Edit
Beastmaster III: The Eye of Braxus (TV Movie 1996) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Gabrielle Beaumont

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Don Coscarelli ... (characters) &
Paul Pepperman ... (characters)
 
David Wise ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
Dar
...
...
Bey
...
Shada
...
...
...
...
...
Braxus (as Michael S. Deak)
Olaf Pooley ...
Maldor
...
Korum
...
Kala
...
Pir
Gary Simpson ...
Crimson Captain
Lance Rushing ...
Crimson Warrior
Dar Thompson ...
Guard
J.D. Hall ...
The Voice of Braxus (voice)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Geraint Bell ... associate producer
Lisa Cochran-Neilan ... producer (as Lisa M Cochran)
Stu Segall ... executive producer
Sylvio Tabet ... executive producer
David Wise ... producer

Music by 

Jan Hammer

Cinematography by 

Michael J. Davis ... (as Michael Davis)

Film Editing by 

Ken Bornstein

Casting By 

Barbara Claman
Kerry Karsian

Production Design by 

Nigel Clinker

Art Direction by 

Stephen Runningen

Set Decoration by 

Cecilia Rodarte

Costume Design by 

Karyn Wagner

Makeup Department 

Marla Graves ... hair stylist: splinter unit / makeup artist: splinter unit
Keith Hall ... key makeup artist
Brad Hardin ... makeup effects artist
Bryn E. Leetch ... hair stylist
Jennifer Mann ... assistant makeup artist
Vivian Maxwell ... assistant hair stylist
Scott Phillips ... assistant makeup artist / special makeup effects artist

Production Management 

Lisa Cochran-Neilan ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Mark Hansson ... second second assistant director
Kelly Kiernan ... second assistant director
Francis R. Mahony III ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Bruce Ando ... swing gang
Michael C. Ayers ... custom props
Mark W. Brown ... assistant property master
David Brownell ... swing gang
Robert Bullock Jr. ... swing gang
Craig Cheply ... scenic
Peter Clines ... assistant property master
Eric Conger ... swing gang
Nickola Djukic ... swing gang
Kevin Gustavson ... propmaker
David Hubentheal ... custom props
Roger Jones ... custom props
Jeffrey Kokin ... sculptor
Dick Kyker ... property master
Rick Kyker ... property master
Kevin Lock ... property maker
John Naulin ... custom props
Shayna Naulin ... custom props
Petar Parisic ... set designer
Chris Patterson ... on-set dresser
Andrew Petrotta ... props: splinter unit (as Drew Petrota)
Charles Rivera ... sculptor
Richard Ruskuski ... lead man
Robert A. Sturtevant ... construction coordinator
Golden Swenson ... art department coordinator (as Golden Robert Swenson Jr.)
Ed Vega ... scenic
Richard N. McGuire ... visual consultant (uncredited)
Michael W. Moore ... prop maker (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Lee Archer ... sound mixer
David Farmer ... sound effects editor
Kraig Kishi ... boom operator
Paul Menichini ... sound effects editor
Mike Moser ... sound effects editor
Terry O'Bright ... re-recording mixer
Keith Rogers ... re-recording mixer
Cathie Speakman ... sound supervisor

Special Effects by 

Marcus Segal ... pyrotechnician

Stunts 

Billy Bates ... stunts
Bradd Buckley ... stunts (as Brad Buckley)
Fernando Celis ... stunt coordinator
Peter Epstein ... stunts
John Gillespie ... sword fight coordinator
Dana Hee ... stunts
Rick Kahana ... stunts
Jim Kratt ... stunts
Steve Manley ... stunts
Paul Phillips ... stunt performer
Jon Conrad Pochron ... stunts
Robby Robinson ... stunts
Jules Sylvester ... stunts (as Julian Sylvester)
Paul Townsend ... stunts
Gene Walker ... stunts
William Washington ... stunts
Keith Woulard ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Pasquale Attanasio ... grip
Damon Bain ... grip
Ed Barger ... special photographer: splinter unit
Mark Brealey ... electrician
John Crimins ... best boy electric
James S. Davis ... second assistant camera: Splinter unit
Michael Duryea ... grip
Jeff Enneking ... electrician
Howard S. Ex ... gaffer (as H. Stanton Ex)
Geof Gibson ... electrician
Paul Guthrie ... camera operator
John Harris ... second assistant camera: Splinter unit
Geoffrey Lippert ... camera loader
Scott MacDonald ... first assistant camera: splinter unit
Mathew Marden ... grip
Ivan Masabanda ... grip: splinter unit
Patrick Maxwell ... key grip
Erica Mendivil ... electric intern
Jean-François Meyer ... grip
Philippe Meyer ... dolly grip
Jeffrey C. Mygatt ... rigging gaffer
Todd Newton ... grip
Robert Ogden ... electrician
Steve Patch ... electrician
Terry Pfrang ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Steve Ruffing ... grip
Jerry Sandager ... grip
Stephen Saunders ... electrician
Ron Schlaeger ... first assistant camera
B. Everett Smith ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Brian Sorenson ... second assistant camera
David Souza ... electrician
J. Wesley Tillman ... electrician
Andy Waldron ... key grip: splinter unit (as Andy Waldren)

Casting Department 

Mary Burt ... casting assistant
Barbara Harris ... voice casting
Melinda M. Lintner ... extras casting
Lisa Adams Noelte ... local casting
Michelle Tracy ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Ellen Allan ... costume manufacturing foreperson
Cary Costa ... set costumer
Tom Costan ... costume fabricator
Matt Heimlich ... costume fabricator
Charles Long ... set costumer
Heather Pain ... costume supervisor
Jason Ryan ... costume fabricator

Editorial Department 

Scott Levitta ... vice president, post-production
Nancy Perry ... assistant film editor

Location Management 

Robert Dunson ... location manager
David A. Perez ... location scout

Music Department 

Dave Fisher ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Scott Anderson ... driver
Garfield E. Burke ... driver
Carol Burton ... driver
Kern Copeland ... driver
Steve Fox ... driver
Dan Gearhart ... transportation coordinator
Michael T. Grunwald ... driver
Kevin Hampton ... driver
Steven Hobart ... driver
Darrell Janson ... driver
Donald Judd ... driver
Jeff LaFontain ... driver
Jason LaFountain ... driver
Lee Lavery ... driver
Jorge Midcap ... driver
Terry Midcap ... driver
David Millstein ... transportation co-captain
James Neilan ... transportation captain (as Jim Neilan)
Joe Rackley Jr. ... driver
Larry Ross ... driver
William Sink ... driver
Ricker Slaven ... driver
Larry Smith ... driver
David Walder II ... driver
Robert J. Young ... driver

Other crew 

Maxine Abarbara ... studio teacher (as Maxine Abarbara Skwat)
Julie Aiken ... fabricator
Gabriella Aratow ... production assistant
Tim Benson ... cook
Bobbie Blyle ... coordinator: splinter unit
Kenny Calman ... aerial coordinator
Charles Chiodo ... creator of braxus
Edward Chiodo ... creator of braxus
Stephen Chiodo ... creator of braxus
Jeff Coopwood ... adr voice
Mark DeLillis ... production assistant
Doug Denike ... fabricator
Anthony Doublin ... project coordinator
Mitchell S. Drain ... animal handler
Jeff Eggleston ... cook's helper
John Etchells ... vice president production
Lance Gilmer ... fabricator
Mark Harden ... animal trainer
Ian Hubbard ... fabricator
Rhonda Hyde ... script supervisor: second unit
Mark Jackson ... animal handler
Andrew Larson ... production assistant
Paula Lauterbach ... fabricator
K.C. Marks ... fabricator
Rod Matsui ... fabricator
Tawnia McKiernan ... assistant production coordinator
Brian McMillan ... head animal trainer
Elizabeth McMullan ... animal handler
Tracy L. Moody ... script supervisor
Mike Novak ... production accountant
Robert Ohlandt ... production assistant
Paul 'Sled' Reynolds ... animal handler
Dwight Roberts ... shop foreman
Doree Sitterly ... animal handler
Lori Stephenson-Lawrence ... assistant accountant
Tony Swatton ... sword maker
Jules Sylvester ... animal handler (as Julian Sylvester)
Mark Villalobos ... fabricator
Victoria Vopni ... animal handler
Gene Walker ... animal handler
Fiona Wallis ... animal wrangler
Seamus Walsh ... fabricator
Hubert Wells ... animal handler
Andrea Wilson ... production assistant: splinter unit
Marc Wolloff ... craft service
Michael Zieper ... production coordinator

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page