Edit
The Puppet Masters (1994) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Stuart Orme

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Robert A. Heinlein ... (novel)
 
Ted Elliott ... (screenplay) &
Terry Rossio ... (screenplay) and
David S. Goyer ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
Mary Sefton
...
Alex Holland
...
Dr. Graves
...
Jarvis
Tom Mason ...
President Douglas
...
Ressler
...
Viscott
...
Culbertson
...
Gidding
Marshall Bell ...
General Morgan
Nicholas Cascone ...
Greenberg
...
Barnes
...
Higgins
...
Vargas
...
Hawthorne
...
Jeff
Bo Sharon ...
Casey
Nick Browne ...
Mike
Donna Garrett ...
Miss Haines
William Wellman Jr. ...
Doctor
...
Technician #1
Dinah Lenney ...
Technician #2
...
Operator #1
...
Brande
John C. Cooke ...
Lt. Abbey
...
Infantryman (as Fabio Urena)
...
Capt. Earley
...
Soldier
Don James ...
Soldier
...
Soldier
James Pearson ...
Merging Soldier
Evan C. Morris ...
Danny
K.T. Vogt ...
Slugged Woman
Dale Harimoto ...
Anchorwoman
...
Wendy Markham
Eric Briant Wells ...
Vince Hayward
...
Newscaster
Katy Summerland ...
Graves' Assistant
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Slugged Businessman (uncredited)
Joyce Lasley ...
Secretary (uncredited)
John Lizzi ...
Military Communications Officer (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

James P Axiotis ... field producer (as James Axotis)
Michael Engelberg ... executive producer
Ralph Winter ... producer

Music by 

Colin Towns

Cinematography by 

Clive Tickner

Film Editing by 

William Goldenberg

Casting By 

Sharon Howard-Field

Production Design by 

Daniel A. Lomino

Art Direction by 

James Hegedus

Set Decoration by 

Cloudia Rebar ... (as Cloudia)

Costume Design by 

Tom Bronson

Makeup Department 

Greg Cannom ... special makeup effects
Ann Masterson ... makeup department head
Keith VanderLaan ... makeup effects supervisor: Cannom Creations

Production Management 

Andrew G. La Marca ... unit production manager
Lorie Zerweck ... unit manager: second unit

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jeffrey J. Dashnaw ... second unit director
Michael Grossman ... first assistant director
Pamela Kuri ... second assistant director
Molly M. Mayeux ... second assistant director: second unit
J.B. Rogers ... first assistant director: second unit (as James B. Rogers)

Art Department 

Fred Apolito ... propmaker
Jason Bedig ... leadman
Gina Cafasso ... art department coordinator
Joseph Calta ... stand-by painter
Michael Diersing ... construction coordinator
William J. Durrell Jr. ... assistant art director
Scott E. Handt ... construction foreman
Chuck Herrmann ... property assistant
Scott Lafferty ... propmaker
Alan Manzer ... set designer
Karl J. Martin ... set designer
Bruce Richter ... carpenter
Jim Zemansky ... property master
Clyde Zimmerman ... paint supervisor
Steven Hintz ... propmaker (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Andrew Adams ... utility sound
Robert J. Anderson Jr. ... sound mixer
Rick Ash ... sound re-recording mixer
Julia Evershade ... supervising adr editor
Dennis Fuller ... boom operator
Mark A. Mangini ... supervising sound editor
John Pospisil ... sound designer
Geoffrey G. Rubay ... sound editor
Curt Schulkey ... supervising sound editor
Solange S. Schwalbe ... foley supervisor
Dean A. Zupancic ... sound re-recording mixer

Special Effects by 

Roy Arbogast ... special effects
Roland Blancaflor ... foam runner / special effects technician: Cannom Creations
Greg Cannom ... special makeup effects creator
Gustavo R. Ferreyra ... special effects technician
Linda Frobos ... sculptor
Glen Hanz ... sculptor
Louis Kiss ... runner
John Logan ... creature effects production coordinator
James McLoughlin ... moldmaker
Larry Odien ... mechanics and animatronics designer / special effects supervisor
Kevin Pike ... special effects set foreman
Stephen Prouty ... moldmaker (as Steve Prouty)
Anton Rupprecht ... mechanic
Aaron Sims ... painter
David Sosalla ... animatronics / creature effects coordinator
Todd Tucker ... moldmaker
Keith VanderLaan ... on-set coordinator
Robert E. Watson ... moldmaker
Mike Wever ... special effects technician
Gary Zink ... special effects
Jaime Galindo ... special effects laborer (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Michael Curtis ... main title animation
Dorne Huebler ... digital supervisor
John R. McConnell ... digital artist
Peter Montgomery ... visual effects supervisor
Winston Quitasol ... digital compositor
Wally Schaab ... digital artist

Stunts 

Gregory J. Barnett ... stunts (as Greg Barnett)
Bobby Bass ... stunts
May Boss ... stunts
Charlie Brewer ... stunts
Jeff Brockton ... stunt performer
Jeffrey J. Dashnaw ... stunt coordinator
Jan M. Davis ... aerial stunt coordinator
Annie Ellis ... stunts
Kenny Endoso ... stunts
Danny Epper ... stunts
Christian J. Fletcher ... stunt double
Lance Gilbert ... stunts
Jeff Imada ... stunts
Jeff Jensen ... stunts
Josh Kemble ... stunt performer
Henry Kingi Jr. ... stunts
Billy D. Lucas ... stunts
Lisa McCullough ... stunts
Bennie Moore ... stunts
Chad Randall ... stunt coordinator: second unit
Moe Viletto ... skydiving stunt safety coordinator
Thomas Robinson Harper ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Marsha Blackburn ... still photographer
Mark 'Boylee' Boyle ... loader
John J. Connor ... director of photography: second unit
John T. Connor ... assistant camera: "a" camera
Gary Dagg ... key grip
Anthony Gaudioz ... camera operator
Joe Kelly ... best boy grip
Jerry L. Marshall ... rigging grip
Peter McAdams ... grip
Charlie McIntyre ... rigging gaffer
Brennan Price ... lighting technician (as Brennan L. Price)
John 'Fest' Sandau ... assistant chief lighting technician
Cricket Sloat ... dimmer board operator
Dan Kneece ... Steadicam operator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Douglas Wright ... casting associate

Transportation Department 

Chris Basso ... production van driver operator
Phil Strauss ... driver: cast
Don Tardino ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Rory J. Aylward ... technical advisor: military
Susan Bierbaum ... script supervisor
Jan M. Davis ... jumper (as Jan Davis)
Pall Grimsson ... production assistant
Brad Hood ... jumper
Mike Hoy ... pilot
Wendol Jarvis ... film commissioner
Samuel F. Kinder ... craft service
Michael Kolko ... set estimator
Darrin Lipscomb ... assistant location manager
Larry Madrid ... animal trainer
Bobby McDonald ... pilot: huey 212 pilot (as Bob McDonald)
Laurie Morgenthal ... production assistant
Alan D. Purwin ... aerial coordinator / pilot
Michael Roberts ... production accountant
Tom Sanders ... skydiving coordinator
Risé Stefani ... technical advisor
Jeffrey D. Stevens ... key medic
Michael Tamburro ... pilot: jet ranger
Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc ... pilot: jet ranger

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page