Edit
Happily Ever After: Fairy Tales for Every Child (TV Series 1995–2000) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Vincent Waller ... (13 episodes, 1997)
Anthony Bell ... (13 episodes, 1999-2000)
Bruce W. Smith ... (12 episodes, 1995)
Ed Bell ... (10 episodes, 1997)
Celia Kendrick ... (1 episode, 1997)
Antony Bell ... (1 episode, 1999)

Series Writing Credits  

Doug Molitor ... (5 episodes, 1995-1997)
Gordon Lewis ... (3 episodes, 1995-1997)
John Piroman ... (3 episodes, 1995-1997)
Michael Din ... (2 episodes, 1995-1997)
Susan Kim ... (2 episodes, 1995-1997)
Joe Menendez ... (2 episodes, 1995-1997)
Daryl G. Nickens ... (multiple episodes) (2 episodes, 1995-1997)
Gerard Brown ... (2 episodes, 1995)
Raoul Gonzales ... (1 episode, 1995)
Barry Douglas ... (1 episode, 1997)
Billy Stevenson ... (1 episode, 1997)
Eddie Feldmann ... (1 episode, 1999)
Nelson George ... (1 episode, 1999)
Molly Ivins ... (1 episode, 1999)
Tama Janowitz ... (1 episode, 1999)
Anna Quindlen ... (1 episode, 1999)
Dani Shapiro ... (1 episode, 1999)
Oscar Wilde ... (1 episode, 1999)
Anne Beatts ... (1 episode, 2000)
Neena Beber ... (1 episode, 2000)
Roy Blount Jr. ... (1 episode, 2000)
Bebe Moore Campbell ... (1 episode, 2000)
Lance Crouther ... (1 episode, 2000)
Washington Irving ... (1 episode, 2000)
Erica Jong ... (1 episode, 2000)
Ali LeRoi ... (1 episode, 2000)
Katy McLaughlin ... (1 episode, 2000)
Michael Maren ... (uncredited) (1 episode, 1999)

Series Cast  

...
 Narrator (36 episodes, 1995-2000)
...
 Malinal / ... (4 episodes, 1995-1997)
...
 El Murcielago / ... (3 episodes, 1995-1997)
...
 Ma-Ma / ... (3 episodes, 1995-1999)
...
 Big Bad Wolfgang / ... (3 episodes, 1995-1999)
...
 Robinita Hood / ... (3 episodes, 1995-2000)
...
 Hat Merchant / ... (3 episodes, 1995-1997)
...
 Bongo / ... (3 episodes, 1995-2000)
...
 Prince / ... (3 episodes, 1995-1997)
...
 Old King Cole / ... (2 episodes, 1995-1997)
...
 Frog Princess Lylah / ... (2 episodes, 1995-2000)
...
 Black Widow Spider / ... (2 episodes, 1997-1999)
Esther Hyun ...
 Hawaiian Woman / ... (2 episodes, 1995-1997)
...
 Ahbuhji / ... (2 episodes, 1995-1997)
...
 Magistrate / ... (2 episodes, 1997-1999)
...
 Killer Whale / ... (2 episodes, 1997-2000)
...
 Giant's Wife / ... (2 episodes, 1995-1997)
...
 Duke of Earl / ... (2 episodes, 1995-1997)
...
 Lola / ... (2 episodes, 1995-1997)
...
 Crooked Man / ... (2 episodes, 1995-1997)
...
 Mother Gooseberg / ... (2 episodes, 1995-1997)
...
 Baba Mustafa / ... (2 episodes, 1997-1999)
...
 Grandmother / ... (2 episodes, 1997-1999)
...
 Goldie / ... (2 episodes, 1995-2000)
Heidi Ahn ...
 Mi-Jin / ... (2 episodes, 1995-1997)
...
 Hul Muh Ni / ... (2 episodes, 1995-1997)
...
 Ba-Ba / ... (2 episodes, 1995-1997)
Pearl Huang ...
 Aladdin's Mother / ... (2 episodes, 1995-1997)
...
 Mi Kyung / ... (2 episodes, 1995-1997)
...
 Desmond Bear / ... (2 episodes, 1995-1997)
...
 Poncho / ... (2 episodes, 1995-1997)
...
 Evelina the Wicked Fairy / ... (2 episodes, 1995-1997)
...
 Dong / ... (2 episodes, 1995-1997)
...
 Court Jester / ... (2 episodes, 1995-1997)
...
 Change / ... (2 episodes, 1995-1997)
...
 Emperor / ... (2 episodes, 1995-1997)
...
 Aladdin / ... (2 episodes, 1995-1997)
...
 Goldina / ... (2 episodes, 1997-2000)
...
 Prince Pepito / ... (2 episodes, 1997-2000)
...
 Goldilocks / ... (2 episodes, 1997-2000)
...
 White Snow (Snow White) (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Little Kitten (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Hinky (1 episode, 1997)
...
 The Empress' Nightingale (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Pidge (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Deli Porkchop (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Ali Baba (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Henny Penny (1 episode, 1999)
Georgina Lightning ...
 Morning Dove (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Cinderella (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Mother / ... (1 episode, 1997)
Cheryl 'Salt' James ...
 Little Kitten (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Dinky (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Foxy Woxy (1 episode, 1999)
...
 The Great One (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Chocolate (1 episode, 1999)
...
 The Happy Prince (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Prince Gavin (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Brown Bear (1 episode, 1995)
...
 La Madrasta (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Puss (1 episode, 1997)
...
 The Mayor (1 episode, 1997)
Spinderella ...
 Little Kitten (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Emerald Salt Pork (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Turkey Lurkey (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Miss Kitty (1 episode, 1999)
...
 King Big Daddy (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Margarita (1 episode, 1995)
Marjorie Tanin ...
 Sage Flower (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Mrs. Leaperman (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Jack (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Toadey (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Barbie Q. Pepper (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Scratchmo (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Lucy Goosey (1 episode, 1999)
Jeri Arredondo ...
 Sly Fox (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Esmerelda (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Kuhio (1 episode, 1997)
Mitch Gibney ...
 Businessman / ... (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Jill (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Lottie Bologna (1 episode, 1999)
...
 French Tourist / ... (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Breadcrumb (1 episode, 1999)
Elaine Bilstad ...
 White Snow (1 episode, 1995)
Jayson Kalani ...
 Oldest Son (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Mario (1 episode, 1997)
Brian Reddy ...
 Security Guard / ... (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Mary (1 episode, 1997)
...
 King Makahana (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Katy (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Gray Wolf (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Businessman's Daughter / ... (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Cane Worker #1 / ... (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Little Miss Muffet (1 episode, 1997)
Pato Hoffmann ...
 Bright Silver (1 episode, 1995)
...
 The Program Hawker (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Spider (1 episode, 1997)
...
 The Pied Piper (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Lani (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Fool's Gold / ... (1 episode, 1995)
Michael Hagiwara ...
 Guardsman / ... (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Sgt. Louie (1 episode, 1997)
Tim Sampson ...
 Hard Jade (1 episode, 1995)
Jim Great Elk Waters ...
 Rough Copper (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Sharp Flint (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Heavy Metal (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Flying Eagle (1 episode, 1995)
Sean Altman ...
 Little Piggy (1 episode, 1997)
Barry Carl ...
 Little Piggy (1 episode, 1997)
Elliott Kerman ...
 Little Piggy (1 episode, 1997)
Scott Leonard ...
 Little Piggy (1 episode, 1997)
Jeff Thacher ...
 Little Piggy (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Bogeyman (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Child (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Queen Maria (1 episode, 1995)
Marie Barrientos ...
 Rosita (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Magician (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Friar Ferdinand (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Monk (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Tree (1 episode, 1995)
Anna B. Choi ...
 Princess Dinner Guest (1 episode, 1995)
Wayne Collins ...
 Jack (1 episode, 1995)
...
 The Giant (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Horrible Looking Giant #2 (1 episode, 1995)
Donald Fullilove ...
 Friend #1 (1 episode, 1995)
...
 King (1 episode, 1995)
...
 The Woodcutter's Wife (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Miller (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Horrible Looking Giant #1 (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Prince Koro / ... (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Royal Treasurer (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Magician (1 episode, 1995)
...
 King Dakkar (1 episode, 1995)
Rodney Kageyama ...
 Turbaned Merchant (1 episode, 1995)
Tito Larriva ...
 Ricky Garbanzo (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Jay Frog (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Princess Songe (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Princess Dinner Guest (1 episode, 1995)
Ross Mapletoft ...
 Royal Servant (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Alberto (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Branford Frog (1 episode, 1995)
...
 The Prince (1 episode, 1995)
Woong-ki Min ...
 Young Ho (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Mr. Bakoosa (1 episode, 1995)
...
 King Carlos (1 episode, 1995)
Christopher Montoya ...
 Hanselito (1 episode, 1995)
Theresa Mullen ...
 Princess Dinner Guest (1 episode, 1995)
Chrissy Padilla ...
 Gretletia (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Princess Ebony (1 episode, 1995)
...
 The Woodcutter (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Rumpelstiltskin (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Prince Luis (1 episode, 1995)
Mai Vu ...
 Little Red Happy Coat (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Jack's Mother (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Royal Minister (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Beauty (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Father (1 episode, 1995)
Carmen Zapata ...
 Seventh Fairy (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Sporty the Cat (1 episode, 1997)
(1 episode, 1997)
...
 Father (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Tanatiuh the Fierce (1 episode, 1997)
...
 King Maximus (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Princess Katusha (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Mija (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Princess Jade (1 episode, 1997)
Rickey D'Shon Collins ...
 School Child #2 (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Xochitl (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Mother (1 episode, 1997)
Barry Douglas ...
 Redd Foxx (1 episode, 1997)
(1 episode, 1997)
...
 King (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Older Sister (1 episode, 1997)
Lois Foraker ...
 Middle Sister (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Princess Daisy (1 episode, 1997)
Rachel Guillaume ...
 Girl (1 episode, 1997)
James Hardie ...
 Farmhand / ... (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Drexel (1 episode, 1997)
Jennifer Holliday ...
 Dream Diva (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Boy (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Axel (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Old Beggar (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Chow-Yun (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Emperor (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Princely Guy (1 episode, 1997)
Jeanne Mori ...
 Michiko (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Buzzard (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Coatl (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Bat (1 episode, 1997)
...
 The Blues Fairy (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Kephra (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Woody (1 episode, 1997)
Pablo Rodríguez ...
 Fish (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Younger Sister (1 episode, 1997)
Angelinas Santana ...
 Princess Marisol (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Juan Carlos (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Andres (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Pinocchio (1 episode, 1997)
...
 King Young-Jin (1 episode, 1997)
...
 King Midas (1 episode, 1997)
Abraham Verduzco ...
 Boy (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Snake (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Winoome Bear (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Cassim (1 episode, 1999)
Geraldine A. Ferraro ...
 Merle (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Mamet the Moocher (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Earl (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Game Show Host (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Cocky Locky (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Farmer Farouk (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Ducky Daddles (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Chamberlain (1 episode, 1999)
John Mclaughlin ...
 Wooster Rooster (1 episode, 1999)
Peter Renaday ...
 Pig Daddy (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Itch (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Bad Bobby (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Fairy Godmother (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Mario (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Rip Winkle (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Bluebird (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Julian Andrews (1 episode, 2000)
Ruth Brown ...
 Ant / ... (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Sir Gooey (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Crow (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Grape Fox (1 episode, 2000)
Táska Cleveland ...
 Gerda (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Monsieur Fox (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Grandma (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Guillermina Scarlet (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Detective (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Raven (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Thunder Mountain Woman (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Doll (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Vanna Van (1 episode, 2000)
Betty Friedan ...
 Thunder Mountain Woman (1 episode, 2000)
Nancy Garcia ...
 Elena Dale (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Dancer (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Basilio (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Assistant / ... (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Elise (1 episode, 2000)
Brandon Hammond ...
 Kal (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Clown (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Doll (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Verena (1 episode, 2000)
Maxine Jones ...
 Doll (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Grandmother / ... (1 episode, 2000)
...
 The Snow Queen (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Lion (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Fish / ... (1 episode, 2000)
Gary Lazer ...
 Rocky (1 episode, 2000)
Andrew MacArthur ...
 Ant / ... (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Thunder Mountain Woman (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Grasshopper / ... (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Roach / ... (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Lady Fulten (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Spidey (1 episode, 2000)
Ann Richards ...
 Thunder Mountain Woman (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Little Juanita (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Hare (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Thunder Mountain Woman (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Prince Rip (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Huge (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Jackie-In-The-Box / ... (1 episode, 2000)
Pati Welch ...
 Vanna Van (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Boy Who Cried Wolf (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Scofflaw (1 episode, 2000)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Donna Brown Guillaume ... executive producer (13 episodes, 1995-2000)
Thomas L. Wilhite ... executive producer (13 episodes, 1995-2000)
Meryl Marshall ... executive producer (10 episodes, 1995-2000)
Willard Carroll ... executive producer (9 episodes, 1995-1997)
Carole Rosen ... executive producer: Home Box Office / executive producer: HBO (9 episodes, 1997-2000)
Libby Simon ... producer (8 episodes, 1997-2000)
Katy McLaughlin ... associate producer: HBO / associate producer: Home Box Office (5 episodes, 1997)
Lynne Southerland ... producer (4 episodes, 1995)
Susan Benaroya ... production executive: HBO (3 episodes, 1997)
Katie Nartonis ... associate producer (2 episodes, 1995)

Series Music by 

Larry Brown ... (9 episodes, 1997-2000)
Sam Winans ... (4 episodes, 1999-2000)
Alexina Louie ... (1 episode, 1995)
Dennis C. Brown ... (1 episode, 1997)
Kevin Kiner ... (1 episode, 1997)
Megan Cavallari ... (unknown episodes)
Andrew Rollins ... (unknown episodes)

Series Film Editing by 

John Price ... (13 episodes, 1995)
Julie Ann Lau ... (5 episodes, 1997)
Thomas Syslo ... (3 episodes, 1997)
Ann Hoyt ... (unknown episodes)

Series Casting By 

Eileen Mack Knight ... (4 episodes, 1997)
Meredith Behrend ... (2 episodes, 1997)

Series Art Direction by 

Gay Lawrence ... (10 episodes, 1995)
Valerio Ventura ... (10 episodes, 1995)
Ed Bell ... (4 episodes, 1997)
Ricardo Barahona ... (3 episodes, 1997)
Tim Biskup ... (1 episode, 1997)
Marina Levikova ... (1 episode, 1997)

Series Production Management 

Kurt Albrecht ... executive in charge of production (9 episodes, 1997-2000)
Mercedes J. Sichon ... production supervisor (6 episodes, 1995-2000)
Katie Nartonis ... production manager (6 episodes, 1997-1999)
Cameron J. Ruh ... post-production assistant supervisor (3 episodes, 1997)
Travis Dultz ... post-production supervisor (2 episodes, 1997)
Todd Powers ... post-production supervisor (2 episodes, 1997)
Allison P. Brown ... production manager (1 episode, 1997)

Series Art Department 

Craig Kelly ... props designer / storyboard cleanup / character designs (5 episodes, 1997)
Sean Lewis ... art department assistant (5 episodes, 1997)
Thom Schillinger ... props designer / prop design (5 episodes, 1997)
Nicole Speed ... art department supervisor (5 episodes, 1997)
David Mucci Fassett ... character designer / character designs (4 episodes, 1995-1997)
Tom Riggin ... storyboard artist (4 episodes, 1995)
Rich Wilkie ... storyboard revisions / storyboard artist (4 episodes, 1999-2000)
Ed Bell ... character designer / character designs / storyboard cleanup / supervising art director (3 episodes, 1997)
Jim Fletcher ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 1997)
Marina Levikova ... color background stylist (3 episodes, 1997)
Tod Polson ... background layout (3 episodes, 1997)
Steve Aguilar ... character designs (2 episodes, 1995)
Jim Kammerud ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 1995)
Bruce W. Smith ... character designs (2 episodes, 1995)
John Dubiel ... storyboard artist / background layout / character designer (2 episodes, 1997)
Celia Kendrick ... character designer / storyboard artist (2 episodes, 1997)
John Korellis ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 1997)
Greg Miller ... character designer / character designs (2 episodes, 1997)
Walt Peregoy ... color background stylist (2 episodes, 1997)
Todd Ruff ... title design / titles designer (2 episodes, 1997)
Brian Smith ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1995)
Chris Aguirre ... character designs (1 episode, 1997)
Tim Biskup ... color background stylist (1 episode, 1997)
Christine Blum ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1997)
Gordon Clark ... character designer (1 episode, 1997)
Plamen Cristov ... background layout (1 episode, 1997)
Daniel DeSerranno ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1997)
Eric Fredrickson ... storyboard cleanup (1 episode, 1997)
Ashley Lenz ... character designer / storyboard artist (1 episode, 1997)
Rich Moore ... timing director (1 episode, 1997)
Jeffrey Peterson ... lip assignment (1 episode, 1997)
Gary Scott ... storyboard cleanup (1 episode, 1997)
Conrad Vernon ... storyboard cleanup (1 episode, 1997)
Scott Sackett ... storyboard artist (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Jason Freedman ... sound effects editor / sound effects editor: Warner Bros. Studios / sound effects editor: Horta Editorial & Sound, Inc. (28 episodes, 1995-2000)
Rick Hinson ... sound effects editor / digital sound editor / digital sound editor: Horta Editorial & Sound, Inc. (12 episodes, 1997-2000)
Eric Freeman ... recording supervisor / digital sound editor / recording coordinator / digital sound editor: Horta Editorial & Sound, Inc. (8 episodes, 1995-1997)
Jeff Hutchins ... sound effects editor / sound effects editor: Warner Bros. Studios (7 episodes, 1995)
Timothy J. Borquez ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor / re-recording mixer: Horta Editorial & Sound, Inc. / supervising sound editor: Horta Editorial & Sound, Inc. (6 episodes, 1997)
Brad Brock ... foley mixer / foley mixer: Horta Editorial & Sound, Inc. (6 episodes, 1997)
Timothy J. Garrity ... re-recording mixer / re-recording mixer: Horta Editorial & Sound, Inc. (6 episodes, 1997)
Diane Greco ... foley artist / foley artist: Horta Editorial & Sound, Inc. (6 episodes, 1997)
Les Wolf ... digital sound editor / digital sound editor: Horta Editorial & Sound, Inc. (6 episodes, 1997)
Al Gomez ... foley mixer / foley mixer: Warner Bros. Studios (5 episodes, 1995)
Cameron J. Ruh ... recording coordinator (5 episodes, 1997)
Julie Ann Lau ... sound editor (4 episodes, 1997)
Thomas Syslo ... sound editor / film/sound editor: Horta Editorial & Sound, Inc. (4 episodes, 1997)
Suzie Hollander ... voice-over recordist (2 episodes, 1997-1999)
Julie Gustafson ... film/sound editor: Horta Editorial & Sound, Inc. / sound editor (2 episodes, 1997)
Thomas Betz ... sound effects supervisor: Warner Bros. Studios (1 episode, 1995)
William Griggs ... sound effects supervisor: Warner Bros. Studios (1 episode, 1995)
Deborah Broughton ... track reader (1 episode, 1997)
Joe Trueba ... track reader (1 episode, 1997)
Shawn Conrad ... sound recordist (unknown episodes)
Tim Gariety ... re-recording mixer (unknown episodes)
Peggy McAffee ... sound effects editor (unknown episodes)

Series Special Effects by 

Sari Gennis ... special effects design (2 episodes, 1997)
Jeff Howard ... special effects design (1 episode, 1997)

Series Visual Effects by 

Sari Gennis ... special effects designer (1 episode, 1997)

Series Animation Department 

Marie Poe ... storyboard consultant (13 episodes, 1997)
Vincent Waller ... animation director / overseas animation director (13 episodes, 1997)
Bruce W. Smith ... character designer (12 episodes, 1995)
Steve Aguilar ... character designer (11 episodes, 1995)
Gay Lawrence ... supervising background designer (11 episodes, 1995)
Valerio Ventura ... supervising background designer (11 episodes, 1995)
David S. Smith ... character designer (10 episodes, 1995)
Soo Jin King ... color modelist (9 episodes, 1995)
Dan Haskett ... character designer (7 episodes, 1999-2000)
David Mucci Fassett ... character designer (6 episodes, 1995)
Walt Peregoy ... color background stylist (5 episodes, 1995-1997)
Kimie Calvert ... character clean-up (4 episodes, 1997)
Tom Cook ... timing director (4 episodes, 1997)
Lori Hanson ... cel painter (4 episodes, 1997)
Michel Lyman ... timing supervisor (4 episodes, 1997)
Jeffrey Peterson ... lip assignment (4 episodes, 1997)
Craig Kelly ... character clean-up (3 episodes, 1997)
Evan Mack ... assistant color stylist / color stylist assistant (3 episodes, 1997)
Frank Weiss ... timing director (3 episodes, 1997)
Juli Murphy ... sheet timer / sheet timing (3 episodes, 1999-2000)
Dene Ann Heming ... supervising color stylist (2 episodes, 1997)
Dan Kellar ... animatic coordinator (2 episodes, 1997)
Bob Spang ... character layout artist (1 episode, 1995)
Ed Bell ... character designer (1 episode, 1997)
Tim Biskup ... supervising color stylist (1 episode, 1997)
Edgar Duncan ... background layout (1 episode, 1997)
Millet Henson ... character clean-up (1 episode, 1997)
Ric Jamlig ... animation director (1 episode, 1997)
Daniel Keller ... animatic coordinator (1 episode, 1997)
Greg Miller ... character designer (1 episode, 1997)
Tod Polson ... background layout (1 episode, 1997)
Brigitte Strother ... supervising color stylist (1 episode, 1997)
Gwen Wetzler ... timing director (1 episode, 1997)
Silvana Ambar ... background artist (1 episode, 1999)
Maryanna Aramian ... animation checker (1 episode, 2000)
Jezreel Mann Carlos II ... assistant animator (unknown episodes)
Frank Weis ... timing director (unknown episodes)

Series Casting Department 

Meredith Behrend ... casting (3 episodes, 1997)
Gina Merrill ... casting assistant (3 episodes, 1997)
Eileen Mack Knight ... casting (1 episode, 1997)

Series Editorial Department 

Bob Lass ... negative cutter (5 episodes, 1997)
Cameron J. Ruh ... assistant post-production supervisor / post-production assistant supervisor (2 episodes, 1997)
Julie Gustafson ... film editor (1 episode, 1997)
Todd Powers ... post production supervisor (1 episode, 1997)
Thomas Syslo ... film editor (1 episode, 1997)

Series Music Department 

Gael MacGregor ... music administrator / music coordinator (11 episodes, 1999-2000)
Spencer Proffer ... music director / musical director / supervising music producer (9 episodes, 1997-2000)
Larry Brown ... director of music post-production / composer: original score (8 episodes, 1997-2000)
Susan Pilcher ... music coordinator (8 episodes, 1997-2000)
Steven Corn ... director of music administration (5 episodes, 1997)
Alexina Louie ... composer: main title music / composer: title music / main title music (4 episodes, 1995-1997)
Francis Buckley ... song mix engineer (4 episodes, 1997)
Susan Jacobs ... music supervisor (1 episode, 1995)
Hal Willner ... music supervisor (1 episode, 1995)

Series Other crew 

Marie Poe ... project consultant (14 episodes, 1995-1997)
Justin Balch ... production assistant (5 episodes, 1997)
Sheila Collins ... production assistant (5 episodes, 1997)
Sherri Schrader ... production assistant (5 episodes, 1997)
Michelle Shapiro ... production associate: HBO / production associate: Home Box Office (5 episodes, 1997)
Bryan Thompson ... production coordinator (5 episodes, 1997)
Deborah Broughton ... track reader (4 episodes, 1997)
Todd Ruff ... title designer (4 episodes, 1997)
Valerie Marsico ... researcher / research (3 episodes, 1997)
Doug Molitor ... story editor (2 episodes, 1995)
Susan Benaroya ... production executive: Home Box Office (2 episodes, 1997-2000)
Phyllis Larrymore-Kelly ... dialogue coach for rae'ven larrymore kelly / personal assistant: rae'ven larrymore kelly (2 episodes, 1997-2000)
Franco Cristofani ... overseas director (2 episodes, 1997)
Bobbie Kaminski ... production assistant (2 episodes, 1997)
Vincent Waller ... overseas director (2 episodes, 1997)
David Pahoa ... Hawaiian advisor (1 episode, 1997)
Tod Polson ... overseas director (1 episode, 1997)
Dan Kellar ... animatic coordinator (unknown episodes)
Gay Lawrence ... key visual development (unknown episodes)
Katy McLaughlin ... assistant producer: Home Box Office (unknown episodes)
Cameron J. Ruh ... recording coordinator (unknown episodes)
Nicole Speed ... art department supervisor (unknown episodes)
Valerio Ventura ... key visual development (unknown episodes)
Vincent Walker ... overseas director (unknown episodes)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page