Edit

(1996 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ken Russell

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Ken Russell
Yael Stern-O'Dwyer ... (as Yael Stern)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
Joe Hartman
Idan Alterman ...
Shipi
Hetty Baynes ...
Kitti Hartman
Delphine Forest ...
Sharon
Rachel Elner ...
Hanna
Rafi Tabor ...
Uri's Father
Aviva Yoel ...
Uri's Mother
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Naomi Ackerman ...
Linda
Jack Adalist ...
Moti
Gilat Ankori ...
Glamorous Lady
Erez Atar ...
Uri a a child
...
Greta
Tami Barak ...
Hotel Maid
Tomi Barak
Joel Eckhardt ...
CIA Man
Daniel Geller
...
Himself
Michael Greenspan ...
Commentator
Steve Greenstein ...
Don Drake
Michael Halphie ...
Heckler
Yochanan Harison ...
Dr. Zwemmer
Morris Herman ...
Cab Driver
Yael Horowitz ...
Lt. Jones
...
Casino Manager
Jay Koller ...
Killer
Helen Lesnick ...
Father's Girlfriend
David Milton-Jones ...
U.S. Army Officer
Nitza Shaul ...
Teacher
Gilya Stern ...
Madge
Sean McBride ...
Scientist (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Tal Danai ... executive producer
André Djaoui ... associate producer
Doron Eran ... producer
Ezra Hazel ... executive producer
Dov Keren ... line producer
Sefi Kiriyaty ... executive producer
Ulrich Kohli ... associate producer

Music by 

Bob Christianson

Cinematography by 

Hong Manley

Film Editing by 

John Orland
Xavier Russell

Casting By 

Talia Goshen

Production Design by 

Ya'ackov Turgerman ... (as Jacob Turgeman)

Set Decoration by 

Hedva Shfaram

Makeup Department 

Esther Ben-Noon ... makeup artist
Esther Farckash ... makeup artist
Olga Metaisen ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Alexei Franklin ... post-production manager
Dov Keren ... production manager
John Orland ... post-production supervisor
Shem Shoenfeld ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Amir Drewsky ... second assistant director
Talia Goshen ... first assistant director
Efrat Mozeri ... third assistant director
Tzur Vahab ... second assistant director
Tzur Vahar ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Addi Cohen-Ziv ... assistant art director / assistant graphic designer
Giorgy Esaulov ... painter
Ori Jacoby ... assistant property master
Anat Kandel ... property master
Shahar Katsav ... props designer
Ilan Marcovich ... assistant set dresser
Batya Ovadia ... assistant set decorator
Isaac Rosenstein ... construction foreman
Doron Shalem ... set dresser
Rami Shay ... set dresser
Manuel Shor ... assistant property master
Kaern Spaner ... assistant set dresser
Ya'ackov Turgerman ... art designer (as Jacob Turgeman)
Yossi Zilber ... set dresser
Shlomo Olgisser ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Christopher Cain ... sound recordist (as Chris Cain)
Yoav Damti ... boom operator (as Yoav Damty)
Koby Firestein ... boom operator
Mark Gravil ... dialogue editor
Graham Headicar ... special sound effects
Aaron L. King ... adr mixer
David Lis ... sound recordist
Jason Massot ... dubbing editor
Peter Maxwell ... dubbing mixer
Ben McPherson ... assistant sound effects
Andre Perreault ... digital re-recording mixer / sound re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Lionel Selwyn ... footsteps editor
Amos Zipori ... boom operator (as Amos Tzipory)

Special Effects by 

Izhar Lifshitz ... special effects
Yoram Pollack ... special effects

Stunts 

Vitaly ... stunt coordinator
Koby Azarly ... stunts (uncredited)
William Devital ... stunt coordinator (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Moshe Alon ... electrician
Itzik Ben-Aroya ... key grip
Micha Ben-Simhon ... grip
Nickol De-Castro ... still photographer
Haim Flechter ... electrician
Ofer Inov ... camera operator
Marcus Kohli ... still photographer
Avraham Leibman ... gaffer
Ofer Margolin ... best boy
Amnon Nachumovski ... second assistant camera
Guy Ne'eman ... grip
Micha Sabach ... grip
Yozan Shitrit ... electrician
Alf Smith ... camera operator
Joseph Zicherman ... focus puller

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Merav Danny ... wardrobe assistant
Rona Doron ... wardrobe

Editorial Department 

Sascha Franklin ... assistant editor
Shuki Keinan ... assistant editor
Brian B. Murray ... executive for post-production

Music Department 

Xavier Russell ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Amir Carus ... driver
Ziv Ha'ramati ... transportation
Eyal Sadan ... transportation manager
Yom-Tov Shoval ... driver

Other crew 

Naomi Apel ... script supervisor
Gadi Arnon ... production assistant
Meital Bagno ... water girl
Ilana Behar ... production coordinator
Nitsana Bellehsen ... assistant to director
Moocky Ben-Hamg ... location manager
Muki Ben-Hamo ... location manager
Amir Cohen ... production assistant
Zohar Laskov ... location coordinator
Avraham Leibman ... location designer
Izhar Lifshitz ... assistant special effects designer
Niv Regev ... production assistant
Dity Spivak ... production coordinator
Harel Tamari ... set manager
Pauline Hume ... title designer (uncredited)

Thanks 

Magen Kiberman ... special thanks
Udi Lazar ... special thanks
Edgar D. Mitchell ... special thanks
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page