Directed by
Christian Duguay |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Kevin J. Taylor | ... | (characters in book "Model by Day") |
Jeph Loeb | ... | (written by) (as Joseph Loeb III) & |
Matthew Weisman | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Famke Janssen | ... | Lex / Lady X | |
Stephen Shellen | ... | Lt. Eddie Walker | |
Clark Johnson | ... | Master Chang | |
Traci Lind | ... | Jae | |
Kim Coates | ... | Tommy Nolan | |
Nigel Bennett | ... | Nicholai | |
Von Flores | ... | Johnny Lee | |
David Hemblen | ... | Captain | |
Shannon Tweed | ... | Shannon | |
Sean Young | ... | Mercedes | |
Louis Di Bianco | ... | Yuri | |
Henriette Ivanans | ... | Assistant | |
Jefferson Mappin | ... | Adam | |
Santino Buda | ... | Franco | |
Tony De Santis | ... | Erickson | |
James Mainprize | ... | Nigel | |
Gillian Vanderburgh | ... | Tanya | |
Joe Matheson | ... | Ricardo | |
Michelle Chalupka | ... | Jane | |
John Stoneham Sr. | ... | Boles (as John Stoneham) | |
John E. Johnson | ... | Towel Man | |
Mark Wilson | ... | Waldo | |
Dee DiMarco | ... | Booker #1 | |
Denise Pidgeon | ... | Booker #2 | |
Ron Van Hart | ... | Big German | |
Kim Cayer | ... | Young Woman | |
Margaret Ma | ... | Chinese Woman | |
Robert Bidaman | ... | Newscaster | |
Richard Griffiths | ... | Ronnie | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jeanne Beker | ... | Reporter (Fashion Television) (uncredited) | |
Ted Kavouris | ... | Extra (uncredited) |
Produced by
Lewis Chesler | ... | producer |
Ken Gord | ... | producer |
Jeph Loeb | ... | executive producer (as Joseph Loeb III) |
Dovie Mamikunian | ... | Fashion Producer |
David Perlmutter | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Louis Natale | ... | (as Lou Natale) |
Cinematography by
David Franco |
Editing by
Patrick Lussier |
Production Design by
Linda Del Rosario | ||
Richard Paris |
Costume Design by
Eva Gord |
Makeup Department
Mary Sue Heron | ... | key makeup artist |
Maureen Mestan | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Lucy M. Orton | ... | hair stylist (as Lucy Orton) |
Paul Raymond | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Dennis Chapman | ... | production manager |
H. Gordon Woodside | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Luc Chalifour | ... | second assistant director |
Michael Crain | ... | second assistant director: second unit (as Mike Crain) |
Alan Goluboff | ... | first assistant director |
Felix Gray | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Mark Wallace | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Alexa Anthony | ... | lead set dresser |
Robert Allistar Brown | ... | set dresser |
Kathleen Climie | ... | first assistant art director |
Mark Hunter | ... | props |
Brent Kelly | ... | set dresser |
Doug McCullough | ... | lead set dresser |
Peter Miskimmin | ... | property master |
Ian Nothnagel | ... | set dresser |
Kim Karon | ... | draftsperson (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Craig Baker | ... | boom operator |
Gary Daprato | ... | foley artist |
Brian Eimer | ... | adr editor / dialogue editor |
Rick Ellis | ... | re-recording mixer |
Chaim Gilad | ... | sound recordist |
Steve Gorman | ... | sound effects editor |
Daniel Hamood | ... | sound |
Eric Lambi | ... | dialogue editor |
Orest Sushko | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Michael Kavanagh | ... | special effects coordinator |
Donald Lamont | ... | special effects assistant |
Stunts
Eric Bryson | ... | stunts |
Shelley Cook | ... | stunt double |
Brian Jagersky | ... | stunt performer |
Steve Lucescu | ... | stunt coordinator / stunt double |
Regan Moore | ... | stunt rigger |
Edward A. Queffelec | ... | stunts |
John Stoneham Jr. | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Arthur E. Cooper | ... | second assistant camera |
Carson T. Foster | ... | grip |
Ben Mark Holzberg | ... | still photographer |
Marvin Midwicki | ... | focus puller |
Sean Osadzuk | ... | gaffer |
Mark Silver | ... | key grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jill Aslin | ... | assistant costume designer |
Marie-Sylvie Deveau | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Carole Griffin | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Richard Griffiths | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Erika Larner | ... | wardrobe mistress |
Carol Robinson | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Al Knight | ... | on-line editor |
Location Management
Frank Doria | ... | assistant location manager |
Fred Kamping | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Linda Browne | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Joanne T. Harwood | ... | script supervisor (as Joanne Harwood) |
Additional Crew
Gisèle Gordon | ... | assistant: Mr. Gord (as Gisele Gordon) |
Joanne Jackson | ... | production accountant |
Bernadette Jones | ... | dialect coach |
Mandy Ketcheson | ... | production assistant |
Lynn Mallay | ... | production coordinator |
David A. Weiner | ... | assistant to director |