Edit
Firestorm (1997) Poster

(1997)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

John Shepphird

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Jimmy Lifton ... (story)
Nick Spagnoli
Paulette Victor-Lifton

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
Brinkman
Bentley Mitchum ...
Sonny / Bobby
...
Dancer
...
Richter
...
Duran
...
Carmin
...
Gecko
...
Roxana Zal ...
Lara
...
Tarmac
...
Hans
Brandon Scott Peterson ...
Robber
John Ammirati ...
Louis
...
Contisto
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Anna Holmes ...
Android (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Jordan Belfort ... executive producer
Jimmy Lifton ... producer
Claudine Magre ... line producer
Brian Shuster ... producer
Harry Shuster ... executive producer
David Silberg ... co-producer

Music by 

Peter Waldman

Cinematography by 

Neal Brown

Film Editing by 

Paulette Victor-Lifton

Casting By 

Tom McSweeney

Production Design by 

Hunter Cressall

Art Direction by 

Teddi Rice

Set Decoration by 

Judy Lipschultz

Costume Design by 

Susan Wachsler

Makeup Department 

Michelle Lord ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Charles Myrick ... special makeup effects (as Bill Myrick)
Wendy Robin ... head hair stylist / head makeup artist
Pamela Robinson-Hardie ... key hair stylist / key makeup artist

Production Management 

James R. Rosenthal ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

George Cunningham ... second assistant director
Steve Jankowski ... second unit director
Bud Robertson ... first assistant director
Brad J. Silverman ... second assistant director: additional scene unit

Art Department 

Steven Casey ... production designer: additional scene unit
Steven Doss ... construction coordinator (as Steve Doss)
Gina M. Lengyel ... carpenter: additional scene unit
Lisa Lengyel ... carpenter: additional scene unit
Johnie Munchkin ... art director: additional scene unit
Gerald A. Smith ... construction foreman
Clark Weaver ... property master

Sound Department 

Patrick M. Griffith ... supervising sound editor
Markus Innocenti ... adr recordist
Gabriel Kitinski ... sound mixer
Nick Kitinski ... sound mixer: additional scene unit
John Kohlbrenner ... sound effects editor
Mark Shepherd ... boom operator
Jay Sullivan ... boom operator: additional scene unit
Debby VanPoucke ... sound effects editor

Special Effects by 

Steve Hamilton ... special effects floor supervisor
Brett Newkirk ... special effects technician
Dale Newkirk ... special effects coordinator

Stunts 

Rocky Capella ... stunt coordinator
Rudolf Weber ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Elizabeth Algieri ... second assistant camera
Neal Brown ... cinematographer: additional scene unit
Rob Bruce ... cinematographer: second unit
Christopher Burke ... best boy grip: additional scene unit
Erik Burke ... in-camera effects director
Peter J. Dacey ... assistant camera: second unit
Doug Dunford ... grip
Rick Hopper ... gaffer
Don Humer ... best boy electric: additional scene unit (as Donald L. Humer)
Bob Kaufman ... gaffer: additional scene unit (as Robert G. Kaufman)
Larry Lessing ... video playback operator
Greg Mazzola ... electrician / swing grip
Jack Serino ... key grip
Alec Shepherd ... best boy grip / key grip: additional scene unit
Laurie Sterner ... additional unit photographer
Larry Sushinski ... additional gaffer
Galen Tong ... grip
Sam Urdank ... still photographer
Jason Zimmerman ... first assistant camera

Casting Department 

Fred Mata ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Elizabeth J. Bohatila ... costumes: additional scene unit
Kelly Campbell ... wardrobe assistant

Editorial Department 

James Fawcett ... assistant film editor
Chris Grim ... assistant film editor

Transportation Department 

Jason Bernstein ... transportation: additional scene unit
Joel Corso ... transportation captain
Vincent Davis ... driver
Darryl Hayes ... transportation coordinator
David 'Bear' Ortiz ... driver
Jay Sullivan ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Elizabeth Algieri ... production secretary
Nadine Bass ... script supervisor
Salim Benshir ... craft service
Leandro Esquerra ... production assistant
John Frick ... production accountant
Charles Lenz ... production coordinator: additional scene unit
Elena Martinez ... office manager
Justin Meadows ... craft service
Richard Molina ... production assistant
Bethany Orlemann ... production assistant
Mike Tristano ... weapons handler
Jeanine Tropiano ... production assistant: additional scene unit
Paulette Victor-Lifton ... director: additional scenes

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page