Edit
Father of the Bride Part II (1995) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Charles Shyer

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Albert Hackett ... (screenplay) &
Frances Goodrich ... (screenplay)
 
Nancy Meyers ... (screenplay) &
Charles Shyer ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
Annie Banks-MacKenzie (as Kimberly Williams)
...
...
...
...
...
Joanna MacKenzie (as Kate McGregor Stewart)
...
Dr. Megan Eisenberg
...
Mr. Habib
...
Young Woman at Gym
...
Olivia
Dulcy Rogers ...
Ava (the Beautician)
Kathy Anthony ...
Beautician #2
Adrian Canzoneri ...
Justin
...
Wife Mrs. Habib
Stephanie Miller ...
Annie Banks (Age 4)
Hallie Meyers-Shyer ...
Annie Banks (Age 7)
Jay Wolpert ...
Dr. Brooks
Ann Walker ...
Dr. Brooks' Nurse
Sandra Silvestri ...
Jogging Mom
William Akey ...
Frantic Father #1
...
Frantic Father #2
Seth Kaplan ...
Wild Four-Year-Old
Joshua Preston ...
Tantrum Toddler
K.C. Colwell ...
Father Heading off to Work
Chase Colwell ...
Adorable Toddler
Tony Simotes ...
Construction Foreman
Annie Meyers-Shyer ...
Shower Guest
Linda DeScenna ...
Shower Guest
Heidi Averill ...
Shower Guest #2
Chelsea Lynn ...
Matty's Friend
Sue Colwell ...
Nina's Customer
Rodrigo Botero ...
Gang Kid
...
Gang Kid #2
...
Check-In Nurse
Ilene Waterstone ...
Check-In Nurse #2
...
Prostate Nurse
Dorian Spencer ...
E.R. Nurse
Harris Laskawy ...
Prostate Doctor
...
Nina's Nurse
Valerie Hemmerich ...
Nina's Nurse #2
...
Dr. Wagner
...
Annie's Nurse
...
Hospital Orderly
Jerri Rose White ...
Newborn Megan Banks
Shannon Kennedy ...
Newborn Megan Banks
...
Newborn George Banks-MacKenzie
Katie Pierce ...
Two-Month-Old Megan Banks
...
Newborn George Banks-MacKenzie
Jonathan Selstad ...
Two-Month-Old George Banks-MacKenzie
Thomas Selstad ...
Two-Month-Old George Banks-MacKenzie
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Trainer in Gym (uncredited)
...
Nurse (uncredited)
Ashlyn Messick ...
Baby in Stroller (uncredited)
Kayley Messick ...
Baby in Stroller #2 (uncredited)
...
Gym Person (uncredited)
...
Girl in Car (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Carol Baum ... executive producer
Bruce A. Block ... co-producer
Julie B. Crane ... associate producer
Jim Cruickshank ... co-executive producer
Sandy Gallin ... executive producer
Nancy Meyers ... producer
James Orr ... co-executive producer
Cindy Williams ... co-producer

Music by 

Alan Silvestri

Cinematography by 

Elliot Davis ... director of cinematography
William A. Fraker ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Adam Bernardi
Stephen A. Rotter

Casting By 

Jeff Greenberg
Sheila Guthrie
Donna Isaacson

Production Design by 

Linda DeScenna

Art Direction by 

Greg Papalia

Set Decoration by 

Ric McElvin

Costume Design by 

Enid Harris

Makeup Department 

Ma Kalaadevi Ananda ... additional makeup artist (as Marilyn Carbone)
Karen Blynder ... key makeup artist
Judi Cooper-Sealy ... additional hair stylist
Susan Germaine ... key hair stylist
Frank Griffin ... additional makeup artist (as Frank H. Griffin Jr.)
Toni-Ann Walker ... additional hair stylist

Production Management 

R. Anthony Brown ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Bruce A. Block ... second unit director
Bruce Carter ... second assistant director
K.C. Colwell ... first assistant director
Nancy Townsend ... second second assistant director
Meta Valentic ... assistant director trainee (as Meta Puttkamer)

Art Department 

Sam Anderson ... set dresser
Tiffany Anderson ... art department coordinator
Mychael Bates ... property master
Mauro Borrelli ... illustrator
Mark Boucher ... set dresser
Marco A. Campos ... general foreperson (as Marco Campos)
Frank Cappiello ... greenperson
Francis N. 'Lucky' Costello ... stand-by painter (as Frank Costello)
Ashley Fardys ... property department coordinator (as Ashley Cook)
Paul Ford ... lead man
Charles W. Francis ... construction accountant (as Charlie Francis)
Yvonne Garnier-Hackl ... set designer
Gary A. Krakoff ... construction coordinator
Masako Masuda ... set designer
Nancy Mickelberry ... set designer
Rocky Paolone ... head painter
Donn Piller ... set dresser
Jennifer Pray ... set dresser
Lazar Samarzich ... stand-by greenperson
Dawn Snyder ... set designer
Tedi Tate ... assistant property master
Sally Thornton ... assistant art director
Todd Bennett ... plaster foreman (uncredited)
Joe Elvington ... set laborer (uncredited)
Allen Lafferty ... propmaker (uncredited)
Thomas Lauifi ... carpenter (uncredited)
Ernie Lopez ... plaster foreman (uncredited)
James MacDonald ... scenic artist (uncredited)
Charles S. Serrano ... construction foreman (uncredited)
Kent Wilson ... plaster crew (uncredited)

Sound Department 

George H. Anderson ... dialogue editor (as George Anderson)
David Bifano ... audio programmer
David Boulton ... adr mixer
Jeanette Browning ... dubbing recordist
Michael Dressel ... foley editor
Dennis Drummond ... sound supervisor
Kim Drummond ... assistant sound editor (as Kim Haves)
Patrick Drummond ... sound effects editor
Ryan Eldred ... assistant sound editor
Carol A. Ellison Fleming ... assistant sound editor
Nerses Gezalyan ... foley mixer
Richard Bryce Goodman ... sound mixer
Gary A. Hecker ... foley artist
Mauriece Jacks Jr. ... cable person
Doc Kane ... adr mixer
Gregory King ... supervising sound editor
Jonathan Klein ... assistant sound editor
Nicholas Vincent Korda ... adr editor
Bobby Mackston ... dialogue editor
Andy Malcolm ... foley artist
Mel Metcalfe ... re-recording mixer
Rob Nokes ... assistant sound editor / foley editor
Judy Nord ... pdl
Fred Peck III ... foley recordist
Terry Porter ... re-recording mixer
Susan Ritter ... assistant sound editor
Sean Rush ... boom operator
Ed Simon ... foley recordist
Renee Tondelli ... adr supervisor
Dean A. Zupancic ... re-recording mixer
Jeannette Cremarosa ... pdl (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

David Dion ... special effects
Dennis Dion ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Brian Jennings ... digital effects supervisor: Todd-AO
Ken Marschall ... matte artist
Olivier Sarda ... digital artist
Craig Seitz ... digital effects compositor: Todd-AO

Stunts 

Shelley S. Boyle ... stunts
Heather Burton ... stunts
Robert Jauregui ... stunts
Kim Robert Koscki ... stunt double: Martin Short (as Kim Koscki)
Boone Narr ... stunts
Spike Silver ... stunts
Jennifer Watson-Johnston ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

John Bertram ... grip
Dustin Blauvelt ... second assistant camera
William Coleman ... director of photography: second unit (as Bill Coleman)
Jim Cooper ... lighting technician: CBS
David E. Diano ... camera operator
Wayne L. Duncan ... grip (as Wayne Duncan)
David Emmerichs ... Steadicam operator
Melinda Sue Gordon ... still photographer
Bob Griffith ... second company grip: CBS (as Bobby Griffith)
Rick Harris ... grip
Myron Hyman ... lighting technician
David Katz ... video assist operator
Al LaVerde ... key grip
Chris Lombardi ... first assistant camera
James M. Muro ... Steadicam operator (as James Muro)
Doug Pentek ... chief lighting technician
Bill H. Roberts Jr. ... second assistant camera
Ty Suehiro ... second company grip
Renee Treyball ... camera loader
Clay H. Wilson ... dolly grip
Elizabeth Ziegler ... Steadicam operator
Paul Caven ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Greg Fausak ... grip (uncredited)
Jay M. Huntoon ... video assist operator: second unit (uncredited)
Ronald R. Koch Jr. ... electrician (uncredited)
Ron Kunecke ... night light operator (uncredited)
Dan Riffel ... electrician (uncredited)
Henry Tirl ... Steadicam assistant (uncredited) / first assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Barbara Harris ... voice casting
Emily Miller ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Melissa Antablin ... costumer
Alix Friedberg ... costumer
Elaine McGhee ... costumer assistant
Scott Newkirk ... wardrobe consultant
David Page ... set costumer
Dennis Schoonderwoerd ... additional costumer
Heidi Odum Strasburg ... costumer
Debbie Travis ... set costumer (as Deborah Travis)
Gina Wingate ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Adam Bernardi ... additional film editor
Laura Lee Bong ... assistant editor (as Laura Bong)
David Broberg ... assistant film editor
Rolf Fleischmann ... first assistant editor
Dale E. Grahn ... color timer
Theresa Repola Mohammed ... negative cutter
James Durante ... assistant editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Rick Dallago ... location manager
Steven D. Levine ... assistant location manager (as Steven Levine)

Music Department 

Sandy DeCrescent ... music contractor
Phyllis Housen ... assistant music editor
Sidney James ... music pre-recordist
Allan Mason ... music supervisor
William Ross ... orchestrator
Dennis S. Sands ... score mixer
Andrew Silver ... music editor
Tom Boyd ... oboe soloist (uncredited)
James Thatcher ... musician: French horn (uncredited)
Matt Walker ... music executive (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Stephen A. Latina ... transportation captain
Tom F. Thomas ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Adell Aldrich ... script supervisor
Dave Ange ... production assistant
Roshanna Baron ... company production assistant: Mr. Shyer and Mrs. Meyers
Faye Brenner ... script supervisor
Ronald Castro ... craft service
Almarie Clifford ... studio teacher
Patricia Clinton ... medical advisor
Victoria Dyer ... production assistant
Terry J. Erdmann ... unit publicist
Peter Evangelatos ... craft service
Danielle Gantner ... production assistant
Cynthia Gizzarelli ... production secretary
Titus Glover ... production assistant (as Titus D. Glover Jr.)
Monica Goldstein ... assistant: Mrs. Meyer
Peggy Holmes ... choreographer
Eric Jacobson ... assistant production coordinator (as Eric R. Jacobson)
Jody Margolis ... assistant: Mr. Shyer
Connie McAloney ... assistant accountant (as Connie McAloney Stamos)
Kathleen Nagata ... paymaster
Liz Newman ... production coordinator
Kathleen Newport ... script supervisor
Jinny Norling ... accounting assistant (as Virginia Norling)
John Pappas ... production assistant
Bob Roath ... assistant accountant
Rob Ryder ... basketball consultant
Maria Spaeth ... production assistant
Donald H. Walker ... production accountant
Shawn Weber ... animal trainer
David Allsberry ... animal trainer (uncredited)
Ursula Brauner ... animal trainer (uncredited)
Angela Kay Churchill ... diane keaton's stand in (uncredited)
Alice M. Hart ... food stylist (uncredited)
Paul Taglianetti ... video image coordinator (uncredited)
Crew verified as complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page