Edit
Spellbinder (TV Series 1995– ) Poster

(1995– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Noel Price ... (26 episodes, 1995-1997)

Series Writing Credits  

Ron Saunders ... (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Mark Shirrefs ... (creator) (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
John Thomson ... (creator) (26 episodes, 1995-1997)

Series Cast  

Zbych Trofimiuk ...
 Paul (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Gosia Piotrowska ...
 Riana (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Brian Rooney ...
 Alex (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Michela Noonan ...
 Katrina (25 episodes, 1995-1997)
Heather Mitchell ...
 Ashka (24 episodes, 1995-1997)
Rafal Zwierz ...
 Gryvon (22 episodes, 1995-1997)
Krzysztof Kumor ...
 Correon (18 episodes, 1995-1997)
...
 Brian (17 episodes, 1995-1997)
Andrzej Grabarczyk ...
 Bron (16 episodes, 1995-1997)
Georgina Fisher ...
 Christine (15 episodes, 1995-1997)
Slawa Michalewska ...
 Maran (13 episodes, 1995-1997)
Stanislaw Brejdygant ...
 Summoner (12 episodes, 1995-1997)
Julia Biczysko ...
 Arla (12 episodes, 1995-1997)
Erland Buchan ...
 Jal (11 episodes, 1995-1997)
...
 Zander (10 episodes, 1995-1997)
...
 Mrs. Muggleton (9 episodes, 1995-1997)
Paula Forrest ...
 Ms. Gibson (8 episodes, 1995-1997)
Anthony Grey ...
 Nick (8 episodes, 1995-1997)
...
 Marna (8 episodes, 1997)
Joachim Lamza ...
 Lukan (8 episodes, 1997)
Clarrie Thane ...
 Stavros (7 episodes, 1995-1997)
...
 Lisa (6 episodes, 1995-1997)
Jacek Lenartowicz ...
 Borin (6 episodes, 1997)
Lenka Kripac ...
 Josie (5 episodes, 1995-1997)
Mariusz Czajka ...
 Mort (5 episodes, 1997)
Joshua Lee ...
 Giannos (5 episodes, 1995-1997)
David Whitford ...
 Guard (5 episodes, 1995-1997)
Peter Sumner ...
 Mr. Kennett (5 episodes, 1995-1997)
...
 Smithy (4 episodes, 1995-1997)
Sebastian Huber ...
 Ben (4 episodes, 1995-1997)
Piotr Makowski ...
 Kurn (4 episodes, 1995-1997)
...
 Gina (3 episodes, 1995-1997)
Rudi Baker ...
 Nathan (3 episodes, 1995-1997)
Derek Amer ...
 Mr. Muggleton (3 episodes, 1995-1997)
Iwona Rulewicz ...
 Tark (3 episodes, 1995-1997)
Mitch Mathews ...
 Sister Josephine (2 episodes, 1997)
Jeremy Chance ...
 Mr. Byrne (2 episodes, 1995-1997)
Jade New ...
 Skye (2 episodes, 1995-1997)
Jolanta Juszkiewicz-Lenartowicz ...
 Cailin (2 episodes, 1997)
Yvonne Lang ...
 Dr. Lim (2 episodes, 1995)
...
 Policeman (2 episodes, 1997)
Andrew Blaxland ...
 Policeman (2 episodes, 1997)
Anna Gladkowska ...
 Rinske (2 episodes, 1997)
Karin Ragel ...
 Maid (2 episodes, 1997)
Monika Switaj ...
 Healer (2 episodes, 1997)
Jacquelyn Jones ...
 Deanna (2 episodes, 1995-1997)
...
 Tommo (2 episodes, 1995-1997)
Matthew Hoare ...
 TV Man (2 episodes, 1997)
...
 Bazza (2 episodes, 1995-1997)
Tony Goh ...
 Policeman (2 episodes, 1995-1997)
Mary Acres ...
 Woman (1 episode, 1997)
Brigid Kitchin ...
 Policewoman (1 episode, 1995)
Nina Lui ...
 Lisa (1 episode, 1997)
Andrew James Mead ...
 Police Officer (1 episode, 1997)
Deanne Hardwick ...
 Police Officer (1 episode, 1997)
Marcin Jedrzejewski ...
 Guard (1 episode, 1997)
Kim Antonios Hayes ...
 Mrs. Katsonis (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Taxi Driver (1 episode, 1997)
Saemi Baba ...
 Clerk (1 episode, 1995)
Jerry Flynn ...
 Cook (1 episode, 1997)
Edward Garth ...
 Terry (1 episode, 1995)
Zbignew Suszynski ...
 Guard (1 episode, 1995)
Adam Frazer ...
 Greg (1 episode, 1997)
Zenon Krushzelnichi ...
 Apprentice (1 episode, 1997)
Kristen Boys ...
 Clerk (1 episode, 1997)
Rob Carlton ...
 Biker (1 episode, 1997)
Suzanne Dudley ...
 Anna (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Trom (1 episode, 1997)
John Fielder ...
 Vendor (1 episode, 1997)
Clare Grant ...
 Woman (1 episode, 1997)
Grzegorz Klein ...
 Guard (1 episode, 1997)
John Rhall ...
 Van Guard (1 episode, 1997)
Sandra Eldridge ...
 Nurse (1 episode, 1995)
Arthur Percival ...
 Man (1 episode, 1995)
Mark Butler ...
 Police Officer (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Mother (1 episode, 1997)
Stan Kouros ...
 Salesman (1 episode, 1997)
Chris Simpson ...
 Rail Man (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Woman (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Attendant (1 episode, 1997)
Bogdan Smigielski ...
 Farmer (1 episode, 1997)
Judd Walliker ...
 Teenager (1 episode, 1997)
Matt Reeder ...
 Orderly (1 episode, 1995)
Lawrence Flemino ...
 Man (1 episode, 1997)
Wojciech Kowman ...
 Timbercutter (1 episode, 1997)
Allan Penney ...
 Old Man (1 episode, 1997)
Glenn Hazeldine ...
 Reporter (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Mr. Eriksen (1 episode, 1997)
Brooke Friendly ...
 Guard (1 episode, 1997)
Jenny Hardy ...
 Girl (1 episode, 1997)
Agnieska Schimscheiner ...
 Timberwoman (1 episode, 1997)
Louise Pajo ...
 TV Host (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Video Man (1 episode, 1997)
Kamara Gray ...
 Girl (1 episode, 1997)
Helen Williams ...
 S. Army Officer (1 episode, 1995)
Kim Deacon ...
 Police Officer (1 episode, 1995)
Tatsuro Obuchi ...
 S. Army Officer (1 episode, 1995)
John Mason ...
 Policeman (1 episode, 1997)
Geoff Bartlett ...
 Police Officer (1 episode, 1995)
Daniel Morris ...
 Wayne (1 episode, 1995)
Ian Strutt ...
 Policeman (1 episode, 1997)
Craig Rasmus ...
 Shane (1 episode, 1995)
Monroe Reimers ...
 Dr. MaCallum (1 episode, 1995)
Brian Meegan ...
 Tim (1 episode, 1997)
Kym Campbell ...
 Inspector (1 episode, 1995)
Lyn Collingwood ...
 Nurse (1 episode, 1995)
Charlotte Alexander ...
 Sandra (1 episode, 1997)
Dacre King ...
 Businessman (1 episode, 1995)
Michelle O'Grady ...
 Nurse (1 episode, 1995)
John Kearney ...
 Guard (1 episode, 1997)
Michael Barnacoat ...
 Man (1 episode, 1995)
Mark Fairall ...
 Doctor (1 episode, 1995)
Georgina Banks ...
 Young Woman (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Eric (1 episode, 1995)
Mario Gamma ...
 Orderly (1 episode, 1995)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Dennis Kiely ... associate producer (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Kris Noble ... executive producer (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Noel Price ... producer (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Ron Saunders ... executive producer (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Andrzej Stempowski ... executive producer (26 episodes, 1995-1997)

Series Music by 

Ian Davidson ... (26 episodes, 1995-1997)

Series Cinematography by 

Danny Batterham ... (24 episodes, 1995-1997)
Martin McGrath ... (22 episodes, 1995-1997)
Geoff Burton ... (2 episodes, 1997)

Series Film Editing by 

Pippa Anderson ... (26 episodes, 1995-1997)

Series Casting By 

Shauna Wolifson ... (26 episodes, 1995-1997)

Series Production Design by 

Nicholas McCallum ... (26 episodes, 1995-1997)

Series Art Direction by 

Andrzej Bednarski ... (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Jeremi Brodnicki ... (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Angus Tattle ... (26 episodes, 1995-1997)

Series Costume Design by 

Julie Middleton ... (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Maria Wilun ... (26 episodes, 1995-1997)

Series Makeup Department 

Trish Glover ... hair styles supervisor / makeup supervisor (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Sherry Hubbard ... makeup artist (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Ludmila Krawczyk ... makeup artist (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Anna Trzepanska ... makeup artist (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Miroslawa Wojtczak ... hair styles supervisor / makeup supervisor (26 episodes, 1995-1997)

Series Production Management 

Pawel Barenski ... unit manager (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Brian Carpenter ... assistant unit manager (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Glenda Carpenter ... production manager (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Janusz B. Czech ... production manager (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Ed Donovan ... assistant unit manager (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Grayden Le Breton ... unit manager (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Joanna Zalewska ... unit manager (26 episodes, 1995-1997)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Ewa Andrzejewska ... additional first assistant director (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Igor Brejdygant ... third assistant director (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Bob Donaldson ... additional first assistant director / first assistant director (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Tanya Jackson ... third assistant director (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Gregory Kowalski ... second assistant director (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
John Martin ... second assistant director (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Chris Webb ... first assistant director / additional first assistant director (26 episodes, 1995-1997)

Series Art Department 

Kinga Badczynska ... props buyer / set dresser (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Simon Clayton ... scenic artist (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Fiona Donovan ... art department assistant (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Kazimierz Grudzien ... props buyer / set dresser (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Geoff Howe ... construction manager (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Mark Kilner ... carpenter (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Eugene Land ... carpenter (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Igor Lazareff ... stand-by props (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Marta McElroy ... props buyer / set dresser (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Jerzy Michalak ... props buyer / set dresser (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Wojciech Pawlinski ... construction manager (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Jaroslaw Pienkowski ... scenic artist (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Graeme Rendle ... carpenter (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Stephen Tulloch ... carpenter (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Fiona Wilson ... stand-by props (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Dariusz Wolski ... furniture maker (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Eryk Roman Zuberek ... stand-by props (26 episodes, 1995-1997)

Series Sound Department 

Alison Black ... associate sound editor (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Andy Duncan ... boom operator (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Daniel Fiddess ... assistant sound editor (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Les Fiddess ... sound supervisor editor (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
George Hart ... adr engineer / foley engineer (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Angus Robertson ... foley artist (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Jacek Serowiecki ... boom operator (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Bob Sullivan ... sound mixer (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Danielle Wiessner ... dialogue editor (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Pawel Wyhowski ... sound recordist (26 episodes, 1995-1997)

Series Special Effects by 

Dave Roberts ... special effects (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Adam Warchol ... special effects (26 episodes, 1995-1997)

Series Visual Effects by 

Daniel Brown ... effects supervisor (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Justin Buckwell ... animator (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Diego Guerrero ... 3D animator (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
James Hughes ... computer graphics (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Daryl Munton ... 3D animator (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Paul Prince ... effects producer (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Tina Williams ... effects production manager (26 episodes, 1995-1997)

Series Stunts 

Glenn Boswell ... stunt coordinator (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Richard Boué ... stunt coordinator (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Janusz Chlebowski ... stunt performer (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Jacek Ryniewicz ... stunt coordinator (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Andrzej Srodzinski ... stunt performer (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Pawel Staszewski ... stunt performer (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Gillian Statham ... stunt performer (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Bernadette Van Gyen ... stunt performer (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Izabella Wardaszko ... stunt performer (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Avril Wynne ... stunt performer (26 episodes, 1995-1997)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Mieczyslaw Anweiler ... second camera operator / still photographer (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Grzegorz Bieler ... gaffer (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Pawel Chiczewski ... electrician (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Peter Chittleborough ... electrician (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Michele Duval ... clapper loader (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Tadeusz Filipek ... grip (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Eugeniusz Kowalewicz ... key grip (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Piotr Kryska ... electrician (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Dariusz Lawniczak ... best boy (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Brett McDowell ... key grip (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Tom Moody ... gaffer (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Wiktor Nitkiewicz ... focus puller (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Barry Peak ... still photographer (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Ian Phillips ... focus puller (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Andy Smith ... best boy (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
John Tate ... grip (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Martin Turner ... second camera operator (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Martin McGrath ... additional photography (4 episodes, 1995-1997)
Danny Batterham ... additional photography (2 episodes, 1997)
Geoff Burton ... additional photography (2 episodes, 1997)

Series Casting Department 

Eva Andrzejewska ... casting: Poland (26 episodes, 1995-1997)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Janusz Adamiak ... costume stand-by (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Beata Blaut ... costume assistant (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Andrea Hood ... costume stand-by (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Suzie Middleton ... costume assistant (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Helena Tarwack ... costume assistant (26 episodes, 1995-1997)

Series Editorial Department 

John L. Fischer ... on-line editor (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Sam Petty ... assistant editor (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Peter Simpson ... telecine colorist (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Angus Wilson ... on-line editor (26 episodes, 1995-1997)

Series Location Management 

Richard Montgomery ... location manager (26 episodes, 1995-1997)

Series Transportation Department 

Janusz Filipek ... transportation captain (26 episodes, 1995-1997)

Series Other crew 

Debbie Atkins ... production coordinator (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Michele D'Arcey ... production accountant (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Agnieszka Dragan ... production coordinator (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Robert Feluch ... set manager (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Zbigniew Goraj ... production assistant (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Wieslawa Goscik ... script assistant (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Jennifer Leacey ... production assistant (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Bevan Lee ... script consultant (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Lousie McCallum ... production assistant (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Nicola Moors ... continuity (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Hanna Probulska ... script consultant (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Jacquie Ramsay ... unit nurse (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Karen Sander ... tutor (26 episodes, 1995-1997)
Liz Watts ... assistant to executive producers (26 episodes, 1995-1997)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page