Edit
Star Trek: Voyager Poster

(1995–2001)

Awards

Primetime Emmy Awards 2001

Won
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Dramatic Underscore)
Jay Chattaway (composer)
For episode "End Game".
Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Series
Dan Curry (visual effects producer)
Mitch Suskin (visual effects supervisor)
Ronald B. Moore (visual effects supervisor)
Arthur J. Codron (visual effects coordinator)
Steve Fong (visual effects compositor)
Eric Chauvin (matte artist)
Rob Bonchune (cgi supervisor)
John Teska (cgi artist)
Gregory Rainoff (visual effects animator)
For episode "Endgame".
Nominated
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Costumes for a Series
Robert Blackman (costume designer)
Carol Kunz (costume supervisor)
For episode "Shattered".
Outstanding Hairstyling for a Series
Josée Normand (hairstylist)
Charlotte Parker (hairstylist)
Gloria Montemayor (hairstylist)
For episode "Prophecy".
Outstanding Makeup for a Series
Michael Westmore (makeup artist)
Tina Hoffman (makeup artist)
Scott Wheeler (makeup artist)
James Rohland (makeup artist)
Suzanne Diaz (makeup artist)
Natalie Wood (makeup artist)
Ellis Burman Jr. (makeup artist)
Jeff Lewis (makeup aritst)
Brad Look (makeup artist)
Belinda Bryant (makeup artist)
Joe Podnar (makeup artist)
David Quashnick (makeup artist)
Karen Westerfield (makeup artist)
Earl Ellis (makeup artist)
For episode "The Void".
Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Dramatic Underscore)
Dennis McCarthy (composer)
For episode "Workforce", part I.
Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series
Bill Wistrom (supervising sound editor)
James Wolvington (supervising sound effects editor)
Ashley Harvey (sound editor)
Masanobu 'Tomi' Tomita (sound editor)
Dale Chaloukian (sound editor)
Gerry Sackman (music editor)
For episode "Endgame", part II.
Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Series
Dan Curry (visual effects producer)
Ronald B. Moore (visual effects supervisor)
Chad Zimmerman (visual effects coordinator)
Paul Hill (visual effects compositor)
Gregory Rainoff (visual effects animator)
David R. Morton (cgi supervisor)
David Lombardi (computer animation)
John Teska (computer modeler and animator)
Brandon MacDougall (computer modeler)
For episode "Workforce", part I.

Primetime Emmy Awards 2000

Nominated
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Costumes for a Series
Robert Blackman (costume designer)
Carol Kunz (costume supervisor)
For episode "Muse".
Outstanding Hairstyling for a Series
Josée Normand
Charlotte Parker
Gloria Montemayor
Viviane Normand
Jo Ann Phillips
For episode "Dragon's Teeth".
Outstanding Makeup for a Series
Michael Westmore
Scott Wheeler
Tina Hoffman
James Rohland
Suzanne Diaz
Natalie Wood
Ellis Burman Jr.
David Quashnick
Belinda Bryant
Jeff Lewis
For episode "Ashes To Ashes".
Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Dramatic Underscore)
Jay Chattaway
For episode "Spirit Folk".
Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series
Bill Wistrom (supervising sound editor)
James Wolvington (supervising sound effects editor)
Ashley Harvey (sound editor)
Dale Chaloukian (sound editor)
Jeff Gersh (sound editor)
Masanobu 'Tomi' Tomita (sound editor)
Gerry Sackman (music editor)
For episode "Equinox", part II.
Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Series
Dan Curry (visual effects producer)
Ronald B. Moore (visual effects supervisor)
Elizabeth Castro (visual effects coordinator)
Bruce Branit (cg supervisor/lead animator)
John F. Gross (cg supervisor)
Fred Pienkos (cg animator)
Jeremy Hunt (cg animator)
Les Bernstien (visual effects compositor)
Paul Hill (visual effects compositor)
For episode "Life Line".
Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Series
Dan Curry (visual effects producer)
Ronald B. Moore (visual effects supervisor)
Elizabeth Castro (visual effects coordinator)
Paul Hill (visual effects compositor)
Gregory Rainoff (visual effects artist)
John F. Gross (cg supervisor)
Bruce Branit (cg supervisor/lead animator)
Fred Pienkos (cg animator)
Jeremy Hunt (cg animator)
For episode "The Haunting Of Deck 12".

Primetime Emmy Awards 1999

Won
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Series
Dan Curry (visual effects producer/supervisor)
Ronald B. Moore (visual effects supervisor)
Mitch Suskin (visual effects supervisor)
Elizabeth Castro (visual effects coordinator)
Arthur J. Codron (visual effects coordinator)
Paul Hill (visual effects compositor)
Don Greenberg (visual effects compositor)
Gregory Rainoff (visual effects artist)
Rob Bonchune (cgi supervisor)
Adam 'Mojo' Lebowitz (cgi supervisor)
John Teska (cgi animator)
For episode "Dark Frontier".
Nominated
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Series
Ronald B. Moore (visual effects supervisor)
Dan Curry (visual effects producer/supervisor)
Paul Hill (visual effects compositor)
Elizabeth Castro (visual effects coordinator)
Gregory Rainoff (visual effects artist)
Bruce Branit (cgi supervisor/lead animator)
For episode "Thirty Days".
Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Series
Mitch Suskin (visual effects supervisor)
Arthur J. Codron (visual effects coordinator)
Don Greenberg (visual effects compositor)
Eric Chauvin (matte artist)
Rob Bonchune (cg animation supervisor)
John Allardice (visual effects animator)
Gregory Rainoff (effects animation artist)
Ron Thornton (particle element supervisor)
John Teska (cg animator)
Dan Curry (visual effects producer/supervisor)
Sherry Hitch (cg artist)
For episode "Timeless".

Primetime Emmy Awards 1998

Nominated
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Hairstyling for a Series
Josée Normand
Charlotte Parker
Viviane Normand
Gloria Montemayor
Chris McBee
Mimi Jafari
Ruby Ford
Delree F. Todd
Laura Connolly
Hazel Catmull
Diane Pepper
Adele Taylor
Barbara Ronci
Lola 'Skip' McNalley
For episode "The Killing Game", parts I & II.
Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Series
Mitch Suskin (visual effects supervisor)
Paul Hill (visual effects compositor)
Adam 'Mojo' Lebowitz (cg animation supervisor)
John Teska (cg animator)
Arthur J. Codron (visual effects co-ordinator)
Gregory Rainoff (visual effects animator)
Koji Kuramura (cg model artist)
Eric Chauvin (matte artist)
For episode "Year of Hell", part II.

Primetime Emmy Awards 1997

Won
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Hairstyling for a Series
Josée Normand (key hairstylist)
Suzan Bagdadi (hairstylist)
Karen Asano-Myers (hairstylist)
Monique DeSart (hairstylist)
Charlotte Parker (hairstylist)
Jo Ann Phillips (hairstylist)
Frank Fontaine (hairstylist)
Diane Pepper (hairstylist)
For episode "Fair Trade".
Nominated
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Costume Design for a Series
Robert Blackman (costume designer)
For episode "False Profits".
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Drama Series
Chris Haire (re-recording mixer)
Richard L. Morrison (re-recording mixer)
Doug Davey (re-recording mixer)
Alan Bernard (production mixer)
For episode "Future's End", part I.

Primetime Emmy Awards 1996

Won
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Makeup for a Series
Michael Westmore (makeup artist)
Greg Nelson (makeup artist)
Scott Wheeler (makeup artist)
Tina Hoffman (makeup artist)
Mark Shostrom (makeup artist)
Gilbert A. Mosko (makeup artist)
Ellis Burman Jr. (makeup artist)
R. Stephen Weber (makeup artist)
Brad Look (makeup artist)
United Paramount Network (UPN)
For episode "Threshold".
Nominated
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Hairstyling for a Series
Barbara Minster
Karen Asano-Myers
Laura Connolly
Suzan Bagdadi
For episode "Persistence of Vision".

Primetime Emmy Awards 1995

Won
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Main Title Theme Music
Jerry Goldsmith (composer)
Outstanding Individual Achievement - Special Visual Effects
Dan Curry (visual effects producer)
David Stipes (visual effects supervisor)
Michael Backauskas (visual effects co-ordinator)
Joe Bauer (visual effects co-ordinator)
Edward L. Williams (visual effects co-ordinator)
Scott Rader (visual effects compositing editor)
Don Greenberg (visual effects compositing editor)
Adam Howard (visual effects animator)
Don Lee (digital colorist and compositor)
Robert Stromberg (matte artist)
John F.K. Parenteau (computer animation)
Joshua D. Rose (computer animation)
Joshua Cushner (motion control camera)
For episode "Caretaker (#1.1)".
Nominated
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Cinematography for a Series
Marvin V. Rush (cinematographer)
For episode "Heroes And Demons".
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costume Design for a Series
Robert Blackman (costume designer)
For episode "Caretaker (#1.1)".
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Graphic Design and Title Sequences
Dan Curry (title desiger)
John Grower (effects and animation supervisor)
Erik Tiemens (storyboard/design)
Eric Guaglione (animation supervisor)
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Hairstyling for a Series
Josée Normand
Patricia Miller
Shawn McKay
Karen Asano-Myers
Dino Ganziano
Rebecca De Morrio
Barbara Minster
Janice D. Brandow
Gloria Ponce
Caryl Codon-Tharp
Katherine Rees
Virginia Kearns
Patricia Vecchio
Faith Vecchio
Audrey Levy
For episode "Caretaker (#1.1)".
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Makeup for a Series
Michael Westmore (supervising makeup artist)
Greg Nelson
Scott Wheeler
Tina Hoffman
Mark Shostrom
Gilbert A. Mosko
Michael Key
Barry R. Koper
Natalie Wood
Bill Myer
For episode "Faces".
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Music Composition for a Series (Dramatic Underscore)
Jay Chattaway
For episode "Caretaker (#1.1)".
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Music Composition for a Series (Dramatic Underscore)
Dennis McCarthy
For episode "Heroes & Demons".

ALMA Awards 2000

Nominated
ALMA Award
Outstanding Actress in a Drama Series
Roxann Dawson

ALMA Awards 1999

Nominated
ALMA Award
Outstanding Actress in a Drama Series
Roxann Dawson
Outstanding Individual Performance in a Television Series in a Crossover Role
Robert Beltran

ALMA Awards 1998

Nominated
ALMA Award
Outstanding Actress in a Drama Series
Roxann Dawson
Outstanding Individual Performance in a Television Series in a Crossover Role
Robert Beltran

ASCAP Film and Television Music Awards 2001

Won
ASCAP Award
Top TV Series
David Bell
Jay Chattaway
Dennis McCarthy

ASCAP Film and Television Music Awards 2000

Won
ASCAP Award
Top TV Series
David Bell
Top TV Series
Jay Chattaway
Top TV Series
Dennis McCarthy

ASCAP Film and Television Music Awards 1999

Won
ASCAP Award
Top TV Series
David Bell
Top TV Series
Dennis McCarthy
Top TV Series
Jay Chattaway

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA 2005

Won
Special Award
For Star Trek: The Next Generation , Star Trek: Deep Space Nine and Enterprise
Special Recognition Award to the Star Trek TV series (1987-2005).
Nominated
Saturn Award
Best DVD Television Programming
For seasons 1-7.

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA 2001

Won
Saturn Award
Best Supporting Actress on Television
Jeri Ryan
Nominated
Saturn Award
Best Network Television Series
Best Actress on Television
Kate Mulgrew

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA 2000

Nominated
Saturn Award
Best Genre TV Actress
Kate Mulgrew
Best Genre TV Supporting Actor
Robert Picardo
Best Genre TV Supporting Actress
Jeri Ryan

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA 1999

Nominated
Saturn Award
Best Genre Network Series
Best Genre TV Actress
Kate Mulgrew
Best Genre TV Actress
Jeri Ryan

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA 1998

Won
Saturn Award
Best Genre TV Actress
Kate Mulgrew
Nominated
Saturn Award
Best Genre Network Series
Best Genre TV Actress
Jeri Ryan

Art Directors Guild 2001

Nominated
Excellence in Production Design Award
Single-Camera Television Series
Richard D. James (production designer)
Louise Dorton (art director)
For episode "Critical Care".

Art Directors Guild 2000

Nominated
Excellence in Production Design Award
Television Series
Richard D. James (production designer)
Louise Dorton (art director)
For episode "11:59".

Art Directors Guild 1999

Nominated
Excellence in Production Design Award
Television Series
Richard D. James (production designer)
Louise Dorton (art director)

Art Directors Guild 1998

Nominated
Excellence in Production Design Award
Television Series
Richard D. James (production designer)
Louise Dorton (art director)
Leslie Parsons (art director)

Cinema Audio Society, USA 2001

Nominated
C.A.S. Award
Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for a Television Series
Chris Haire (re-recording mixer)
Doug Davey (re-recording mixer)
Richard L. Morrison (re-recording mixer)
Alan Bernard (production mixer)
For episode "Unimatrix Zero".

Cinema Audio Society, USA 2000

Nominated
C.A.S. Award
Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for a Television Series
Chris Haire (re-recording mixer)
Doug Davey (re-recording mixer)
Richard L. Morrison (re-recording mixer)
Alan Bernard (production mixer)
For episode "Equinox", part 1.

Cinema Audio Society, USA 1998

Nominated
C.A.S. Award
Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for a Television Series
Chris Haire (re-recording mixer)
Doug Davey (re-recording mixer)
Richard L. Morrison (re-recording mixer)
Alan Bernard (production mixer)
For episode "Future's End", part I.

Hollywood Makeup Artist and Hair Stylist Guild Awards 2002

Nominated
Hollywood Makeup Artist and Hair Stylist Guild Award
Best Special Makeup Effects - Television (For a Single Episode of a Regular Series - Sitcom, Drama or Daytime)
Michael Westmore
For episode "The Void".

Hollywood Makeup Artist and Hair Stylist Guild Awards 2001

Won
Hollywood Makeup Artist and Hair Stylist Guild Award
Best Innovative Hair Styling - Television (For a Single Episode of a Regular Series - Sitcom, Drama or Daytime)
Josée Normand
Charlotte Parker
Gloria Montemayor
Viviane Normand
For episode "Tsunkatse".
Nominated
Hollywood Makeup Artist and Hair Stylist Guild Award
Best Period Makeup - Television (For a Single Episode of a Regular Series - Sitcom, Drama or Daytime)
Michael Westmore
Ellis Burman Jr.
Suzanne Diaz
Tina Hoffman
James Rohland
Scott Wheeler
Natalie Wood
For episode "Fair Haven".

Hollywood Makeup Artist and Hair Stylist Guild Awards 2000

Won
Hollywood Makeup Artist and Hair Stylist Guild Award
Best Character Hair Styling - Television (for a Single Episode of a Regular Series - Sitcom, Drama or Daytime)
Josée Normand
Charlotte Parker
Gloria Montemayor
For episode "Bride of Chaotica".
Best Innovative Hair Styling - Television (for a Single Episode of a Regular Series - Sitcom, Drama or Daytime)
Josée Normand
Charlotte Parker
Gloria Montemayor
For episode "Dragon's Teeth".
Nominated
Hollywood Makeup Artist and Hair Stylist Guild Award
Best Special Effects Makeup - Television (for a Single Episode of a Regular Series - Sitcom, Drama or Daytime)
Michael Westmore
Scott Wheeler
James Rohland
Ellis Burman Jr.
For episode "Dark Frontiers".

Imagen Foundation Awards 1998

Nominated
Imagen Award
Best Primetime TV Series

International Monitor Awards 1999

Won
Monitor
Film Originated Television Series - Electronic Visual Effects
For episode "Thirty Days".

International Monitor Awards 1996

Won
Monitor
Film Originated Television Series - Best Electronic Special Effects
Dan Curry (visual effects producer)
David Stipes (visual effects supervisor)
Michael Backauskas (visual effects co-ordinator)
Joe Bauer (visual effects co-ordinator)
Edward L. Williams (visual effects co-ordinator)
Scott Rader (visual effects compositing editor)
Don Greenberg (visual effects compositing editor)
Adam Howard (visual effects animator)
Digital Magic Company (Special Effects Company)

NCLR Bravo Awards 1996

Nominated
NCLR Bravo Award
Outstanding Actress in a Drama Series
Roxann Dawson
Outstanding Television Series Actor in a Crossover Role
Robert Beltran

Nosotros Golden Eagle Awards 1997

Won
Golden Eagle Award
Outstanding Actor in a Television Series
Robert Beltran

Online Film & Television Association 1998

Nominated
OFTA Television Award
Best Actress in a Drama Series
Kate Mulgrew

Online Film & Television Association 1997

Nominated
OFTA Television Award
Best Production Design in a Series
Best Costume Design in a Series
Best Makeup/Hairstyling in a Series
Best Visual Effects in a Series

Satellite Awards 1999

Won
Golden Satellite Award
Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama
Jeri Ryan

Satellite Awards 1998

Won
Golden Satellite Award
Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama
Kate Mulgrew

Young Artist Awards 1999

Won
Young Artist Award
Best Performance in a TV Drama Series - Supporting Young Actress
Scarlett Pomers

See also

FAQ | User Reviews | User Ratings | External Reviews | Metacritic Reviews | Message Board

Contribute to This Page