MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 96,917 this week

Pillertrillaren (1994)

3.3
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 3.3/10 from 406 users  
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

Director:

0Check in
0Share...

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 titles
created 22 Feb 2012
 
a list of 1399 titles
created 05 May 2013
 
list image
a list of 17 titles
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 53 titles
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 842 titles
created 3 weeks ago
 

Related Items

Search for "Pillertrillaren" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Pillertrillaren (1994)

Pillertrillaren (1994) on IMDb 3.3/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Pillertrillaren.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

A rural village is divided when an extraordinary couple move into a cottage.

Director: Colin Nutley
Stars: Helena Bergström, Rikard Wolff, Sven Wollter
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

The arrival of a new girl causes a stir in classroom social structure.

Director: Peter Schildt
Stars: Judit Weegar, Julia Sporre, Happy Jankell
Action | Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Johan is a two-fisted Gothenburg cop who finds himself in a shoot-out with jewel robbers. After the smoke has cleared, one robber, shot by his accomplice, and an innocent bystander, are ... See full summary »

Director: Anders Nilsson
Stars: Jakob Eklund, Peter Andersson, Marie Richardson
Action | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

After causing a commotion with his last assignment, Falk has been given a desk job, which hardly agrees with his personality, and he ends up accepting an offer from an old friend to buy ... See full summary »

Director: Anders Nilsson
Stars: Jakob Eklund, Samuel Fröler, Alexandra Rapaport
Action | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Johan Falk hasn't been working for over a year since he resigned from the police. Most of all he wants to move out to the countryside, but fate has a different thought.

Director: Anders Nilsson
Stars: Jakob Eklund, Irina Björklund, Nicholas Farrell
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  
Director: Colin Nutley
Stars: Helena Bergström, Rikard Wolff, Ernst Günther
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

A present-day thriller about a man with a needle in his brain. This needle poisons his mind and tortures him with morbid thoughts and an urge to kill. When he finally commits a murder there... See full summary »

Director: Rolf Börjlind
Stars: Mikael Persbrandt, Stefan Sauk, Andrea Vagn Jensen
The Birthday (2000)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  
Director: Richard Hobert
Stars: Camilla Lundén, Göran Stangertz, Lena Endre
Action | Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  
Director: Charlotte Brandstrom
Stars: Jakob Eklund, Joel Kinnaman, Ruth Vega Fernandez
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  
Director: Kjell-Åke Andersson
Stars: Helena Bergström, Magnus Roosmann, Peter Andersson
Drama | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.6/10 X  
Director: Colin Nutley
Stars: Helena Bergström, Lena Nyman, Sverre Anker Ousdal
Comedy | Crime | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.1/10 X  
Director: Clas Lindberg
Stars: Robert Gustafsson, Tova Magnusson-Norling, Sif Ruud
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
...
David Lesser
Kayo ...
Angelica Bremling
Kent Andersson ...
Gordon Bremling
Björn Gustafson ...
Bertil
Ulla Skoog ...
Birgitta Soling
Rolf Skoglund ...
Lennart Lundberg
Reuben Sallmander ...
Ragnar 'Rico' Bensen
Niklas Falk ...
Reine
Petra Nielsen ...
Monique
...
Rico's Mistress
Göran Ragnerstam ...
Leif
Gösta Bredefeldt ...
David's Father
Evert Lindkvist ...
Gunnar
Jonas Falk ...
Sven
Hans Henriksson ...
Bensén
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

medical | See All (1) »

Taglines:

En svensk komedi med oanade biverkningar.


Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

11 February 1994 (Sweden)  »

Also Known As:

The Pill-Roller  »

Box Office

Gross:

SEK 5,732,934 (Sweden)
 »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Soundtracks

OM DU VILL HA MIG SOM JAG AER
Music and Lyrics by Niklas Stroemstedt and Tommy Ekman
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Pillertrillaren (1994) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?