MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Up 92,695 this week

Brennendes Herz (1995)

 |  Drama
4.6
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 4.6/10 from 15 users  
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

Director:

0Check in
0Share...

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 50 titles
created 30 Oct 2011
 

Related Items

Search for "Brennendes Herz" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Brennendes Herz (1995)

Brennendes Herz (1995) on IMDb 4.6/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Brennendes Herz.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

The Grand (2007)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

An improvisational comedy using a handful of actors playing characters competing in an actual poker tournament.

Director: Zak Penn
Stars: Woody Harrelson, David Cross, Dennis Farina
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

An eccentric elderly man tries to enjoy the three things in life that he considers real beauty: collecting art, collecting flowers, and watching pretty women undress.

Director: Paul Cox
Stars: Norman Kaye, Alyson Best, Chris Haywood
Stalingrad (1993)
Drama | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

A depiction of the brutal battle of Stalingrad, the Third Reich's 'high water mark', as seen through the eyes of German officer Hans von Witzland and his battalion.

Director: Joseph Vilsmaier
Stars: Dominique Horwitz, Thomas Kretschmann, Sebastian Rudolph
Meeting Venus (1991)
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

A deliciously biting satire about both the world of Grand Opera and United Europe. A Hungarian conductor (Arestrup) attempts to mount a bold new production of Richard Wagner's "Tannhäuser" ... See full summary »

Director: István Szabó
Stars: Glenn Close, Niels Arestrup, Kiri Te Kanawa
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

A young woman's life is scrutinized by police and tabloid press after she spends the night with a suspected terrorist.

Directors: Volker Schlöndorff, Margarethe von Trotta
Stars: Angela Winkler, Mario Adorf, Dieter Laser
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

An American historian (Mr Webster) comes to Berlin to visit an old man who claims to be the real Adolf Hitler and to be 103 years old. The Hitler who died in 1945, the old man says, was ... See full summary »

Director: Armin Mueller-Stahl
Stars: Armin Mueller-Stahl, Bob Balaban, Hark Bohm
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Helmut Griem ...
Gustav Regler
...
Peggy
...
Junger Gustav Regler
...
Mieke
...
Anton
Karim Allaoui
Arthur Brauss
Katharina Stemberger
Wolfgang Hübsch
Wolfgang S. Zechmayer ...
Demonstrant
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Martin Butzke
Bernard Freyd ...
Französischer Kommandant
...
Böhme
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

based on novel | See All (1) »

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

|

Language:

Also Known As:

Burning Heart  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Brennendes Herz (1995) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?