MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,567 this week

Shen long du sheng zhi qi kai de sheng (1994)

4.8
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 4.8/10 from 33 users  
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

Director:

(as Yi Wah 'Jacky' Pang)

Writers:

, (as Ann Gee)
0Check in
0Share...

IMDb Picks: August

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in August.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Shen long du sheng zhi qi kai de sheng (1994)

Shen long du sheng zhi qi kai de sheng (1994) on IMDb 4.8/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Shen long du sheng zhi qi kai de sheng.

Photos

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

A corrupt cop named Sam handles negotiations between two Triad leaders who plan to join forces. However, he meets a suspicious bald man named Tony, who keeps following him around and disrupting his personal business.

Director: Tat-Chi Yau
Stars: Ching Wan Lau, Tony Chiu Wai Leung, Maggie Siu
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Different personalities of three bachelors provide them with three different stories to tell. Tom is torn between a material girl and a prostitute. Dick is a womanizer and eventually gets ... See full summary »

Directors: Peter Chan, Chi-Ngai Lee
Stars: Tony Chiu Wai Leung, Tony Ka Fai Leung, Lawrence Cheng
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

When three close friends escape from Hong Kong to war-time Saigon to start a criminal's life, they all go through a harrowing experience which totally shatters their lives and their friendship forever.

Director: John Woo
Stars: Tony Chiu Wai Leung, Jacky Cheung, Waise Lee
Red Cliff (2008)
Action | Adventure | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

The first chapter of a two-part story centered on a battle fought in China's Three Kingdoms period (220-280 A.D.).

Director: John Woo
Stars: Tony Chiu Wai Leung, Takeshi Kaneshiro, Fengyi Zhang
Comedy | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

In the years after the Revolution that overthrew the Qing Dynasty in China and established the republic, China broken up into fiefdoms held by warlords, who are busy fighting each other. A ... See full summary »

Director: Tung-Shing Yee
Stars: Tony Chiu Wai Leung, Ching Wan Lau, Xun Zhou
Seoul Raiders (2005)
Drama | Comedy | Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

In this sequel to "Tokyo Raiders", wisecracking, kung-fu-fighting spy/private eye Lam jets off to Seoul, South Korea with a bevy of gorgeous assistants to pursue the thief of a valuable ... See full summary »

Director: Jingle Ma
Stars: Tony Chiu Wai Leung, Richie Jen, Qi Shu
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  
Director: Chi-Ngai Lee
Stars: Tony Chiu Wai Leung, Jordan Chan, Karen Mok
Drama | Music | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

The story of two men, who met as apprentices in the Peking Opera, and stayed friends for over 50 years.

Director: Kaige Chen
Stars: Leslie Cheung, Fengyi Zhang, Li Gong
Hard Boiled (1992)
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

A tough-as-nails cop teams up with an undercover agent to shut down a sinister mobster and his crew.

Director: John Woo
Stars: Yun-Fat Chow, Tony Chiu Wai Leung, Teresa Mo
2046 (2004)
Drama | Romance | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

The women who enter a science fiction author's life, over the course of a few years, after the author loses the woman he considers his one true love.

Director: Kar Wai Wong
Stars: Tony Chiu Wai Leung, Ziyi Zhang, Faye Wong
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

Two neighbors, a woman and a man, form a strong bond after both suspect extramarital activities of their spouses. However, they agree to keep their bond platonic so as not to commit similar wrongs.

Director: Kar Wai Wong
Stars: Tony Chiu Wai Leung, Maggie Cheung, Ping Lam Siu
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

A detective helps a friend investigate the mysterious death of his father.

Directors: Wai-Keung Lau, Alan Mak
Stars: Tony Chiu Wai Leung, Takeshi Kaneshiro, Qi Shu
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Sandra Kwan Yue Ng
Carol 'Do Do' Cheng
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Gan Au
Charine Chan
Hung Lu
Teresa Mak
Kenji Tanigaki
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis
Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

9 February 1994 (Hong Kong)  »

Also Known As:

All of the Winners  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Contribute to This Page