Edit
The Man in the Attic (TV Movie 1995) Poster

(1995 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Graeme Campbell

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Norman Winski ... (book) (case history)
 
Norman Winski ... (story)
 
Duane Poole ... (teleplay) &
Tom Swale ... (teleplay)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
Krista Heldmann
...
Joseph Heldmann
...
Edward Broder
...
Gary
Deborah Drakeford ...
Amy
...
Reporter
Martha Cronyn ...
Mary
Toby Proctor ...
Karl
...
Leslie
Judith Orban ...
Mrs. Meyer
Bruce Vavrina ...
Detective
Richard Liss ...
Waiter
James Mainprize ...
Mayor
Pixie Bigelow ...
Mayor's wife
Tedde Moore ...
Another wife
Sam Malkin ...
Guard
Christopher Marren ...
Charles
James Binkley ...
Officer
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Donald March ... executive producer
James Nadler ... co-executive producer
Brian Leslie Parker ... producer
Peter Sussman ... executive producer

Music by 

Louis Natale ... (as Lou Natale)

Cinematography by 

Dick Bush

Film Editing by 

Ralph Brunjes

Casting By 

Deirdre Bowen
Tina Gerussi
Darlene Kaplan

Production Design by 

Susan Longmire

Art Direction by 

Alta Louise Doyle

Set Decoration by 

Christine MacLean

Costume Design by 

Trysha Bakker

Makeup Department 

Katarina Chovanec ... key hair stylist
Anne Morgan ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Ava Stone ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

John Harcourt ... post-production supervisor
Sandie Pereira ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Anthony Browne ... third assistant director (as Tony Browne)
Reid A. Dunlop ... first assistant director
Eric S. Potechin ... second assistant director
Aline Robichaud ... trainee assistant director

Art Department 

Garth Brunt ... buyer
Theresa Buckley ... on-set dresser
Thomas Carnegie ... second assistant art director
Kirk Cheney ... construction manager
Imre de Jonge ... props
Alan Doucette ... property master
Otto Fondan ... key scenic artist
Juanita Holden ... third assistant art director
David Johnston ... sculptor
Jane Manchee ... property buyer
Doug McCullough ... lead set dresser
Mark McGann ... set dresser
Chas Mitchell ... scenic artist
Julian Peters ... set dresser
Jacqueline Schoub ... draughtsman
Jim Veale ... head carpenter
Wayne Wightman ... first assistant art director

Sound Department 

Chris Bottomley ... boom operator
Jack Buchanan ... sound recordist
Camille Crawford ... sound effects assistant
Mark Gingras ... sound effects editor
Wayne Griffin ... dialogue editor
Richard Partlow ... foley artist (as Rick Partlow)
Donna Powell ... foley artist
Lou Solakofski ... re-recording mixer
Orest Sushko ... re-recording mixer
Stuart French ... production sound mixer (uncredited)

Stunts 

Jamie Jones ... stunts
Sue Parker ... stunts
Bryan Renfro ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

John Bakker ... best boy electric
Morgan Carpenter ... generator operator
Christopher Dean ... key grip
Gord Forbes ... grip
Marni Grossman ... still photographer
Duane Gullison ... assistant chief lighting technician / electrician
Robert Hicks ... electrician
Barry Horsely ... grip
Philip Lanthier ... best boy grip
David Moxness ... gaffer
David Niven ... first assistant camera
Lisa Pilcher ... second assistant camera
Tad Seaborn ... camera trainee
John Medland ... still photographer (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sylvie Bonniere ... assistant costume designer
Isabel De Biasio ... wardrobe mistress
Kathleen Meade ... assistant costume designer
Laurie Munday ... wardrobe supervisor

Editorial Department 

Jane Crust ... post-production coordinator
Cynthia Pandev ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Christien Burgham ... location assistant
Arthur Clarke ... location manager
Greg Holmgren ... location assistant

Transportation Department 

Mac Day ... driver captain
Fran Hendry ... driver
Bill Kelly ... driver
Dave Kinnear ... driver: cast
Dave Perich ... daily driver
Marty Pickett ... driver: honeywagon
Robert Smith ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Josée Brodeur ... assistant accountant
Shannon Collier ... photo double
Maribeth Daley ... production coordinator
Christopher Dunk ... production office assistant
Ruth Dyer ... publicist
Susan Marucci ... script supervisor
Finn Neilsen ... gun handler
Lionel Purcell ... animal handler
James Robb ... dialogue assistant (as Jim Robb)
Rebecca Ruddle ... assistant: Ms. Archer
Elaine Scott ... business affairs
Elizabeth Senyi ... production secretary (as Liz Senyi)
Jim Sternberg ... production accountant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page