Edit
The Immortals (1995) Poster

(1995)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Brian Grant

Writing Credits  

Elie Samaha ... (story)
 
Kevin Bernhardt ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
Pete Tunnell
...
Gina Walker
...
Dominic
...
Benny Hayes
...
...
Deke Anthony
...
Billy Knox
...
Kerry DeVain
...
George Daniels
...
Mifune
...
...
Junkyard Owner
Roger Marks ...
Junkyard Man
Nick Nahas ...
Junkyard Worker
Al Cutillo ...
Henchman
Anthony T. Pennello ...
Henchman (as Anthony Pennello)
...
Henchman
Gary Paul ...
Henchman
...
Henchman
Patrick Scott Havens ...
Cafe Manager
...
Strip Club Owner
Alisa Christensen ...
Stripper Shooter
...
Dan
...
Mike
...
John
Derik Hixson ...
Bob
...
Asian Man
...
Asian Man
Audra Lee Janairo ...
Cat Woman
...
Strip Club Waitress
Joel Leder ...
Ventriloquist
...
Korean Man (as Greg Paik)
...
Korean Wife
...
Korean Son (as Willie Leong)
...
Helicopter Pilot
Craig Trager ...
Maitre 'D
...
Cafe Waitress (as Sharon Saks)
...
Tennis Player
Brian Grant ...
The Chef
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Belly Dancer (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Kevin Bernhardt ... co-producer
Kevin Brodie ... line producer
Tia Carrere ... associate producer
Danny Dimbort ... executive producer
Avi Lerner ... executive producer
Joe Pantoliano ... associate producer
Elie Samaha ... producer
Trevor Short ... executive producer
Tom Wright Jr. ... associate producer

Music by 

Claude Gaudette

Cinematography by 

Anthony B. Richmond

Film Editing by 

Richard Trevor

Casting By 

Geno Havens ... (as Gino Havens)

Production Design by 

Guy Greville-Morris

Art Direction by 

Fanée Aaron

Costume Design by 

Dana Allyson

Makeup Department 

Jill Cady ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Peggy Hannaman ... key hair stylist / key makeup artist
Kristin Lamar ... assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist
Jennifer Zide ... assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist

Production Management 

Jo Barnett ... production supervisor
Kevin Brodie ... unit production manager
Tom Wright Jr. ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Benita Allen ... first assistant director
Kevin Brodie ... second unit director
Donald Sparks ... second assistant director
Jason Villard ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Gert Broekema ... assistant props
Tom Cappelletti ... assistant property master
Raymond Consing ... storyboard artist
Christopher Dow ... construction coordinator
Christopher H. Lawrence ... property master
Lisa Monti ... set dresser
Marieke Oudejans ... set dresser
Dan Sherrill ... set dresser

Sound Department 

Flavia Amon ... audio post coordinator
Dickran Bezirgenian ... adr recordist
Mark Boccaccio ... sound effects editor / special sound effects designer
Robert E. Borge ... stereo sound consultant
Arman Boyles ... assistant sound mixer
Roger Fearing ... foley recordist
Erik Flockoi ... assistant sound mixer
Jonathan Fuh ... boom operator: second unit
Bruce Greenspan ... special sound effects designer
Monett Holderer ... foley artist
Paul Holzborn ... foley artist
Jaya Jayaraja ... cable person (as J.R. Ramalingham)
Kurt Kassulke ... re-recording mixer
James P. Lay ... sound effects editor
Kim H. Ornitz ... sound mixer
Paul Ratajczak ... re-recording mixer / sound supervisor
Peter Rea ... dialogue editor
Dennis Sager ... mixing engineer
Sallye Stotsbery ... assistant adr recordist (as Sally Stotsbery)
Gary A. Theard ... boom operator
Daniel W. Victor Jr. ... stereo sound consultant
Rick Waddell ... sound mixer: second unit
Michael Wetherwax ... sound effects editor
Kerri Wilson ... assistant adr
Erik Flockoi ... sound recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Frank Ceglia ... special effects coordinator
Paul Haines ... special effects foreman

Stunts 

Gene Borkin ... stunts
Al Cutillo ... stunt coordinator
Terry James ... stunts
Anthony Kramme ... stunts
Kurt D. Lott ... stunts
Gary Paul ... stunts
Anthony T. Pennello ... stunts
Peewee Piemonte ... stunts
Patrick J. Statham ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Patti Arpaia ... still photographer
Philippe Aubry ... electrician
Steve Austin ... video playback operator
William Ballard ... gaffer: second unit
John-Paul Beeghly ... second assistant camera: second unit
Ross Berryman ... director of photography: second unit
Todd R. Beveridge ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Brett Blogg ... electrician: second unit
Val Camp ... second assistant camera: second unit
Richard Cantu ... additional camera operator
Stephan Dalyai ... best boy electric
Mario Davis ... key grip: second unit
Paul A. Edwards ... camera operator
Bill Essling ... electrician
Ben Fettig ... second assistant camera: second unit / video playback operator
Craig Finetti ... first assistant camera: second unit
Mark Fragale ... additional assistant camera
Richard Franchot ... best boy grip: second unit
Kory Funk ... electrician: second unit
Cranston Gobbo ... key grip
Adam Goldfine ... gaffer
David Hessel ... grip
Tim Higginson ... electrician
Shawn Honea ... additional assistant camera
S. Christopher Jones ... camera loader
Tom Kiefer ... electrician
Rory Robert Knepp ... camera operator: "b" camera
Timberlake Lewis ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Marc Margulies ... first assistant camera: second unit
Steven C. Marshall ... additional assistant camera
Jerry Matthews ... grip: second unit
Josh Medak ... first assistant camera: second unit
Dominic Napolitano ... camera operator: second unit
Jonathan 'Chunky' Richmond ... second assistant camera
Joel Santos ... electrician: second unit
Jeannette Scheibe ... second assistant camera: second unit
Robert Schierer ... second assistant camera: second unit
Dale Sprawls ... electrician
Jeffrey T. Sweet ... grip
David Taylor ... first assistant camera: second unit
David Terry ... best boy grip
David J. White II ... first assistant camera
James WilderHancock ... grip (as James Hancock)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Roseanne Fiedler ... key costumer
Jillian Ann Kreiner ... assistant wardrobe (as Jillian Kreiner)
Marilyn Madsen ... costume designer: Mr. Roberts (as Marilyn Madsen Brands)
Lisa Parmet ... wardrobe supervisor
Tara Spurlock ... assistant wardrobe

Editorial Department 

Gary Burritt ... negative cutter
Alison Dean ... apprentice film editor
Sabine El Gemayel ... second assistant film editor
Antonio Hidalgo ... apprentice film editor
Dennis McNeill ... color timer
Hazel Trevor ... first assistant film editor

Music Department 

Jim Baldree ... music editor
Stephen Brown ... music supervisor
Debbie DeForest ... music consultant
Greg Mandel ... music supervisor
Robin Wren ... music supervisor

Other crew 

Rosemary Carr ... script supervisor: second unit
Batou Chandler ... production assistant
Effie Chang ... production assistant
Bret Culpepper ... stand-in
Shobi Devani ... chief financial controller
Faranak Fatheaazam ... production assistant
Claude Forest ... insurance broker
Renee Guilbault ... production assistant
Kim Haba ... script supervisor: second unit
Daniel Hancock ... assistant coordinator (as Dan Hancock)
Thoromar Jonsson ... production assistant (as Thoromar Jónsson)
Deborah M. Kalfon ... craft service
Bridgette Kelley ... script supervisor
Ronny Loupo ... production assistant
Dawn Matthews ... production assistant
Lewis Sneed ... production assistant
Wayne Stuppel ... production assistant
Tom Wright Jr. ... production coordinator

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page