MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 41,751 this week

Das Kapital (1995)

TV Movie  |   |  Comedy
6.4
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 6.4/10 from 15 users  
Reviews: write review

An well-established couple with two almost grown children keeps on adding to its wealth. When the son tries to go off in a different direction, he becomes the black sheep of the family. A ... See full summary »

0Check in
0Share...

Related Items

Search for "Das Kapital" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Das Kapital (TV Movie 1995)

Das Kapital (TV Movie 1995) on IMDb 6.4/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Das Kapital.
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Christiane Hörbiger ...
Mutter
Miguel Herz-Kestranek ...
Vater
Harald Pichlhöfer ...
Peter
Christine Zierl ...
Sarah (as Dolly Dollar)
Nina Proll ...
Eva
Christian Futterknecht
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Herbert Haider ...
Student
Eva Klemt
Harald Krassnitzer
Edit

Storyline

An well-established couple with two almost grown children keeps on adding to its wealth. When the son tries to go off in a different direction, he becomes the black sheep of the family. A transformation turns him into a white sheep again which then surpasses all the others. Written by Austrian Film Commission

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Also Known As:

The Capital  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

1.66 : 1
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Das Kapital (1995) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?