Edit
Naked Gun 33 1/3: The Final Insult (1994) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Peter Segal

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Pat Proft ... (written by) and
David Zucker ... (written by) &
Robert LoCash ... (written by)
 
Jim Abrahams ... (television series: "Police Squad") &
David Zucker ... (television series: "Police Squad") &
Jerry Zucker ... (television series "Police Squad")

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Ed Williams ...
Raye Birk ...
Matt Roe ...
...
Sharon Cornell ...
...
Jeff Wright ...
Lorali Hart ...
Mallory Sandler ...
Karen Segal ...
Brad Lockerman ...
...
Charlotte Zucker ...
Lois De Banzie ...
Dr. Kohlzak (as Lois de Banzie)
Doris Belack ...
...
Andre Rosey Brown ...
...
...
Herself
Alex Zimmerman ...
...
...
Hammam Shafie ...
Jeffrey Anderson-Gunter ...
Cabbie (as Jeffrey Anderson Gunter)
Danny D. Daniels ...
...
...
Herself
...
Himself
...
Security Guard #1, Robert De Niro
...
Herself
James R. Scribner ...
Phil Donahue's Make-Up Man (as James Robert Scribner)
Lou Felder ...
Presenter
Chrissy Bocchino ...
...
...
Security Guard #2
Gary Cooper ...
Cop
Christopher J. Keene ...
Cop
...
Cop
Scott Evers ...
Paul A. Hutton ...
Doctor (as Paul Hutton)
Burton Zucker ...
Clinic Patient (as Burt Zucker)
Susan Breslau ...
Erin MacArthur ...
...
...
...
...
Robert LoCash ...
William Kerr ...
Jolie Chain ...
Wendy Hogan ...
Jeri Caldwell ...
Michael Ewing ...
David 'Skippy' Malloy ...
Vanessa Sandin ...
...
Andrew Craig ...
David Fresco ...
...
Adam Hasart ...
...
...
Philip Yamaguchi ...
...
Herself
...
Timothy Watters ...
Eugene Greytak ...
Aaron Seville ...
Cop
Blane Savage ...
Dancer
...
Dancer
T.C. Diamond ...
Dancer
Brett Heine ...
Dancer
Jerald Vincent ...
Dancer
Wayne 'Crescendo' Ward ...
Dancer (as Wayne Crescendo Ward)
Brian Wightman ...
Dancer
...
Dancer
...
Joel Madison ...
Steve Pepoon ...
Scott Herriott ...
Edward Weber ...
Adrienne Parsons ...
Robert J. Elisberg ...
...
Mourner (as Elisa Pensler Gabrielli)
...
Marianne Davis ...
Bill Zuckert ...
Nicole Segal ...
Lil Chain ...
Woman Crossing Behind O.J. (scenes deleted)
Shirley Brody ...
Woman on Street (scenes deleted)
...
Clinic Nurse (scenes deleted)
...
Prison Chaplain (scenes deleted)
...
Arresting Officer (scenes deleted)
Benjamin Cohen ...
Hairy Butt Boy (scenes deleted)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Lena Banks ...
Gala Attendee (uncredited)
Sharon Breslau ...
Court Stenographer (uncredited)
Jaime H. Campos ...
Prison Yard Inmate (uncredited)
...
Herself (uncredited)
...
Herself (uncredited)
...
Mess Hall Guard (uncredited)
...
Herself (uncredited)
...
Himself (uncredited)
...
Prison Guard (uncredited)
Ryal Haakenson ...
Funeral Attendant (uncredited)
...
Herself (uncredited)
...
(uncredited)
...
Himself (uncredited)
Lillian Lehman ...
The Judge (uncredited)
Bob Pepper ...
Prisoner (uncredited)
...
...
Prisoner #2 (uncredited)
Andrea Rosen ...
Gun Nerd (uncredited)
Jayson Smiley ...
Oscar Audience Member (uncredited)
...
Oscar Guest in Birdcage Skirt (uncredited)
...
Cop (uncredited)
...
Herself (uncredited)
...
Tyrone (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Jim Abrahams ... executive producer
Michael Ewing ... associate producer
William C. Gerrity ... co-producer
Robert LoCash ... co-producer
Gil Netter ... executive producer
Robert K. Weiss ... producer
Jeff Wright ... associate producer
David Zucker ... producer
Jerry Zucker ... executive producer

Music by 

Ira Newborn

Cinematography by 

Robert M. Stevens ... director of photography (as Robert Stevens)

Film Editing by 

James R. Symons

Casting By 

Pamela Basker

Production Design by 

Lawrence G. Paull

Art Direction by 

Bruce Crone

Set Decoration by 

Kathe Klopp

Costume Design by 

Mary E. Vogt

Makeup Department 

Stephen Abrums ... head makeup artist
Margaret E. Elliott ... extras makeup artist (as Margaret Elliott)
Dan Fine ... barber: Mr. Nielsen
Vivian McAteer ... hairstylist
David B. Miller ... special makeup artist
Carol A. O'Connell ... hairstylist: / head hairstylist:
James R. Scribner ... makeup artist: Mr. Nielsen
Kaori N. Turner ... body makeup artist (as Kaori Turner)
Alexis Vogel ... makeup artist: Ms. Smith
Elaina P. Schulman ... hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

William C. Gerrity ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Violet Cazanjian ... second second assistant director
John Hockridge ... first assistant director
Joseph J. Kontra ... second assistant director
Adam Rosen ... dgc trainee
Susan Walter ... second second assistant director
Robert K. Weiss ... second unit director

Art Department 

Jeff Ackerman ... property person
Robert L. Anderson ... construction coordinator
John Berger ... set designer
Margaret Bruschi ... construction office coordinator
Ashley Burnham ... art department coordinator
Danny D. Cappa ... property person (as Danny Cappa)
Dennis Cripps ... property person
Tim Donelan ... property person (as Timothy Donelan)
Christopher G. Feederle ... assistant property master
Matt Furginson ... property person (as Frank M. Furginson)
Gerald Gates Jr. ... paint foreman (as Gerald Gates)
Robert Gray ... property person
Ann Harris ... set designer
John Hoskins ... construction coordinator
Richard W. Jones ... greensperson
Jonas Kirk ... general foreman
Gary Kudroff ... lead person
John Leimanis ... set designer
Scott W. Leslie ... property person (as Scott Leslie)
Bill MacSems ... property master
William S. Maxwell III ... property person (as William Maxwell III)
David B. Miller ... special props
Joseph Musso ... illustrator
Greg Nestor ... property person
Doug Netter ... art department production assistant
Errol C. Nofziger ... production painter (as Errol Nofziger)
Michael C. Paolone ... toolperson (as Michael Paolone)
Raymond Prado ... illustrator
Tom Randol ... set dresser (as James Randol)
Natalie Richards ... set designer (as Natalie V. Richards)
Anthony Samuel Saso ... labor foreperson (as Anthony Saso)
John A. Scott III ... property person (as John Scott III)
Michael P. Finnegan ... propmaker (uncredited)
Neil Garland ... propmaker gangboss (uncredited)
Travis Huffman ... propmaker (uncredited)
Lance Larson ... weapons and props (uncredited)
Chris Vigeant ... set laborer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Bob Baron ... adr mixer
Pamela Bentkowski ... supervising foley editor
Gary C. Bourgeois ... sound re-recording mixer (as Gary Bourgeois)
Anne Couk ... assistant sound editor
Gloria D'Alessandro ... sound editor (as Gloria D'Allessandro)
Ken Dufva ... foley artist
David Lee Fein ... foley artist
Stephanie Flack ... sound editor
Donald Flick ... sound editor
Hank Garfield ... sound mixer (as Hank W. Garfield)
Eric Gotthelf ... foley mixer
Scott G.G. Haller ... assistant sound editor
Joseph A. Ippolito ... supervising sound editor (as Joseph Ippolito)
Stephen Janisz ... adr editor
Suhail Kafity ... sound editor
Steve Mann ... sound editor
Scott Millan ... sound re-recording mixer
Terry Rodman ... supervising sound editor
Carin Rogers ... sound editor
Brad Sherman ... sound re-recording mixer
Thomas W. Small ... assistant sound editor (as Thomas Small)
Fred Stafford ... supervising adr editor
Beth Sterner ... sound editor (as Elizabeth Sterner)
Tove Blue Valentine ... cable person
Bill Ward ... assistant sound editor
Cary Weitz ... boom person
Linda Yeaney ... assistant sound editor
Steve Bartkowicz ... sound re-recording engineer (uncredited)
Rubén Domingo ... sound editor (uncredited)
Thomas P. McNamara ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)
Paul O'Bryan ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Frank Ayre ... special effects
Danny Cangemi ... special effects foreperson
Terry Chapman ... special effects
Kenneth C. Clark ... special effects (as Ken Clark)
Rich E. Cordobes ... special effects (as Rich Cordobes)
Eric Dressor ... special effects
Andy Evans ... special effects (as Andrew Evans)
Scott Forbes ... special effects
Dan Gaspar ... special effects
Gerald Craig Harris ... special effects laborer
Jeff Jarvis ... special effects coordinator
Jeffrey Knott ... special effects (as Jeff Knott)
Louis Lindwall ... special effects
Mike Reedy ... special effects foreperson (as Michael Reedy)
Andrew Sebok ... special effects
John Cassel ... special effects technician (uncredited)
R.S. Cole ... dinosaur stop-motion animator (uncredited)
Steve Koch ... sculptor: Chiodo Brothers Productions (uncredited)
Matt Kutcher ... special effects (uncredited)
A.J. Workman ... special effects crew (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Tony Cabalu ... producer: Stargate Films, Inc.
Chris Casady ... additional animator
Syd Dutton ... special visual effects: Illusion Arts, Inc.
Gil Gagnon ... production coordinator: Cinesite
Brad Kuehn ... digital effects supervisor: Cinesite
David Kuklish ... visual effects supervisor: Stargate Films Inc.
Lynn Ledgerwood ... matte effects
Fumi Mashimo ... digital animator (as Fumi Mashimo)
Kimberly K. Nelson ... visual effects supervisor
Sam Nicholson ... director of photography: open title sequence, Stargate Films, Inc.
Richard Patterson ... digital supervisor
Mark Sawicki ... matte photographer
Thomas J. Smith ... compositor: Cinesite (as Tom Smith)
Robert Stromberg ... matte artist
Catherine Sudolcan ... operations manager
John E. Sullivan ... matte photographer (as John Sullivan)
Bill Taylor ... special visual effects: Illusion Arts, Inc.
David S. Williams Jr. ... optical photographer
Bill Cochran ... special effects assistant: title sequence (uncredited)
Mykel Denis ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Don Lee ... digital compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Phil Adams ... stunt coordinator / stunts
Laura Albert ... stunts
Ed Anders ... stunts
Christopher 'Critter' Antonucci ... stunts (as Chris Antonucci)
Jane Austin ... stunts
LaFaye Baker ... stunts (as Lafaye Baker)
Charlie Bang ... stunts
Ed Bannister ... stunts
Jeffrey G. Barnett ... stunts (as Jeff Burnett)
Richard L. Blackwell ... stunts
Simone Boisseree ... stunts
Brad Bovee ... stunts
David Cadiente ... stunts (as Dave Cadiente)
Clint Carmichael ... stunts
Roydon Clark ... stunts
Eugene Collier ... stunts
Anthony Curran ... stunts
Jadie David ... stunts
Justin De Rosa ... stunts (as Justin de Rosa)
John Dixon ... stunts (as John D. Dixon)
Larry Duran ... stunts
Kiante Elam ... stunts
Richie Gaona ... stunts
Andy Gill ... stunts
Mark Ginther ... stunts
Ramiro González ... stunts (as Ramiro Gonzalez)
Al Goto ... stunts
Christian Granucci ... stunts
Evan Granucci ... stunts
Marian Green ... stunts
Ted Grossman ... stunts
Nadine Grycan ... stunts
Dick Hancock ... stunts
Chuck Hicks ... stunts
Steven Ho ... stunts
Randall Huber ... stunts
Jeff Imada ... stunts
Griff James ... stunts (as Grif James)
Melvin Jones ... stunts
Jimmy Jue ... stunts
Maria R. Kelly ... stunts (as Maria Kelly)
Hubie Kerns Jr. ... stunts
Wayne King ... stunts
Gene LeBell ... stunts (as Gene Lebell)
Will Leong ... stunts (as Willy Leong)
A. Michael Lerner ... stunts
Gary Littlejohn ... stunts
John Joseph Macchia ... stunts
Eric Mansker ... stunts
Rick McCallum ... stunts (as Richard McCallum)
Lisa McCullough ... stunts
Dwayne McGee ... stunts
Bob McGovern ... stunts (as Robert McGovern)
Pat McGroarty ... stunts
Peter McKernan ... stunts (as Peter J. McKernan)
Mary Peters ... stunts
Chuck Picerni Jr. ... stunts
Peewee Piemonte ... stunts (as Richard Piemonte)
Nicholas Plasschaert ... stunts
David Powledge ... stunts
Sorin Serene Pricopie ... stunts
Don Pulford ... stunts
Chere Rae ... stunts
Denise Lynne Roberts ... stunts
Jimmy N. Roberts ... stunts (as Jimmy N. Roberts III)
Martin Sanchez Rodriguez ... stunts
J.P. Romano ... stunts (as JP Romano)
Thomas Rosales Jr. ... stunts
Laurence Todd Rosenthal ... stunts
Debby Lynn Ross ... stunts
Andrea Rossi ... stunts
John Sakas ... stunts (as John Sakacs)
Sharon Schaffer ... stunts
Paul E. Short ... stunts (as Paul Short)
Robair Sims ... stunts
Jerry Spicer ... stunts
Neil Summers ... stunts
Patricia Tallman ... stunts (as Pat Tallman)
Neezer Tarleton ... stunts
William Upton ... stunts
Kaye Wade ... stunts
Mike Washlake ... stunts
Eddie L. Watkins ... stunts (as Eddie Watkins)
Big Daddy Wayne ... stunts
Mickey White ... stunts
Jim Wilkey ... stunts
Brian J. Williams ... stunts
Gerard G. Williams ... stunts (as Gerard Williams)
Bruce Paul Barbour ... stunt double: Mr. Nielsen (uncredited)
Hubie Kerns Jr. ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Brad Martin ... stunts (uncredited)
George Marshall Ruge ... stunts (uncredited)
Con Schell ... stunts (uncredited)
Monty L. Simons ... stunts (uncredited)
Gary J. Wayton ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Paul E. Avery ... lighting technician
A.C. Boykin ... lighting technician
Michael Cain ... generator operator
Greg Cantrell ... rigging gaffer (as Gregory Cantrell)
Van Carlson ... video operator
Jeff Case ... grip
Allen D. Easton ... camera operator (as Allen Easton)
David Emmerichs ... steadicam operator
Steven W. Gage ... second company grip (as Steve W. Gage)
Larry Gaudette ... video operator
Michael J. Hogan ... video assist (as Michael Hogan)
Justin Holdsworth ... lighting technician
Brian Holechek ... second company grip (as Brian J. Holechek)
László Horváth ... grip
Bowdon Hunt ... video operator (as Bowden Hunt)
Robb Idels ... video coordinator
Steve Irwin ... 24 frame video
Leslie J. Kovacs ... chief lighting technician (as Leslie Kovacs)
Christopher J. Lama ... lighting technician
Burton Lindemoen ... rigging grip
Steven Robert Lund ... second assistant photographer (as Steven R. Lund)
Benny McNulty ... assistant chief lighting technician (as Bernard McNulty)
Bob Myer ... assistant chief lighting technician
Wayne M. Paschal ... second assistant photographer
Ron Phillips ... still photographer
Robert Primes ... additional photographer
Timothy Prince ... video assist
Alberto S. Ramos ... dolly grip
Robert J. San Martin ... first assistant photographer
Richard Stevens ... second assistant photographer (as Richard M. Stevens)
Paul E. Sutton ... first company grip
Joseph E. Thibo ... camera operator: "b" camera
Joseph A. Unsinn ... 24 frame video (as Joseph Unsinn III)
Stewart White ... grip (as Stewart F. White)
Coby Garfield ... stills assistant (uncredited)
Renée George ... electrician (uncredited)
David Schmalz ... video assist operator (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Kent Burton ... animator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Barbie Block ... casting assistant
Kate Brinegar ... casting associate
Barbara Harris ... voice casting
Helen Mayer ... extras casting: Central Casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Marjorie K. Chan ... costume supervisor (as Marjorie Chan)
Ellis Cohen ... costumer
Danielle Feller ... costumer
Mary Etta Lang ... costumer
Robert Q. Mathews ... costume supervisor
Bob Moore Jr. ... costumer (as Robert Moore)
Gary Sampson ... costumer: Mr. Nielsen
Janet Sobel ... costumer
Christopher Gilman ... costumes (uncredited)
Tom Macdonald ... costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Richard Currie ... assistant film editor
Gregory Gontz ... first assistant editor (as Greg Gontz)
Phil Hetos ... color timer (as Philip Hetos)
Lucy Hofert ... assistant film editor (as Lucy Hofert Rose)
Theresa Repola Mohammed ... negative cutter
Michael L. Sale ... assistant film editor (as Mike Sale)

Music Department 

Bruce Babcock ... additional orchestrator
Bob Bornstein ... music preparation
Jeff Carson ... music editor
Harvey Cohen ... additional orchestrator
Robert Fernandez ... music scoring mixer
Carl Fortina ... music contractor
Don Nemitz ... additional orchestrator
Ira Newborn ... conductor / orchestrator
James Stemple ... additional orchestrator
George Doering ... musician (uncredited)
Norman Ludwin ... musician: bass (uncredited)
James Thatcher ... musician: French horn (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Richard Anton ... driver
Danny Brooks ... driver (as Dan Brooks)
Allie Campbell ... driver
Vince del Castillo ... transportation coordinator (as Vince Del Castillo)
Jack Field ... driver
Tom Garris ... driver
Jeffrey R. Gold ... driver (as Jeff Gold)
Eric Grinell ... driver mechanic
Robert Guillory ... driver
Norman Harris ... driver
John J. Hess ... driver
Shad Kerns ... driver
Dean Macklem ... driver
Patrick A. McLaughlin ... driver (as Rick McLaughlin)
Raymond A. McLaughlin ... transportation captain
Alan Nassaney ... driver
Don Newton Jr. ... driver
Doyle Pitman ... driver
Dick Richards ... driver
John H. Whisenant ... driver (as Johnny Whisenant)

Other crew 

Jeremy Alter ... production assistant
David Ascher ... production assistant
Carmen Avila ... construction accountant (as Carmen C. Avila)
Anna Baltimore ... medic
Joanna Behr ... production assistant
Benjamin Cohen ... assistant: Mr. Weiss
Felicidad Contreras ... payroll accountant
Joe Cook ... production assistant
Alexandra Datig ... stand-in: Ms. Smith
Clark 'Cajun' Davis ... craft service (as Clark Davis)
Tina Del Castillo ... production assistant
Robert J. Elisberg ... unit publicist
Mark A. Freid ... production assistant (as Mark Freid)
Mike Gabrawy ... production assistant
Miranda Garrison ... choreographer
Sherri Robin Goldman ... accounting assistant
David Guilbeau ... craft service
Rayna Henry ... production assistant
Dale Kasman ... stand-in: women
Eric Klosterman ... location manager
Adam M. Koppekin ... production assistant (as Adam Koppekin)
Deborah Krainin ... assistant: Mr. Weiss
Lance Larson ... weapons handler
Brigette Lester ... assistant production coordinator
Nick Lucas ... production assistant
Elton MacPherson ... production accountant
David 'Skippy' Malloy ... assistant: Mr. Segal
Robert McGee ... production assistant
Huey Redwine ... stand-in: Mr. Kennedy
Peter H. Saisselin ... assistant production accountant
Arie Samama ... assistant: Mr. Zucker
Darryl Shaw ... stand-in: Mr. Simpson
Geoff Suddleson ... production assistant
Douy Swofford ... title designer
Deborah L. Taylor ... assistant: Mr. Zucker
David Thornsberry ... assistant location manager
Judi Townsend ... script supervisor (as Judi M. Townsend)
Martin Valinsky ... stand-in: Mr. Ward
Ken 'Brother' Vils ... stand-in: Mr. Nielsen (as Ken Vils)
Leisa Jo Waller ... stand-in: Ms. Presley
Michael Warwick ... assistant choreographer
Christopher Waters ... production assistant (as Darren Waters)
Lynne White ... production coordinator (as Lynne Kalbfleisch White)
Randall Wilson ... production assistant
Bonnie Belknap ... food stylist (uncredited)
Adam Burton ... programmer (uncredited)
Tom Lent ... adr voice (uncredited)
Peter McKernan ... aerial coordinator (uncredited)
Brandon Ramos ... assistant to producer (uncredited)
Ahmed Saker ... key set medic (uncredited)
R. Ruddell Weatherwax ... dog trainer (uncredited) / dog trainer: Doberman (uncredited)

Thanks 

Mike Gornall ... the producers wish to thank (as Michael Gornall)
Martin Handford ... the producers wish to thank
Paul A. Hutton ... acknowledgement: we suggest for further reading "Phil Sheridan and His Army", University of Nebraska Press. 1985, written by (as Dr. Paul Andrew Hutton)
George Lucas ... the producers wish to thank
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page