Edit
Timon & Pumbaa (TV Series 1995–1999) Poster

(1995–1999)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Brad Neave ... (28 episodes, 1999)
Tony Craig ... (27 episodes, 1995-1996)
Roberts Gannaway ... (27 episodes, 1995-1996)
Jeff DeGrandis ... (11 episodes, 1995)
Rob LaDuca ... (9 episodes, 1995)
Eddy Houchins ... (8 episodes, 1996)
Mauro Casalese ... (8 episodes, 1999)
Joe Horne ... (8 episodes, 1999)
Steve Moore ... (1 episode, 1995)
Darrell Van Citters ... (1 episode, 1995)

Series Writing Credits  

Jeff Abel ... (4 episodes, 1999)
Tedd Anasti ... (4 episodes, 1999)
James W. Bates ... (5 episodes, 1999)
Tracy Berna ... (8 episodes, 1999)
Trey Callaway ... (5 episodes, 1995)
Patsy Cameron ... (5 episodes, 1999)
Darrel Campbell ... (4 episodes, 1995-1996)
Kevin Campbell ... (18 episodes, 1995-1996)
Etan Cohen ... (4 episodes, 1999)
Mirith J. Colao ... (17 episodes, 1995-1996)
Tony Craig ... (1 episode, 1995)
Drew Daywalt ... (5 episodes, 1999)
Nick Dubois ... (6 episodes, 1999)
Roberts Gannaway ... (21 episodes, 1995-1996)
Don Gillies ... (3 episodes, 1999)
Henry Gilroy ... (6 episodes, 1999)
Scott M. Gimple ... (2 episodes, 1999)
Richard Gitelson ... (1 episode, 1999)
Gene Grillo ... (2 episodes, 1999)
Baz Hawkins ... (3 episodes, 1999)
Nicholas Hollander ... (1 episode, 1999)
Kevin Hopps ... (2 episodes, 1999)
Joan Considine Johnson ... (3 episodes, 1999)
Patricia Jones ... (1 episode, 1995)
Gordon Kent ... (2 episodes, 1995-1996)
Heather Kenyon ... (1 episode, 1995)
Michael Keyes ... (4 episodes, 1999)
Karey Kirkpatrick ... (1 episode, 1995)
Kat Likkel ... (1 episode, 1999)
Jim Markovich ... (1 episode, 1999)
Sindy McKay ... (1 episode, 1999)
Matthew Negrete ... (3 episodes, 1999)
Nancy Neufeld Callaway ... (5 episodes, 1995)
Michael J. Prescott ... (1 episode, 1999)
Donald Reiker ... (1 episode, 1995)
Roger Reitzel ... (7 episodes, 1999)
Ford Riley ... (3 episodes, 1999)
Steve Roberts ... (7 episodes, 1995-1999)
Kati Rocky ... (1 episode, 1996)
Jason Butler Rote ... (1 episode, 1996)
Michael Ryan ... (1 episode, 1999)
Mark Saraceni ... (2 episodes, 1995)
David Henry Schneider ... (4 episodes, 1999)
Byron Simpson ... (4 episodes, 1995)
Brian Swenlin ... (2 episodes, 1999)
Bruce Talkington ... (2 episodes, 1995-1996)
Sib Ventress ... (2 episodes, 1996)
Bobbi Jay Weiss ... (2 episodes, 1995)
David Weiss ... (2 episodes, 1995)

Series Cast  

...
 Pumbaa / ... (85 episodes, 1995-1999)
Kevin Schon ...
 Timon / ... (56 episodes, 1995-1999)
...
 Ed the Hyena / ... (27 episodes, 1995-1999)
...
 Timon / ... (24 episodes, 1995)
...
 Natives / ... (22 episodes, 1995-1999)
...
 Speedy the Snail / ... (18 episodes, 1995-1999)
...
 Banzai the Hyena / ... (15 episodes, 1995-1999)
...
 Giant Panda / ... (14 episodes, 1995-1999)
...
 Rafiki (12 episodes, 1995-1999)
...
 Shenzi the Hyena / ... (12 episodes, 1995-1999)
...
 Captain / ... (10 episodes, 1995)
...
 Irwin / ... (9 episodes, 1995-1999)
...
 Bar Girl / ... (7 episodes, 1995-1999)
...
 Vulture Police / ... (7 episodes, 1995-1996)
...
 Vulture Police / ... (7 episodes, 1995-1996)
S. Scott Bullock ...
 Fred / ... (6 episodes, 1995-1999)
...
 Captain Ahab / ... (6 episodes, 1996-1999)
...
 Lara / ... (5 episodes, 1995-1999)
...
 Bugs (5 episodes, 1995-1999)
...
 Boss Beaver / ... (5 episodes, 1995-1996)
...
 Dr. Caliostro / ... (5 episodes, 1996-1999)
...
 Happy Dog / ... (4 episodes, 1995-1999)
...
 Simba (4 episodes, 1995-1996)
...
 Zazu (4 episodes, 1996-1999)
...
 Children / ... (3 episodes, 1995-1999)
...
 Girl / ... (3 episodes, 1996-1999)
Richard Karron ...
 Eddie the Snake / ... (2 episodes, 1995)
...
 Jumbo Jumbo / ... (2 episodes, 1996-1999)
...
 Zazu (2 episodes, 1996-1999)
...
 Empress's Assistant / ... (2 episodes, 1996-1999)
(2 episodes, 1999)
...
 Leslie Lambeau (2 episodes, 1999)
(2 episodes, 1999)
...
 Sal (2 episodes, 1999)
...
 Flight Attendant / ... (2 episodes, 1999)
Valery Pappas ...
 Jean Farrel (2 episodes, 1999)
...
 Tumbaa (2 episodes, 1999)
(2 episodes, 1999)
(1 episode, 1999)
...
 Paperboy (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Savage Lion (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Pumbaa Jr. (The Alligator) (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Woodpecker (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Timon's Mother (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Nefu (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Singing Frogs (1 episode, 1995)
Joycee Katz ...
 Mother Eagle (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Male Warthog (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Mr. Pig (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Bahuka (1 episode, 1996)
(1 episode, 1996)
...
 Male Warthog (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Boy Beaver (1 episode, 1996)
Herschel Sparber
(1 episode, 1996)
...
 Fairy / ... (1 episode, 1996)
(1 episode, 1999)
...
 Employment Office Lady (1 episode, 1999)
(1 episode, 1999)
(1 episode, 1999)
(1 episode, 1999)
(1 episode, 1999)
Valerie Pappas
(1 episode, 1999)
(1 episode, 1999)
...
 Pageant Host (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Captain Bloodbeard (1 episode, 1999)
(1 episode, 1999)
(1 episode, 1999)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Chris Bartleman ... producer (36 episodes, 1999)
Blair Peters ... producer (36 episodes, 1999)
Tedd Anasti ... executive producer (35 episodes, 1999)
Patsy Cameron ... executive producer (35 episodes, 1999)
Roberts Gannaway ... producer (29 episodes, 1995-1996)
Tony Craig ... producer (27 episodes, 1995-1996)
Michelle Pappalardo-Robinson ... associate producer (24 episodes, 1995-1996)
Lisa Salamone Smith ... associate producer (16 episodes, 1995-1996)
Jeff DeGrandis ... producer (11 episodes, 1995)
Rob LaDuca ... producer (9 episodes, 1995)
Eddy Houchins ... producer (8 episodes, 1996)
Steve Moore ... producer (1 episode, 1995)
Ashley Quinn ... producer (1 episode, 1995)

Series Music by 

Stephen James Taylor ... (85 episodes, 1995-1999)

Series Film Editing by 

John Royer ... (28 episodes, 1999)
Robert S. Birchard ... (19 episodes, 1995-1999)
Christopher K. Gee ... (2 episodes, 1995-1996)
Elen Orson ... (2 episodes, 1995)
Susan Edmunson ... (2 episodes, 1996)
Philip Malamuth ... (2 episodes, 1996)
Colleen Halsey ... (1 episode, 1996)

Series Casting By 

Jamie Thomason ... (8 episodes, 1995-1996)
Julie Morgavi ... (7 episodes, 1999)

Series Production Management 

P.J. Aminpour ... post-production supervisor (35 episodes, 1999)
Michele Furuichi-Yost ... production manager (35 episodes, 1999)
Michelle Pniewski ... production manager (34 episodes, 1995-1996)
Nancy Blair ... post-production supervisor (31 episodes, 1995-1996)
Terry Smith ... production manager: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / production manager (25 episodes, 1995-1996)
John I. Carrillo ... production manager (19 episodes, 1996)
Steve Werner ... assistant post-production supervisor (15 episodes, 1995-1996)
Natasha Kopp ... production manager (15 episodes, 1996)
Dan Forster ... production management: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / production manager: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia (14 episodes, 1995-1996)
Fernando Letteri ... production management: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / production manager: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia (14 episodes, 1995-1996)
Gary L. Page ... production management: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / production manager: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia (14 episodes, 1995-1996)
Jose Barreiros ... production management: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / production manager: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia (13 episodes, 1995-1996)
Mark Evans ... production management: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / production manager: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia (13 episodes, 1995-1996)
Amanda Allen ... production management: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / production manager: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia (12 episodes, 1995-1996)
Michael Gracey ... assistant production manager (12 episodes, 1999)
Robert Letteri ... production management: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / production manager: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia (11 episodes, 1995)
Matt Jones ... production management: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia (8 episodes, 1995-1996)
Elias Macute ... production management: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / production manager: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia (8 episodes, 1995)
Doug Johnson ... production manager: Toonz Animation (2 episodes, 1996)
John Liou ... production manager: Wang Film Productions Company (1 episode, 1995)
Jenny North ... production management: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia (1 episode, 1995)
Christine O'Connor ... production management: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia (1 episode, 1995)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Joe Horne ... supervising director (26 episodes, 1999)
Janey Dunn ... assistant director (24 episodes, 1995-1996)
Di Rudder ... assistant director (16 episodes, 1995-1996)
Manuk Chang ... assistant director (12 episodes, 1995-1996)
Mickie Cassidy ... assistant director (12 episodes, 1995)
Amanda Earle ... assistant director (11 episodes, 1996)
Michael Comino ... assistant director (9 episodes, 1996)
Debbie Cramb ... assistant director (7 episodes, 1995-1996)
Brad Neave ... assistant director (7 episodes, 1999)
Linda Catchlove ... assistant director (3 episodes, 1996)

Series Art Department 

Tom Foxmarnick ... prop design / prop designer (44 episodes, 1995-1996)
Craig Kemplin ... storyboard revisions / storyboard revisionist / storyboard artist / prop design / storyboard (38 episodes, 1995-1996)
Deedee Uchiyamada ... graphic design / graphic designer (36 episodes, 1995-1996)
Jarret Ward ... storyboard revisions / prop design / prop designer (31 episodes, 1999)
Chris Roberts ... prop design / prop designer (29 episodes, 1999)
Lyn Hart ... prop design / storyboard revisions / prop designer / storyboard artist (20 episodes, 1999)
Lil Reichmann ... storyboard revisions / prop design (18 episodes, 1999)
Louie Escauriaga ... storyboard artist (16 episodes, 1999)
Glen Lovett ... storyboard artist (16 episodes, 1999)
David Earl ... storyboard artist (15 episodes, 1999)
Cynthia Petrovic ... storyboard artist / storyboard revisions (13 episodes, 1995-1999)
Louis Tate ... storyboard revisions / storyboard revisionist (13 episodes, 1995)
Phil Caesar ... storyboard artist / storyboard revisions (13 episodes, 1999)
Maurice 'Mo' Sherwood ... storyboard artist (13 episodes, 1999)
Roger Jakubiec ... storyboard slugging (12 episodes, 1999)
Lazarino Baarde ... storyboard artist (11 episodes, 1999)
Mark Robinson ... prop design / prop designer (11 episodes, 1999)
Ken Mitchroney ... storyboard artist / storyboard (9 episodes, 1995-1996)
Gord McBride ... storyboard artist (9 episodes, 1999)
Melissa Kuhn ... art coordinator (8 episodes, 1995-1996)
Marlon Deane ... storyboard artist (8 episodes, 1999)
Joe Horne ... storyboard artist / storyboard (7 episodes, 1995-1996)
Christopher Collins ... art coordinator (7 episodes, 1999)
Shawna Cha-Gallego ... storyboard revisions / prop designer / storyboard revisionist (6 episodes, 1995)
Amber Tornquist ... storyboard artist / storyboard revisions / storyboard revisionist (6 episodes, 1996)
Travis Cowsill ... storyboard artist (6 episodes, 1999)
Chris Mizzoni ... prop design / prop designer (6 episodes, 1999)
Eduardo Soriano ... storyboard slugging / storyboard artist (6 episodes, 1999)
Cullen Blaine ... storyboard artist / storyboard revisions (5 episodes, 1995-1996)
Ken Boyer ... storyboard artist (5 episodes, 1995-1996)
David Fulp ... storyboard artist / storyboard (5 episodes, 1996)
Ryan Anthony ... storyboard artist / storyboard revisions (4 episodes, 1995-1996)
Jill Colbert ... storyboard artist (4 episodes, 1995-1996)
Lonnie Lloyd ... storyboard artist / storyboard revisions / storyboard (4 episodes, 1995)
John Catapano ... art coordinator (4 episodes, 1996)
Steve Gan ... storyboard revisions (4 episodes, 1999)
Dave Pemberton ... storyboard artist (4 episodes, 1999)
Murray Eaton ... painter (3 episodes, 1995-1999)
Michael V. Bennett ... storyboard / storyboard artist / storyboard revisions (3 episodes, 1995)
Holly Forsyth ... storyboard artist / storyboard revisions (3 episodes, 1995)
Sharon Forward ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 1995)
Ken Harsha ... storyboard artist / storyboard revisionist / storyboard revisions (3 episodes, 1995)
Wendell Washer ... storyboard artist / storyboard revisions (3 episodes, 1995)
Seth Kearsley ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 1996)
Bob Logan ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 1996)
Bob Onorato ... storyboard artist / storyboard revisions (3 episodes, 1996)
Andres Miranda ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 1999)
Gary Scott ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 1999)
Greg Sullivan ... storyboard slugging (3 episodes, 1999)
Mark Swan ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 1995-1996)
Todd Frederiksen ... storyboard artist / storyboard revisionist / storyboard revisions (2 episodes, 1995)
Carin-Anne Greco ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 1995)
Terry Hudson ... digital storyboard artist (2 episodes, 1995)
Derric Treece ... prop design (2 episodes, 1995)
Ian Bartolo ... prop design / prop designer (2 episodes, 1999)
Ash Brannon ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1995)
Denise Koyama ... prop design / storyboard artist / storyboard revisions (1 episode, 1995)
Jeff Siergey ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1995)
Andrew Stanton ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1995)
Phil Weinstein ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1995)
Ed Baker ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1996)
Chen Kai Chen ... backgrounds (1 episode, 1996)
Tony Craig ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1996)
Michael Goguen ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1996)
Butch Hartman ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1996)
Lee Houng Hsiang ... backgrounds (1 episode, 1996)
Liou Bin Hwang ... backgrounds (1 episode, 1996)
Celia Kendrick ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1996)
Hyeong-cheol Kim ... background artist: Sunmin Co (1 episode, 1996)
Wen Huang Lui ... backgrounds (1 episode, 1996)
Chris Rutkowski ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1996)
David Schwartz ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1996)
Kexx Singleton ... storyboard revisions (1 episode, 1996)
Ben Stone ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1996)
Gilbert Weems Jr. ... storyboard revisions (1 episode, 1996)
Lin Dong Yong ... backgrounds (1 episode, 1996)
Mark Zoeller ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1996)
Miles Vassos ... prop design (1 episode, 1999)

Series Sound Department 

William Griggs ... foley editor / supervising sound editor / supervising sound effects editor / supervising foley editor (48 episodes, 1995-1999)
Bill Kean ... sound effects editor (47 episodes, 1995-1999)
Jennifer Mertens ... supervising sound editor / dialogue editor / supervising sound effects editor (46 episodes, 1995-1999)
Deb Adair ... production sound mixer (46 episodes, 1995-1996)
Phyllis Ginter ... foley artist / foley / sound editor / foley editor (43 episodes, 1995-1999)
Mark von der Heide ... sound dubbing supervisor (41 episodes, 1995-1996)
Joseph D. Citarella ... re-recording mixer (38 episodes, 1995-1999)
Melissa Ellis ... re-recording mixer / dialogue editor (38 episodes, 1995-1999)
Skip Craig ... track reading / track reader (37 episodes, 1995-1996)
Chris Longo ... sound dubbing supervisor / dubbing supervisor (34 episodes, 1999)
Kenneth Young ... sound effects editor (33 episodes, 1995-1999)
Eric Hertsguaard ... sound editor (33 episodes, 1996-1999)
Michael Jiron ... re-recording mixer (32 episodes, 1995-1999)
Allen L. Stone ... re-recording mixer (32 episodes, 1995-1999)
Ralph Barrat ... dialogue breakdown (32 episodes, 1999)
Ken Poteat ... audio coordinator / audio supervisor (32 episodes, 1999)
Bob Tompkins ... dialogue breakdown (32 episodes, 1999)
Kris Daly ... foley recordist / sound editor (29 episodes, 1996-1999)
Dan Hiland ... re-recording mixer (25 episodes, 1995-1996)
Jim Hodson ... re-recording mixer (25 episodes, 1995-1996)
Charles Rychwalski ... sound effects editor (20 episodes, 1999)
Rick Hammel ... sound effects editor (19 episodes, 1999)
Fil Brown ... re-recording mixer (16 episodes, 1999)
Robert Poole II ... dialogue editor (16 episodes, 1999)
Al Gomez ... supervising foley editor (15 episodes, 1995-1996)
Bill Koepnick ... sound effects editor / re-recording mixer (15 episodes, 1995)
Thomas A. Harris ... sound editor (15 episodes, 1996)
Scott A. Jennings ... sound effects editor (15 episodes, 1999)
Robert Duran ... sound effects editor (14 episodes, 1995)
Ray Leonard ... foley / foley artist (14 episodes, 1995)
Peggy McAffee ... sound effects editor (14 episodes, 1995)
Darleen Stoker ... dialogue editor (14 episodes, 1995)
Gary Friedman ... dialogue editor (13 episodes, 1995)
Robbi Smith ... dialogue editor / sound editor (13 episodes, 1996)
Michael Warner ... sound effects editor (13 episodes, 1996)
Neil Brody ... re-recording mixer (13 episodes, 1999)
Christine Craig ... track reading / track reader (11 episodes, 1995-1996)
Bill Olson ... recordist (10 episodes, 1995)
Lori Thomas ... recordist (10 episodes, 1995)
Michael Beiriger ... re-recording mixer (8 episodes, 1996)
David Lynch ... sound effects editor (6 episodes, 1996)
Steve Werner ... sound dubbing supervisor (5 episodes, 1996)
Stephen Felsing ... dialogue assembly (5 episodes, 1999)
Aaron Ball ... dialogue assembly (3 episodes, 1999)
Victor Garcia ... sound dubbing supervisor (2 episodes, 1999)
Tracey Willsie ... adr coordinator (2 episodes, 1999)
Rick Alexander ... re-recording mixer (1 episode, 1995)
Ken S. Polk ... re-recording mixer (1 episode, 1995)
Bradley Carow ... track reading (1 episode, 1996)
Victor Garcia ... dubbing supervisor (1 episode, 1999)
Julie Morgavi ... dialogue director (1 episode, 1999)

Series Special Effects by 

Alexs Stadermann ... special effects / special effects supervisor: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia (3 episodes, 1995-1996)
Tobee Barretto ... special effects (1 episode, 1995)
Marek Kochout ... special effects animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia (1 episode, 1995)
Dave MacDougall ... special effects animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia (1 episode, 1995)

Series Visual Effects by 

Tobee Barretto ... special effects: Toon City / visual effects: Toon City (10 episodes, 1995)
Alexs Stadermann ... special effects: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia (3 episodes, 1996)
Adam Phillips ... special effects: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia (1 episode, 1996)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Jun-Xiang Zhou ... camera: Morning Sun Animation Group / camera operator: Morning Sun Animation Group (17 episodes, 1999)
Frank Aguila ... camera supervisor: Toon City / camera supervisor (9 episodes, 1995)
Yong Hwan Choi ... camera: Rough Draft Studios (8 episodes, 1995)
Chul-kyu Lim ... camera: Rough Draft Studios (8 episodes, 1995)
Fonzie Lin ... head of camera: Wang Film Production Co., Ltd. / head of camera: Wang Film Productions / head of camera: Wang Film Productions Company (7 episodes, 1995)
Fernando Letteri ... camera supervisor: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia (5 episodes, 1996)
Carole Salter ... camera supervisor: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia (3 episodes, 1996)
Shaun Bell ... head of camera: Toonz Animation (2 episodes, 1995)
Choi Hee Suk ... camera operator: Koko Enterprise / camera: Koko Enterprises (2 episodes, 1996)
Tom Atkinson ... camera: Toonz Animation (1 episode, 1995)
Karen Downes ... camera operator: Gnome Productions (1 episode, 1995)
Steve Leggat ... camera: Toonz Animation (1 episode, 1995)
Julie Logan ... camera operator: Gnome Productions (1 episode, 1995)
Summer Lin ... head of camera: Wang Film Production Co., Ltd. (1 episode, 1996)
Jun-Xiang Zhao ... camera operator: Morning Sun Animation Group (1 episode, 1999)

Series Animation Department 

Shavonne Cherry ... animation layout artist / layout artist / character layout artist / animation layout (37 episodes, 1995-1996)
Suzette Darling ... color key stylist / animation layout artist (35 episodes, 1995-1996)
Karen Rasi ... color key stylist (35 episodes, 1999)
Tina Akland ... character designer (33 episodes, 1999)
Tara Miller ... color key stylist (33 episodes, 1999)
Leonardo Pinero ... animation layout artist / layout artist / timing director / animation layout (32 episodes, 1995-1996)
Ian Bartolo ... key layout designer / layout designer (31 episodes, 1999)
Kexx Singleton ... character designer / animation layout artist / color key stylist / layout artist (29 episodes, 1995-1996)
Josh Mepham ... character designer (29 episodes, 1999)
Stephen Lee ... key background stylist (28 episodes, 1995-1996)
John Beverage ... character designer (27 episodes, 1999)
David Fulp ... animation layout artist / layout artist (26 episodes, 1995-1996)
Chris Mizzoni ... key layout designer / layout designer (26 episodes, 1999)
Miles Vassos ... character designer (26 episodes, 1999)
Sy Thomas ... key background stylist (25 episodes, 1995-1996)
Cathy Luker ... lip assignment (25 episodes, 1999)
Lorraine Marue ... key background stylist (25 episodes, 1999)
Katherina Zalatnai ... key background stylist (25 episodes, 1999)
Olaf Miller ... key layout designer / layout designer (24 episodes, 1999)
Colin Baker ... unit director: Toon City (23 episodes, 1995-1996)
Sung Woo Hong ... key background stylist (23 episodes, 1999)
Jamie Tainton ... key background stylist (23 episodes, 1999)
Daniel de la Vega ... timing director / animation director (22 episodes, 1995-1996)
Romy Garcia ... animation supervisor: Toon City / animator: Toon City / animator / animation supervisor (22 episodes, 1995-1996)
Perry Kiefer ... animation layout artist / layout artist / animation layout (22 episodes, 1995-1996)
Allan Abelardo ... animator: Toon City / animator (21 episodes, 1995-1996)
Ross dela Vega ... layout artist: Toon City / layout artist (21 episodes, 1995-1996)
Dave Gonzales ... layout artist: Toon City / layout artist (21 episodes, 1995-1996)
John Koch ... key layout designer (21 episodes, 1995-1996)
Jim Schlenker ... key layout designer (21 episodes, 1995-1996)
Ken Mimura ... key layout designer (21 episodes, 1999)
Joselito Cruz ... animator: Toon City / animator (20 episodes, 1995-1996)
James Gallego ... key background stylist (20 episodes, 1995-1996)
Garrett Ho ... animation layout artist / layout artist (20 episodes, 1995-1996)
Marnie Wells ... key background stylist (20 episodes, 1999)
Jun Aoanan III ... layout artist: Toon City / layout artist (19 episodes, 1995-1996)
Jerome Hiram Co ... animator: Toon City / animator / assistant animation supervisor: Toon City / assistant animation director: Toon City / assistant animation supervisor (19 episodes, 1995-1996)
Andrew Collins ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / supervising animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / animator / lead animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / supervising animator (19 episodes, 1995-1996)
Bob Logan ... animation layout artist / layout artist (19 episodes, 1995-1996)
Nicky Chen ... background supervisor: Wang Film Productions / background supervisor: Wang Film Production Co., Ltd. (19 episodes, 1999)
Ching Huang ... assistant animation supervisor: Wang Film Productions / assistant supervisor: Wang Film Production Co., Ltd. (19 episodes, 1999)
Glenn Wright ... exposure sheets (19 episodes, 1999)
Seth Kearsley ... animation layout artist / layout artist / animation layout (18 episodes, 1995-1996)
Rick Leon ... animation director / timing director (18 episodes, 1995-1996)
Mel Padolina ... layout artist: Toon City / layout artist (18 episodes, 1995-1996)
Nilo Santillan ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / animator (18 episodes, 1995-1996)
Ron Crown ... exposure sheets (18 episodes, 1999)
Roberto Angeles ... backgrounds: Toon City / background artist: Toon City / background artist (17 episodes, 1995-1996)
Manny Banados ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / animator (17 episodes, 1995-1996)
Luis Dimaranan ... animator: Toon City / animator (17 episodes, 1995-1996)
Don Juan ... animator: Toon City / animator (17 episodes, 1995-1996)
Dana Landsberg ... character designer / animation layout artist / layout artist (17 episodes, 1995-1996)
Morris Lee ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / animator (17 episodes, 1995-1996)
Noel Villano ... animator: Toon City / animator (17 episodes, 1995-1996)
Coke Li ... layout supervisor: Morning Sun Animation Group (17 episodes, 1999)
Nickle Wang ... layout supervisor: Morning Sun Animation Group / layout artist: Morning Sun Animation Group (17 episodes, 1999)
Bunis Yang ... animation supervisor: Wang Film Productions / animation director: Wang Film Production Co., Ltd. / animation director: Wang Film Productions / animation supervisor: Wang Film Production Co., Ltd. / animation director / animation director: Wang Film Productions Company (16 episodes, 1995-1999)
Yosh Barry ... layout artist: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / layout artist (16 episodes, 1995-1996)
Andrew Brooks ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / animator (16 episodes, 1995-1996)
Barry Dean ... background artist: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / background supervisor: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / background artist / background supervisor (16 episodes, 1995-1996)
Joceline Diaz ... animator: Toon City / animator (16 episodes, 1995-1996)
Dick Dunn ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / animator (16 episodes, 1995-1996)
Ariel Ferrari ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia (16 episodes, 1995-1996)
Warwick Gilbert ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / animator (16 episodes, 1995-1996)
Lianne Hughes ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / supervising animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / animator (16 episodes, 1995-1996)
Charlie Lee ... animator: Toon City / animator (16 episodes, 1995-1996)
Paul McAdam ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / animator (16 episodes, 1995-1996)
Mac Monks ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / animator (16 episodes, 1995-1996)
Nick Pill ... layout artist: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / layout artist (16 episodes, 1995-1996)
Alexander Ragsac ... animator: Toon City / animator (16 episodes, 1995-1996)
Kristina Reay ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / animator (16 episodes, 1995-1996)
Mike Stapleton ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / animator (16 episodes, 1995-1996)
Ian White ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / animator (16 episodes, 1995-1996)
Ken Wright ... background artist: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / background artist (16 episodes, 1995-1996)
Daniel Kao ... backgrounds: Morning Sun Animation Group / background artist: Morning Sun Animation Group / layout artist: Morning Sun Animation Group (16 episodes, 1999)
Ty Bosco ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / animator (15 episodes, 1995-1996)
Darwin Camero ... backgrounds: Toon City / background artist / background artist: Toon City (15 episodes, 1995-1996)
Boyacs Catalan ... animator: Toon City / animator (15 episodes, 1995-1996)
Mark Christiansen ... animation layout artist / layout artist / animation layout (15 episodes, 1995-1996)
Lily Dell ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / animation director: Toonz Animation / animator / animator: Toonz Animation (15 episodes, 1995-1996)
Joseph Garcia ... layout artist: Toon City / layout artist (15 episodes, 1995-1996)
Walter Micati ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / animator (15 episodes, 1995-1996)
Kathie O'Rourke ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / animator (15 episodes, 1995-1996)
Robert Ocon ... animator: Toon City / animator (15 episodes, 1995-1996)
Alexs Stadermann ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / animator (15 episodes, 1995-1996)
Steven Taylor ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / animator (15 episodes, 1995-1996)
Rizaldy Valencia ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / animator (15 episodes, 1995-1996)
Mike Moon ... key layout designer (15 episodes, 1996)
Jeff Barker ... character designer (15 episodes, 1999)
Travis Cowsill ... character designer (15 episodes, 1999)
Abingo Lai ... animation supervisor: Morning Sun Animation Group (15 episodes, 1999)
Annabelle Galvez ... animator: Toon City / animator (14 episodes, 1995-1996)
Eddy Houchins ... animation director / timing director (14 episodes, 1995-1996)
Jerry Liew ... background artist: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / background artist (14 episodes, 1995-1996)
Bobby Lopez ... backgrounds: Toon City / background artist / background artist: Toon City (14 episodes, 1995-1996)
Alex Nicholas ... layout supervisor: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / layout supervisor (14 episodes, 1995-1996)
Leesa Tynan ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / animator (14 episodes, 1995-1996)
Nancy Ulene ... color key stylist (14 episodes, 1995-1996)
Kenny Thompkins ... character designer (14 episodes, 1995)
Roger Jakubiec ... slugging / animation slugging (14 episodes, 1999)
Steve Chen ... layout artist: Morning Sun Animation Group / layout director: Wang Film Production Co., Ltd. / layout director: Wang Film Productions / layout director: Wang Film Productions Company / layout supervisor: Morning Sun Animation Group (13 episodes, 1995-1999)
Joseph Balderas ... animator: Toon City / animator (13 episodes, 1995-1996)
Valerio Bituya ... backgrounds: Toon City / background artist: Toon City / background artist (13 episodes, 1995-1996)
Simon Brown ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / animator (13 episodes, 1995-1996)
Ferdinand Capistrano ... backgrounds: Toon City / background artist / background artist: Toon City (13 episodes, 1995-1996)
Randy Glusac ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / animator (13 episodes, 1995-1996)
Stephen Grant ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / animator (13 episodes, 1995-1996)
John Hill ... layout supervisor: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / layout supervisor (13 episodes, 1995-1996)
Marek Kochout ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / animator (13 episodes, 1995-1996)
Adam Murphy ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / animator (13 episodes, 1995-1996)
Jenny North ... ink and paint supervisor: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / ink and paint supervisor (13 episodes, 1995-1996)
Christine O'Connor ... ink and paint supervisor: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / ink and paint supervisor (13 episodes, 1995-1996)
Margaret Parkes ... layout artist: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / layout artist (13 episodes, 1995-1996)
Teofilo Reynon ... animator: Toon City / animator (13 episodes, 1995-1996)
Mike Milo ... animation layout artist / layout artist / character designer (13 episodes, 1995)
Adrien Van Viersen ... key layout designer (13 episodes, 1999)
Norman Baculi ... inbetween supervisor: Toon City / inbetween supervisor (12 episodes, 1995-1996)
Melba Besa ... clean-up supervisor: Toon City / clean-up supervisor / clean-up artist: Toon City (12 episodes, 1995-1996)
Dante Clemente ... animator: Toon City / animator (12 episodes, 1995-1996)
Abeth De La Cruz ... layout artist: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / layout artist (12 episodes, 1995-1996)
Akiblas Flores ... animator: Toon City / animator (12 episodes, 1995-1996)
Beverley McNamara ... background supervisor: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / background supervisor / background artist: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia (12 episodes, 1995-1996)
Paul Pattie ... background artist: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / background artist (12 episodes, 1995-1996)
David Skinner ... layout artist: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / layout artist (12 episodes, 1995-1996)
Joe Suggs ... animation layout artist / layout artist (12 episodes, 1995-1996)
Colette Van Mierlo ... key layout designer (12 episodes, 1995-1996)
Kevin Wotton ... layout artist: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / layout artist (12 episodes, 1995-1996)
Hector Martinez ... key background stylist (12 episodes, 1999)
Greg Sullivan ... slugging (12 episodes, 1999)
Milana Borkert ... background artist: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / background artist (11 episodes, 1995-1996)
Bernard Derriman ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / animator (11 episodes, 1995-1996)
Jocelyn Sy ... animator: Toon City / animator (11 episodes, 1995-1996)
Ramonchito Talens ... backgrounds: Toon City / background artist / background artist: Toon City (11 episodes, 1995-1996)
Arnold Taroy ... animator: Toon City / animator (11 episodes, 1995-1996)
John Kimball ... timing director / animation director (11 episodes, 1995)
Dwayne Labbe ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / animator (11 episodes, 1995)
Dave MacDougall ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / animator (11 episodes, 1995)
Paul Newell ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / animator (11 episodes, 1995)
Greg Peters ... animation layout artist / layout artist (11 episodes, 1995)
Timothy Barnes ... key background stylist (11 episodes, 1996)
Chich-Wei Lin ... animator: Morning Sun Animation Group (11 episodes, 1999)
Wei-Chang Wu ... animation supervisor: Wang Film Productions / animation supervisor: Wang Film Production Co., Ltd. (11 episodes, 1999)
Ric Bernardo ... animator: Toon City / animator (10 episodes, 1995-1996)
Roberto Bravante ... backgrounds: Toon City / background artist: Toon City / background artist (10 episodes, 1995-1996)
Thomas Cain ... key background stylist (10 episodes, 1995-1996)
Robyn Drayton ... ink and paint supervisor: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / ink and paint supervisor (10 episodes, 1995-1996)
Ian Harrowell ... animation director: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / animation director / animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia (10 episodes, 1995-1996)
Marsh Lamore ... animation director / timing director (10 episodes, 1995-1996)
Kevin Petrilak ... timing director / animation director (10 episodes, 1995-1996)
Mark Redulla ... backgrounds: Toon City / background artist / background artist: Toon City (10 episodes, 1995-1996)
Robin Draper ... color key stylist (10 episodes, 1995)
David Mucci Fassett ... animation layout artist / layout artist (10 episodes, 1995)
Jill Stirdivant ... color key stylist (10 episodes, 1995)
Julian Chaney ... animation layout artist / layout artist / animation layout (10 episodes, 1996)
Vicent Jungstedt ... background artist: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / background artist (10 episodes, 1996)
Eduardo Soriano ... slugging / exposure sheets (10 episodes, 1999)
Earl Chester Gozo ... animator: Toon City / animator (9 episodes, 1995-1996)
Bari Greenberg ... key background stylist (9 episodes, 1995-1996)
Francisco Madronio Jr. ... backgrounds: Toon City / background artist / background artist: Toon City (9 episodes, 1995-1996)
Gairden Cooke ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / animator (9 episodes, 1995)
Donna Prince ... key background stylist (9 episodes, 1995)
Troy Saliba ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / animator (9 episodes, 1995)
Nelson Uduando ... animator: Toon City / animator (9 episodes, 1995)
Cullen Blaine ... animation director / timing director (9 episodes, 1996)
Angela Bodini ... ink and paint supervisor: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / ink and paint supervisor (9 episodes, 1996)
Leo Li ... layout artist: Morning Sun Animation Group (9 episodes, 1999)
Kelly Baigent ... layout artist: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / layout artist (8 episodes, 1995-1996)
Eduardo Busmente ... animator: Toon City / animator (8 episodes, 1995-1996)
Noel Domingo ... animator: Toon City (8 episodes, 1995-1996)
Liz Lane ... ink and paint supervisor: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / ink and paint supervisor (8 episodes, 1995-1996)
Kevin Peaty ... animation director: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / animation director (8 episodes, 1995-1996)
Steve Trenbirth ... animation director: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia (8 episodes, 1995-1996)
Charlie Bean ... animation layout artist / layout artist (8 episodes, 1995)
Virginia Hawes ... character designer (8 episodes, 1996)
Roy Chen ... layout artist: Morning Sun Animation Group (8 episodes, 1999)
Vincent Chen ... layout artist: Morning Sun Animation Group (8 episodes, 1999)
Norm Roen ... overseas supervisor: Morning Sun Animation Group / overseas animation supervisor / overseas supervisor (8 episodes, 1999)
Dean Sherriff ... key layout designer / layout designer (8 episodes, 1999)
Kinjo Estioko ... layout artist: Toon City / layout artist (7 episodes, 1995-1996)
Jack Yen ... animation director: Wang Film Productions / animation supervisor: Wang Film Productions / animation director: Wang Film Productions Company (7 episodes, 1995-1996)
Bong Hee Han ... animation director: Rough Draft Studios (7 episodes, 1995)
Moon Su Hong ... animator: Rough Draft Studios (7 episodes, 1995)
Yoo Mun Jeong ... layout director: Rough Draft Studios (7 episodes, 1995)
Chul Jae Jung ... animator: Rough Draft Studios (7 episodes, 1995)
Nak Gil Jung ... animator: Rough Draft Studios (7 episodes, 1995)
Chan Jo Kim ... animator: Rough Draft Studios (7 episodes, 1995)
Shin Young Kim ... animator: Rough Draft Studios (7 episodes, 1995)
Ho Sik Lee ... animator: Rough Draft Studios (7 episodes, 1995)
Gil Man Na ... animator: Rough Draft Studios (7 episodes, 1995)
Yeol Dong Paik ... animator: Rough Draft Studios (7 episodes, 1995)
Jin Soo Park ... animator: Rough Draft Studios (7 episodes, 1995)
Yank Ho Park ... animator: Rough Draft Studios (7 episodes, 1995)
Yoo Bong Park ... animator: Rough Draft Studios (7 episodes, 1995)
Lee Doo Seok ... animator: Rough Draft Studios (7 episodes, 1995)
Amber Tornquist ... animation layout artist (7 episodes, 1995)
Gregg Vanzo ... unit director: Rough Draft Studios (7 episodes, 1995)
Cliff Voorhees ... key layout designer (7 episodes, 1995)
Jung Bok Wi ... animator: Rough Draft Studios (7 episodes, 1995)
Deke Wightman ... animation layout artist / layout artist (7 episodes, 1995)
Kyu Dae Yeon ... animator: Rough Draft Studios (7 episodes, 1995)
Eui Su Yoon ... animator: Rough Draft Studios (7 episodes, 1995)
Sandy Ferrarez ... animator: Toon City / animator (7 episodes, 1996)
Charles Payne ... key layout designer (7 episodes, 1996)
Trevor Bentley ... key layout designer (7 episodes, 1999)
Eddie Hung ... animator: Morning Sun Animation Group (7 episodes, 1999)
Raul Santos ... animator: Toon City (6 episodes, 1995-1996)
Bong Koh Jae ... layout artist: Rough Draft Studios (6 episodes, 1995)
Young-sik Kim ... animator: Rough Draft Studios (6 episodes, 1995)
Henry Lee ... head of backgrounds: Wang Film Production Co., Ltd. / background director: Wang Film Productions Company / background lead: Wang Film Productions Company / head of background: Wang Film Productions / head of backgrounds: Wang Film Productions (6 episodes, 1995)
Mircea Mantta ... animation director / timing director (6 episodes, 1995)
Dongkwon Park ... animation director: Rough Draft Studios (6 episodes, 1995)
Joon Young Seong ... layout artist: Rough Draft Studios (6 episodes, 1995)
Dong Keun Won ... layout artist: Rough Draft Studios (6 episodes, 1995)
Jung Ah Yoon ... layout artist: Rough Draft Studios (6 episodes, 1995)
Carey Yost ... animation layout artist / layout artist (6 episodes, 1995)
Ruben Malacura ... animator: Toon City / animator (6 episodes, 1996)
Chich-Tzung An ... animator: Morning Sun Animation Group / animation supervisor: Morning Sun Animation Group (6 episodes, 1999)
Lazarino Baarde ... key layout designer (6 episodes, 1999)
Royal Chen ... layout artist: Morning Sun Animation Group / layout supervisor: Morning Sun Animation Group (6 episodes, 1999)
Jimmy Y. Hsieh ... animator: Morning Sun Animation Group (6 episodes, 1999)
Martin Huang ... layout artist: Morning Sun Animation Group (6 episodes, 1999)
Toby Tsai ... animation supervisor: Wang Film Productions / animation supervisor: Wang Film Production Co., Ltd. (6 episodes, 1999)
Geoffrey Abaya ... backgrounds: Toon City / background artist / background artist: Toon City (5 episodes, 1995-1996)
Mark Allen ... animator: Toonz Animation (5 episodes, 1995-1996)
Ronaldo Delfino ... animator: Toon City (5 episodes, 1995-1996)
Bob Zamboni ... animation director / timing director (5 episodes, 1995-1996)
Felice Ferrer-Burton ... background artist: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / background artist (5 episodes, 1995)
George Humphry ... background artist: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / background artist (5 episodes, 1995)
Tae Soon Kim ... layout artist: Rough Draft Studios (5 episodes, 1995)
Young Il Kim ... background painter: Rough Draft Studios / background artist: Rough Draft Studios (5 episodes, 1995)
Jae Bok Lee ... layout artist: Rough Draft Studios (5 episodes, 1995)
Helen Steele ... background artist: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / background artist (5 episodes, 1995)
Eun Kyung Sung ... background painter: Rough Draft Studios / background artist: Rough Draft Studios (5 episodes, 1995)
Brad Vandergrift ... animation layout artist (5 episodes, 1995)
Woody Yocum ... animation director / timing director (5 episodes, 1995)
Bob Baxter ... animation director: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / supervising animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia (5 episodes, 1996)
Davide Benvenuti ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia (5 episodes, 1996)
Dan Forster ... animation checking supervisor: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia (5 episodes, 1996)
Myke Sutherland ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia (5 episodes, 1996)
James Dang ... animator: Morning Sun Animation Group (5 episodes, 1999)
Meliza Espinosa ... character designer (5 episodes, 1999)
Michael Hitchcox ... key background stylist (5 episodes, 1999)
Manuk Chang ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / assistant animation director: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia (4 episodes, 1995-1996)
Barbara Dourmashkin ... animation director / timing director (4 episodes, 1995-1996)
Xuan Feng ... animator: Toonz Animation (4 episodes, 1995-1996)
Heath Gray ... animator: Toonz Animation (4 episodes, 1995-1996)
Roy Peredo ... animator: Toonz Animation / animation director: Toonz Animation (4 episodes, 1995-1996)
Frank Wessing ... inbetween artist (4 episodes, 1995-1996)
Romeo Libunao ... animator: Toon City / animator (4 episodes, 1995)
Apollo Soriano ... animator: Toon City / animator (4 episodes, 1995)
Chenny Chen ... layout director: Wang Film Productions / layout supervisor: Wang Film Productions (4 episodes, 1996)
Paul Cheng ... background artist: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / background artist (4 episodes, 1996)
Maribeth De La Cruz ... layout artist: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia (4 episodes, 1996)
Gie Santos ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / background artist (4 episodes, 1996)
Jon Capitano ... key background stylist (4 episodes, 1999)
Martin Hwang ... layout artist: Morning Sun Animation Group (4 episodes, 1999)
Simon Potter ... layout supervisor: Toonz Animation / layout artist: Toonz Animation (3 episodes, 1995-1996)
Cayot Bituya ... background artist / background artist: Toon City / backgrounds: Toon City (3 episodes, 1995)
Stan Fong ... animator: Toonz Animation / animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia (3 episodes, 1995)
Ronnie Fuente ... animator: Toon City (3 episodes, 1995)
Rodel Gravo ... layout artist: Toon City / layout artist (3 episodes, 1995)
Royce Ramos ... animator: Toon City / animator (3 episodes, 1995)
Raymond Zibach ... key background stylist (3 episodes, 1995)
Tosy Yeh ... animation supervisor: Wang Film Productions / animator / animator: Wang Film Productions (3 episodes, 1996-1999)
Rolly Casa ... animator: Toon City / animator (3 episodes, 1996)
Roger Clarke ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia (3 episodes, 1996)
Boyet Delfino ... animator: Toon City / animator (3 episodes, 1996)
Jun Flores ... animator: Toon City (3 episodes, 1996)
Mark Harris ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia (3 episodes, 1996)
Andrew Hsieh ... animator: Wang Film Productions / animator (3 episodes, 1996)
Archer Lai ... animator: Wang Film Productions / animator (3 episodes, 1996)
Warren Liang ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia (3 episodes, 1996)
Ryan O'Loughlin ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia (3 episodes, 1996)
Adam Phillips ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia (3 episodes, 1996)
M.Y. Hsieh ... layout artist: Morning Sun Animation Group / animator: Morning Sun Animation Group (3 episodes, 1999)
Ronel Gravo ... layout artist: Toon City (2 episodes, 1995)
Robin Draper Koblin ... color key stylist (2 episodes, 1995)
Mark Lawrence ... layout artist: Toonz Animation (2 episodes, 1995)
Miriam McDonnell ... character designer (2 episodes, 1995)
Jim Mondares ... backgrounds: Toonz Animation / head of background: Toonz Animation (2 episodes, 1995)
Mark Saunders ... animator: Toonz Animation (2 episodes, 1995)
Tim Soman ... key layout designer (2 episodes, 1995)
Kirk Tingblad ... animation director / timing director (2 episodes, 1995)
Matthew Wilson ... animator: Toonz Animation (2 episodes, 1995)
Sid Ahearne ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia (2 episodes, 1996)
Ken Boyer ... animation director / timing director (2 episodes, 1996)
Adriana Cerrotti ... animator: Toonz Animation (2 episodes, 1996)
Lee Sung Chan ... layout director: Sunwoo Animation (2 episodes, 1996)
Kang Chul ... animator: Sunwoo Animation (2 episodes, 1996)
Hong Sung Dae ... background artist: Sunwoo Animation (2 episodes, 1996)
Edel Eugenio ... animator / animator: Toon City (2 episodes, 1996)
Anita Greig ... clean-up supervisor: Toonz Animation (2 episodes, 1996)
Orma Hwang ... animator / animator: Wang Film Productions (2 episodes, 1996)
Hong Oh Hyun ... animator: Sunwoo Animation (2 episodes, 1996)
Michael Kaweski ... overseas animation supervisor (2 episodes, 1996)
Jung Nak Keel ... animator: Sunwoo Animation (2 episodes, 1996)
Park Tae Kwon ... layout artist: Sunwoo Animation (2 episodes, 1996)
Kyoung-Ho Lee ... animator: Sunwoo Animation (2 episodes, 1996)
Kyung Nam Lee ... animator: Toonz Animation (2 episodes, 1996)
Sang Churl Lee ... animator: Sunwoo Animation (2 episodes, 1996)
Vincent Liu ... background supervisor: Wang Film Productions (2 episodes, 1996)
Mitchell Lopez ... animation checker: Toonz Animation (2 episodes, 1996)
Maka Makatoa ... clean-up supervisor: Toonz Animation (2 episodes, 1996)
Kyung-suk Park ... background artist: Koko Enterprise / backgrounds: Koko Enterprises (2 episodes, 1996)
Lee Dong Que ... layout artist: Sunwoo Animation (2 episodes, 1996)
David A. Rodriguez ... color key stylist (2 episodes, 1996)
Tae-Yong Shin ... animation director: Sunwoo Animation (2 episodes, 1996)
Kyung-Sik Song ... animator: Sunwoo Animation (2 episodes, 1996)
Don Tang ... animator / animator: Wang Film Productions (2 episodes, 1996)
Eagle Tsen ... animator: Wang Film Productions (2 episodes, 1996)
Panny Wang ... animator / animator: Wang Film Productions (2 episodes, 1996)
Kirk Lin ... animator: Morning Sun Animation Group (2 episodes, 1999)
Brian Ray ... exposure sheets (2 episodes, 1999)
Ernie Schmidt ... exposure sheets (2 episodes, 1999)
S.M. Teng ... animator: Morning Sun Animation Group (2 episodes, 1999)
Juan Ayala ... animator: Jamie Diaz Productions (1 episode, 1995)
Raúl Barbero ... animator: Jamie Diaz Productions (1 episode, 1995)
Franco Bíttolo ... animator: Jamie Diaz Productions (1 episode, 1995)
Dale Case ... animation director / timing director (1 episode, 1995)
Mickie Cassidy ... assistant animation director: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia (1 episode, 1995)
Arnoldo Cirilli ... animator: Jamie Diaz Productions (1 episode, 1995)
Donovan Cook ... timing director (1 episode, 1995)
Marten Coombe ... animator: Toonz Animation (1 episode, 1995)
Néstor Córdoba ... animator: Jamie Diaz Productions (1 episode, 1995)
Janey Dunn ... assistant animation director: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia (1 episode, 1995)
Todd Frederiksen ... character designer (1 episode, 1995)
Diego Gobbo ... animator: Jamie Diaz Productions (1 episode, 1995)
Alberto Grisolía ... animator: Jamie Diaz Productions (1 episode, 1995)
Tae Sook Kim ... layout artist: Rough Draft Studios (1 episode, 1995)
Andres Klacik ... layout artist: Jamie Diaz Productions (1 episode, 1995)
Denise Koyama ... key layout designer (1 episode, 1995)
Bong Macarayan ... animator (1 episode, 1995)
J. Massarolli ... layout artist: Jamie Diaz Productions (1 episode, 1995)
Marilyn Montgomery ... key background stylist (1 episode, 1995)
Silvia Nanni ... animator: Jamie Diaz Productions (1 episode, 1995)
Dong-kwan Park ... animation director: Rough Draft Studios (1 episode, 1995)
Carlos A. Pérez Agüero ... animator: Jamie Diaz Productions (1 episode, 1995)
Mitch Rochon ... animation director (1 episode, 1995)
Rafael Rodríguez ... animator: Jamie Diaz Productions (1 episode, 1995)
Di Rudder ... assistant animation director: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia (1 episode, 1995)
Eduardo Savid ... layout artist: Jamie Diaz Productions (1 episode, 1995)
Jong Hoon Seol ... layout artist: Rough Draft Studios (1 episode, 1995)
Alex Tempesta ... animator: Jamie Diaz Productions (1 episode, 1995)
Xiao-Quan Wen ... backgrounds: Toonz Animation (1 episode, 1995)
Simon Ashton ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia (1 episode, 1996)
David Block ... animation director (1 episode, 1996)
Lee Kun Bung ... animation director: KoKo Enterprise (1 episode, 1996)
Tamson Chen ... animator (1 episode, 1996)
Eagle Cheng ... animator (1 episode, 1996)
Dae Woo Choi ... animator: Sunwoo Animation (1 episode, 1996)
Sung-wook Choi ... background artist: Sunmin Co (1 episode, 1996)
Mei Chu ... animator: Wang Film Productions (1 episode, 1996)
Kim Byung Chul ... layout artist: KoKo Enterprise (1 episode, 1996)
Tony Craig ... animation director / timing director (1 episode, 1996)
Janet Cummings ... color key stylist (1 episode, 1996)
Claire de Zoete ... animator: Toon City / animator: Toonz Animation (1 episode, 1996)
Celine Esnault ... layout artist: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia (1 episode, 1996)
Edelson Eugenio ... animator: Toon City (1 episode, 1996)
Eddie Fitzgerald ... character designer (1 episode, 1996)
Lyndon Giang ... animator: Wang Film Productions (1 episode, 1996)
Gino Guo ... animator: Wang Film Productions (1 episode, 1996)
Jeong Hae-Young ... animator: Sunmin Co (1 episode, 1996)
Yoo Hae-Young ... animator: Sunmin Co (1 episode, 1996)
Chul Hee Han ... animator: Sunwoo Animation (1 episode, 1996)
Young-Gil Han ... layout artist: Koko Enterprises (1 episode, 1996)
Michael Howie ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia (1 episode, 1996)
Hong Hyeon-Duk ... animator: Sunmin Co (1 episode, 1996)
Doug Johnson ... production manager: Toonz Animation (1 episode, 1996)
Won Que Kang ... animator: Sunwoo Animation (1 episode, 1996)
Craig Kemplin ... animation layout artist (1 episode, 1996)
Kwan Chul Ki ... animator: Sunwoo Animation (1 episode, 1996)
Hyun Dong Kim ... background artist: Sunwoo Animation (1 episode, 1996)
Youngku Kim ... background artist: Sunwoo Animation (1 episode, 1996)
Yoon Tae Ku ... background artist: Sunwoo Animation (1 episode, 1996)
Chul Ki Kwon ... animator: Sunwoo Animation (1 episode, 1996)
Kang Won Kyu ... animator: Sunwoo Animation (1 episode, 1996)
Choi Ae Kyung ... animator: Sunwoo Animation (1 episode, 1996)
Eui-goo Lee ... director: Koko Enterprises (1 episode, 1996)
Mike Lee ... animation supervisor: Wang Film Productions / layout supervisor: Wang Film Productions (1 episode, 1996)
Sung Kyu Lee ... key animator: Koko Enterprise (1 episode, 1996)
Alister Lockhart ... background artist: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia (1 episode, 1996)
Upuia Ma'ava ... layout artist: Toonz Animation (1 episode, 1996)
Hun Sun Mi ... layout artist: Sunwoo Animation (1 episode, 1996)
Hak Soo Mok ... animator: Sunmin Co (1 episode, 1996)
Chang Gun Noh ... animator: Sunwoo Animation (1 episode, 1996)
Han Yeun Ok ... layout artist: Sunwoo Animation (1 episode, 1996)
Han Yon Ok ... layout artist: Sunwoo Animation (1 episode, 1996)
Jill Petrilak ... timing director (1 episode, 1996)
Jojo Reynon ... animator (1 episode, 1996)
Young-Hwan Sang ... animation director: Sunmin Co / layout artist: Sunmin Co / layout director: Sunmin Co (1 episode, 1996)
Yoo Seung-Ryeol ... animator: Sunmin Co (1 episode, 1996)
Rob Sharp ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia (1 episode, 1996)
Lee Young Sook ... animator: Sunwoo Animation (1 episode, 1996)
Lee Yong Suk ... animator: Sunwoo Animation (1 episode, 1996)
Yoo Kwang Sun ... animator: Koko Enterprises (1 episode, 1996)
Mike Sutherland ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia (1 episode, 1996)
Cedric Tomacruz ... key background stylist (1 episode, 1996)
Dean Trembath ... animator: Toonz Animation (1 episode, 1996)
Chang Tsen Tson ... layout supervisor: Wang Film Productions (1 episode, 1996)
Choi Dea Woo ... animator: Sunwoo Animation (1 episode, 1996)
David Zakaria ... layout artist: Toonz Animation (1 episode, 1996)
Joe Chen ... layout artist: Morning Sun Animation Group (1 episode, 1999)
Ping Chen ... layout artist: Morning Sun Animation Group (1 episode, 1999)
Martin Huang ... layout artist: Morning Sun Animation Group (1 episode, 1999)
Dianel Kao ... background artist (1 episode, 1999)
Z.L. Lai ... animator: Morning Sun Animation Group (1 episode, 1999)
Michael Li ... animator: Morning Sun Animation Group (1 episode, 1999)
Toby Tasi ... animation supervisor: Wang Film Productions (1 episode, 1999)
Marine Wells ... key background stylist (1 episode, 1999)
Win Wood ... animator: Morning Sun Animation Group (1 episode, 1999)
Samuel Wheeler ... animator (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Casting Department 

Julie Morgavi ... voice casting (25 episodes, 1999)
Jamie Thomason ... voice casting (21 episodes, 1995-1996)
Allyson Bosch ... casting assistant (8 episodes, 1996)

Series Editorial Department 

Jennifer Harrison ... assistant film editor / assistant editor (43 episodes, 1995-1996)
Monte Bramer ... pre-production film editor / associate film editor (42 episodes, 1995-1996)
Andrew Sorcini ... post-production assistant / post-production coordinator (39 episodes, 1995-1996)
Susan Edmunson ... supervising film editor / supervising editor (35 episodes, 1995-1996)
Roger Jakubiec ... pre-production editing supervisor / post-production editing supervisor (35 episodes, 1999)
Ted Supa ... assistant film editor / assistant editor (35 episodes, 1999)
Craig Sawczuk ... post-production coordinator (33 episodes, 1999)
Keith Yeager ... post-production coordinator (31 episodes, 1995-1996)
John Royer ... assistant film editor / assistant editor (22 episodes, 1995-1996)
Jason Emanuel ... post-production assistant (18 episodes, 1996)
Timothy Vila ... post-production coordinator (17 episodes, 1996)
Christopher K. Gee ... assistant film editor / associate film editor / assistant editor (16 episodes, 1995)
Chris Longo ... post-production coordinator (14 episodes, 1996)
Elen Orson ... supervising film editor / associate film editor (11 episodes, 1995-1996)
P.J. Aminpour ... post-production coordinator (11 episodes, 1996)
Steve Werner ... assistant post-production supervisor (9 episodes, 1995-1996)
Tracey Willsie ... post-production assistant (8 episodes, 1996)
Robert S. Birchard ... pre-production film editor / associate film editor (7 episodes, 1995)
Jerry Edemann ... assistant film editor (5 episodes, 1999)
Shannon Scudder-Pudleiner ... assistant film editor / pre-production film editor (2 episodes, 1995)
Sarah Payan ... assistant film editor (2 episodes, 1996)
Bonnie Dombrowski ... assistant film editor (2 episodes, 1999)
Philip Malamuth ... assistant film editor (1 episode, 1996)
Tony Mizgalski ... assistant film editor (1 episode, 1996)
Joseph R. Thygesen ... assistant film editor (1 episode, 1996)
Denis Dutton ... assistant film editor (1 episode, 1999)
Karen Hathaway ... assistant film editor (1 episode, 1999)
Tally Paulos ... assistant film editor (1 episode, 1999)
Ken Poteat ... post-production coordinator (1 episode, 1999)

Series Music Department 

Brian F. Mars ... supervising music editor / music editor (44 episodes, 1995-1999)
Fil Brown ... music editor (27 episodes, 1995-1999)
Randy Petersen ... arranger: theme / producer: theme / music arranger: theme / music producer: theme / title theme arranged & produced by / theme arranged and produced by / theme arranger (24 episodes, 1995-1999)
Stephen Felsing ... music assembly (24 episodes, 1999)
Elton John ... composer: "Hakuna Mayata" / composer: "Hakuna Matata" / composer: theme music (14 episodes, 1995-1999)
Tim Rice ... lyrics: "Hakuna Matata" / composer: theme music (14 episodes, 1995-1999)
Marc S. Perlman ... music editor (12 episodes, 1995)
Aaron Ball ... music assembly (10 episodes, 1999)
Richard McIlvery ... scoring stage manager (5 episodes, 1996-1999)

Series Other crew 

Julie Morgavi ... talent coordinator / dialogue director / voice director (53 episodes, 1995-1999)
Anita Lish ... script supervisor / script department manager (44 episodes, 1995-1996)
Craig Simpson ... shipping coordinator / shipping supervisor (44 episodes, 1995-1996)
Nanci Schwartz ... story coordinator / script continuity coordinator / story supervisor (42 episodes, 1995-1996)
Johanne Beaudoin ... administrative coordinator (41 episodes, 1995-1996)
Connie Gombert ... script coordinator (41 episodes, 1995-1996)
Barbara Donatelli ... continuity coordinator / continuity checker / contestant coordinator (36 episodes, 1995-1999)
Michael Gracey ... production assistant (36 episodes, 1995-1996)
Roseanne Kwan ... production assistant (35 episodes, 1999)
April Livesay ... production accountant (35 episodes, 1999)
Myles Pedersen ... continuity checker / continuity coordinator (35 episodes, 1999)
Ford Riley ... production secretary (35 episodes, 1999)
Brian Sintay ... script coordinator (35 episodes, 1999)
Roberts Gannaway ... story editor (29 episodes, 1995-1996)
David Wright ... talent coordinator (29 episodes, 1999)
Deirdre Brenner ... production assistant / clean-up supervisor (28 episodes, 1995-1996)
Jim Finch ... continuity coordinator (28 episodes, 1995-1996)
Christopher Collins ... art coordinator (28 episodes, 1999)
Melissa Kuhn ... art coordinator (25 episodes, 1995-1996)
Yolanda Valdez-Saylor ... production assistant (25 episodes, 1995)
Jamie Turner ... production coordinator (25 episodes, 1999)
John I. Carrillo ... production assistant (24 episodes, 1995)
Tedd Anasti ... story editor (20 episodes, 1999)
Patsy Cameron ... story editor (20 episodes, 1999)
Debbie H. Williams ... production accountant (19 episodes, 1996)
Henry Gilroy ... story editor (18 episodes, 1999)
Jamie Thomason ... dialogue director / voice director (16 episodes, 1995-1996)
Leona Beckert ... script coordinator (15 episodes, 1995)
John Catapano ... art coordinator (15 episodes, 1996)
Kelly Lauhon ... script coordinator (12 episodes, 1996-1999)
Kevin Campbell ... story editor (11 episodes, 1995-1996)
Carolyn Scully ... script coordinator (11 episodes, 1999)
Louie C. Jhocson ... unit coordinator: Toon City (10 episodes, 1995)
Steve Roberts ... story editor (10 episodes, 1999)
Jamie Turner ... production coordinator (10 episodes, 1999)
Richard Pimm ... unit coordinator: Toon City (9 episodes, 1996)
Dan Smith ... recruiter (8 episodes, 1995)
Katherine Victor ... continuity coordinator / continuity checker (8 episodes, 1996-1999)
Michael Karafilis ... production assistant (8 episodes, 1996)
Ralph Migliori ... continuity checker / continuity coordinator (8 episodes, 1999)
Matt Jones ... production assistant: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / production assistant (7 episodes, 1996)
Robin Police ... continuity coordinator (6 episodes, 1996)
Allyson Bosch ... talent coordinator (6 episodes, 1999)
Jason Hallquist ... production accountant (5 episodes, 1999)
Amanda Allen ... production management / production management: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia (4 episodes, 1995-1996)
Jose Barreiros ... production management / production management: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia (4 episodes, 1995-1996)
Mark Evans ... production management / production management: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia (4 episodes, 1995-1996)
Dan Forster ... production management / production management: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia (4 episodes, 1995-1996)
Fernando Letteri ... production management / production management: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia (4 episodes, 1995-1996)
Gary L. Page ... production management / production management: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia (4 episodes, 1995-1996)
Skip Craig ... track reader / track reading (4 episodes, 1995)
Andrew Sorcini ... post production assistant / post-production assistant (2 episodes, 1995-1996)
Robert Letteri ... production management / production management: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia (2 episodes, 1995)
Elias Macute ... production management / production management: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia (2 episodes, 1995)
Nerida Bennett ... production management (2 episodes, 1996)
Anna Fox ... production control / production control: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia (2 episodes, 1996)
Catherine O'Neill ... production assistant / production assistant: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia (2 episodes, 1996)
Wesley Smith ... continuity coordinator (2 episodes, 1996)
Christine Craig ... track reader (1 episode, 1995)
Rachel Lehen ... production assistant: Gnome Productions (1 episode, 1995)
Romy Garcia ... production supervisor: Toon City (1 episode, 1996)
Susan Gold ... script coordinator (1 episode, 1996)
Jill Petrilak ... continuity coordinator (1 episode, 1996)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page