1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Madison (1993–1997)
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

Madison is about a group of teenagers in high school. The show deals with their everyday problems and concerns. We see the kids grow from high school students to fully grown adults. It is a... See full summary »

Stars: Jonathan Scarfe, Michelle Beaudoin, Chad Willett
Donkey (2010)
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.1/10 X  

Upon his release from jail, two-bit thug Don Keys gets caught up in the kidnapping plot of a mobster's daughter.

Director: Adrian Langley
Stars: Matthew Stefiuk, Gregory Wilson, Cassandra Petrella
First Wave (1998–2001)
Adventure | Drama | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Framed for murder and on the run, a former thief struggles to expose the vanguard of an alien invasion with the help of a conspiracy theorist and newly discovered prophecies of Nostradamus.

Stars: Sebastian Spence, Rob LaBelle, Roger Cross
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

A woman and her delinquent rebellious teen daughter return to their small hometown after the death of the woman's distant father. Old wounds reopen quickly but they soon find a reason to stay. Will they find peace or more scars?

Director: Nicholas Kendall
Stars: Mia Kirshner, Morrissey Dun, Benita Ha
Smoke Signals (1998)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Young Indian man Thomas is a nerd in his reservation, wearing oversize glasses and telling everyone stories no-one wants to hear. His parents died in a fire in 1976, and Thomas was saved by... See full summary »

Director: Chris Eyre
Stars: Adam Beach, Evan Adams, Irene Bedard
Skinwalkers (TV Movie 2002)
Crime | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

The story revolves around the legend of the skin walkers or "S Dubs", a folk legend from Utah about the spirits of murdered Indians returning to seek revenge upon those who disrespect the land.

Director: Chris Eyre
Stars: Harrison Lowe, James Dalgam, Adam Beach
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
Noel
Aymara DeLlano ...
Daniela
Alan Gillmor ...
TV Narrator
In-Sook Kim ...
Halmoni
Fred S. Muir ...
Pawnbroker
...
Il Bae
Ik Kyun Shin ...
Dad
Mung-Ling Tsui ...
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

independent film | See All (1) »

Genres:

Short

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

October 1995 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Automatic  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?