Edit
Star Trek: Generations (1994) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

David Carson

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Gene Roddenberry ... (television series Star Trek)
 
Rick Berman ... (story) &
Ronald D. Moore ... (story) &
Brannon Braga ... (story)
 
Ronald D. Moore ... (screenplay) &
Brannon Braga ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Com Officer
...
Navigator
...
Lieutenant
...
Journalist
...
Journalist
Christine Jansen ...
Journalist
...
...
...
Granville Ames ...
Transporter Chief
Henry Marshall ...
Security Officer
Brittany Parkyn ...
Girl with Teddy Bear
...
Computer (voice)
...
...
...
...
Klingon Helm
...
Jim Krestalude ...
Judy Levitt ...
Kristopher Logan ...
...
Kim Braden ...
Christopher James Miller ...
Matthew Collins ...
Picard's Kid
Mimi Collins ...
Picard's Kid
...
Picard's Kid (as Thomas Alexander Dekker)
Madison Eginton ...
Picard's Kid
...
Picard's Kid
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Sam Alejan ...
El-Aurian Survivor (uncredited)
David Keith Anderson ...
Ensign Armstrong (uncredited)
...
Scott Barry ...
Klingon (uncredited)
Rina Bennett ...
Enterprise-B Officer (uncredited)
Carl David Burks ...
Ensign Russell (uncredited)
Cameron ...
Ensign Kellogg (uncredited)
Tracee Cocco ...
Ensign Jae (uncredited)
Steve Diamond ...
Tarik Ergin ...
Medical Technician (uncredited)
...
Guinan (uncredited)
Grace Harrell ...
Alien Civilian in Ten Forward (uncredited)
...
Randy James ...
Lt. Jones (uncredited)
Dale Kasman ...
Enterprise-B Officer (uncredited)
Stewart Lew ...
Crewman in Ten Forward (uncredited)
Lorine Mendell ...
Enterprise-B Crewman (uncredited)
Jerry L. Quinn ...
Enterprise-B Crewman (uncredited)
Keith Rayve ...
Raul Reformina ...
Lynn Salvatori ...
Antonia (uncredited)
Richard Sarstedt ...
Penny Smartt-Juday ...
Woman in Ten Forward (uncredited)
John Alex Tampoya ...
Enterprise-B Crewman (uncredited)
...
Bolian Ten Forward Waiter (uncredited)
Guy Vardaman ...
Darien Wallace (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Rick Berman ... producer
Peter Lauritson ... co-producer
Bernard Williams ... executive producer (as Bernie Williams)

Music by 

Dennis McCarthy

Cinematography by 

John A. Alonzo

Film Editing by 

Peter E. Berger

Casting By 

Junie Lowry-Johnson
Ron Surma

Production Design by 

Herman F. Zimmerman ... (as Herman Zimmerman)

Art Direction by 

Sandy Veneziano

Set Decoration by 

John M. Dwyer

Costume Design by 

Robert Blackman

Makeup Department 

Laura Connolly ... hair stylist
Carolyn Elias ... hair stylist
Starr Jones ... makeup artist
Michael Key ... makeup artist
Brian McManus ... makeup artist: Mr. Shatner
Patricia Miller ... hair stylist
Gilbert A. Mosko ... makeup artist
June Westmore ... makeup artist (as Jane Haymore)
Michael Westmore ... special makeup effects designer and supervisor
Joy Zapata ... key hair stylist
Debbie Zoller ... makeup artist
Dean Gates ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Tina Hoffman ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Mark Shostrom ... makeup artist (uncredited) / prosthetics sculptor: Patrick Stewart, Brent Spiner (uncredited)

Production Management 

Robert Grand ... unit production manager
Bernard Williams ... unit production manager (as Bernie Williams)
Michelle Wright ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Yudi Bennett ... first assistant director
Linda Brachman ... first assistant director: second unit
Arlene Fukai ... second second assistant director
Daniel Silverberg ... second assistant director
Chris Soldo ... first assistant director
Michael L. Holland ... second second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Thomas J. Arp ... construction coordinator
William Belt ... property person
Bill Cancienne ... assistant property master
Gary Clark ... production painter
Larry Clark ... construction foreperson
William K. Dolan ... lead person (as Bill Dolan)
Doug Drexler ... scenic artist
Robert W. Dutton ... property person
John Eaves ... illustrator
Robert Fechtman ... set designer
Douglas Fox ... property master
Anthony Fredrickson ... scenic artist
Alan Kobayashi ... scenic artist
Denise Okuda ... scenic artist
Michael Okuda ... scenic art supervisor
Joseph R. Pinkos ... property person
Aaron Rockler ... labor foreperson
Dianne Wager ... set designer
Ron Wilkinson ... set designer
Larry Clark ... general foreman (uncredited)
Linda A. King ... art department model maker (uncredited)
Kent W. Luttrell ... props (uncredited)
Michael W. Moore ... prop maker (uncredited) / props (uncredited)
Kenneth Sayers ... set dresser (uncredited)
Michael P. Sweeney ... props (uncredited)
Gregory A. Weimerskirch ... assistant art director (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Bob Baron ... adr mixer
Pamela Bentkowski ... supervising foley editor
Joseph F. Brennan ... boom operator
Sean Callery ... sound effects editor (as Sean P. Callery)
Thomas Causey ... sound mixer
Richard Corwin ... dialogue editor
Gloria D'Alessandro ... dialogue editor
Ken Dufva ... foley artist
David Lee Fein ... foley artist
Scott G.G. Haller ... assistant sound editor
Kevin Hearst ... dialogue editor (as Raoul)
Joseph A. Ippolito ... supervising dialogue editor
Adam Jenkins ... sound re-recording mixer
Chris Jenkins ... sound re-recording mixer
Jon Johnson ... sound effects editor
Richard Kite ... cable person
Nicholas Vincent Korda ... adr editor
Lance Laurienzo ... second assistant sound editor
Lee Lemont ... adr editor
James Likowski ... foley editor
Jeffrey R. Payne ... foley editor
Jeffrey L. Sandler ... sound effects editor
Randy Singer ... foley mixer
Thomas W. Small ... assistant sound editor
Mark Smith ... sound re-recording mixer
Becky Sullivan ... supervising adr editor
Masanobu 'Tomi' Tomita ... sound effects editor
James Wolvington ... supervising sound editor
Christopher Flick ... foley editor (uncredited)
Thomas Needell ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)
Mike Szakmeister ... dialogue editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Eugene Crum ... special effects assistant
Greg Curtis ... special effects assistant
Donald Frazee ... special effects assistant
Logan Frazee ... special effects assistant
Terry D. Frazee ... special effects supervisor
Donald Myers ... special effects assistant
Robert DeVine ... special effects (uncredited)
Edward J. Franklin ... special effects crew (uncredited)
Harish Mandyam ... special effects (uncredited)
George Paine ... special effects technician: reshoot (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Alia Agha ... visual effects coordinator: ILM
Mark Anderson ... model maker: ILM
Joel Aron ... computer graphics artist: ILM
Carl Assmus ... grip: miniature crash sequence, ILM
Charles Bailey ... model maker: ILM
John Bartle ... editor: EFILM
Joe Biggins ... visual effects camera assistant
Patricia Blau ... executive in charge of production: miniature crash sequence, ILM
Steve Bowen ... digital compositor: C.I.S.
Barbara Brennan ... computer graphics artist: ILM
Donald S. Butler ... computer graphics artist: ILM
Ernie Camacho ... associate digital compositor: C.I.S.
Chris Chaplin ... computer technical assistant: miniature crash sequence, ILM
Rob Coleman ... computer effects artist: ILM
Selena Cornish ... associate digital compositor: C.I.S.
Ken Corvino ... systems support specialist: miniature crash sequence, ILM
Michael Cummins ... model maker: ILM
C. Marie Davis ... visual effects producer: C.I.S.
Giovanni Donovan ... model maker: ILM
Dick Dova ... first company grip: miniature crash sequence, ILM
Mike Ellis ... scanning operator: miniature crash sequence, ILM
Pat Fitzsimmons ... supervising stage technician: miniature crash sequence, ILM
Lenny Fohrer ... associate digital compositor: C.I.S.
Jon Foreman ... chief model maker: ILM
Scott Frankel ... computer effects artist: ILM
Joe Fulmer ... effects rigger: miniature crash sequence, ILM
Steve Gawley ... chief model maker: ILM
Larry Gaynor ... digital artist: C.I.S.
Tim Geideman ... optical line-up: miniature crash sequence, ILM
Bill George ... visual effects art director: ILM
Brian Gernand ... chief model maker: ILM
Bart Giovanetti ... computer graphics sequence supervisor: ILM
John Goodson ... model supervisor: ILM
John Grower ... visual effects supervisor: SBS
Dawn Guinta ... computer imaging supervisor: C.I.S.
Nelson Hall ... model maker: ILM
David Heron ... key rigging technician: miniature crash sequence, ILM
Geoff Heron ... effects rigger: miniature crash sequence, ILM
Edward Hirsh ... stage manager: miniature crash sequence, ILM
Tripp Hudson ... production coordinator: EFILM
Peg Hunter ... computer effects artist: ILM
Joni Jacobson ... creative supervisor computer imaging: C.I.S.
Zoran Kacic-Alesic ... computer graphics software developer: miniature crash sequence, ILM
John Knoll ... visual effects supervisor: ILM
Peter Koczera ... digital compositor: C.I.S. (digital artist: C.I.S.)
Henry LaBounta ... computer effects artist: ILM
Don Lee ... digital compositing supervisor: C.I.S.
Jennifer Hall Lee ... optical line up: ILM (as Jennifer Lee)
Stewart Lew ... computer effects artist: ILM
Margaret B. Lynch ... production assistant: miniature crash sequence, ILM
Michael Lynch ... model maker: ILM
Karey Maltzahn ... visual effects editor: C.I.S.
Kim Marks ... director of photography: miniature crash sequence, ILM
Jeff Matakovich ... photo chemical composites
Bill Mather ... digital matte artist: ILM
Patrick McArdle ... first assistant photographer: miniature crash sequence, ILM
Mary McCulloch ... computer effects artist: ILM
Michael McGovern ... visual effects editor: ILM
Roni McKinley ... visual effects producer: ILM
Scott McKnight ... blue screen rigging electrician
Scott McNamara ... model maker: ILM
Richard Miller ... model maker: ILM
Michael Min ... computer technical assistant: miniature crash sequence, ILM
Peter Moc ... operator: EFILM
Richard Moc ... technical supervisor: EFILM
Mark Moore ... concept designer: ILM
Ronald B. Moore ... visual effects supervisor
Jim Morris ... president: miniature crash sequence, ILM
Danny Mudgett ... digital compositor: C.I.S.
Andrew Mumford ... digital compositor: C.I.S.
Patrick T. Myers ... computer effects artist: ILM (as Pat Myers)
Kate O'Neill ... visual effects camera assistant: ILM
Gregory Oehler ... digital artist: C.I.S.
Michael Olague ... visual effects chief lightning technician: ILM
Jeff Olson ... model department supervisor: ILM
Lorne Peterson ... chief model maker: ILM
Joshua Pines ... scanning supervisor: miniature crash sequence, ILM (as Josh Pines)
Christopher Reed ... model maker: ILM
John Schlag ... computer graphics supervisor: ILM
Alex Seiden ... visual effects co-supervisor: ILM
Kim Smith ... model maker: ILM
Douglas Smythe ... computer effects artist: ILM
Ben Snow ... computer effects artist: ILM
Tony Sommers ... model maker: ILM
David St. Clair ... operator: EFILM
John Stillman ... computer graphics production assistant: miniature crash sequence, ILM
Duncan Sutherland ... camera engineer: miniature crash sequence, ILM
Pat Sweeney ... visual effects camera operator: ILM
Sylte ... payroll supervisor: miniature crash sequence, ILM
Larry Tan ... chief model maker: ILM
Ginger Theisen ... visual effects coordinator: ILM
Barbara Townsend ... computer effects artist: ILM (as Barbara Nellis Townsend)
Laurence Treweek ... computer effects artist: ILM
Dennis Turner ... computer effects artist: ILM
Yusei Uesugi ... digital matte artist: ILM
Bruce Vecchitto ... optical supervisor: miniature crash sequence, ILM
Steve Walton ... model maker: ILM
Harold Weed ... model maker: ILM
Habib Zargarpour ... computer effects artist: ILM
Eric Alba ... visual effects associate: Paramount Studios (uncredited)
Ronn Brown ... digital artist (uncredited)
Lloyd A. Buswell ... model maker (uncredited)
Scott Dougherty ... digital effects coordinator: Cinesite (uncredited)
George Hull ... conceptual illustrator (uncredited)
Greg Maloney ... digital compositor: ILM (uncredited)
Kathi Samec ... systems manager: SBS (uncredited)
Bruce Wright ... pre-visualization artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Bud Davis ... stunt coordinator
Randy Hall ... stunts
Michael Haynes ... stunts
John Nowak ... stunts
Bernie Pock ... stunts
Don Pulford ... stunts
Erik Stabenau ... stunts
Patricia Tallman ... stunts
Jane Austin ... stunt double: Gates McFadden (uncredited)
Joni Avery ... stunt double: Marina Sirtis (uncredited)
Jay Caputo ... explosion stunt (uncredited)
Eugene Collier ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Bud Davis ... stunts (uncredited)
Chris Durand ... stunt actor: Enterprise-D Crewman (uncredited)
Randy Hall ... stunt double: Malcolm McDowell (uncredited)
Michael Haynes ... stunt double: Malcolm McDowall (uncredited)
Jeff Mosley ... stunts (uncredited)
John Nowak ... stunt double: Patrick Stewart (uncredited)
Denney Pierce ... stunt actor: Enterprise-D Crewman (uncredited)
Bernie Pock ... stunt double: William Shatner (uncredited)
Don Pulford ... stunt double: William Shatner (uncredited)
Mark Riccardi ... stunt double: Jonathan Frakes (uncredited)
Pat Romano ... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Lynn Salvatori ... riding stunts: Antonia (uncredited)
Patricia Tallman ... fight double: Gwynyth Walsh (uncredited) / water fall stunt double: Gates McFadden (uncredited)
Brian J. Williams ... stunt double: Brent Spiner (uncredited) / stunt rigger: reshoots (uncredited)
Merritt Yohnka ... stunt performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

George Billinger III ... Steadicam operator / camera operator
Brian S. Cooper ... electrician
Joseph Dianda ... second company grip
Brian Dzyak ... additional camera loader
Alan Gitlin ... first assistant camera
David M. Goldstein ... second assistant camera
Jeffrey Greeley ... first assistant camera
Bob Griffith ... first company grip
John Harmon ... dolly grip
Larry Markart ... video playback operator
Elliott Marks ... still photographer
Michael P. May ... first assistant camera (as Mike May)
E. Scott Mayhugh ... second company grip
Krishna Rao ... camera operator
James R. Renfro ... lighting technician
Gregory W. Smith ... first assistant camera
Stuart A. Spohn ... chief lighting technician
Jorge Sánchez ... second assistant camera
Jesse Tango ... lighting technician
Pernell Youngblood Tyus ... camera operator
Joseph A. Unsinn ... video playback supervisor
Francis X. Valdez III ... assistant chief lighting technician
Jenna Abrahamson-Minardi ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Tom Bookout ... grip (uncredited)
Mark 'Boylee' Boyle ... camera loader (uncredited)
Mark Cueto ... electrician (uncredited)
Mark Figueroa ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited)
Troy Kohrs ... grip (uncredited)
Christopher J. Lama ... electrician (uncredited)
Peter Simonite ... assistant camera (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Eric Guaglione ... animation supervisor: Santa Barbara Studios
Ron Moreland ... animator: Santa Barbara Studios
Chalermpon 'Yo' Poungpeth ... animator: Santa Barbara Studios
Will Rivera ... animator: Santa Barbara Studios
Mark Wendell ... animator: Santa Barbara Studios

Casting Department 

Barbara Harris ... voice casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Camille Argus ... costumer
Matthew A. Hoffman ... costumer
Elaine Ramires ... costume supervisor
David Roesler ... costumer
Tom Siegel ... key costumer
Jamie Thomas ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Jonathan Cates ... assistant film editor
John Coniglio ... assistant film editor
Terry Haggar ... color timer
Martin November ... assistant film editor
Theresa Repola Mohammed ... negative cutter

Location Management 

Christine Bonnem ... location manager
Diane Friedman ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Bob Bornstein ... music preparation
Alexander Courage ... composer: additional music (from "Star Trek")
Robert Fernandez ... score mixer
Carl Fortina ... orchestra contractor
Dennis McCarthy ... conductor / music producer / orchestrator
Mark McKenzie ... orchestrator
William Ross ... orchestrator
Stephen M. Rowe ... music editor
Brad Warnaar ... orchestrator
Dennis Yurosek ... orchestrator
Bruce Dukov ... violin (uncredited)
Neil Norman ... executive music producer (uncredited)
Paul Salamunovich ... choral conductor (uncredited)
Paul Wertheimer ... score recordist (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Steve Brodsky ... transportation captain
Gaston Veilleux ... transportation coordinator
Chuck Loring ... driver: pumper truck (uncredited)
Roger Wooge ... transportation (uncredited)

Other crew 

Dan Allen ... horse wrangler
Lisa J. Bloch ... production assistant
Judi Brown ... script supervisor
Dick Caine ... computer systems engineer: C.I.S.
Jamie Cohen ... production assistant
Dan Curry ... title designer
Carolyn M. Dahm ... assistant: Mr. Williams
Jackie Edwards ... assistant: Mr. Stewart
Bill Feightner ... technical supervisor: C.I.S.
Kristine Fernandez ... assistant: Mr. Berman
Harold Fowler ... first aid
Jay Frasco ... assistant production coordinator (as Gerald J. Frasco)
Cheryl Gluckstern ... assistant: Mr. Lauritson
Megan Hickey ... production assistant
Bruce Jones ... producer: Santa Barbara Studios
Linda A. King ... production assistant (as Linda King)
Sophia Lansky ... dialect coach
Don Levy ... unit publicist
Vinh Ly ... computer systems administrator: C.I.S.
Brian Manis ... production assistant
William Nuzzo ... craft service
Tim L. Pearson ... production auditor
Liz Radley ... video consultant
Jim Ryan ... computer programmer: C.I.S.
Penny Smartt-Juday ... production assistant
Debbie Tieman ... assistant production auditor
Dawn Velazquez ... assistant: Mr. Lauritson
Michael R. Williams ... production assistant (as Michael Williams)
Victoria Wilson ... assistant: Mr. Carson
Kelley Wood ... production coordinator
Christian Clarke ... key set production assistant: second unit (uncredited)
William M. DeLuca ... mechanic (uncredited)
Greg Ferris ... marketing canada (uncredited)
David Guilbeau ... craft service (uncredited)
Lorine Mendell ... stand-in: Gates McFadden (uncredited)
Mike Mistovich ... production assistant (uncredited)
Richard Sarstedt ... stand-in (uncredited)
Brian Stransky ... production assistant (uncredited)
Dennis Tracy ... stand-in: Patrick Stewart (uncredited)
Philip Weyland ... stand-in (uncredited)
Victoria A. Zamora ... construction accountant (uncredited)

Thanks 

Michael Piller ... special thanks
Jeri Taylor ... special thanks
James Van Over ... thanks
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page