Edit
Somebody to Love (1994) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Alexandre Rockwell

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Sergei Bodrov ... (as Sergey Bodrov)
Alexandre Rockwell

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
Emillio
...
...
Mickey
...
Gerardo Mejía ...
Armando (as Gerardo)
Steven Randazzo ...
...
...
Helena ...
Taxi Dancer
...
Taxi Dancer
Angel Aviles ...
Taxi Dancer
Lorelei Leslie ...
Taxi Dancer
Julie Shannon ...
Taxi Dancer
Francesco Messina ...
...
Sully Boyar ...
...
...
Kerol Rae ...
Tito Larriva ...
Nick Vincent ...
...
Peter Atanasoff ...
Tony Marsico ...
Adalberto Hernandez ...
Rafael Flores Jr. ...
Luis A. Pérez ...
Carlos Quinonez ...
...
...
Lead Dancer
Mario Arias ...
...
Bartender
...
...
Lelia Goldoni ...
Myron L. Hall ...
Anthony Powers ...
Tony Vera ...
Devino Tricoche ...
...
Steve Simich ...
Red Horton ...
Jay Della ...
Santos Morales ...
Niko Montero ...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Scott Allen Logan ...
Film Director (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Sergei Bodrov ... associate producer (as Sergey Bodrov)
Marie Cantin ... co-executive producer
Jean Cazes ... executive producer
Lila Cazès ... producer

Music by 

Mader

Cinematography by 

Robert D. Yeoman

Film Editing by 

Elena Maganini

Casting By 

Sheila Jaffe
Georgianne Walken

Production Design by 

J. Rae Fox

Art Direction by 

Erik Polczwartek

Set Decoration by 

Michele Munoz

Costume Design by 

Alexandra Welker

Makeup Department 

Michelle Bühler ... key makeup artist
Leela Hanson ... additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
Vonda K. Morris ... assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist
Linda Samodral ... additional hair stylist (as Linda A. Samodral) / additional makeup artist (as Linda A. Samodral)
Scott Williams ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Tina Brawner ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Cas Donovan ... first assistant director
Richard Greenberg ... second second assistant director
Amy Schmidt ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Dominic S. Albo ... art department buyer (as Dominic Stephen Albo)
George Atamian ... swing gang
Tim Bowen ... carpenter
Lynne Brodhead ... art department coordinator
Marc Cebrian ... property assistant
Zachery A. Coiteau ... swing gang (as Zachery Coiteau)
Larce Crawford ... carpenter
Paul Davis ... scenic artist
Jennifer Dawson ... property master
Joe Del Monte ... carpenter (as Joseph T. Delmonte)
Helmut Dusek ... swing gang
Bernard Griesz ... scenic artist
Ken Gutierez ... swing gang (as Ken Gutierrez)
Bart C. Hubenthal ... swing gang (as Bart Hubenthal)
Lisa Keller ... lead scenic artist
Fernando LaFarga ... tattoo artist
Jack M. Marino ... assistant property master (as Jack Marino)
Leesa Martling ... scenic artist
David Meléndez ... carpenter (as David Melendez)
Alberto Miyares ... construction coordinator
Chris Nakayama ... carpenter / propmaker
Merry-Beth Noble ... on-set dresser
Gina Sandler ... scenic artist
Mike Schwabenland ... carpenter
Ross Silverman ... lead man
Jonathan Slavin ... carpenter
Tommy Sowards ... swing gang
Marc Alan Stevens ... carpenter (as Marc Stevens)
Chris Torens ... art department assistant
Benners Fox Vail ... swing gang
Chris Waldoch ... carpenter (as Christopher Waldoch)
David Willis ... scenic artist

Sound Department 

Wally Burr ... adr recordist
Thomas Chan ... adr recordist
Michael Faba ... boom operator
George A. Lara ... foley engineer (as George Lara)
Branka Mrkic ... dialogue editor
Eliza Paley ... supervising sound editor
Barbara Parks ... assistant sound editor
Dominick Tavella ... sound re-recording mixer
Brian Vancho ... foley artist
Pawel Wdowczak ... sound mixer

Special Effects by 

Joseph Cornell ... special effects crew: Steve Patino's SPFX Inc.
Dale Newkirk ... special effects crew: Steve Patino's SPFX Inc.
Christopher Patino ... special effects crew: Steve Patino's SPFX Inc.
Max Patino ... special effects crew: Steve Patino's SPFX Inc.
Stephanie Patino ... special effects office administrator: Steve Patino's SPFX Inc.
Steve Patino ... special effects supervisor: Steve Patino's SPFX Inc.

Stunts 

Chuck Borden ... stunt coordinator
George B. Colucci Jr. ... stunts (as George Colucci)
Armando Guerrero ... stunts (as Mando Guerrero)
John Kennedy Hayden ... stunts
Linda L.C. Madalone ... stunts
Rex Pierson ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Paul Birk ... gaffer
John Boccaccio ... first assistant camera
Blaine Brown ... insert cinematographer
Rusty Geller ... Steadicam operator
Ken Glassing ... first assistant camera
Gina Graham ... camera loader
Gilbert Hernandez ... security gaffer
Bob Ivanjack ... key grip
Rickey Kelly ... grip
Christopher Loring ... grip (as Chris Loring)
Keith A. Markham ... grip (as Keith Markham)
Sean McKelvey ... best boy electric / rigging gaffer
Bob Morris ... police gaffer
Jeff Murray ... electrician
C. Roy Nigra ... key grip (as Roy Nigra)
Alan Parr ... dolly grip (as Al Parr)
Tim Perry ... crane operator
Jeannette Scheibe ... second assistant camera
Siegfried ... still photographer (as Siegfried Debrebant)
Brian Sweeney ... first assistant camera
Anthony Van Dyk ... electrician
Paul Wilkowsky ... grip
Daryl 'Dazz' Reynolds ... best boy (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Dixie Webster ... extras casting: Webster Kolich & Co. (as Dixie Webster-Davis)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Susan Michalek ... costume supervisor
Lisa Parmet ... set costumer
Daniele Schérer ... assistant costumer

Editorial Department 

Anthony J. Cimo ... editing intern (as Tony Cimo)
Keith De Ruelle ... editing intern
Travis Dultz ... editing intern
Gina Gallo ... assistant editor
Ichiro Irie ... editing intern
Ray Morfino ... color timer
Melissa Remenarich ... apprentice editor
Brian Young ... editing intern

Location Management 

Adam Cook ... assistant location manager
Scott Allen Logan ... location manager
Jill Naumann ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Steve Borne ... music editor
Tito Larriva ... composer: additional score
Amanda Michener ... additional musical researcher
Charlie Midnight ... music supervisor
Chet Leonard ... music playback (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Greg Bauer ... driver
Jason Belsky ... transportation coordinator
Carlos A. Herzer ... transportation captain (as Carlos Herzer)
Julio Herzer ... driver
Matt Kessler ... driver (as Matthew Kessler)
Paul Kowalczyk ... driver
Jeffrey L. Moore ... driver (as Jeff L. Moore)
Skip Steffens ... driver: production van
David Walden Sr. ... driver
David D.B. Wilson ... picture car coordinator (as David 'D.B.' Wilson)

Other crew 

Carol Banker ... script supervisor
Sebastian Beckwith ... assistant: Mr. Rockwell
Steve Beeson ... production accountant
Henry Biddle ... craft service
Trisha Boyd ... set production assistant
Edgar Michael Bravo ... assistant: Mr. Rockwell
Hugh Burns ... set production assistant
Lillian Glass ... speech pathologist (as Dr. Lillian Glass)
Michael Goldfarb ... office production assistant
Mario Z. Gonzalez ... catering: Mario's Catering (as Mario Gonzalez)
George T. Hayum ... legal services
Kim Jacobsen ... travel service
Alex Magno ... choreographer (as Alexandre Magno)
David J. McMillan ... animal handler: Worlwide Movie Animals (as Dave McMillan)
Nancy McMillan ... animal handler: Worlwide Movie Animals
Scott Metz ... first aid: Rescues Unlimited
Adam Moos ... completion bond: Film Finances
Michael Morris Jr. ... animal handler: Worlwide Movie Animals
John Nein ... office production assistant
Eric Nichols ... production service: Pacific
Ron Nichols ... production service: Pacific
Kris Nielsen ... production coordinator
Suzie Pelissier ... assistant production coordinator
Jose Prieto ... catering: Mario's Catering
Francisco Rivas ... catering: Mario's Catering (as Franky Rivas)
Erika Schleich ... office production assistant
Joseph Schmidt ... set production assistant (as Joe Schmidt)
Pilo Silva ... catering: Mario's Catering
Truman Van Dyke ... insurance
Tracy Wilson ... first aid: Rescues Unlimited
Kieran Woo ... assistant production accountant
Kurt Woolner ... completion bond: Film Finances
Malle Jensen ... assistant: Mr. Keitel (uncredited)
Ante Novakovic ... trainer: Harvey Keitel (uncredited)
Jon Sperry ... dialect coach (uncredited)

Thanks 

Edgar Michael Bravo ... thanks (as Edgar Bravo)
Claudia Buchanan ... thanks
Charles Bukowski ... thanks
Sandy Bull ... thanks
P. Todd Coe ... thanks (as Todd Coe)
Paul Colichman ... thanks (as Paul A. Colichman)
John De Robertis ... thanks
Federico Fellini ... in memory of (as Federico)
Drew Francis ... thanks (as Dr. Drew Francis)
Anne Klein ... thanks (as Anne Klein Hosiery)
Reggie Lewis ... thanks
Taylor MacCrae ... thanks
Giulietta Masina ... in memory of (as Giulietta)
John McEnerney ... thanks
Bill Nisselson ... thanks
Dana Padgett ... thanks
Randolph Pitts ... thanks
Jennifer Sue ... thanks
Jonas Thaler ... thanks
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page