Edit
The Thief and the Cobbler (1993) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Richard Williams

Writing Credits  

Richard Williams ... (created by)
 
Richard Williams ... (screenplay) &
Margaret French ... (screenplay)
 
Parker Bennett ... (additional story and dialogue) &
Terry Runte ... (additional story and dialogue) &
Bette L. Smith ... (additional story and dialogue) &
Tom Towler ... (additional story and dialogue) &
Stephen Zito ... (additional story and dialogue)
 
Eric Gilliland ... (additional dialogue) (Miramax Films version) &
Michael Hitchcock ... (additional dialogue) (Miramax Films version) &
Gary Glasberg ... (additional dialogue) (Miramax Films version)
 
Howard Blake ... (additional material) (uncredited)
John Patrick Shanley ... (additional material) (uncredited)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
ZigZag (voice)
...
Steve Lively ...
Ed E. Carroll ...
The Thief (Majestic Films version) / Additional voices (Miramax version) (voice) (as Ed. E. Carroll)
...
...
Nurse (Majestic Films version) / Witch (Majestic Films version) / Additional voices (Miramax version) (voice)
...
Kevin Dorsey ...
Mighty One-Eye (re-edited versions) (voice)
...
Phido the Vulture (original and Majestic Films version) / Additional voices (Miramax version) (voice)
Stanley Baxter ...
Gofer / Slap (voice)
...
Goblet / Tickle (voice)
...
Dying Soldier (voice)
...
Chief Roofless (voice)
Frederick Shaw ...
Goolie (voice)
Thick Wilson ...
Hook (voice)
...
Hoof (voice)
Peter Clayton ...
Brigand (voice)
Geoffrey Golden ...
Brigand (re-edited versions) (voice) (as Geoff Golden)
Derek Hinson ...
Brigand (voice)
Declan Mulholland ...
Brigand (voice)
Mike Nash ...
Brigand (voice)
Tony Scannell ...
Brigand (re-edited versions) (voice)
Dermot Walsh ...
Brigand (voice)
Ramsay Williams ...
Brigand (voice)
...
...
...
...
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Brigand (voice)
...
Narrator (original version) (voice)
...
Princess YumYum (1992 workprint) (voice)
Margaret French ...
Maiden from Mombassa (1992 workprint) (voice)
Chris Greener ...
Mighty One-Eye (1992 workprint) (voice) (as Chris Greenham)
...
Maiden from Mombassa (original version) (voice)
Paul Matthews ...
Mighty One Eye (original version) (voice)
George Melly ...
Dwarf (original version) (voice)
Hilary Pritchard ...
...
King Nod (original version) (voice)
Richard Williams ...
Laughing Brigand (voice) (uncredited)

Produced by 

Fred Calvert ... producer: Los Angeles
Sheree Devereaux ... associate producer: Los Angeles
Jake Eberts ... executive producer
Jacobus Rose ... co-producer: Los Angeles
Bette L. Smith ... producer: Los Angeles
Imogen Sutton ... producer
Richard Williams ... producer
Gary Kurtz ... producer (uncredited)
C. Cory M. McCrum-Abdo ... associate producer: Los Angeles (uncredited)

Music by 

David Burman ... (original version)
David Cullen ... (original version)
Robert Folk
Peter Shade ... (original version)

Cinematography by 

John Leatherbarrow

Film Editing by 

Peter Bond

Production Design by 

Richard Williams ... (uncredited)

Art Direction by 

Roy Naisbitt

Production Management 

James Chen ... production manager: Wang Film Productions
John M. Davis ... assistant post-production supervisor (Miramax Films version) (as John Davis)
Fang Ding ... production supervisor: Wang Film Productions (as Fang Ding 'Theresa')
Jonathan Gordon ... executive in charge of post-production (Miramax Films version)
Alan Levine ... production manager: Los Angeles
John Rogers ... executive in charge of post-production (Miramax Films version) (as John Rogers Jr.)
Thad Weinlein ... production executive: Los Angeles (uncredited)

Art Department 

Howard Blake ... development artist
Corny Cole ... development artist
John Culhane ... development artist
Chris Fern ... additional artwork: Recobbled Cut
Raymond Guillaumet ... special technical artist
Beny Kandler ... development artist
Hailey Lain ... additional artwork: Recobbled Cut
Darrell Rooney ... storyboard supervisor: Calvert/Cobbler Productions
Andreas Wessel-Therhorn ... additional artwork: Recobbled Cut
Rowland B. Wilson ... development artist

Sound Department 

Rick Ash ... sound re-recording mixer: Los Angeles
G.W. Davis ... sound effects editor: Los Angeles
Dan Edelstein ... supervising sound editor (Miramax Films version)
Thom 'Coach' Ehle ... Dolby stereo consultant (as Thom Ehle)
Joe Gallagher ... foley editor
Joseph Holsen ... sound effects editor: Los Angeles (as Joseph H. Holsen)
Richard King ... sound effects editor (Miramax Films version) (as Richard Q. King)
Edmund J. Lachmann ... sound effects editor: Los Angeles
Mike Le Mare ... supervising sound editor (as Mike Le-Mare)
Horace Manzanares ... assistant sound editor: Los Angeles
Tony Martinez ... additional sound editor (Miramax Films version)
Branka Mrkic ... additional sound editor (Miramax Films version)
Larry Pitman ... dubbing recordist: Los Angeles
John Post ... foley artist: Los Angeles (as John H. Post)
Elijah Schkeiban ... assistant sound editor: Los Angeles (as Elijah Chkeiban)
Tom Scurry ... foley editor: Los Angeles
Robert L. Sephton ... sound designer / sound effects editor
Ira Spiegel ... additional sound editor (Miramax Films version)
Karola Storr ... foley editor: Los Angeles
Dominick Tavella ... re-recording mixer (Miramax Films version)
Dean A. Zupancic ... sound re-recording mixer: Los Angeles
Steve Cook ... dubbing mixer: UK (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Henry Barnes ... matte artist
Graham Bebbington ... special effects animator
Jonathan Burns ... matte artist
Mick Burns ... special effects artist
Lynette Charters ... special effects animator
Brett G. Cook ... assistant special effects animator: Calvert/Cobbler Productions (as Brett Cook)
John Cousen ... special effects supervisor (as John M. Cousen)
Phil Cummings ... additional special effects animator: Calvert/Cobbler Productions
Marie Doran ... assistant effects animator
Sari Gennis ... special effects supervisor: Calvert/Cobbler Productions
Emma Gray ... matte artist
Kate Greaves ... effects inbetweener
Matthew Harris ... matte artist
Brett Hisey ... special effects animator: Calvert/Cobbler Productions
Ray Hofstedt ... assistant special effects animator: Calvert/Cobbler Productions
Al Holter ... special effects animator: Calvert/Cobbler Productions
John Huey ... assistant special effects animator: Calvert/Cobbler Productions
Chris Knott ... special effects artist
Craig Littell-Herrick ... special effects animator: Calvert/Cobbler Productions
Simon Maddocks ... special effects animator
Jane McGowan ... matte artist
David 'Joey' Mildenberger ... additional special effects animator: Calvert/Cobbler Productions (as Joey Milden Berger)
Julie Penman ... effects inbetweener
Kathleen Quaife-Hodge ... special effects animator: Calvert/Cobbler Productions
Bob Simmons ... additional special effects animator: Calvert/Cobbler Productions
Jane Smethurst ... special effects animator
Mike Sosnowski ... special effects animator: Calvert/Cobbler Productions
Allen Stovall ... special effects animator: Calvert/Cobbler Productions
Jill Sutton ... assistant effects animator
Heather Tailby ... assistant effects animator
Nick Van Gelder ... matte artist
Peter Will ... effects inbetweener
John Kratovil ... special effects animator (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Allen George Duck ... camera operator
Jim Farrell ... camera operator: Animagraphics (as James Farrell)
Allen Foster ... camera operator
Ron Jackson ... camera operator: Animagraphics
Sophie Leatherbarrow ... assistant camera
James Iver Mattson ... animation camera: Thailand (as James Mattson)
Gary Miller ... camera operator: Animagraphics
Eithne Quinn ... assistant camera
Brian Riley ... camera operator
Craig Simpson ... camera operator
Pete Wood ... camera operator (as Pete Woods)
Robert Edward Crawford ... camera operator: rostrum camera (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Eric J. Abjornson ... assistant animator: Calvert/Cobbler Productions (as Eric Abjornson)
Renee Ilsa Alcazar ... painter: Calvert/Cobbler Productions (as Rene Alcazar)
Margot Allen ... assistant animator
Ian B. Anderson ... assistant animator (as Ian Anderson)
Carol Ashen ... checker
Simon Ashford ... inbetween artist
Jeremy Attrill ... checker
Steve Austin ... inbetween artist
Art Babbitt ... lead animator
Jane Barnett ... assistant animator
Bronwen Barry ... assistant animator: Calvert/Cobbler Productions
Jonathan Barry ... painter
James Beihold ... layout supervisor: Calvert/Cobbler Productions
Mannix Bennett ... background artist: Calvert/Cobbler Productions
Max Berry ... assistant animator
Joanna Billingham ... background artist
Irina Bluvband ... assistant to layout supervisor: Calvert/Cobbler Productions
Paul Bolger ... lead animator
Neil Boyle ... character animation supervisor
Claire Bramwell-Pearson ... assistant animator
Bella Bremner ... assistant animator
Becky Bristow ... animator: Calvert/Cobbler Productions
Carmen Brooks ... ink and paint supervisor: Los Angeles
Stuart Brooks ... ink artist: Calvert/Cobbler Productions
David Byers Brown ... lead animator (as David Byers-Brown)
Maggie Brown ... paint and trace supervisor
Sheila Brown ... assistant animator: Calvert/Cobbler Productions
Sally Burden ... assistant paint and trace supervisor
Sean Burke ... assistant animator
Sean Burns ... painter
Russell Calabrese ... animator: Calvert/Cobbler Productions
Kimie Calvert ... animator: Calvert/Cobbler Productions / assistant animation and key clean-up supervisor: Calvert/Cobbler Productions
Deborah Campbell ... checker
Lloyd Chidgzey ... assistant animator
Paul Chorley ... assistant animator
Wesley Chun ... assistant animator: Calvert/Cobbler Productions
Joyce Lore Jones Cline ... painter: Calvert/Cobbler Productions
David Cockburn ... assistant animator
Tina Cole ... tracer
Anna Collins ... tracer (as Anna Collin)
Jesse Cosio ... animator: Calvert/Cobbler Productions
Rona Couper ... painter
Ruth Cox ... tracer
Emanuela Cozzi ... assistant animator
Jill Culton ... animator: Calvert/Cobbler Productions (as Jim Culton)
Hye Young Curley ... assistant animator: Calvert/Cobbler Productions (as Hye Curley)
Eleanor Dahlen ... animation checker: Calvert/Cobbler Productions
Nicholas Dale ... line tester
Mimi Danly ... background artist: Calvert/Cobbler Productions
Inge Daveloose ... background artist
Wayne Ashmead de Man ... painter (as Wayne Ashmead De Man)
Angeline de Silva ... tracer (as Angeline De Silva)
Ross Dearsley ... inbetween artist
Denis Deegan ... lead animator
Hilary Denny ... inbetween artist
Antonia Dewhurst ... rendering artist
Paul Dilworth ... background supervisor / background supervisor: Calvert/Cobbler Productions
Tara Donovan ... inbetween artist
Simon Downes ... layout assistant
Eileen Dunn ... assistant animator: Calvert/Cobbler Productions
Gary Dunn ... lead animator
David Eberts ... inbetween artist
Ricardo Echevarria ... assistant animator: Calvert/Cobbler Productions
John Eddings ... assistant animator: Calvert/Cobbler Productions
Ruth Elliott ... assistant animator: Calvert/Cobbler Productions
András Erkel ... animation production services: Varga Studios (as Andras Erkle)
Sahin Ersöz ... lead animator
Steve Evangelatos ... lead animator
Kathleen I. Evans ... painter: Calvert/Cobbler Productions (as Kathleen Irvine Evans)
Roger Fell ... painter
Tanya Fenton ... assistant animator
Shirley Fiddock ... painter
Cormac Figgis ... painter
Jason Figgis ... painter
Lillian Fitts ... head ink and paint: Los Angeles (as Lillian 'Joni' Fitts)
Sylvia Fitzpatrick ... assistant animator
Sam Fleming ... animator: Calvert/Cobbler Productions
Frank Gabriel ... animator: Calvert/Cobbler Productions
David C. Gardner ... layout artist: Calvert/Cobbler Productions
Iain Gardner ... inbetween artist
Linda Gerlach ... ink and paint services: The Magic Brush
Vincent Gibbs ... painter
Dominic Gillett ... painter
Nik Gittins ... inbetween artist (as Nik Love-Gitting)
Edison Goncalves ... animator: Calvert/Cobbler Productions
Atlanta Green ... animation checking supervisor
Cyrus Green ... tracer
Mary Ann Green ... painter (as Mary Green)
Margaret Grieve ... lead animator
Jurgen Gross ... lead animator
Kate Guy ... tracer
Barry Hales ... assistant animator
Steve Hales ... inbetween artist (as Steven Hales)
Alyson Hamilton ... lead animator
Steven Handley ... inbetween artist
Karen Hansen ... background artist: Calvert/Cobbler Productions / scene planning supervisor: Calvert/Cobbler Productions
Kit Harper ... painter: Calvert/Cobbler Productions
Ken Harris ... master animator
Matthew Harris ... painter
Malcolm Harrison ... background artist
Nigel Haslam ... ink and paint supervisor: Hungary
Emery Hawkins ... lead animator
Joe Hawkins ... animator: Calvert/Cobbler Productions
Anne Heeney ... assistant animator
Salli Hilborn ... assistant animator: Calvert/Cobbler Productions
Beth Hill ... painter
Lynette Hodson ... tracer
Silvia Hoefnagels ... animator: Calvert/Cobbler Productions
Sophie Hogarth ... tracer
Lynn Hollowell ... tracer
Nicola Hopley ... tracer (as Nicky Hopley)
Judy Howieson ... assistant animator
Peter Hynes ... painter
Nicola Ibbotson ... inbetween artist
Maryam Imani ... tracer
Julia Iwasz ... background artist
Melissa Jessop ... tracer
Jeff Johnson ... animator: Calvert/Cobbler Productions (as Jeffrey Johnson)
Kevin Johnson ... animator: Calvert/Cobbler Productions
Karenia Kaminski ... assistant animator: Calvert/Cobbler Productions
Ethan Kanfer ... assistant animator: Calvert/Cobbler Productions
Myung Kang ... assistant animator: Calvert/Cobbler Productions
Velislav Kazakov ... assistant animator
Douglas Kirk ... background artist
Tsvetomira Kostadinova ... assistant animator
Elena Kravets ... assistant animator: Calvert/Cobbler Productions (as Elena Kravits)
Dietmar Kremer ... lead animator
Monika Kremer ... painter
Mi Kyung Kwon ... ink artist: Calvert/Cobbler Productions (as Mikyung Kwon)
Derek L'Estrange ... inbetween artist
Errol Le Cain ... background stylist
Holger Leihe ... lead animator
Serena Leonardi ... inbetween artist
Natasha Liberman ... background artist: Calvert/Cobbler Productions (as Natasha Garmash)
Levi Louis ... assistant animator: Calvert/Cobbler Productions
Pippa Lowes ... painter
Robert Malherbe ... lead animator
Karen Marjoribanks ... assistant animator: Calvert/Cobbler Productions
David Martin ... assistant layout artist: Calvert/Cobbler Productions
Wantana Martinelli ... assistant animator: Calvert/Cobbler Productions / inbetween supervisor: Calvert/Cobbler Productions
Lorraine Marue ... background artist: Calvert/Cobbler Productions (as Lorraine Marue-Mimura)
Thomas Matzeit ... assistant animator
Ciara McCabe ... key character clean-up artist
David McCamley ... background artist: Calvert/Cobbler Productions
Barbara McCormack ... color model supervisor
Katherine McDonald ... head tracer / ink and paint supervisor: Thailand
Brian Merry ... tracer
Roy Meurin ... animator: Calvert/Cobbler Productions
SoonJin Mooney ... assistant animator: Calvert/Cobbler Productions (as Soon Jin Mooney)
Jean Morel ... animator: Calvert/Cobbler Productions
Dee Morgan ... rendering artist
Dominic Morrisey ... tracer
Alan Moss ... tracer
Stuart Moxham ... tracer
Terry Lee Mullen ... layout artist: Calvert/Cobbler Productions (as Terry Keil Mullen)
Lorna Mulligan ... tracer
Gabriella Muriel ... tracer
Juli Murphy ... assistant animator: Calvert/Cobbler Productions
Mark Naisbitt ... lead animator
Yoon Sook Nam ... assistant animator: Calvert/Cobbler Productions
Delmy Navas ... painter: Calvert/Cobbler Productions (as Delmy E. Navas)
Jan Naylor ... assistant animator: Calvert/Cobbler Productions
Robert Newman ... assistant animator (as Rob Newman)
Tzvetomira Nikolova ... assistant animator
Bill Nunes ... animator: Calvert/Cobbler Productions (as William Nunes)
Brid O'Donnell ... painter (as Breid O'Donnell)
Kevin O'Hara ... animator: Calvert/Cobbler Productions
Kevin M. O'Neil ... animator: Calvert/Cobbler Productions (as Kevin O'Neil)
John O'Neill ... painter
Mike O'Neill ... painter
Brent Odell ... lead animator
Daniel Orchard ... tracer
Julia Orr ... checker
Roman Ostir ... tracer
Cynthia Overman ... animator: Calvert/Cobbler Productions
Antonio Palermo ... assistant animator
Ralf Palmer ... animator: Calvert/Cobbler Productions
Jessie A. Palubeski ... cel service: Calvert/Cobbler Productions (as Jessie Palubeski)
Rosejane Peck ... tracer
Philip Pepper ... lead animator
Gary Perkovac ... animator: Calvert/Cobbler Productions
Mark Povey ... assistant animator
Eithne Quinn ... xerox operator
Miriam Reid ... assistant animator
John Remmel ... animation xerographer: Calvert/Cobbler Productions
Damian Rimmer ... tracer
Dean Roberts ... lead animator
Art Roman ... assistant animator: Calvert/Cobbler Productions
Florence Roverch ... painter
Wendy Russell ... assistant animator
Karin Röster ... inbetween artist
Ian Sachs ... assistant animator
Remedios Madrid Santos ... painter
Michael Schlingmann ... lead animator
Vladimir Shomov ... assistant animator
Jeff Short ... assistant animator
Alan Simpson ... lead animator
Debbie Skinner ... painter
Sharon Smith ... assistant animator
Penny Snell ... painter
Robert Somerville ... assistant animator
Sam Spacey ... tracer (as Samantha Spacey)
Alan Sperling ... animator: Calvert/Cobbler Productions
Sandy Spruzen ... painter
Hillary Steinau ... painter
David Stephan ... animator: Calvert/Cobbler Productions
Lea Stewart ... color modelist: Calvert/Cobbler Productions
Luke Stidworthy ... painter
Jennifer Stillwell ... assistant animator: Calvert/Cobbler Productions
Sean Sullivan ... background artist: Calvert/Cobbler Productions
Mike Swindall ... lead animator
Maryann Thomas ... background artist: Calvert/Cobbler Productions
Guy Thomson ... checker
Sue Tong ... background artist
Chris Trorey ... inbetween artist
Alison Trumper ... xerox operator
Ivan Tsonov ... assistant animator
Simon Valdimir Varela ... layout artist: Calvert/Cobbler Productions (as Simon Varela)
Venelin Veltchev ... assistant animator (as Venelin Petkov) / lead animator
Jerry Verschoor ... assistant animator
Roger Vizard ... animator: Calvert/Cobbler Productions / lead animator
Oliver Wade ... assistant animator: Calvert/Cobbler Productions
Bill Waldman ... animator: Calvert/Cobbler Productions (as William C. Waldman III)
Dan Wanket ... assistant layout artist: Calvert/Cobbler Productions (as Daniel Wanket)
Tim Watts ... character animation supervisor
Roger Way ... assistant animator
Samuel Webster ... tracer
Cynthia Wells ... animation supervisor: Calvert/Cobbler Productions
Andreas Wessel-Therhorn ... lead animator
David Whelan ... tracer
Boguslaw Wilk ... assistant animator (as Bob Wilk)
Alexander Williams ... lead animator (as Alex Williams)
Claire Williams ... painter
Linda Williams ... painter
Mark Williams ... inbetween artist
Richard Williams ... lead animator
Martin Wiseman ... paint and trace artist
David Womersley ... layout artist: Calvert/Cobbler Productions
Leonor Gonzales Wood ... ink artist: Calvert/Cobbler Productions (as Leonor M. Wood)
Maryse Worrallo ... painter
Claire Wright ... background artist
Hyo Suk Yun ... assistant animator: Calvert/Cobbler Productions
Shane Zalvin ... animator: Calvert/Cobbler Productions
Janet M. Zoll ... ink artist: Calvert/Cobbler Productions / xerox checker: Calvert/Cobbler Productions
Tahsin Özgür ... lead animator (as Tahsin Ozgur)
Ros Allen ... assistant animator (uncredited)
Darlie Brewster ... animator: Kroyer Films (uncredited)
Carmen Brooks ... ink artist: Calvert/Cobbler Productions (uncredited)
Nick Burgess-Jones ... painter (uncredited)
Tissa David ... animator (uncredited)
Marcelo Fernandes De Moura ... animator: Ireland (uncredited)
Chris Derochie ... animator: Calvert/Cobbler Productions (uncredited)
Greg Duffell ... inbetween artist (uncredited)
Eric Goldberg ... animator (uncredited)
Russell Hall ... assistant animator (uncredited)
Teddy Hall ... animator (uncredited)
Greg Hill ... animator (uncredited)
Derrick Lewis ... inbetween artist (uncredited)
Nancy Massie ... ink artist: London (uncredited)
Brian Mitchell ... animator: Calvert/Cobbler Productions (uncredited)
Grim Natwick ... animator (uncredited)
Cliff Nordberg ... animator (uncredited)
Tom Roth ... animator (uncredited)
Len Simon ... sequence director: Ireland (uncredited)
Tom Sito ... animator (uncredited)
Frank Suarez ... assistant animator: Calvert/Cobbler Productions (uncredited)
John R. Walsh ... assistant animator: Ireland (uncredited)
Dave Woodman ... inbetween artist: Calvert/Cobbler Productions (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Barbara Harris ... adr voice casting: Los Angeles
Hal Winn ... voice casting: Los Angeles
David H. Kramer ... adr voice casting (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Paul Bingley ... assistant editor
Gerald Donlan ... assistant editor (Miramax Films version)
Kieran Evans ... second assistant editor
Harry Keramidas ... additional editor: Los Angeles
Douglas M. Lackey ... additional editor: Los Angeles (as Douglas Lackey)
Anthony F. Rocco ... assistant editor: Los Angeles (as Anthony Rocco)
Lewis Schoenbrun ... assistant editor: Los Angeles
Bill Sweeney ... assistant editor (Miramax Films version) (as William Sweeney)

Music Department 

Robert Folk ... composer: songs / conductor
Norman Gimbel ... lyricist: songs
Tom Harriman ... additional music mixer (Miramax Films version) / additional music programmer (Miramax Films version)
Todd Kasow ... music editor (Miramax Films version)
Jon Kull ... additional orchestrator
Douglas M. Lackey ... music editor: Los Angeles (as Douglas Lackey)
London Symphony Orchestra ... music performed by
Jack Maeby ... composer: additional music (Miramax Films version) / conductor: additional music (Miramax Films version)
Randy Miller ... additional orchestrator
Hal Sacks ... engineer: songs / songs mixer
Bill Schnee ... songs mixer
Tyler Tomachek ... additional orchestrator
Eric Tomlinson ... score engineer / score mixer
Steven L. Smith ... music preparation (uncredited)

Other crew 

Julianna Arenson ... post-production accountant: Los Angeles
Fred Calvert ... director: Los Angeles
Winnie Chaffee ... production consultant: Los Angeles
Guan Chuan Chew ... accountant: ACCA
Zak Collins ... runner
Richard Colton ... runner
Ian Cook ... production coordinator
Julian Pugh Cook ... runner (as Julian Pugh-Cook)
Amanda Cowan ... receptionist
Kylie Coward ... receptionist
E. Breen Cullen ... receptionist: Los Angeles
Robert S. Cullen ... production assistant: Los Angeles
Stephen Day ... runner
Tony Dobson ... runner
Simon Downes ... assistant to director
Steven Fayne ... legal services
Sue Feller ... production secretary
Stephen Gerard ... security: Los Angeles
Garrett Gilchrist ... restoration: Recobbled Cut
Rebecca Gomez ... production assistant: Los Angeles
Susan Harris ... production secretary
Gilbert James ... runner
Alex Jennings ... runner
Rachel Leighton ... production accountant: Los Angeles (as Rachel Weinlein)
Peter Lycett ... runner
James Maguire ... librarian
Simon Martindale ... runner
Mickie McGowan ... loop group (Miramax Films version)
John M. Moore ... post-production assistant
David Mosby ... production assistant: Los Angeles
Carmen Nash ... receptionist
Richard Philipps ... legal services
Shelley Robertson ... assistant to director/producer: Los Angeles
Sean Rogg ... runner
Michael Skrein ... legal services
Lean See Tan ... assistant accountant: ACCA
Jamie Thomason ... additional dialogue director (Miramax Films version)
Frank Tzong ... vice president: Wang Film Productions
James Wang ... president: Wang Film Productions (as James C.Y. Wang)
Tristan Whalley ... international publicity
Denny White ... production assistant: Los Angeles
Byron Williamson ... runner
Tessa Wolpe ... office manager
Kevin Phelan ... cutting room manager: Prominent Studios, UK (uncredited) / unit projectionist: Prominent Studios, London (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page