4.8/10
38

Shen long du sheng zhi qi kai de sheng (1994)

Director:

(as Yi Wah 'Jacky' Pang)

Writers:

, (as Ann Gee)
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Action | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

A broken-hearted hit man moves to the desert where he finds skilled swordsmen to carry out his contract killings.

Director: Kar-Wai Wong
Stars: Brigitte Lin, Maggie Cheung, Leslie Cheung
Action | Comedy | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

A parody of Louis Cha's novel The Eagle Shooting Heroes (thats the literal translation). Story begins with the Queen of Golden Wheel Kingdom had an affair with her cousin West Poison, and ... See full summary »

Director: Jeffrey Lau
Stars: Leslie Cheung, Brigitte Lin, Maggie Cheung
Comedy | Drama | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Yuen scorns his father, who he thinks is too generous and forgiving. Through a flashback/time travel gimmick, Yuen meets his parents during their joyous courtship. Yuen comes to understand ... See full summary »

Director: Peter Ho-Sun Chan
Stars: Tony Leung Chiu-Wai, Tony Ka Fai Leung, Anita Yuen
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

Different personalities of three bachelors provide them with three different stories to tell. Tom is torn between a material girl and a prostitute. Dick is a womanizer and eventually gets ... See full summary »

Directors: Peter Ho-Sun Chan, Chi-Ngai Lee
Stars: Tony Leung Chiu-Wai, Tony Ka Fai Leung, Lawrence Cheng
Comedy | Romance | Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

In Ming Dynasty China, two pairs of siblings are destined for each other. But fate throws countless obstacles in the path of their happiness. One pair is high-born: the young Emperor and ... See full summary »

Director: Jeffrey Lau
Stars: Tony Leung Chiu-Wai, Faye Wong, Wei Zhao
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Since dropping out from the medical school, Lau Mack has been living a humble but contented life, running a small clinic in a shabby area, treating local inhabitants and poor prostitutes ... See full summary »

Director: Chi-Ngai Lee
Stars: Tony Leung Chiu-Wai, Ching Wan Lau, Gigi Leung
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  
Director: Chi-Ngai Lee
Stars: Tony Leung Chiu-Wai, Jordan Chan, Karen Mok
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Chung has a book project that will make his career in publishing: a collector's edition of the work of Siu Lau, a reclusive woman who died mysteriously in 1949. An anonymous benefactor has ... See full summary »

Director: Chi Leung 'Jacob' Cheung
Stars: Alexander Chan, Tang Cheung, Tung Cho 'Joe' Cheung
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
(as Tony Chiu Wai Leung)
Carol 'Do Do' Cheng
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Gan Au
Charine Chan
Hung Lu
Teresa Mak
Kenji Tanigaki
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis
Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

9 February 1994 (Hong Kong)  »

Also Known As:

All of the Winners  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page