Edit
With Honors (1994) Poster

(1994)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Alek Keshishian

Writing Credits (WGA)  

William Mastrosimone ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
...
...
Deborah Lake Fortson ...
Homeless Woman
Marshall Hambro ...
Chuck, Security Guard
...
Harve Kolzow ...
Harvard Cop
...
Judge
Caroline Gibson ...
Donation Student
M. Lynda Robinson ...
Newspaper Purchaser #1
Richard Auguste ...
Newspaper Purchaser #2
Patricia B. Butcher ...
Librarian
Mary Seibel ...
Social Security Clerk
...
Ms. Moore (as Mara Brock)
Clebert Ford ...
William Ashby King ...
Church Custodian
Frank J. Tieri ...
Shanesia Davis-Williams ...
Dr. Cecile Kay (as Shanesia Davis)
...
Mailman
Sunshine H. Hernandez ...
Monica Rochman ...
Sophomore
Kurt Clauss ...
The Face
...
...
Holly Wenz-Nolan ...
Frank's Daughter
Richard Bednar ...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Heidi Bower ...
Sorority Girl (uncredited)
...
Pajama Partygoer (uncredited)
...
Frozen Homeless Man (uncredited)
Michael I. Goode ...
Husband / Crowd Member (uncredited)
Greg Kohout ...
Augustus (uncredited)
Lance Norris ...
Red Sox Fan (uncredited)
Regina Prokop ...
Homeless Bum in Courtroom (uncredited)
Keith Schrader ...
Lawyer (uncredited)
...
Co-ed (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

G. Mac Brown ... co-producer
Peter Guber ... executive producer
Stacey Lassally ... associate producer
Abe Milrad ... co-producer
Jon Peters ... executive producer
Julie Pitkanen ... associate producer
Amy Robinson ... producer
Alan Rothenberg ... co-producer
Paula Weinstein ... producer

Music by 

Patrick Leonard

Cinematography by 

Sven Nykvist

Film Editing by 

Michael R. Miller

Casting By 

Marion Dougherty
Nessa Hyams

Production Design by 

Barbara Ling

Art Direction by 

William Arnold ... (as Bill Arnold)

Set Decoration by 

Cricket Rowland

Costume Design by 

Renee Ehrlich Kalfus

Makeup Department 

Ma Kalaadevi Ananda ... makeup artist (as Marilyn Carbone)
Daphne Lawson ... hair stylist: Mr. Pesci (as Daphne Stephon)
James Sarzotti ... makeup artist: Mr. Pesci
Ron Scott ... hair stylist
Linda Boykin-Williams ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Lun Yé Hodges ... additional hair stylist (uncredited)
Connie Kallos ... additional makeup artist (uncredited)
James Lacey ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Diana Pokorny ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Stephen P. Dunn ... first assistant director (as Steve Dunn)
David Fudge ... second assistant director
Jono Oliver ... dga trainee
Jordan Stone ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Fred Baughman ... construction foreman
Terry Baughman ... construction coordinator
John Biesack ... art production assistant
Elizabeth M. Burhop ... art department research
Diana Burton ... assistant property master
Jeff Butcher ... property master
Daniel B. Clancy ... lead person (as Dan Clancy)
Roger G. Fortune ... assistant art director (as Roger Fortune)
Bobbie Frankel ... lead person: Cambridge, Massachusetts / set decorator: Cambridge, Massachusetts
Lauren Gabor ... lead person
Kenneth J. Gagnon Sr. ... construction foreman (as Kenneth Gagnon Sr.)
Andy Mentzer ... stand-by painter
John H. Samson ... construction coordinator (as John Samson)
Carl Sprague ... art director: Cambridge, Massachusetts (as Carl J. Sprague)
Warren Stern ... construction foreman
Suzan Wexler ... set designer
Paul V. Allen Sr. ... set dresser (uncredited)
Frank Coronado ... storyboard artist (uncredited)
Robert E. Knight ... set painter (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Mary Andrews ... adr editor
David A. Arnold ... supervising foley editor (as David Arnold)
Joe Dorn ... supervising adr editor
Michael Dressel ... foley editor
Joe Earle ... sound effects editor
Curt Frisk ... production sound mixer
Howell Gibbens ... adr editor
Robin Harlan ... foley artist
Allen Hartz ... adr editor
Scott Hecker ... supervising sound editor
Adam Jenkins ... re-recording mixer
Chris Jenkins ... re-recording mixer
Gary Lewis ... dialogue editor
Melissa Lytle ... assistant adr editor
Dean G. Manly ... assistant sound editor
Sarah Monat ... foley artist
Ralph Osborn ... dialogue editor
Matt Sawelson ... dialogue editor
Blair Scheller ... boom operator / cable operator
Mark Smith ... re-recording mixer
Bruce Tanis ... sound effects editor
Jeffrey A. Williams ... boom operator (as Jeff Williams)
Donald Sylvester ... foley editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Jim Janecek ... special effects
Robert McLain ... special effects (as Bob McLain)
John D. Milinac ... special effects coordinator (as John Milinac)
John Rigden ... special effects
Dieter Sturm ... special effects
Yvonne Sturm ... special effects

Stunts 

Rick Le Fevour ... stunt coordinator (as Rick LeFevour)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Richmond L. Aguilar ... chief lighting technician (as Richmond Aguilar)
Lucas Bielan ... second assistant camera
Fernando M. Briones ... dolly grip (as Fernando Briones)
Donald Carlson ... first assistant camera
Dennis De La Mata ... key grip
Adam Gilmore ... additional second assistant camera: Cambridge, Massachusetts
John Hudecek ... chief lighting technician
Peter Iovino ... still photographer
Kevin Jewison ... camera operator
Gene Kearney ... key grip
Clayton J. Liotta ... first assistant camera: Cambridge, Massachusetts (as Clayton Liotta) / second camera: Cambridge, Massachusetts (as Clayton Liotta)
Anastas N. Michos ... Steadicam operator / additional camera operator
Richard Sobin ... second assistant camera (as Rick Sobin)
Robert Swander ... assistant lighting technician (as Robert S. Swander)
Park B. Taylor ... best boy grip (as Park Taylor)
David Knox ... Steadicam operator (uncredited)
David Larue ... grip (uncredited)
William M. Weberg ... best boy grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Alysa Wishingrad ... casting associate
Mark A. Ridge ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Lucy W. Corrigan ... associate costume designer
Debbie Holbrook ... set costumer: Cambridge, Massachusetts
Carolyn Schraut-Barczak ... set costumer
Susan J. Bonno-Buckner ... wardrobe assistant (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Debbi Bossi ... post-production coordinator
Thomas R. Bryant ... associate editor
Sandy French ... assistant editor (as Sandra French)
Gina Gallo ... assistant editor (as Gina Gallo Paris)
Dale E. Grahn ... color timer (as Dale Grahn)
Jere Huggins ... additional editor
Don Roth ... assistant editor
Steve Kraus ... editing systems technician (uncredited)

Music Department 

Danny Bramson ... music supervisor
Dan Garde ... music editor (as Danny Garde)
Alex Gibson ... music editor
Jerry Jordan ... music scoring mixer
Jeremy Lubbock ... conductor / music arranger: score
John Vigran ... music scoring mixer

Transportation Department 

George DiLeonardi ... transportation coordinator
James Hogan ... transportation captain (as James A. Hogan)
Timothy J. Maxwell ... transportation co-captain (as Timothy Maxwell)
William O'Brien ... transportation coordinator: Cambridge, Massachusetts (as Billy O'Brien)

Other crew 

David Alberico ... assistant: Ms. Robinson, New York
Patricia J. Amaral ... assistant production accountant
Kara Baker ... assistant: Ms. Weinstein and Ms. Robinson
Margaret Bedolla ... production secretary
Amy Berk ... staff assistant
Nick Berreau ... assistant: Mr. Keshishian (as Nick F. Berreau)
John Biesack ... staff assistant
John Bilka ... staff assistant
Ken Cabrera ... craft service (as Kenny Cabrera)
Cathy P. Campanelli ... location assistant
Valeria Migliassi Collins ... production secretary: Cambridge, Massachusetts
Andrew D. Cooke ... location manager
Demetra Diamantopoulos ... assistant location manager
Chandos Erwin ... staff assistant (as John Chandos Erwin)
Aaron M. Goldstein ... staff assistant
Sharon Goodin ... staff assistant
Jack W. Haddox ... production accountant
Mike Hale ... staff assistant
Anne Healy ... location assistant
Edward A. Ioffreda ... production associate
Norma Kraus ... staff assistant
Linda Labov ... assistant: Ms. Weinstein, Los Angeles
Ben M. Lewis ... location assistant (as Ben Lewis)
James R. McAllister ... location assistant
Leslie Mikol ... staff assistant
Elizabeth Morin ... assistant: Mr. Pesci (as Betty Morin)
David Normand ... location manager: Cambridge, Massachusetts
Jonathan Pessin ... staff assistant (as Jonathan W. Pessin)
Julie Pitkanen ... script supervisor
Jeff Richman ... staff assistant
Mary Richman ... staff assistant
Spooky Stevens ... unit publicist
Lisa Ullmann ... staff assistant
Mari-Jo Winkler ... production associate (as Mari Jo Winkler)
Frank Yario Jr. ... video playback engineer
Bill Daly ... post-production accountant manager (uncredited)
Kurt W. Gensmer ... set medic (uncredited)
Steve Kraus ... dailies projectionist (uncredited)
Jack Messitt ... production assistant (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page