Edit
Free Willy 2: The Adventure Home (1995) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Dwight H. Little

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Keith Walker ... (characters) (as Keith A. Walker)
 
Karen Janszen ... (written by) and
Corey Blechman ... (written by) and
John Mattson ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
Nadine
...
...
...
...
Dwight
...
Kate Haley
...
John Milner
Paul Tuerpe ...
Milner's Assistant
...
Bill Wilcox
...
Commander Blake
Steve Kahan ...
Captain Nilson
...
Helmsman Kelly
...
Engineer
...
Engineer
Clifford Fetters ...
Engineer (as Cliff Fetters)
...
Reporter
...
Reporter
Janet Wu ...
Reporter
...
Veterinarian
...
Veterinarian
...
Julie
Christina Orchid ...
Donut Shop Lady
Edward J. Rosen ...
Environmental Man
Isaac T. Arnett Jr. ...
Camper
Scott Stuber ...
Policeman
Chanel Capra ...
Teenage Girl at Ferry
Laura Gary ...
Whale Spotter
John Harms ...
Protester
Susan Brooks ...
Protester
Jeff Brooks ...
Protester
...
Herself
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Julie's friend (uncredited)
...
Willy (uncredited)
...
Helicoptor Medic (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Richard Donner ... executive producer
Sherry Fadely ... associate producer
Jennie Lew Tugend ... producer
Mark Marshall ... associate producer
Douglas C. Merrifield ... associate producer
Arnon Milchan ... executive producer
Lauren Shuler Donner ... producer
Richard Solomon ... co-producer
Jim Van Wyck ... executive producer

Music by 

Basil Poledouris

Cinematography by 

László Kovács

Film Editing by 

Robert Brown
Dallas Puett

Casting By 

Lynda Gordon
Judy Taylor

Production Design by 

Paul Sylbert

Art Direction by 

Gregory Bolton

Set Decoration by 

Casey Hallenbeck

Costume Design by 

Erica Edell Phillips

Makeup Department 

Whitney James ... makeup artist
Charlene Johnson ... hair stylist
Christine Lee ... hair stylist (as Chris Lee)
Pamela S. Westmore ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Joseph P. Kane ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

K.C. Hodenfield ... first assistant director: second unit
Jayson Merrill ... assistant director
Conrad E. Palmisano ... second unit director
Lisa C. Satriano ... assistant director
John G. Scotti ... second assistant director
Jim Van Wyck ... assistant director

Art Department 

Brady J. Condit ... set dresser
Sean Falkner ... key painter / key sculptor / sfx props
David Goldstein ... lead painter
Erik Grasteit ... assistant property master
Denise Heinrich ... art department coordinator
Michael Hendrick ... set dresser
Steven Curtis Husch ... leadman
Billy Iiams Jr. ... construction foreman
Bill Iiams ... construction coordinator
Sherman Labby ... production illustrator
David Russell ... storyboard artist
Mindy R. Toback ... set designer
Franz Wise ... carpenter
Jeff J. Davis ... construction crew chief (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Kevin Bartnof ... foley artist
Marty Church ... adr mixer
Tom Fox ... utility sound
Eric Gotthelf ... foley supervisor
Jim Hilton ... sound mixer
Robert Janiger ... production sound mixer
Martin Maryska ... supervising sound editor
Chuck Neely ... sound editor
Troy Porter ... adr mixer
John Roesch ... foley artist
Catherine Rowe ... foley artist
George W. Scott ... boom operator
Carolyn Tapp ... foley recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Jon G. Belyeu ... special effects
Ty Boyce ... animatronic designer / animatronic operator
Walt Conti ... effects supervisor: Whale
Pieter Folkens ... killer whales designer/sculptor/behavior consultant
Casey Pritchett ... special effects technician
Jeff Weintraub ... electronics designer / hydraulics designer / mechanical design
Robert Hutchins ... pyrotechnician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Shawn Broes ... visual effects editor
Pat Conran ... visual effects artist
Sean Dever ... 3D digital artist
Joe Dubs ... digital artist
Gil Gagnon ... associate producer: Cinesite
Carole A. Kenneally ... visual effects editor
Joshua I. Kolden ... digital effects artist
Brad Kuehn ... digital effects supervisor
Kevin Lingenfelser ... digital paint supervisor: Cinesite
Kenneth Littleton ... composite supervisor
Lawrence Littleton ... composite supervisor
Michael J. McAlister ... visual effects
Valerie McMahon ... digital artist
Kimberly K. Nelson ... visual effects supervisor
Michael S. Pryor ... digital coordinator
Pete Romano ... miniature photographer
John E. Sasaki ... digital artist
Sean Schur ... CGI supervisor
Doug Tubach ... digital compositor
James Valentine ... rotoscope supervisor
John Lafauce ... digital artist (uncredited)
Al Magliochetti ... digital effects artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Noby Arden ... stunt double
Bruce Paul Barbour ... stunt performer
Jeff Imada ... stunt coordinator
Barbara Anne Klein ... stunt driver
Conrad E. Palmisano ... stunt coordinator
Bobby Porter ... stunt double

Camera and Electrical Department 

John Agalsoff Jr. ... video assist operator
Richmond L. Aguilar ... gaffer
Wayne Baker ... camera operator: miniature unit
Paul Caven ... best boy electric
Billy Craft ... lighting technician
Wes Houle ... rigging best boy
Jimmy E. Jensen ... assistant camera: second unit
Frank R. Jimenez Jr. ... lamp operator
Gary Kangrga ... key grip
Bob E. Krattiger ... gaffer: second unit
Ron Kunecke ... night light operator
Rick Maddux ... assistant chief lighting technician: underwater unit
Michael A. McFadden ... grip
Ron Newburn ... lighting technician
Neal Norton ... camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator
Robert A. Preston ... dolly grip
Cynthia Pusheck ... assistant camera
Pete Romano ... underwater photographer
Kurt E. Soderling ... assistant camera
Zoran Veselic ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Michael B. Corbett ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Leonard Romie ... lighting technician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Tina Kerr ... extras casting
Amy L. Klein ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Cheri Reed ... set costumer
Amy Stofsky ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Brigitte Daloin ... assistant editor
Sean Hubbert ... first assistant editor
Bob Kaiser ... color timer
Chris Maybach ... assistant film editor

Music Department 

Tim Boyle ... score mixer
David Foster ... song producer
J.J. George ... music editor
Norman Ludwin ... musician (bass)
Greig McRitchie ... orchestrator
Thomas Milano ... music editor
Ted Perlman ... music arranger
Lolita Ritmanis ... orchestrator
James Thatcher ... musician: french horn

Transportation Department 

Ted Moser ... transportation coordinator
Jack Sander ... driver

Other crew 

Chris Corrado ... production assistant
Tina Dawson ... assistant accountant
Mike Fantasia ... location manager
Patricia Fay ... location manager
Laura Gary ... studio teacher
Lisa Greenspan ... assistant production coordinator
Daren Hicks ... production coordinator: second unit
Michael Klastorin ... unit publicist
Eric Layne ... payroll accountant
Abbie Ludwig ... staff assistant
Jonas C. Matz ... set medic
Ed Nyerick ... assistant marine coordinator
Jennifer Owensby ... assistant: Mr. Madsen
Korin A. Tarin ... accounting assistant
P.R. Tooke ... script supervisor
Michael Vieira ... production assistant
Forrest Sloan Wright ... assistant production coordinator
Bill Daly ... post-production accountant manager (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page