Edit
The Sylvester & Tweety Mysteries (TV Series 1995–2001) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Karl Toerge ... (35 episodes, 1996-2000)
Al Zegler ... (16 episodes, 1996-1998)
Charles Visser ... (12 episodes, 1998-2000)
Lenord Robinson ... (7 episodes, 1995-1996)
James T. Walker ... (3 episodes, 1995-1996)
Karl Jacobs ... (1 episode, 1999)

Series Writing Credits  

John Behnke ... (25 episodes, 1996-1999)
Rob Humphrey ... (25 episodes, 1996-1999)
Jim Peterson ... (25 episodes, 1996-1999)
Tim Cahill ... (17 episodes, 1995-1998)
Julie McNally Cahill ... (17 episodes, 1995-1998)
Tom Minton ... (14 episodes, 1995-2000)
Frank Santopadre ... (8 episodes, 1997-1999)
Brian Chin ... (8 episodes, 1998-1999)
Carolyn Gair ... (7 episodes, 1996-1998)
Karl Toerge ... (6 episodes, 1996-1999)
Alicia Marie Schudt ... (5 episodes, 1995-1998)
Rick Rodgers ... (4 episodes, 1997-1998)
Robert Schechter ... (3 episodes, 1995-1996)
John P. McCann ... (3 episodes, 1995)
Chris Otsuki ... (2 episodes, 1995)
Scott D. Peterson ... (1 episode, 1997)
Jim McLean ... (1 episode, 1998)
Karl Jacobs ... (1 episode, 1999)
Dave Cunningham ... (1 episode, 2000)
The Trio ... (unknown episodes)

Series Cast  

...
 Sylvester / ... (20 episodes, 1995-1999)
...
 Granny (20 episodes, 1995-1999)
...
 Hector / ... (20 episodes, 1995-1999)
...
 Gossamer / ... (7 episodes, 1995-1999)
...
 Angus MacRory / ... (6 episodes, 1995-1999)
...
 Conventioneer Granny / ... (4 episodes, 1995-1999)
...
 Bingo Barker / ... (3 episodes, 1995-1999)
Peter Renaday ...
 Louie Z. Anna / ... (2 episodes, 1995-1999)
...
 Mr. Kim / ... (2 episodes, 1995-1999)
...
 Count Blood Count / ... (2 episodes, 1997-1999)
Ed Gilbert ...
 Colonel Ambore (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Cindy (1 episode, 1995)
Lauri Fraser ...
 Matron (1 episode, 1999)
Joe Leahy ...
 Announcer (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Mechanic (1 episode, 1995)
Yoshio Be ...
 Tunamato (1 episode, 1995)
Greg Burson ...
 Elmer Sam Fudd (1 episode, 1995)
Haunani Minn ...
 Alba Core (1 episode, 1995)
Goh Misawa ...
 Master Ichichi Ologi (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Trudy (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Sushi Master (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Norwegian Professor (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Washday (Jack Webb) (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Daughter (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Accountant (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Tour Guide (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Chemist (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Colonel Ambore (1 episode, 1999)
Mark Silverman ...
 Turkish Tour Guide (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Sniffles (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Little Girl #1 (1 episode, 1999)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Jean MacCurdy ... executive producer (51 episodes, 1995-2000)
Tom Minton ... producer / co-producer (38 episodes, 1995-2000)
James T. Walker ... producer (25 episodes, 1996-2000)
Michael Gerard ... producer / co-producer (13 episodes, 1995-1996)
Fay Whitemountain ... associate producer (4 episodes, 1995-1999)
Ken Fredrich Boyer ... associate producer (2 episodes, 1999)
Ken Duer ... production executive (1 episode, 1995)
Joey Franks ... production executive (1 episode, 1995)
Christopher Keenan ... production executive (1 episode, 1995)
Clive Nakayashiki ... production executive (1 episode, 1995)
Liza-Ann Warren ... production executive (1 episode, 1995)

Series Music by 

J. Eric Schmidt ... (34 episodes, 1996-2000)
Cameron Patrick ... (11 episodes, 1998-1999)
Richard Stone ... (3 episodes, 1995-1997)
Steven Bernstein ... (1 episode, 1995)
Gordon Goodwin ... (1 episode, 1996)

Series Film Editing by 

Joe Gall ... (3 episodes, 1995)

Series Casting By 

Leslie Lamers ... (52 episodes, 1995-2000)

Series Production Management 

Joe Sandusky ... post-production supervisor / director of post-production (4 episodes, 1995-1999)
Ken Fredrich Boyer ... production manager (3 episodes, 1995)
Tim Sarnoff ... executive in charge of production (3 episodes, 1995)
Maria Womack ... production manager (3 episodes, 1995)
Barbara Bartz ... assistant production manager (1 episode, 1999)
Bonnie Buckner ... post-production supervisor (1 episode, 1999)
Andy Lewis ... production management (1 episode, 1999)
Sung-Hyun Park ... head of digital: KoKo Enterprise (1 episode, 1999)

Series Art Department 

Dave Cunningham ... storyboard artist (30 episodes, 1997-2000)
Ed Baker ... storyboard artist (7 episodes, 1996-1999)
Kevin Frank ... storyboard artist (4 episodes, 1995-2000)
Carolyn Gair ... storyboard artist / storyboard artist: main title (3 episodes, 1995)
Frederick J. Gardner III ... prop designer / prop design (3 episodes, 1995)
Noah Miller ... storyboard cleanup / storyboard clean-up (3 episodes, 1995)
Mike Moon ... prop designer / prop design (3 episodes, 1995)
Chris Otsuki ... lead storyboard (3 episodes, 1995)
Maureen Trueblood ... storyboard cleanup / storyboard clean-up (3 episodes, 1995)
Kathleen Keegan ... prop design (3 episodes, 1999-2000)
Norma Klingler ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 1999-2000)
Maia Mazer ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 1999-2000)
Jim McLean ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 1999-2000)
David Mink ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 1999-2000)
Paul Trandahl ... prop design (3 episodes, 1999-2000)
Garrett Ho ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 1995)
Tina Marcaccio ... painter (2 episodes, 1995)
Eric Nordberg ... painter (2 episodes, 1995)
Lenord Robinson ... storyboard artist: main title (2 episodes, 1995)
Don Shump ... painter (2 episodes, 1995)
Karl Toerge ... storyboard artist: main title (2 episodes, 1995)
Enrique May ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 1999-2000)
Terry Lee Mullen ... prop design (2 episodes, 1999-2000)
Charles Visser ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 1999-2000)
Ken Harsha ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1995)
Joel Seibel ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1995)
Todd White ... storyboard cleanup (1 episode, 1995)
Tony Cervone ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1996)
Phil Mosness ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1996)
Thomas Warkentin ... prop design (1 episode, 1999)
Andrew Austin ... storyboard artist (unknown episodes)
Karl Toerrge ... main title storyboard (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Tom Maydeck ... re-recording engineer / adr engineer / dialogue adr editor (42 episodes, 1995-2000)
George Brooks ... sound effects editor (5 episodes, 1995-1997)
Kelly Ann Foley ... adr coordinator / adr supervisor (4 episodes, 1995-1999)
Robert Hargreaves ... sound effects editor / sound effects supervisor (4 episodes, 1995-1999)
John Hegedes ... dialogue adr editor / adr editor / re-recording engineer / recording engineer (4 episodes, 1995-1999)
Mark Keatts ... dialogue adr editor / adr editor / supervising dialogue editor (4 episodes, 1995-1999)
Harry Andronis ... adr engineer / re-recording engineer (3 episodes, 1995)
Bradley Carow ... sound reader (3 episodes, 1995)
Pat Rodman ... adr engineer / dialogue adr editor / adr editor (3 episodes, 1995)
Steve Siracusa ... sound reader (3 episodes, 1995)
Denise Whitfield ... sound reader (3 episodes, 1995)
Russell Brower ... sound effects editor (2 episodes, 1995)
Erin Keeler Hufford ... recording administrator (2 episodes, 1995)
Linda Di Franco ... dialogue editor (1 episode, 1999)
Heather Isaacs ... recording administrator (1 episode, 1999)
Carol Iverson ... sound reader (1 episode, 1999)
Patrick Rodman ... re-recording engineer / recording engineer (1 episode, 1999)
Fred Salinas ... sound reader (1 episode, 1999)
Joe Trueba ... sound reader (1 episode, 1999)
Rick Hinson ... supervising sound editor (unknown episodes)

Series Visual Effects by 

Andy Jolliff ... digital compositor (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Yoo Seung Duk ... head of camera - koko enterprise co. (unknown episodes)

Series Animation Department 

Toshihiko Masuda ... overseas animation director / animation director: overseas animation / director: TMS (8 episodes, 1995-1996)
Jan Browning ... animation checking / animation checker (5 episodes, 1995-2000)
Brenda Brummet ... animation checking / animation checker (5 episodes, 1995-2000)
John Dymer ... background key designer (5 episodes, 1995-2000)
Karl Jacobs ... animation checking / animation checker (5 episodes, 1995-2000)
Lisa Leonardi-Knight ... mark-up / paint (5 episodes, 1995-2000)
Eric Nordberg ... mark-up / paint / painter (4 episodes, 1995-2000)
Hiroyuki Aoyama ... key animator / animation director / animator: TMS (4 episodes, 1995-1996)
Atsuko Tanaka ... animation director / key animator (4 episodes, 1995-1996)
Yûichirô Yano ... key animator / animation director (4 episodes, 1995-1996)
Eleanor Dahlen ... animation checking / animation checker (4 episodes, 1999-2000)
Kyung Won Lim ... director: Koko Enterprises / animation director: KoKo Enterprise / director: KoKo Enterprise / layout artist: KoKo Enterprise / layout: KoKo Enterprise (4 episodes, 1999-2000)
Kyungho Park ... backgrounds: Koko Enterprises / background artist: Koko Enterprise / backgrounds: KoKo Enterprise (4 episodes, 1999-2000)
Yoshinobu Michihata ... key animator (3 episodes, 1995-1996)
Kathleen I. Evans ... color key / color key artist (3 episodes, 1995)
Carolyn Gair ... character designer (3 episodes, 1995)
Kathryn Gilmore ... color key / color key artist (3 episodes, 1995)
Robin D. Kane ... color key / color key artist (3 episodes, 1995)
Pamela Long ... color key / color key artist (3 episodes, 1995)
Terry Lee Mullen ... background key designer (3 episodes, 1995)
Bunny Munns ... ink and paint supervisor / color key / color key artist (3 episodes, 1995)
Hiroaki Noguchi ... key animator / animation director (3 episodes, 1995)
Cathy O'Leary ... color key / color key artist (3 episodes, 1995)
Linda Redondo ... color key / color key artist (3 episodes, 1995)
Britt Teegarden ... color key / color key artist (3 episodes, 1995)
Robert Alvarez ... timing director (3 episodes, 1999-2000)
Tom Bird ... character designer (3 episodes, 1999-2000)
Kim Bowen ... mark-up / paint (3 episodes, 1999-2000)
Richard Collado ... timing director (3 episodes, 1999-2000)
Susan Crossley ... character designer (3 episodes, 1999-2000)
Gregory Hinde ... animation checking (3 episodes, 1999-2000)
Chul Jae Jung ... animator: Koko Enterprises / animator: Koko Enterprise (3 episodes, 1999-2000)
Kim Kyung Ja ... animator: Koko Enterprises / animator: Koko Enterprise (3 episodes, 1999-2000)
Bill Ohanesian ... mark-up / paint (3 episodes, 1999-2000)
Kim Dahl ... mark-up / paint (2 episodes, 1995-1999)
Sawako Miyamoto ... key animator (2 episodes, 1995-1996)
Yuko Sobu ... key animator (2 episodes, 1995-1996)
Hisao Yokobori ... animation director / key animator (2 episodes, 1995-1996)
Arland Barron ... character designer (2 episodes, 1995)
Maxwell Becraft ... sheet timer / sheet timing direction (2 episodes, 1995)
Sharon Dabek ... mark-up (2 episodes, 1995)
Bunty Dranko ... animation checker (2 episodes, 1995)
Kenji Hachizaki ... animation director: TMS / key animator (2 episodes, 1995)
Takashi Kawaguchi ... animator: TMS / key animator (2 episodes, 1995)
Michael Lowery ... background painter (2 episodes, 1995)
Shoujirou Nishimi ... animation director / animator: TMS (2 episodes, 1995)
Ernie Pava ... background color correction (2 episodes, 1995)
Christopher Staples ... background color correction (2 episodes, 1995)
Teiichi Takiguchi ... key animator (2 episodes, 1995)
Valerie Tidwell ... mark-up (2 episodes, 1995)
Brian Chin ... background painter (2 episodes, 1999-2000)
Robert Givens ... background key designer (2 episodes, 1999-2000)
Jeff Holgate ... background painter (2 episodes, 1999-2000)
Dae Il Kim ... director: KoKo Enterprise / director: Koko Enterprises (2 episodes, 1999-2000)
Martin Strudler ... background key designer (2 episodes, 1999-2000)
Thomas Warkentin ... background key designer (2 episodes, 1999-2000)
Adam Barron ... character designer (1 episode, 1995)
Yoshio Chatani ... key animator (1 episode, 1995)
Emiko Hirama ... key animator (1 episode, 1995)
Shahen Jordan ... background painter (1 episode, 1995)
Stephen Lewis ... background key designer (1 episode, 1995)
Eric Mahady ... title cards (1 episode, 1995)
Tim Maloney ... background painter (1 episode, 1995)
Tina Marcaccio ... painter (1 episode, 1995)
Yuji Nakamura ... key animator (1 episode, 1995)
Howard Schwartz ... animation checker / checking supervisor (1 episode, 1995)
Don Shump ... painter (1 episode, 1995)
Koichi Suenaga ... animator: TMS (1 episode, 1995)
Masaya Yasutome ... key animator (1 episode, 1995)
Hiroaki Akagi ... key animator (1 episode, 1996)
Fran Doyle ... overseas animation supervisor: Koko Enterprise (1 episode, 1999)
Sun-gil Hong ... layout: KoKo Enterprise (1 episode, 1999)
Sungil Hong ... layout artist: KoKo Enterprise (1 episode, 1999)
Chuljae Jung ... animator: Koko Enterprise (1 episode, 1999)
Daeil Kang ... animation director: KoKo Enterprise (1 episode, 1999)
Daell Kim ... director: Koko Enterprises (1 episode, 1999)
Dongboon Kim ... animator: Koko Enterprise (1 episode, 1999)
Kyung Ja Kim ... animator: KoKo Enterprise (1 episode, 1999)
Joo-hee Koh ... final check: KoKo Enterprise (1 episode, 1999)
Joohee Koh ... final checker: KoKo Enterprise (1 episode, 1999)
Annie Leavitt ... color key (1 episode, 1999)
Jung-gu Suh ... final check: KoKo Enterprise (1 episode, 1999)
Ok Ja Yang ... final checker: KoKo Enterprise (1 episode, 1999)
Sung-Il Hong ... layout: Koko Enterprises (1 episode, 2000)
Phil Cummings ... sheet timing direction (unknown episodes)
Carolyn Guske ... bg color correction (unknown episodes)

Series Casting Department 

Liz Carroll ... casting administrator (1 episode, 1999)

Series Editorial Department 

Brian Hoag ... on-line editor (24 episodes, 1995-2000)
Bradford Keatts ... apprentice editor / manager of technical operations (4 episodes, 1995-1999)
Mary Nelson-Duerrstein ... negative cutter / negative cutting (3 episodes, 1995-1999)
Al Breitenbach ... supervising film editor (3 episodes, 1995)
Richard D. Freeman ... post-production assistant (3 episodes, 1995)
Susan Odjakjian ... assistant editor (3 episodes, 1995)
Mike Williams ... colorist (2 episodes, 1995)
Jeff Colklins ... recording machine operator (1 episode, 1999)
Howard Goldstein ... post-production coordinator (1 episode, 1999)
Jeff Hoffman ... colorist (1 episode, 1999)
John Voralik ... post-production coordinator (1 episode, 1999)
Jay Weinman ... director of video post-production (1 episode, 1999)
Jeff Winston ... on-line editor (1 episode, 1999)
Kathleen I. Evans ... color key (unknown episodes)
Kathryn Gilmore ... color key (unknown episodes)
Robin D. Kane ... color key (unknown episodes)
Pamela Long ... color key (unknown episodes)
Bunny Munns ... color key (unknown episodes)
Cathy O'Leary ... color key (unknown episodes)
Linda Redondo ... color key (unknown episodes)
Britt Teegarden ... color key (unknown episodes)

Series Music Department 

Cameron Patrick ... orchestrator (24 episodes, 1996-2000)
Richard Stone ... composer: theme music (10 episodes, 1995-1996)
Tom Lavin ... music editor (4 episodes, 1995-1999)
Mark Frisbee ... orchestrator (2 episodes, 1999)
Steve Casa ... music editor (1 episode, 1996)
Carl Rydlund ... orchestrator (1 episode, 1999)
John R. Graham ... orchestrator (1 episode, 1999)
Nathaniel Levisay ... music crew (1 episode, 2000)
Ron Goldstein ... orchestrator (unknown episodes)
John Rodd ... orchestral scoring recordist (unknown episodes)

Series Other crew 

Andrea Romano ... voice director (52 episodes, 1995-2000)
Geno DuBois ... archives supervisor / ink & paint manager (4 episodes, 1995-1999)
Tom Minton ... story editor (4 episodes, 1995-1999)
Ken Duer ... production executive / production supervisor (3 episodes, 1995-1999)
Christopher Keenan ... production executive / production supervisor (3 episodes, 1995-1999)
Barbara Bartz ... staff assistant (3 episodes, 1995)
Carlton Batten ... copying/shipping (3 episodes, 1995)
Dave Cunningham ... production assistant (3 episodes, 1995)
Ana Durand ... copying/shipping (3 episodes, 1995)
Dustin Foster ... staff assistant (3 episodes, 1995)
Erin Keeler Hufford ... recording administrator (3 episodes, 1995)
GiGi Karam ... production assistant (3 episodes, 1995)
Ralph Soll ... staff assistant (3 episodes, 1995)
Paul Trandahl ... production assistant (3 episodes, 1995)
Jay Weinman ... videotape supervision (3 episodes, 1995)
Scott Williams ... videotape supervision (3 episodes, 1995)
Joey Franks ... production executive (2 episodes, 1995)
Eric Mahady ... title cards (2 episodes, 1995)
Lenord Robinson ... series director (2 episodes, 1995)
James T. Walker ... series director (2 episodes, 1995)
Liza-Ann Warren ... production executive (2 episodes, 1995)
Haven Alexander ... production supervisor (1 episode, 1999)
Ana Arce ... copying & shipping (1 episode, 1999)
Athena Christianakis ... production administrator (1 episode, 1999)
Martin Crossley ... copying & shipping (1 episode, 1999)
Chris Duncan ... title cards (1 episode, 1999)
Dario Fagnani ... staff assistant (1 episode, 1999)
Derek Komoto ... staff assistant (1 episode, 1999)
Jeanne Lanterman ... staff assistant (1 episode, 1999)
Douglas Marshall ... production administrator (1 episode, 1999)
Frances Mencia ... production administrator (1 episode, 1999)
Alistair Mitchell ... staff assistant (1 episode, 1999)
Clive Nakayashiki ... production supervisor (1 episode, 1999)
Courtney Narz ... production coordinator (1 episode, 1999)
Cheri Phillips ... staff assistant (1 episode, 1999)
Elicia Richardson-Ellis ... staff assistant (1 episode, 1999)
Bill Ryan ... copying & shipping (1 episode, 1999)
Scott Setterberg ... production supervisor (1 episode, 1999)
Michele Sliwa ... production coordinator (1 episode, 1999)
Amy E. Wagner ... production administrator (1 episode, 1999)
Star Wirth ... copying & shipping (1 episode, 1999)
Maria Womack ... production supervisor (1 episode, 1999)
Sharon Dabek ... mark up (unknown episodes)
Kim Dahl ... markup (unknown episodes)
Seo Jung Gu ... final checker - koko enterprise co. (unknown episodes)
Park Kyong Ho ... head of background - koko enterprise co. (unknown episodes)
Shahen Jordan ... background paint (unknown episodes)
Lisa Leonardi-Knight ... markup (unknown episodes)
Kyung Won Lim ... director - koko enterprise co. / layout - koko enterprise co. (unknown episodes)
Michael Lowery ... background paint (unknown episodes)
Tim Maloney ... background paint (unknown episodes)
Tina Marcaccio ... paint artist (unknown episodes)
Eric Nordberg ... paint artist (unknown episodes)
Howard Schwartz ... checking supervisor (unknown episodes)
Don Shump ... paint artist (unknown episodes)
Martin Strudler ... background key design (unknown episodes)
Xandy Sussan ... assistant to writers (unknown episodes)
Valerie Tidwell ... mark up (unknown episodes)
Marion Womack ... production management (unknown episodes)

Series Thanks 

Friz Freleng ... in memory of (1 episode, 1995)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page