Edit
Fair Game (1995) Poster

(1995)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Andrew Sipes

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Paula Gosling ... (novel)
 
Charlie Fletcher ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
Colonel Ilya Pavel Kazak
...
Lieutenant Meyerson
...
Emilio Juantorena
Johann Carlo ...
Jodi Kirkpatrick
...
Rita
...
Det. Louis Aragon
...
Zhukov
...
Rosa
...
Navigator
...
Baker
...
Graybera
...
Beanpole
...
Hacker
...
Stefan
Christian Bodegaard ...
Farm Boy
Gary Francis Hope ...
Smiler
Hank Stone ...
Ratso
Ski Zawaski ...
Bail Bondsman
Nancy Ann Nahra ...
Nancy (as Nancy Nahra)
...
Cafe Romano Manager
...
Angry Mother (as Carmen Lopez)
...
4-Year-Old Girl
Pamela Berrard ...
Hotel Desk Clerk
Mark Wheatle ...
Stop & Shop Clerk
...
Hog Truck Driver
...
Adam
...
James R. Greene ...
Tow Truck Driver (as Jim Greene)
...
Codebreaker
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Orlando Delbert ...
Convict (uncredited)
...
Walter Hollenbach (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Thomas M. Hammel ... executive producer
Alan Schechter ... associate producer
Joel Silver ... producer

Music by 

Mark Mancina

Cinematography by 

Richard Bowen

Film Editing by 

David Finfer
Steven Kemper
Christian Wagner

Casting By 

Jackie Burch

Production Design by 

James H. Spencer ... (as James Spencer)

Art Direction by 

William F. Matthews

Set Decoration by 

Don K. Ivey

Costume Design by 

Louise Frogley

Makeup Department 

Jeni Lee Dinkel ... makeup artist: Cindy Crawford / personal makeup artist
Sharon Ilson ... makeup artist
Barbara Lorenz ... hair stylist
Ronnie Specter ... makeup artist (as Ronnie Spector)
Gunnar Swanson ... hair stylist
Jay Cannistraci ... special makeup effects (uncredited)

Production Management 

Debbi Bossi ... post-production supervisor
Stephen Lim ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Martin Jedlicka ... assistant director
Charlie Picerni ... second unit director (as Charles Picerni)
Gary Sales ... first assistant director: second unit
David Sosna ... assistant director
James H. Spencer ... underwater unit director
Denis L. Stewart ... assistant director

Art Department 

Lewis Bowen ... scenic artist
Shawn Boyachek ... buyer
Rick Chavez ... assistant property master
Laureen Clarke ... art department coordinator
James P. Crapser ... propmaker
Rod England ... set dresser
Nicklas Farrantello ... scenic painter
Michael J. Flynn ... set dresser
Mark Garner ... set designer
Darryl Henley ... illustrator
Richard E. Kruder ... set dresser
Kevin Long ... set dresser
Deborah Marsh ... contruction production assistant
William D. McLane ... sets buyer
Peter Olexiewicz ... construction foreman
Edward V. Pannozzo ... set estimator
Michael Papac ... property master (as Mike Papac)
Jeremy Alan Read ... set dresser
Peter Mitchell Rubin ... storyboard artist
Jerry Blohm ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Arturo Mendez ... scenic painter (uncredited)
Jack Reeves ... scenic artist (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Christopher Assells ... sound effects editor
Bob Bowman ... assistant sound editor
Rick Bozeat ... sound effects editor
Kevin Cerchiai ... utility sound
Richard S. Church ... sound mixer
Zack Davis ... adr editor
Peter J. Devlin ... sound mixer
Rickley W. Dumm ... assistant sound editor
Jason England ... assistant dialogue editor
Scott Martin Gershin ... sound designer
Nerses Gezalyan ... foley recordist
Eric Gotthelf ... foley mixer
Laura Graham ... adr editor
Jeffrey J. Haboush ... re-recording mixer
Per Hallberg ... supervising sound editor
Darrell Hanzalik ... adr editor
Stephen Janisz ... adr editor (as Stephen Janiaz)
Chris Jargo ... adr editor
Larry Kemp ... supervising foley editor
Tony Lamberti ... sound effects editor
Peter J. Lehman ... sound effects editor
Robert J. Litt ... re-recording mixer
Brian McPherson ... sound effects editor
Anthony Miceli ... supervising sound editor
Glenn T. Morgan ... supervising sound editor
Rick Morris ... sound editor
Mark Ormandy ... additional sound
Mark P. Stoeckinger ... supervising sound editor
Donald Sylvester ... adr editor (as Don Sylvester)
Elliot Tyson ... re-recording mixer
Bill Voigtlander ... adr editor (as Bill Voightlander)
Scott Warren ... boom operator
Hilda Hodges ... foley artist (uncredited)
Jack Keller ... sound recordist (uncredited)
Mary Jo Lang ... foley mixer (uncredited)
John Roesch ... foley artist (uncredited)
Donald C. Rogers ... technical director of sound (uncredited)
James M. Tanenbaum ... sound mixer: additional photography (uncredited)
Carolyn Tapp ... foley recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Mike Edmonson ... first unit supervisor
Ken Gorrell ... special effects technician
Dennis Petersen ... second unit special effects coordinator
Blumes Tracy ... special effects technician
Bruno Van Zeebroeck ... special effects coordinator
Gretchen Van Zeebroeck ... special effects office coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Scott Dougherty ... visual effects producer: Cinesite
Joe Dubs ... digital artist
Steve Grumette ... computer effects supervisor
Chris Holmes ... digital compositor
Brad Kuehn ... visual effects supervisor
Kevin Lingenfelser ... digital paint supervisor: Cinesite
William Mings ... digital artist
Gregory Pyros ... visual effects supervisor
Susan Pyros ... visual effects
Liz Radley ... computer graphics supervisor
Doug Tubach ... digital compositor
David Watkinson ... computer artist

Stunts 

Jay Amor ... assistant stunt coordinator
Bob Arnold ... stunts
Kenny Bates ... stunts
Tom Bergman ... stunts (as Tom Bruggeman)
Chick Bernhard ... stunts (as Chick Bernhardt)
Grady Allen Bishop ... stunts (as Grady A. Bishop)
Nick Brett ... stunts
Butch Brickell ... stunts
Bob Brown ... stunts
David T. Byrd ... stunts
David Cadiente ... stunts
Jeff Cadiente ... stunts
David Wayne Campbell ... precision driver
James M. Churchman ... stunts
Sophia Crawford ... stunt double: Jenette Goldstein
Tom Deakman ... stunts
Mitchell Dean ... stunt driver
Kent Demaine ... stunts (as Windsor Kent Demaine)
Jared DePasquale ... precision driver
Jared DePasquale ... stunts precision driver
John DePasquale ... stunts
Alex Edlin ... stunts
Debbie Evans ... stunt double: Cindy Crawford / stunts (as Debbie Evans Leavitt)
Bill Flaherty ... stunt car rigger
Frankie 'G' Garbutt ... stunts
Shannon Gartman ... stunts
Ralph Gonzalez ... stunts
Johnny Gray ... stunt driver
Anita Hart ... stunt double: Cindy Crawford / stunts
Steve Hart ... stunts
Kane Hodder ... stunts
Philip Hoelcher ... stunts (as Phil Hoelcher)
Josh Kemble ... stunts
Larry A. Lee ... stunt double: Steven Berkoff / stunts
Randolph LeRoi ... stunts
Johnny Martin ... stunts
Chuck Picerni Jr. ... stunts (as Charles Picerni Jr.)
Charlie Picerni ... stunt coordinator
Steve Picerni ... stunts
Christina Ritzi ... stunts (as Christina Fetters)
J.C. Robaina ... stunts
Patrick Selts ... stunts
Gar Stephen ... stunts
Jim Vickers ... stunts
Glenn R. Wilder ... stunts
Nancy Young ... stunt double: Ms. Crawford #1 / stunts
Ski Zawaski ... stunts
John Zimmerman ... stunts
Christopher E. Hadley ... precision driver (uncredited)
Tommy Mack Turvey ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Mitchell Amundsen ... camera operator: "a" camera (as Mitch Amundsen)
Kurt Beckler ... grip
Alan R. Disler ... first assistant camera 'A' camera
Erik Emerson ... second assistant camera: second unit
Jon Baronn Farmer ... still photographer (as Jon Farmer)
Megan Forste ... additional second assistant camera
Loren Johnson ... electrician
Jordan Klein Sr. ... underwater photographer (as Jordan Klein)
Dwight Joseph Lavers ... dolly grip
Marvin Lee ... assistant camera
Josh Levy ... video assist operator
Bill McConnell Jr. ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Mike McGowan ... second assistant camera: second unit
Pat Miller ... electrician
Greg Morse ... 24 frame video
David Norris ... camera operator: Wescam camera
Neal Norton ... b camera / steadicam operator
Greg Patterson ... best boy rigging grip
Tom Priestley Jr. ... director of photography: second unit (as Tom Priestly)
Dan Reilly ... key grip
Gary Ryan ... rigging gaffer
Patrick Shellenberger ... chief lighting technician (as Pat Shellenberger)
Herb Silverman ... electrician
Fred Valentine ... electrician
Leopoldo Tamargo ... first assistant camera (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Brenton Fletcher ... computer animator
William Mings ... computer animator
Gregory Pyros ... computer animator

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Chris Debiec ... wardrobe buyer (as Christopher A. Debiec)
Barbara Marko Friedman ... costumer
Richard Schoen ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Margaret Adachi ... assistant editor
Clark Campbell ... assistant editor
Alessandra Carlino ... assistant editor
John Currin ... first assistant editor
Jordan Dawes ... assistant editor
Julie Dole ... assistant editor
Fair Game ... dailies advisor
Jeff Gullo ... assistant editor
Mo Henry ... negative cutter
Martha Pike ... assistant editor
Bob Putynkowski ... color timer
Nicholas 'Nikko' Tsiotsias ... assistant editor
Joan Wrzala ... assistant editor
Ofe Yi ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Maria K. Chavez ... location manager
Peter J. Novak ... location manager
Jennifer Radzikowski ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

James Burt ... assistant music editor
Sandy DeCrescent ... orchestra contractor
Daryl B. Kell ... supervising music editor
Steve Kempster ... score engineer
Gregg Silk ... assistant score engineer
John Van Tongeren ... composer: additional music
Christopher Ward ... composer: additional music
Zigmund Gron ... music editor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Tom Bahr ... boat driver
Dennis Junt ... driver: honeywagon
K.C. Colebrooke ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Josué D. Aguilar ... on-set production assistant (as Josue Aguilar)
Justin Escher Alpert ... production assistant
Sondra Dee Boyachek ... production coordinator
Ricou Browning Jr. ... marine coordinator
James Burgin ... marine crew
David Wayne Campbell ... production assistant
Monica Castellanos ... assistant: William Baldwin
Laureen Clarke ... underwater unit coordinator
Tom Deakman ... stand-in
Frank J. Ellison ... production accountant
Samantha Goodowens ... assistant production coordinator (as Samantha Berger)
Michael Goosen ... assistant accountant
Ronald L. Kaplan ... on-set teacher
Marc H. Katz ... craft service
Michael Kolko ... accountant
Arthur J. Miller Jr. ... railroad coordinator (as Art Miller)
John Patteson ... armorer: second unit
Susana Preston ... script supervisor: second unit
Marlis Pujol ... assistant production coordinator
Jake Richter ... assistant: Joel Silver
Chris Romberg ... assistant accountant
Peter J. Silbermann ... unit publicist
Ingrid Urich-Sass ... script supervisor
Matt Woodard ... production assistant
Christian Byrd ... marine crew (uncredited)
Bill Daly ... post-production accountant manager (uncredited)
Tom Lent ... adr voice (uncredited)
Anthony Petzold ... production assistant (uncredited)
Kenny Rivenbark ... remote head technician (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page