Directed by
Andrew Stevens |
Writing Credits
Karen Kelly | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Dee Wallace | ... | Lois Curtis (as Dee Wallace Stone) | |
Bruce Davison | ... | Burt Squires | |
Andrew Stevens | ... | Ken Fields | |
Trenton Knight | ... | Sammy Curtis | |
Turhan Bey | ... | Zeno | |
Andrea Barber | ... | Tilly Curtis | |
Brooke Stanley | ... | Mickey Kincaid | |
Andrew Keegan | ... | Dan Foster | |
Pablo Irlando | ... | Jay Squires | |
Willy Santos | ... | Mike Roads | |
John Furey | ... | Raymond Curtis | |
Jonathan Osser | ... | Little Sammy | |
Johnny Williams | ... | Tow Truck Driver | |
Larry Poindexter | ... | Announcer (voice) | |
Kin Shriner | ... | Colonel | |
Mary Tessa Corman | ... | Girl on Bike (as Mary Corman) | |
Johnny Green | ... | Officer (as John Green) | |
Steve Restivo | ... | Bob the Waiter | |
Robyn LeAnn Scott | ... | WAC (as Robyn Scott) | |
Tripp Reed | ... | Skate Rat / Partyman | |
Jeff Beach | ... | Skate Judge | |
Jim Wynorski | ... | Drunk in Bar | |
Douglas M. Pavone | ... | Dougie (as Doug Pavone) | |
Tom Tom Typhoon | ... | Ace Driver | |
Jessie Roach | ... | Skater 1 | |
John Roach | ... | Skater 2 | |
Josh Beagle | ... | Skater 3 | |
June Cate | ... | Skater 4 | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Tony Mark | ... | Skate Rat / Party guy (uncredited) |
Produced by
Beverly Gray | ... | associate producer |
Tony Schwartz | ... | line producer |
Andrew Stevens | ... | producer |
Jim Wynorski | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Claude Gaudette |
Cinematography by
Adam Kane |
Editing by
Tony Mark |
Casting By
Karen Kelley |
Production Design by
Roger Nall |
Art Direction by
Helen Harwell |
Costume Design by
Judi Jensen |
Makeup Department
Vincent P. Capra | ... | key hair stylist / key makeup artist |
Shauna Giesbrecht | ... | hair stylist (as Shauna Griesbrect) / key makeup artist / makeup artist (as Shauna Griesbrect) |
Production Management
Robert M. Reed III | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Andrew Miller | ... | second assistant director |
Tony Schwartz | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Bobby Bednar | ... | construction coordinator |
Paul 'Butch' Kitchen Jr. | ... | property master (as Paul Butch Kitchen) |
Sean O'Connell | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Joe Barnett | ... | adr recordist / dialogue recordist |
John Bauman | ... | boom operator |
David Bondelevitch | ... | re-recording mixer |
Chip Brooks | ... | audio post supervisor |
Anthony Jackson | ... | foley walker |
Kevin Jackson | ... | foley recordist |
Dexter Jones | ... | foley walker |
Mike Kananack | ... | assistant sound editor |
Byron Short | ... | sound designer / sound effects editor |
Phil Silver | ... | production sound mixer / sound mixer |
William Smith | ... | audio post supervisor |
Jeffrey R. Whitcher | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer / sound effects editor |
Special Effects by
John P. Cazin | ... | special effects coordinator |
Neil Smith | ... | special effects |
Stunts
Gary Guercio | ... | stunts |
Kent W. Luttrell | ... | stunts (as Kent Lutrell) |
Jon Conrad Pochron | ... | stunt coordinator (as Jon Pochran) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Hila Amrani | ... | grip |
Jeff Baustert | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Joe Broderick | ... | second steadicam operator |
Michael P. Catanzarite | ... | best boy electric |
David Chameides | ... | steadicam operator |
Louie Escobar | ... | gaffer |
Michael Franco | ... | electrician |
Geena Graham | ... | second assistant camera |
Mitch Gulbin | ... | key grip |
G.W. Hatfield Jr. | ... | dolly grip (as George W. Hatfield Jr.) |
Bradley E. Hatton | ... | key grip |
Steve Jackman | ... | assistant camera: second unit |
Nina Krieger | ... | still photographer |
Jeremy Launais | ... | electrician |
Matthew Livingston | ... | grip |
Daisuke Dice Miyake | ... | electrician / swing grip |
Bob Myers | ... | crane operator / grip (as Robert Myers) |
Richard Oliver | ... | best boy grip |
John Paszkiewicz | ... | first assistant camera |
Douglas M. Pavone | ... | best boy grip (as Doug Pavone) |
Thoma Reavis | ... | electrician |
Jon Scott | ... | additional first assistant camera |
Dan Dallas Watson | ... | grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Olivia Duarte | ... | costume supervisor |
Megan Hastings | ... | assistant wardrobe |
Location Management
Matthew Cassel | ... | location manager |
Kevin L. Peachy | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Scott Frankfurt | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Toby Forlenza | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Peter Sebring | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Matt Almond | ... | production assistant |
Robert Anderson | ... | production assistant |
Susan Noel Benfatto | ... | accountant / production coordinator |
Michael D'Ambrosia | ... | production assistant |
Karin Flores | ... | craft service |
David Gene Gibbs | ... | helicopter pilot |
David R. Palmer | ... | production assistant |
Michael Paul | ... | production assistant |
Tripp Reed | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Alfredo Soto Jr. | ... | production assistant |
Kenny Vasquez | ... | key set production assistant |