Edit
A Promise Kept: The Oksana Baiul Story (TV Movie 1994) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Charles Jarrott

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Bill Wells ... (written by) &
Mimi Rothman Schapiro ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Sonja Lanzener ...
Galina
...
Marina Baiul
Leeza Vinnichenko ...
Grandmother
...
...
Herself
Kathleen Stupp ...
Melissa McGough ...
Stephen Blake ...
Victor Petrenko
Suzanne Semanick ...
Katya
Peggy McIntaggart ...
Anna (as Peggy Sanders)
...
Galya (as Kate Cardille Rogal)
...
Nancy Kerrigan
Phillip G. Kellams ...
Nickolai (as Phillip Kellams)
Jeff Howell ...
Sergei
...
Yuri as a Teenager
Paul Pakler ...
Yuri as a Child
Brent Montone ...
Alexi as a Teenager
Jason R. Kolcun ...
Alexi as a Child
Rebecca Nance ...
Natalia as a teenager
Allison Selby Cook ...
Natalia as a child
Nancy Chesney ...
Woman Doctor
John Hall ...
Officious Type #1
Gene Kail ...
Officious Type #2
William Cameron ...
Newsman
Linda A. King ...
Commentator #2 (as Linda King)
Chappale Burton ...
Official
Helena Ruoti ...
Olympic Doctor
Rema Webb ...
Olympic Reporter
...
Olympic Reoprter #2
Marc Field ...
Olympic Reporter #4
Laura C. Smiley ...
Olympic Reporter #3
Ken Milchick ...
T.V. Announcer
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Ice Rink Worker
Harold Surratt ...
Commentator #1
...
Skating Coach (uncredited)
...
Olympic Patron (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Bill Brademan ... producer
Gino Grimaldi ... producer
Robert Halmi Sr. ... producer
Edwin Self ... producer
Brent Shields ... producer
Larry Strichman ... producer
Richard Welsh ... producer

Music by 

David Bell

Cinematography by 

Isidore Mankofsky

Film Editing by 

Bill Parker

Casting By 

Canice Kennedy
Lynn Kressel
Joseph Middleton
Holly Powell
Shari Rhodes

Production Design by 

Jan Scott

Set Decoration by 

Erica Rogalla

Costume Design by 

Helen P. Butler ... (as Helen Butler-Barbon)

Makeup Department 

Patty Bell ... additional makeup artist
Mary 'Dugan' Buono ... key hair stylist (as Mary E. Buono)
Winfrey Izear ... hair stylist
Aimee Lippert-Bastian ... key makeup artist
Geri Mataya ... additional hair stylist / hair stylist

Production Management 

Sue Bugden ... production supervisor
Andrea Lapins ... post-production supervisor
Art Seidel ... unit production manager
Edwin Self ... executive in charge of production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Ronald R. Grow ... second assistant director (as Ron Grow)
G. Warren Smith ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Alex Andres ... art department assistant
Norman Beck ... carpenter
Dwight Benjamin-Creel ... property master
Felicia R. Campbell ... art department assistant
William H. Franko ... carpenter
Megan Graham ... assistant property master
L. Paul Gratz ... carpenter
Smith Harper Hutchings ... set dresser
George Jaber ... carpenter
C.A. Kelly ... lead man
Allan Lotta ... construction coordinator
Patrick McEvoy ... swing
Mike McGough ... carpenter
Alexa Polesky ... buyer
Gregory Puchalski ... sign painter
Kenneth Reed ... swing
Michael Stack ... swing
Louis P. Taylor ... construction foreman
Kenneth Wolfe ... swing
Lisa Wolff ... on-set dresser
Paul Bucciarelli ... second scenic artist (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Sam Black ... re-recording mixer
Charles Bruce ... sound effects editor
David E. Fluhr ... re-recording mixer
Lloyd Leroi Joseph ... boom operator
Pat Somerset ... sound mixer
Burton Weinstein ... sound supervisor (as Burton M. Weinstein)
John Asman ... re-recording mixer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Andrew Casey ... second assistant camera (as Andy Casey)
Jorgen Christenen ... set lighting
Pat Dames ... best boy grip
Michael A. FauntLeRoy ... first assistant camera
David Jarrell ... gaffer (as David Jarrel)
John Kotler ... camera loader
Keith Seymour ... grip
Darrell B. Sheldon ... dolly grip
Andrew Taylor ... key grip
Marilou Vetter ... second assistant camera
Thomas Yatsko ... camera operator (as Tom Yatsko)

Casting Department 

Mary Beth Boyle ... extras casting agent
Sharon Chazin Lieblein ... casting associate (as Sharon Chazin)
Nancy Mosser ... extras casting director

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Carol Sadler ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Judd Monoson ... post-production assistant
Dayle Mustain ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Amy Grove ... location manager

Music Department 

Mark Green ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Jack Prince ... driver
Frank A. Serrao ... driver

Other crew 

Ray Cervenak ... security captain
Gabrielle Geier ... office production assistant
Anthony Hemingway ... key set production assistant
Keith Jackson ... office production assistant
Diana Osberg ... extras wrangler
Ray Quiroz ... script supervisor
Kathy Sarreal ... production office coordinator
Kirsten Stevens ... assistant accountant
Jane Tsighis ... production accountant
R. Dale VanBatenburg ... safety coordinator
Mimi Wyeth ... assistant production office coordinator

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page