John J. Slatsky)
Chris Snyder ... construction coordinator
Tom Talley ... welding foreman
James F. Truesdale ... assistant art director
John Tyrrell ... paint foreman
Ethan Van Hecke ... assistant property master (as Ethan D. Van Hecke)
Robert J. Visciglia Sr. ... property master
Frank White ... welder
William Kemper Wright ... set dresser
Neal W. Zoromski ... props
Craig Zumbroegel ... propmaker
Janine Cavoto ... set dressing coordinator (uncredited)
Doug Crawford ... carpenter (uncredited)
William 'W' Gilpin ... construction coordinator: reshoot (uncredited)
Guy Hietala ... set painter (uncredited)
Steven Kissick ... carpenter (uncredited)
Tomas Mulrooney ... sculptor (uncredited)
Victor M. Shannon ... plasterer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Nicholas R. Allen ... boom operator
David Franklin Bergad ... assistant sound editor (as David Bergad)
Mark Berger ... sound re-recording mixer
Andrea Biklian ... assistant sound editor
Jay Boekelheide ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Rick Canelli ... adr recordist
Richard Duarte ... foley mixer
Bob Edwards ... sound re-recording mixer
Samuel H. Hinckley ... sound effects editor
Stephen Kearney ... assistant sound editor
Erik R. Kraber ... assistant sound editor (as Erik Kraber)
Mark Levinson ... conform editor (as Mark Levison)
Mark Lewer ... stereo sound consultant: DTS
Larry Mah ... synthesizer mixer
Michael Mennies ... foley editor
Jeremy Molod ... assistant sound editor
Douglas Murray ... sound effects editor
Jennifer Myers ... foley artist
Jonathan Null ... first assistant sound editor
Thomas J. O'Connell ... adr mixer
Margie O'Malley ... foley artist
Thomas O'Shea ... assistant sound editor
Lee Orloff ... production sound recordist
Jim Pasque ... foley recordist
Thomas A. Payne ... sound utility
Dianna Stirpe ... dialogue editor
Randy Thom ... sound re-recording mixer
Marian Wallace ... assistant sound editor
Jennifer L. Ware ... sound effects editor (as Jennifer Ware)
Mark Jan Wlodarkiewicz ... sound effects editor
Dennis Leonard ... additional sound designer (uncredited) / sound editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Gino Acevedo ... "Sil" puppet paint scheme: Steve Johnson's XFX, Inc. (as Gino Acevido)
Damon Allison ... special effects crew
Richard Alonzo ... prosthetic effects: Steve Johnson's XFX, Inc. (as Richie Alonzo)
Brent Baker ... mold maker supervisor: Steve Johnson's XFX, Inc.
Nigel Booth ... prosthetic effects: Steve Johnson's XFX, Inc.
Dale Brady ... "Sil" suit fabrication: Steve Johnson's XFX, Inc.
Billy Bryan ... chrysalis supervisor: Steve Johnson's XFX, Inc. (as Bill Bryan)
Norman Cabrera ... "Sil" creature supervisor: Steve Johnson's XFX, Inc.
Tamara Carlson ... "Sil" suit fabrication: Steve Johnson's XFX, Inc.
Jackie Caydam ... administration: Steve Johnson's XFX, Inc.
Terry Chapman ... special effects crew
Kenneth C. Clark ... special effects crew (as Ken Clark)
Helen Cohen ... business manager: Steve Johnson's XFX, Inc.
Joe Colwell ... moldmaker: Steve Johnson's XFX, Inc.
Bill Corso ... XFX art director: Steve Johnson's XFX, Inc.
Eric Dressor ... special effects crew
Mike Edmonson ... special effects crew
Lynette Eklund ... "Sil" suit fabrication: Steve Johnson's XFX, Inc. (as Lynette Johnson) / fabricator
Mike Elizalde ... "Sil" puppet mechanical design: Steve Johnson's XFX, Inc.
Jim Eustermann ... project manager: Steve Johnson's XFX, Inc.
Andy Evans ... special effects crew (as Andrew C. Evans)
Eric Fiedler ... mechanical design supervisor: Steve Johnson's XFX, Inc.
Joe Fordham ... production coordinator: Steve Johnson's XFX, Inc.
Robert Freitas ... lab creature effects: Steve Johnson's XFX, Inc.
Dan Gaspar ... special effects crew
Brian Goehring ... "Sil" hair effects: Steve Johnson's XFX, Inc.
Mark Habegger ... production assistant: Steve Johnson's XFX, Inc.
Joel Harlow ... lab creature effects: Steve Johnson's XFX, Inc.
Gerald Craig Harris ... special effects crew (as Gerald 'Craig' Harris)
Moto Hata ... "Sil" suit paint scheme: Steve Johnson's XFX, Inc.
Nori Honda ... lab creature effects: Steve Johnson's XFX, Inc.
Michael Hosch ... "Sil" sculptural supervisor: Steve Johnson's XFX, Inc. (as Mike Hosch)
Elmer Hui ... special effects crew
Tom Irvin ... foam latex supervisor: Steve Johnson's XFX, Inc.
Jeff Jarvis ... special effects coordinator
Leon Laderach ... prosthetic effects: Steve Johnson's XFX, Inc.
Leonard MacDonald ... chrysalis supervisor: Steve Johnson's XFX, Inc. (as Lennie MacDonald)
Tony Mancinetti ... sculptural assistant: Steve Johnson's XFX, Inc.
Todd Minobe ... "Sil" puppet mechanical design: Steve Johnson's XFX, Inc.
Robert Newton ... "Sil" puppet mechanical design: Steve Johnson's XFX, Inc.
Scott Oshita ... "Sil" puppet mechanical design: Steve Johnson's XFX, Inc.
David Perteet ... mold maker: XFX
Mike Reedy ... special effects foreman
Kevin Reter ... moldmaker: Steve Johnson's XFX, Inc.
Shaun Smith ... "Sil" hair effects: Steve Johnson's XFX, Inc. (as Shaun P. Smith)
Douglas J. Stewart ... assistant painter: Steve Johnson's XFX, Inc. (as Doug Stewart)
Sean Taylor ... production assistant: Steve Johnson's XFX, Inc.
Matt Ullman ... production assistant: Steve Johnson's XFX, Inc.
Patricia Villalobos ... special effects crew
Brian Walsh ... lab creature effects: Steve Johnson's XFX, Inc.
John Weldy ... lab creature effects: Steve Johnson's XFX, Inc. (as John Weldy Jr.)
Bill Wieger ... alien sex sequence design: Steve Johnson's XFX, Inc.
Mark Bryan Wilson ... lab creature supervisor: Steve Johnson's XFX, Inc. (as Mark B. Wilson)
Steve Fink ... fabricator (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Richard Addison-Wood ... software research and development: Boss Film (as Richard Addison)
Amit Agrawal ... software research and development: Boss Film
Jim Atkinson ... additional software support: Wavefront Technologies
Dale Baer ... animation consultant: Boss Film
Barbara Balents ... additional software support: Wavefront Technologies
Alan Barnett ... digital effects supervisor: Sight Effects
Maurice Bastian ... digital model supervisor: Boss Film
Eric Bigas ... computer display graphics and special visual effects: Mann Consulting
Christopher Bonnstetter ... tape operator: Boss Film
Phil Brennan ... inferno artist
Bill Brier ... editorial supervisor: Boss Film
Megan Bryant ... digital recording: Boss Film
Andre Bustanoby ... head of physical integration: Boss Film (as André Bustanoby)
Ruth Caspary ... tape operator: Boss Film
Michael Chang ... matte painter: Boss Film
Clint Colver ... computer animator: Boss Film
Steve Cummings ... computer animator: Boss Film
Melissa Davies ... digital effects supervisor: Sight Effects
Bill Dietrich ... computer animator: Boss Film
Crystal Dowd ... visual effects associate producer: Boss Film
Jason Dowdeswell ... computer animator: Boss Film
Ken Dudderar ... engineering foreman: Boss Film
Richard Edlund ... visual effects supervisor
Christopher Edwards ... digital imaging supervisor: Boss Film (as Chris Edwards)
Shine Fitzner ... computer animator: Boss Film
Mike Fleming ... computer animator: Boss Film
Todd Fulford ... computer animator: Boss Film
Jody Gaber ... assistant coordinator: Boss Film (as Jody Levine)
Kevin Geiger ... computer animator: Boss Film
Lynn M. Gephart ... assistant CGI production manager: Boss Film (as Lynn Gephart)
Meher Gourjian ... software research and development: Boss Film
Jim Green ... computer animator: Boss Film
Moon Han ... systems administrator: Boss Film
Rudy Hassen ... digital effects supervisor: Sight Effects
Bill Hedge ... motion capture puppeteer: Boss Film (as William Hedge)
Joe Henke ... computer animator: Boss Film
Jeff Homolya ... camera department manager: Boss Film
Walter F. Hyneman ... computer animator: Boss Film (as Walt Hyneman)
Shahril Ibrahim ... head of software development: Boss Film
Christopher Jackson ... model shop coordinator: Boss Film (as Chris Jackson)
Evan Jacobs ... pyrotechnician: Boss Film
Kevin J. Jolly ... editorial intern: Boss Film (as Kevin Jolly)
Karin Joy ... visual effects coordinator: Boss Film
Rachel Kelley ... matte painter: Boss Film (as Rachel Kelly)
William A. Klinger ... facilities manager: Boss Film (as Bill Klinger)
Gauth Krishnamurti ... software research and development: Boss Film (as Gautham Krishnamurti)
Lee Levitt ... assistant to visual effects supervisor: Boss Film
Janice Lew ... digital model supervisor: Boss Film
Alex Mann ... computer display graphics and special visual effects: Mann Consulting
Harold Mann ... computer display graphics and special visual effects: Mann Consulting
John Mann ... visual effects designer: Boss Film
Jeffrey Martin ... additional software support: Wavefront Technologies
Jeff Martins ... additional software support: Wavefront Technologies
Joel Román Mendías ... assistant to production supervisor: Boss Film (as Joel Roman Mendias)
Douglas Miller ... motion capture puppeteer: Boss Film
Hiroyuki Miyoshi ... software research and development: Boss Film
Michele Moen ... matte department supervisor: Boss Film (as Michelle Moen)
Ray Moore ... model maker/stage: Boss Film
Raquel Morales ... matte painter: Boss Film
Robert Mrozowski ... matte painter: Boss Film
Michelle Murdocca ... CGI production manager: Boss Film
Matt Newell ... head technical assistant: Boss Film
Koichi Noguchi ... computer animator: Boss Film Studios
Rob Ostir ... computer animator: Boss Film
Patrick Phillips ... visual effects
Sean Phillips ... technical advisor: Boss Film
Dane Picard ... computer animator: Boss Film
Jeff Platt ... electronics supervisor: Boss Film
Mark M. Pompian ... computer animator: Boss Film (as Mark Pompian)
Christopher Roda ... computer animator: Boss Film (as Chris Roda)
Mark Rodahl ... computer animator: Boss Film
Alan Rosenfeld ... computer animator: Boss Film
Chris Ross ... software research and development: Boss Film
Landon Ruddel ... stage operations: Boss Film (as Landen Ruddell)
Jim Rygiel ... visual effects co-supervisor: Boss Film
Brian Samuels ... digital lighting designer: Boss Film
Moon Hwa Seun ... digital lighting designer: Boss Film
Donny Sierer ... electronics technician: Boss Film
Sabrina Silver ... visual effects coordinator: Boss Film
Craig A. Simms ... tape operator: Boss Film
Ron Simonson ... digital color correction: Boss Film
David A. Smith ... computer animator: Boss Film (as Dave Smith)
Jeff W. Smith ... digital lighting designer: Boss Film (as Jeff Smith)
Alex Sokoloff ... computer animator: Boss Film
Alexander E. Sokoloff ... animator
Ellen Somers ... visual effects production supervisor: Boss Film (as Ellen M. Somers)
Brian Steiner ... computer animator: Boss Film
Chris Steinke ... network administrator: Boss Film / senior systems administrator
Trey Stokes ... motion capture puppeteer: Boss Film (as Whitworth Stokes)
Jacques Stroweis ... digital consultant: Boss Film
Mark Swain ... animation/motion capture: Boss Film
Kenji Sweeney ... matte painter: Boss Film (as Roland Kenji Sweeney)
Michael Sweeney ... post production supervisor: Boss Film (as Mike Sweeney)
Craig Talmy ... lead motion capture puppeteer: Boss Film (as Craig Talmey)
Timothy Tompkins ... computer animator: Boss Film
Marc Toscano ... computer animator: Boss Film
Wayne Vincenzi ... computer animator: Boss Film
Chris Waegner ... computer animator: Boss Film
R.D. Wegener ... tape operator: Boss Film
Mike Wise ... electronics engineer: Boss Film
David J. Witters ... computer animator: Boss Film (as Dave Witters)
Nancy Wright ... digital recording: Boss Film
Ken Ziegler ... computer animator: Boss Film
Judith Bell ... digital artist (uncredited)
David Jones ... model supervisor (uncredited)
Derek N. Prusak ... visual effects assistant cameraman (uncredited)
Martin Rae ... chief operating officer (uncredited)
Olivier Sarda ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Kevin Andrew Smith ... systems administrator: Boss Film Studios (uncredited)
Stephen Sobisky ... project manager: Viewpoint Datalabs (uncredited)
Theo Waddell ... visual effects editor (uncredited)
Greg Wuller ... systems intern: Boss Film (uncredited)
Xye ... visual effects (uncredited)

Stunts 

Joni Avery ... stunt performer
Charles Croughwell ... stunts (as Charlie Croughwell)
Lanier Edwards ... stunts
Donna Evans ... stunts
Andy Gill ... stunts (as Andy Gil)
Tony Jefferson ... stunts
Kay Kimler ... stunts
Max Kleven ... stunt coordinator
Lisa McCullough ... stunts
Glenn Randall Jr. ... stunt coordinator
Gina Angela Ritchie ... stunts
Denise Lynne Roberts ... stunts
John Tamburro ... helicopter stunt pilot
Leo Arroyo ... stunts (uncredited)
John Cade ... stunts (uncredited)
Scott Duthie ... stunt safety: second unit (uncredited)
Ray Lykins ... stunt double: Michael Madsen (uncredited)
Pat Romano ... stunts (uncredited)
John-Clay Scott ... stunts (uncredited)
Nancy Young ... stunt double: Natasha Henstridge (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Steve Adcock ... first assistant camera
Colin Anderson ... first assistant camera: Los Angeles
Garrett Benson ... second assistant camera: Utah (as Garrett M. Benson)
Mike Benson ... director of photography: Utah
Ben Betts ... video engineer
Mike Bonnaud ... lamp operator
Terry Bowen ... camera operator
Mark 'Boylee' Boyle ... camera loader (as Boylee)
Bobby Burton ... chief lighting technician: Utah
Matt Butler ... star plate photographer: main title, credit sequence crew
Doug Byers ... electrician
Andrea Chesney ... second assistant camera: Los Angeles
William Cross ... assistant lighting technician: Utah
Peter Davidian ... assistant chief lighting technician
Peter Deming ... director of photography: Los Angeles
Tudor Farmer ... camera department assistant
Cliff Fleming ... camera ship pilot: aerial unit
Michael Genne ... camera operator: Utah (as Mike Genne)
Melinda Sue Gordon ... still photographer
Dylan Goss ... first assistant camera: credit sequence (as Dylan Gross)
Cary Griffith ... key grip (as Cary E. Griffith)
Todd Griffith ... dolly grip
Gregg Guellow ... second company grip
Bruce Hamme ... key grip: Utah
Stan Harrison ... video assist operator
Michael Kelem ... camera operator: credit sequence (as Mike Kellem)
Darin Necessary ... second assistant camera
Vern Nobles ... first assistant camera (as Vern Nobles Jr.)
Krishna Rao ... camera operator
Michael Scott ... camera operator
Gregory W. Smith ... first assistant camera (as Gregory West Smith)
Stephen St. John ... Steadicam operator
Chris Strong ... chief lighting technician
Eli Thompson ... assistant lighting technician: Los Angeles
Lon Thompson ... chief lighting technician: Los Angeles
Maria Varni ... second assistant camera
Mike Weathers ... chief lighing technician: second unit
Stephen Wong ... first assistant camera: Utah
Eric Wycoff ... lighting technician
Randy Feemster ... additional camera operator (uncredited)
Adam Glick ... set lighting technician (uncredited)
Ron Goodman ... camera operator: SpaceCam (uncredited)
James Hawkinson ... electrician: Boss Film Sudios (uncredited)
Richard Kelley ... assistant camera (uncredited)
Rory Robert Knepp ... additional first assistant camera (uncredited)
John Philpotts ... additional photographer (uncredited)
Bryn Pryor ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Monty Woodard ... dimmer board operator (uncredited)

Animation Department 

John Mann ... animation director

Casting Department 

Kurt Clements ... casting: Utah / local casting: Utah
Barbara Harris ... voice casting
Elizabeth Lang ... casting associate (as Liz Lang)
Amanda Mackey Johnson ... casting (as Amanda Mackey)
Cathy Sandrich ... casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Margo Baxley ... costume supervisor
Adrienne Childers ... costumer
Luellyn Harper ... costumer (as LuEllyn Harper)
Louis Infante ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Sheri Altman ... editorial assistant
Gary Burritt ... negative cutter
Dennis McNeill ... color timer
Joel Negron ... assistant editor
Clarinda Wong ... assistant editor
Rob Sciarratta ... video color timer (uncredited)

Music Department 

Pete Anthony ... orchestrator
Jellybean Benítez ... music supervisor (as Jellybean Benitez)
Tom Boyd ... musician: oboe soloist
Sandy DeCrescent ... orchestra contractor
Bruce Dukov ... concertmaster
Robert Fernandez ... music scoring mixer
M.B. Gordy ... musician: Percussion
Mark Kilian ... assistant to composer
George A. Martin ... music editor (as George Martin)
Michael McCormack ... music playback
Thomas Milano ... supervising music editor
David Reynolds ... assistant to composer (as Dave Reynolds)
Patrick Russ ... orchestrator
Steven L. Smith ... music preparation
Jeanette Surga ... assistant music editor
Dan Wallin ... music scoring mixer
Christopher Young ... orchestrator

Transportation Department 

Steve Duncan ... transportation captain: "b" camera unit
Wayne Roberts ... transportation captain
Eddie Lee Voelker ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Pamela Alessandrelli ... assistant production coordinator
Christein Aromando ... research assistant (as Christein Goldstein)
Gerard Averill ... location liaison: Utah
Charles Ball ... train fabrication: Switzerland
Bruce Benson ... picture ship pilot: aerial unit
Dani Boller ... train fabrication: Switzerland
Kurt Boppart ... train fabrication: Switzerland
Faye Brenner ... script supervisor
John Charles ... software engineer: Sony DAC
Christian Clarke ... key set production assistant
Curtis Collins ... assistant location manager
James R. Cowan ... train fabrication: Switzerland
Ruth Ann Crudup-Brown ... studio teacher (as Ruth Ann Crudup)
Richard Davis Jr. ... location manager
Cony De Fries ... train fabrication: Switzerland
Lynette Eklund ... puppeteer and Sil double / puppeteer (as Lynette Leigh Johnson)
Winston Mike Elizade ... puppeteer
Mike Elizalde ... puppeteer
Erin Empey-Baxter ... production assistant
Jim Eustermann ... puppeteer
Eric Fiedler ... puppeteer
Cliff Fleming ... aerial coordinator: aerial unit
Cory Fleming ... night sun operator: aerial unit
Robert Freitas ... puppeteer
Jon Gardner ... craft service (as Jon 'Wishbone' Gardner)
Katy Genovese ... assistant accountant (as Katy Tatian-Genovese)
H.R. Giger ... train designer / train fabrication: Switzerland
Cheryl Gilbert ... stand-in
Urs Grob ... train fabrication: Switzerland
Ray Hanna ... aerial ground coordinator: aerial unit
Julie Hansen ... production assistant
Joel Harlow ... puppeteer
Tom Hoeck ... first aid
Harry A. Jarvis III ... assistant: Mr. Streit (as Harry Jarvis)
Nancy Karlin ... script supervisor
Bettie G. Kaufmann ... assistant accountant
Bo Kelly ... night sun operator: aerial unit
Leon Laderach ... puppeteer
Shari LaFranchi Blakney ... production coordinator (as Shari LaFranchi)
Lisa Liberati ... assistant: Mr. Streit
Daniel Licht ... synthesizer programmer
David Linck ... unit publicist
Leonard MacDonald ... puppeteer
Andew Margreitner ... train fabrication: Switzerland
Todd A. Marks ... display graphics supervisor (as Todd Aron Marks)
Paul J. Memmi ... translator
Todd Minobe ... puppeteer
Lysa Moser ... assistant accountant
Robert Newton ... puppeteer
Patrick Noonan ... office production assistant (as Patrick Richard Noonan)
Josh Oliver ... office production assistant (as Josh R. Oliver)
Lon Orlenko ... train coordinator
Jennifer Owensby ... assistant: Mr. Madsen
Daniel Penhale ... production assistant
Dan Perri ... title designer: main title sequence
Lloyd Phillips ... production consultant
Alan D. Purwin ... picture ship pilot: aerial unit (as Alan Purwin) / picture ship pilot: credit sequence (as Alan Purwin)
Gregg Ramer ... assistant: Mr. Mancuso Jr.
Ginger Reynolds-Smith ... executive assistant: Mr. Mancuso Jr.
Sandra Roach ... assistant production coordinator
Richard Rosenberg ... assistant location manager
Andy Schedler ... train fabrication: Switzerland
Holly Schiffer ... choreographer
Marliese Schneider ... assistant: Roger Donaldson (as Marliese K. Schneider)
Daniel Smith ... first aid
Jeffrey D. Stevens ... first aid / key set medic
Jenni Villegas ... assistant: Mr. Friedman
Brigitte Von Kaenel ... train fabrication: Switzerland
Brian Walsh ... puppeteer
Rebekah Williams ... assistant location manager
Vikki Williams ... production auditor
Kasper Wolfensberger ... train fabrication: Switzerland
Tanya Wolfensberger ... train fabrication: Switzerland
Marco Wuest ... train fabrication: Switzerland
David Yang ... assistant accountant
Ted Yonenaka ... craft service
Mark Zimoski ... synthesizer programmer
Sonia Apodaca ... location coordinator (uncredited)
Ken Brodzinski ... production assistant (uncredited)
Robert C. Decker ... location manager (uncredited)
Bill McCamey ... set welder (uncredited)
Robert Andrew Reeves ... production assistant (uncredited)
Lee Steadman ... location scout: Utah (uncredited)
Marilyn S. Zalkan ... computer voice (uncredited)

Thanks 

Glen Evans ... thanks
Matt Malkan ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page