Edit
Sharpe's Company (TV Movie 1994) Poster

(1994 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Tom Clegg

Writing Credits  

Charles Wood ... (script)
 
Bernard Cornwell ... (based on the novel by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
Nairn
...
Hakeswill
...
...
Windham
...
Fletcher
Michael Mears ...
John Tams ...
Jason Salkey ...
Lyndon Davies ...
Perkins
...
Price
Robert Morgan ...
Collett
Louise Germaine ...
Sally Clayton
Soo Drouet ...
Mrs. Grimes
William Mannering ...
Matthews
...
Rymer
...
Clayton
...
Tat Whalley ...
Hope
Jérôme Pradon ...
Reynier
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Richard Rutherford-Moore ...
Rifleman Moore (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Ted Childs ... executive producer
Malcolm Craddock ... executive producer
Simon Lewis ... producer
Muir Sutherland ... executive producer

Music by 

Dominic Muldowney
John Tams

Cinematography by 

Arthur Wooster ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Robin Sales

Casting By 

John Hubbard
Ros Hubbard
Lisa-Anne Porter

Production Design by 

Andrew Mollo

Art Direction by 

Philip Elton
Cliff Robinson

Costume Design by 

Robin Fraser-Paye ... (as Robin Fraser Paye)

Makeup Department 

Fiona Clegg ... makeup assistant
Charmaine Gruhn ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Christian Abomnes ... unit manager
Clive Hedges ... production supervisor (as J. Clive Hedges)
Tom Lasica ... production manager (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Sam Craddock ... second assistant director
Marc Jenny ... first assistant director
Alex Sutherland ... third assistant director (as Alejandro Sutherland)

Art Department 

Alison Stewart-Richardson ... prop buyer
Colin Thurston ... props

Sound Department 

St. Clair Davis ... boom operator
Peter Lennard ... dubbing editor
Colin Martin ... dubbing mixer
Christian Wangler ... sound recordist
Richard Spooner ... sound editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Goby Evitsky ... special effects supervisor

Stunts 

Sasha Philatov ... stunt coordinator
Dinny Powell ... stunt coordinator
Aleksandr Baranov ... stunts (uncredited)
Zed Korshoonoff ... stunts (uncredited)
Nikolay Pavlyuk ... stunt performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Sean Connor ... focus
Martin Hume ... camera operator
Philip Jones ... grip
Eddie Knight ... gaffer
Yuri Nugis ... gaffer
Helen Williams ... clapper loader

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Helen Kharmova ... wardrobe mistress
Steven Kirkby ... wardrobe supervisor (as Steve Kirkby)
Gerald Moulin ... military costume consultant (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Clayton Lonie Jr. ... on-line editor
Richard Milward ... assistant editor

Other crew 

Liz Bunton ... production coordinator
Gina Cronk ... script editor
Pavel Douvidzon ... associate: East-West Creative Association (as Pavel Douvidson)
Andy Hennigan ... production accountant
Tom Lasica ... associate: East-West Creative Association
Elaine Matthews ... script supervisor
Tom Moriarty ... armorer
Igor Nosov ... associate: East-West Creative Association
Stepan Pojenian ... associate: East-West Creative Association
Dinny Powell ... horse master
John Raymond ... associate: East-West Creative Association
Richard Rutherford-Moore ... military advisor (as Richard Moore)
Tatyana Shakhgeldyan ... associate: East-West Creative Association
Cindy Winter ... contact: London
Zinaida Kravchenko ... production accountant (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page