Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Chuck Bowman

Writing Credits  

D. Victor Hawkins ... (story) &
Tom Nelson ... (story)
 
D. Victor Hawkins ... (teleplay) &
Tom Nelson ... (teleplay) and
Dan Levine ... (teleplay)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
Gus Payne
...
Royce Payne
...
Randy Wood
...
Agt. Alex King
...
Buddy Rivers
...
Prosecutor (as Wilbur T. Fitzgerald)
...
Leland Carver
...
Roger McKay
...
Lt. Boudreaux
Terrence Gibney ...
Doug Cooper (as Terence Gibney)
Lou Criscuolo ...
Judge Palantone
...
Agent Sullivan
Howard Kingkade ...
Agent Robinson (as Howard Kimgkade)
Charles McLawhorn ...
George Randolph
Rick Andosca ...
Junkyard Worker
Leon Pridgen ...
Policeman
Jeff Folger ...
Disc Jockey
Joseph Gallant ...
Jury Foreman
...
Billy Laroux
...
Myra
Steve Posner ...
Bailiff
...
Female Jailer
Anthony Purchio ...
Hitman
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Luke Benko ...
Courtroom Juror (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Dennis Franz ... co-producer
S. Bryan Hickox ... producer
Lawrence Horowitz ... executive producer
Michael O'Hara ... executive producer
Peter Wentworth ... associate producer

Music by 

Mark Snow

Cinematography by 

Vincent Baldino ... (as Vincent J. Baldino)

Film Editing by 

Caroline Biggerstaff

Casting By 

Len Hunt
Judith Weiner

Production Design by 

Natalie Wilson

Set Decoration by 

Sally Rowe ... (as Sally Petersen)

Costume Design by 

Judy B. Swartz

Makeup Department 

Wendi Lynne Tolkin ... hair stylist / makeup artist

Production Management 

David Candiff ... post-production supervisor
S. Bryan Hickox ... unit production manager
John N. Whittle ... executive in charge of production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Joseph A. Ingraffia ... first assistant director
Sarah Shields ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Joe Connolly ... property master
Melinda Sanders ... lead
Andrew Seward Duncan ... assistant propmaster (uncredited)
Megan Graham ... on-set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Jeffree Bloomer ... boom operator
Thierry J. Couturier ... supervising sound editor
Jonathan Gaynor ... sound mixer
Craig Hunter ... re-recording mixer
Charles Jackson ... boom operator
Nello Torri ... re-recording mixer
David John West ... re-recording mixer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Dan Bennett ... key grip (as Donald Bennett)
Frank Godwin ... first assistant camera
Dan Gorval ... grip
Alex Jachno ... gaffer
Ralph Watson ... Steadicam operator / camera operator
Trevor Holmes ... best boy electric (uncredited)
Harold Skinner ... electrician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Janet Gilmore ... casting associate
Len Hunt ... casting: South Carolina

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kelly Mitchell Davis ... costume supervisor (as Kelly Mitchell)

Editorial Department 

Jason Ninness ... assistant post-production supervisor
Wendi Jill Raderman ... assistant editor (as Wendi Raderman)

Location Management 

Steve Rhea ... location manager

Music Department 

Stan Jones ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Anthony Forester ... transportation coordinator
Joey Ricker ... driver
Greg Stancil ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Jennifer H. Barnes ... controller
Michael Cheek ... assistant production coordinator
Sidney Feinberg ... legal counsel
Pam Leonte ... script supervisor
Shawnee Saas Meeks ... assistant to executive producer (as Shawnee E. Saas)
Stacey K. Pantazis ... coordinator: Los Angeles
Judy Sharinger ... assistant to producer
Darryl M. Silver ... production accountant
John Stuart ... production coordinator
Thomas J. Healy IV ... craft service coordinator (uncredited)
Jack Munn ... medic (uncredited)
Jon Alon Walz ... office coordinator: Los Angeles (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page