MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 12,229 this week

Seven Sundays (1994)
"Tous les jours dimanche" (original title)

5.7
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 5.7/10 from 57 users  
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

0Check in
0Share...

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb Picks: March

IMDb's editors share the movies and TV shows they are excited to see in March.

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 titles
created 25 Nov 2011
 
list image
a list of 113 titles
created 29 Oct 2012
 

Related Items

Search for "Seven Sundays" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Seven Sundays (1994)

Seven Sundays (1994) on IMDb 5.7/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Seven Sundays.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

A poor girl must choose between the affections of her doting childhood sweetheart and a rich but sensitive playboy.

Director: Howard Deutch
Stars: Molly Ringwald, Jon Cryer, Harry Dean Stanton
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

A young girl's "sweet sixteenth" birthday becomes anything but special as she suffers from every embarrassment possible.

Director: John Hughes
Stars: Molly Ringwald, Anthony Michael Hall, Justin Henry
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Based on the New York Times best-selling novel by award winning author Wally Lamb. A vivid slice of 1960s life, Wishin' and Hopin' is a wise-and-witty holiday tale that celebrates where ... See full summary »

Director: Colin Theys
Stars: Chevy Chase, Conchata Ferrell, Meat Loaf
Comedy | Sport
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.4/10 X  

It's recruiting time and despite being short and scrawny, Johnny Walker is America's hottest young football prospect. His dilemma: should he take one of the many offers from college talent ... See full summary »

Director: Bud S. Smith
Stars: Anthony Michael Hall, Robert Downey Jr., Paul Gleason
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

A Chicago man's hope for a peaceful family vacation in the woods is shattered when the annoying in-laws drop in.

Director: Howard Deutch
Stars: Dan Aykroyd, John Candy, Stephanie Faracy
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

Five high school students, all different stereotypes, meet in detention, where they pour their hearts out to each other, and discover how they have a lot more in common than they thought.

Director: John Hughes
Stars: Emilio Estevez, Judd Nelson, Molly Ringwald
The Stand (TV Mini-Series 1994)
Adventure | Drama | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

After a deadly plague kills most of the world's population, the remaining survivors split into two groups - one lead by a benevolent elder and the other by a maleficent being - to face each other in a final battle between good and evil.

Stars: Gary Sinise, Molly Ringwald, Jamey Sheridan
The Facts of Life (1979–1988)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

A group of girls attending a boarding school experience the joys and the trials of adolescence under the guiding hand of housemother Edna Garrett. Later in the series, Mrs. Garrett is ... See full summary »

Stars: Lisa Whelchel, Kim Fields, Mindy Cohn
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

Jake and Kristy Briggs are newlyweds. Being young, they are perhaps a bit unprepared for the full reality of marriage and all that it (and their parents) expect from them. Do they want ... See full summary »

Director: John Hughes
Stars: Kevin Bacon, Elizabeth McGovern, Alec Baldwin
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

A sendup of all the teen movies that have accumulated in the past two decades.

Director: Joel Gallen
Stars: Chyler Leigh, Jaime Pressly, Chris Evans
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

Two middle-aged lovers have been involved on and off for over twenty years. Angie's younger daughter Winnie connects with Laurent, who has strongly bonded with the Richard Berry character. ... See full summary »

Director: Jean-Charles Tacchella
Stars: Richard Berry, Jacqueline Bisset, Julie Gayet
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
Dodo
...
Jésus
...
Benjamin
...
Marion
...
Alice
...
Janet Gifford
...
Nicky
Monique Mannen ...
Gloria
Peggy O'Neal ...
Geraldine
Dave Corey ...
Benny Butler
Jack G. Spirtos ...
Quinquina
Wolfgang S. Zechmayer ...
Laundromat caretaker
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Police Officer
...
Rita
...
Restaurant Customer
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

|

Language:

Release Date:

11 January 1995 (France)  »

Also Known As:

Seven Sundays  »

Filming Locations:


Company Credits

Production Co:

,  »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Seven Sundays - an elusive movie! Tazmiafl98
Discuss Seven Sundays (1994) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?