Edit
Roommates (1995) Poster

(1995)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Peter Yates

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Max Apple ... (short story)
 
Max Apple ... (story)
 
Max Apple ... (screenplay) and
Stephen Metcalfe ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
Judith
...
Bolek Krupa
Joyce Reehling ...
Barbara
...
Stash
...
Burt Shook
...
Michael at age 5
Lisa Davis ...
Betty
Rohn Thomas ...
Kevin
Karl Mackey ...
Milan Postevic
Zygmund Szarnicki ...
Funeral Priest (as Reverend Zygmund Szarnicki)
Lee McConnell ...
Bully At Baseball Game (as Chance Marquez)
David Cutter ...
Peanut Vendor
...
Michael (age 15)
Lillian Misko-Coury ...
Bakery Saleswoman
Kate Young ...
Nun
...
Stavinski
...
E.R. Nurse
...
Attending Intern
Pattie Carlson ...
Second E.R. Nurse
Adrienne Wodenka ...
Third E.R. Nurse
Daniel Corbin Cox ...
Attending Physician
...
Toby
...
Deng
Wanqing Wu ...
Zhang
Zhe Sun ...
Liu
Mengze Shi ...
Fan
Ann Heekin ...
Cecilia
...
Cecilia's Son (as Scott Kloes)
Vicki Ross-Norris ...
Cecilia's Nurse
...
Professor Martin
Peter Klemens ...
Bartender
Donald R. Wilson ...
Reverend At Wedding (as Reverend Donald R. Wilson)
Ron Jaye ...
Good Morning Columbus Host
...
Lisa
...
Mo
...
Papergirl
Willard Scott ...
Himself
Bernard Canepari ...
Judith's Lawyer
Dorothy Silver ...
Housekeeper
Rosa Gamarra-Thomson ...
Cleaning Lady
...
Dr. Minceberg
Nelle Stokes ...
Recovery Room Nurse
Mary Marini ...
O.R. Nurse
Robert S. Gardner ...
Assisting Surgeon (as Robert Gardner)
Robert Dyga ...
Profusionist
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jeff Howell ...
Surgeon (as Jeffrey Howell)
Tony Amen ...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
John E. Blazier ...
Baseball Spectator (uncredited)
Jesse Iwanonkiw ...
Michaels class mate (uncredited)
...
Guy Catching Ball (uncredited)
...
Doctor (uncredited)
Eric Porvaznik ...
Bartender (uncredited)
Keith Schrader ...
Fan (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Max Apple ... associate producer
Robert W. Cort ... producer
Ted Field ... producer
Ira Halberstadt ... executive producer
Scott Kroopf ... producer
Adam Leipzig ... executive producer

Music by 

Elmer Bernstein

Cinematography by 

Mike Southon ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Seth Flaum
John Tintori

Casting By 

Linda Lowy

Production Design by 

Dan Bishop
Douglas Higgins

Art Direction by 

Jefferson Sage

Set Decoration by 

Dianna Freas

Costume Design by 

Linda Donahue

Makeup Department 

Roland Blancaflor ... crew: Cannom Creations
Colleen Callaghan ... hair stylist
Greg Cannom ... special makeup
Mitch Devane ... crew: Cannom Creations
Leonard Engelman ... makeup artist
Wayne Herndon ... key hair stylist
Paul Huntley ... wig maker: Mr. Falk
Robert Laden ... special makeup artist (as Bob Laden)
John Logan ... crew: Cannom Creations
Larry Odien ... crew: Cannom Creations
Barbie Palmer ... key makeup artist
Steve Prouty ... crew: Cannom Creations
Todd Tucker ... crew: Cannom Creations
Keith VanderLaan ... makeup effects artist: Cannom Creations
Patty Bell ... additional makeup artist (uncredited)
Linda Williams ... additional hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Dana Belcastro ... production supervisor
Ira Halberstadt ... unit production manager
Graham Henderson ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Otie Brown ... second assistant director
Susan J. Hellmann ... second second assistant director
George Parra ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Jamie Bishop ... on-set dresser
J. Kyler Black ... master scenic artist
Cathy Bruce ... scenic foreperson
Paul Bucciarelli ... scenic artist
Susan Bucciarelli ... scenic foreperson
Robert Buncher ... carpenter
Jeff Butcher ... property master
John Butler ... set dresser
Joanna Commandaros ... scenic artist
Jonathan Cupina ... scenic artist
Bob N. Dana ... art department dog
Marty Garrigan ... assistant property master
Rebecka L. Gibbs ... buyer
Megan Graham ... assistant property master
Smith Harper Hutchings ... set dresser (as Smith Hutchings)
Gregory Jones ... set dresser
Kenneth J. Kellers ... carpenter
Caty Maxey ... assistant art director
John G. Morgan Jr. ... set dresser
Greg Olszewski ... art department production assistant
Barbie Pastorik ... props p.a
Buster Pile ... construction coordinator
John George Powers ... carpenter
Michael G. Richer ... construction foreman
Jim Schneider ... lead man
Harlan Silverstein ... scenic artist
Elizabeth M. Struble ... art department production assistant
Charles Thomas Whatton Jr. ... carpenter
David L. Wolfson ... set dresser
Tom Czarnopys ... sculptor (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Douglas Axtell ... production sound mixer
Bob Baron ... adr mixer
Andrew Boland ... sound mixer / sound recording engineer
Robert Bradshaw ... sound effects editor
Lance Brown ... sound editor
Marc Deschaine ... adr assistant
Joe Divitale ... sound effects editor
Rickley W. Dumm ... sound apprentice
Bruce Fortune ... supervising sound editor
David Gertz ... foley mixer
Larry Hoki ... sound recordist
Holly Huckins ... adr editor
Lance Laurienzo ... assistant sound editor
Kimberly Ellen Lowe ... sound effects editor (as Kimberly Lowe Voigt)
Dennis Maitland II ... boom operator
Anthony Milch ... sound effects editor
Rocky Moriana Jr. ... foley editor
James Moriana ... foley walker
Gary Mundheim ... sound effects editor
Jay Nierenberg ... sound effects editor
Jeffrey Perkins ... supervising re-recording mixer
Ken S. Polk ... sound re-recording mixer
Steven Ramirez ... sound effects editor
Steve Schwalbe ... foley editor
Becky Sullivan ... supervising adr editor
Shawn Sykora ... supervising foley editor
Robert Thirlwell ... sound re-recording mixer
Donald L. Warner Jr. ... sound effects editor
Aaron D. Weisblatt ... first assistant sound editor
Bernard Weiser ... sound effects editor
Jeffrey Wilhoit ... foley walker
George E. Simpson Jr. ... cableperson (uncredited)

Stunts 

John Meier ... stunt coordinator (as John C. Meier)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Richard S. Crumrine Jr. ... second assistant camera
Pat Dames ... best boy rigging grip
Angelo Di Giacomo ... first assistant camera
Greg Edwards ... company grip
Daniel R. Haizlip ... best boy grip
W.C. 'Chunky' Huse ... key grip
Scott W. Leftridge ... dolly grip
Ed Letteri ... chief lighting technician
Bob Marshak ... still photographer
Frank McGough ... rigging gaffer/best boy
Jean-Pierre Nutini ... lamp operator
Steve Purcell ... lamp operator
Rick Raphael ... Steadicam operator
Linda Sheehan ... camera production assistant (as Linda Jane Sheehan)
John P. Shine ... company grip
Sandi Sissel ... additional photographer
John Sosenko ... camera operator
Andrew Taylor ... key rigging grip
Ted Wiegand ... lamp operator
Michael Zinobile ... company grip
Jim Emswiller ... video playback advisor (uncredited)
Bart Flaherty ... grip (uncredited)
Tony Magaletta ... camera production assistant (uncredited)
Phil Oetiker ... camera operator: "b" camera (uncredited)
Brian Powers ... rigging electrician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Donna M. Belajac ... casting: Pittsburgh
John Brace ... casting associate
Barbara Harris ... voice casting
Nancy Mosser ... extras casting
Adrienne Wodenka ... extras casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Yvonne R. Carpico ... set costumer
Winifred Clements ... costume supervisor
Melissa Economy ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Dale E. Grahn ... color timer
Martha Griffin ... editing room assistant
Betsy Mcmullin ... apprentice editor
Rebecca Nicolaou ... assistant editor
Donna Stern ... first assistant editor
Theo Waddell ... assistant editor (uncredited)

Music Department 

Emilie A. Bernstein ... orchestrator
Andrew Boland ... music recordist
Kathy Durning ... music editor
Sue Sherlock ... assistant music editor

Transportation Department 

Mischa Beck ... picture car coordinator
Russell Davis ... transportation captain (as W. Russell Davis)
A. Welch Lambeth ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Merle Addams ... polish advisor
Barbara Bass ... studio teacher
Noel Bermudez ... production accountant
Valerie Burnley ... craft service
Felicia R. Campbell ... production secretary
Katie Clarke ... first assistant accountant
Mary Cybulski ... script supervisor
Christopher Diliscia ... projectionist
Antoine Douaihy ... location manager
Dawn Fullerton ... studio teacher
Robert S. Gardner ... medical advisor (as Robert S. Gardner M.D.)
Amy Grove ... assistant location manager
Rob Harris ... unit publicist
Michael E. Hernandez ... caterer
Roman Koropeckyj ... polish advisor
Donald A. Kraus ... teamster captain
Richard Marshall ... type design
Diana Osberg ... set production assistant
Chuck Parkhill ... caterer
Steve Parys ... key location assistant / location scout
Annie Pinsker ... sequence coordinator
Christopher Redmond ... assistant production coordinator
Ed Rosenbaum ... medical advisor (as Edward E. Rosenbaum M.D.)
Judy Sepich ... second assistant accountant
Janice F. Sperling ... production coordinator
Christian Stavrakis ... location production assistant (as Chris Stavrakis)
R. Dale VanBatenburg ... set medic
Jesse Iwanonkiw ... photo double (uncredited)
Scott Mislan ... production assistant (uncredited)
Matthew Sirianni ... production assistant (uncredited)
David H. 'Wino' Weinstein ... production assistant (uncredited)
Crew verified as complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page