Edit
Kiss of Death (1995) Poster

(1995)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Barbet Schroeder

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Eleazar Lipsky ... (story)
 
Ben Hecht ... (1947 screenplay) and
Charles Lederer ... (1947 screenplay)
 
Richard Price ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
Jimmy Kilmartin
...
Calvin Hart
...
...
Bev Kilmartin
...
Rosie Kilmartin
...
...
Ronnie Gannon
...
Omar
...
Big Junior Brown
...
Jack Gold
Angel David ...
J.J.
...
Cleary
Lindsay J. Wrinn ...
Corinna as a Toddler
Megan L. Wrinn ...
Corinna as a Toddler
...
Corinna, 4 Years Old
...
Bev's Mother
...
Kid Selling Infinity
Hugh Palmer ...
Naked Man Dancing
...
Junior's Girlfriend
...
City Clerk
Edward McDonald ...
US Attorney
...
Convoy Drunk
Mark Hammer ...
Judge
...
Agent at Bungalow
Frank DiLeo ...
Big Junior's Friend
Jason Andrews ...
Johnny A.
Sean G. Wallace ...
Bobby B.
...
Calvin's Partner
Bernadette Penotti ...
Molested Dancer
Debra J. Pereira ...
Sioux Dancer
Shiek Mahmud-Bey ...
Federal Agent
...
Angry Federal Agent
...
Junior's Crew #1
Allen K. Berstein ...
Junior's Crew #2
Jose De Soto ...
J.J.'s Crew
Lloyd Hollar ...
Prison Chaplin
Nicholas Falcone ...
Priest at Funeral
...
Cop Outside Bar
Michael Artura ...
Emergency Room Cop
...
EMS Supervisor
Juliet Adair Pritner ...
Agent
Henry Yuk ...
Chinese Restaurant Owner
Chuck Margiotta ...
Escort at Cemetery
Jay Boryea ...
Escort at Cemetery
Joe Pentangelo ...
Riker's Security Officer (as Joseph Pentangelo)
Alan Jeffrey Gordon ...
Riker's Security Officer
...
Sing Sing Guard
Willie M. Watford ...
Sing Sing Guard
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Undercover FBI Agent (uncredited)
...
Cocktail (uncredited)
...
Federal Agent (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Jack Baran ... executive producer
Chris Brigham ... associate producer
Susan Hoffman ... producer
Emma James ... line producer
Richard Price ... co-producer
Barbet Schroeder ... producer

Music by 

Trevor Jones

Cinematography by 

Luciano Tovoli

Film Editing by 

Lee Percy

Casting By 

Paula Herold

Production Design by 

Mel Bourne

Set Decoration by 

Roberta J. Holinko

Costume Design by 

Theadora Van Runkle

Makeup Department 

Joseph Coscia ... hair stylist
Craig Lyman ... makeup artist
Neal Martz ... special makeup department head
James Waterhouse ... makeup production assistant
Allen Weisinger ... makeup artist
Todd Kleitsch ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Chris Brigham ... unit production manager
Alexandra White ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Marlene Arvan ... second assistant director
Jack Baran ... first assistant director
Christopher Surgent ... dga trainee
David H. Venghaus Jr. ... second second assistant director (as David Venghaus Jr.)

Art Department 

Ed Check ... assistant art director
David Cooney ... storyboard artist
William Durnin Jr. ... set dresser
John R. Ford ... prop man (as John Ford)
Scott Gertsen ... construction coordinator (as Scott Gersten)
Robert Griffon Jr. ... property master (as Robert J. Griffon Jr.)
Daniel K. Grosso ... set dresser
Ed Larkin ... second construction grip
John McDonnell ... assistant property master (as John B. McDonnell)
Richard Nelson ... set dresser (as Richard Nelson Jr.)
Glen Pangione ... construction coordinator
Stanley Pasay ... scenic artist
Chris Vogt ... set dresser
Jennifer Wachtell ... art department coordinator
Dave Weinman ... leadman (as David C. Weinman)
Lisa Wood Shapiro ... art department production assistant
Thomas Yacuk ... key construction grip (as Tom Yacuk)
Michael Zansky ... lead scenic artist

Sound Department 

Gina Alfano ... adr editor (as Gina R. Alfano)
Ron Bochar ... supervising sound editor
Kam Chan ... foley editor
Marko A. Costanzo ... foley artist
Kay Denmark ... adr boom operator
Chris Fielder ... assistant sound editor
Tom Fleischman ... sound re-recording mixer
Frank Kern ... foley editor
Les Lazarowitz ... sound mixer
Marissa Littlefield ... dialogue editor
David Novack ... adr mixer (as David Novak)
T.J. O'Mara ... boom operator (as Terence J. O'Mara)
Anthony Ortiz ... sound recordist
Bruce Pross ... foley supervisor
Nicholas Renbeck ... apprentice sound editor
Fred Rosenberg ... dialogue editor
Philip Stockton ... dialogue editor
Steven Visscher ... foley editor (as Steve Visscher)
Deborah Wallach ... adr supervisor

Special Effects by 

Mark Bero ... special effects assistant
Steven Kirshoff ... special effects coordinator (as Steve Kirshoff)

Visual Effects by 

Janos Pilenyi ... opticals

Stunts 

Bill Anagnos ... stunts
Dana Bertolette ... stunts (as Dana D. Bertolette)
Peter Bucossi ... stunts
John Cenatiempo ... stunts
Norman Douglass ... stunts
Andy Duppin ... stunts
Frank Ferrara ... stunts
Tim Gallin ... stunts
Don Hewitt ... stunts
Jim Lovelett ... stunts
Jalil Jay Lynch ... stunts
John Patrick McLaughlin ... stunts
Phil Neilson ... stunts
Mick O'Rourke ... stunts
Janet Paparazzo ... stunts
Michael Russo ... stunt coordinator (as Mike Russo)
Brian Smyj ... stunts
Eddie L. Watkins ... stunts
Chuck Zito ... stunts
Chris Cenatiempo ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jim Bridges ... still photographer
Joe Buscaglia ... assistant camera: second unit
Michael J. Delaney ... gaffer
Ken Ferris ... camera operator
James Fitzpatrick ... electrician
Kevin Fitzpatrick ... electrician
Brian Fitzsimons ... grip (as Brian Fitzsimmons)
Susan Gabbay ... camera trainee
Dennis Gamiello ... key grip
Joel Holland ... video assist operator
Nils Johnson ... video playback operator
Dave Lowry ... dolly grip (as David Lowry)
John Lowry ... best boy grip
Constantine Makris ... camera operator
Larry McConkey ... Steadicam operator (as Larry McKonkey)
Michael 'Flash' McDonald ... electrician
Robert McGavin ... best boy electrician
Ronald Plant ... grip (as Ron Plant)
Pamela Rittelmeyer ... second assistant camera
Robert Stocklin ... electrician
Eric Swanek ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Robert Ulland ... Steadicam operator (as Bob Ulland)
Richard Yacuk ... grip

Casting Department 

Amy Brooks ... casting assistant
Sarah Casper ... casting assistant (as Sarah A. Casper)
Tracey Moore ... extras casting
Heather M. Simmons ... extras casting assistant (as Heather Marie Simmons)
Christian Kaplan ... executive in charge of casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sarah Edwards ... assistant costume designer
Lisa R. Frucht ... costume supervisor (as Lisa Frucht)
John Glaser ... assistant costume designer
Goldalee Semel ... costume production assistant (as Goldalee M. Semel)
Deirdre N. Williams ... costume supervisor (as Deirdre Williams)

Editorial Department 

Julie Carr ... apprentice editor
Mark Ginsberg ... color timer
Marty Levenstein ... first assistant editor: Lightworks
Tom San Martin ... negative matcher
Arnold Shuster ... negative matcher
Donna Stern ... first assistant editor
Patricia Sztaba ... negative matcher
Stan Sztaba ... negative matcher
Zeborah Tidwell ... apprentice editor
Joe Violante ... dailies advisor
Todd Zongker ... assistant film editor / second assistant editor

Music Department 

Bill Abbott ... music editor
Geoff Alexander ... orchestrator (as Geoffrey Alexander)
Isobel Griffiths ... orchestra contractor
Shari Johanson ... music editor (as Shari Schwartz)
Trevor Jones ... conductor / orchestrator
Julian Kershaw ... orchestrator
Roger King ... score mixer
Charlie Morgan ... musician: drums
Simon Rhodes ... orchestra recordist
Jay B. Richardson ... music editor
Victoria Seale ... music coordinator: CMMP
Tony Stanton ... music copyist
Kirsty Whalley ... score mixing engineer / synthesizer programmer: score
John Whynot ... score mixing engineer / score recording engineer / synthesizer programmer: score

Transportation Department 

Steven R. Hammond ... transportation captain (as Steven Hammond)
Tom Heilig ... transportation co-captain

Other crew 

Ray Angelic ... production secretary
Heidi August ... production accountant
Gail Barringer ... payroll accountant
Bill Barvin ... location scout
Marc Bernard ... press attache: Cannes
Laura Berning ... location production assistant
Lauren Buckley ... office production assistant
Al Cerullo ... helicopter pilot
Shawn Cirkiel ... office production assistant
Kathleen Corgan ... location assistant
Shirley Davis ... office production assistant
Robert Dawson ... title designer: main titles
Fran├žoise Dessaigne ... press attache: Cannes
Ray Forman ... craft service
Wayne Forman ... caterer
Ellen Gannon ... assistant production office coordinator
Jennifer Gerould ... set production assistant (as Jenn Gerould)
Deren Getz ... location scout
Joie Gregory ... location scout
Calvin Hart ... production assistant
Shell Hecht ... production coordinator
Eryka Seimona Henderson ... office production assistant
Scott Hornbacher ... location manager
Delroy Hunter ... parking coordinator
Kevin Mitchell Jackson ... set production assistant
Larry Kaplan ... unit publicist
Kenneth M. Kroll ... assistant production accountant
Marco Kyris ... stand-in
David Ray Martin ... location assistant (as David Martin)
Paul J. Memmi ... translator
Lisa Jane Persky ... assistant to executive producer
Paul Byrne Prenderville ... set production assistant (as Paul Prenderville)
Cornelia 'Nini' Rogan ... script supervisor
Randy Sokol ... assistant location manager
Morgan Spurlock ... office production assistant
Karen Alicia White ... set production assistant
Sasha Wolf ... assistant: Mr. Schroeder & Ms. Hoffman
J. David Keefe ... office production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page