Edit
Magic Kid II (1994) Poster

(1994)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Stephen Furst

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Stephen Furst
Nick Stone

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
Kevin
...
Maggie
...
Luther
Hugo Napier ...
David
...
Suzanne
...
Robin
...
Scott
...
Jerry
Michael Mitz ...
Andrew
...
Himself
...
Manny
...
Moe
...
Jack
...
Waitress
Shevonne Durkin ...
Venus
...
Hank
Buck McDancer ...
Killer
Richard Rabago ...
Mr. Samaguchi
Gary Kasper ...
Muscle Guy
Dave McMoyler ...
Photographer
Jackie Gonneau ...
Hooker
Scott 'Scooter' Hohnbaum ...
Studio Runner
Buford ...
Himself
...
(as Nick Shriner)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Fighter (uncredited)
R. Gern Trowbridge ...
Movie Crew Member (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Jerry P. Jacobs ... line producer
Ronald Jacobs ... executive producer
Scott McAboy ... associate producer / line producer
Joseph Merhi ... producer
Richard Pepin ... producer

Music by 

Jim Halfpenny

Cinematography by 

Ken Blakey

Film Editing by 

John E. Hensel
Chris Worland

Casting By 

Adriana Michel

Production Design by 

Steve Ramos

Art Direction by 

Ken Lucas

Makeup Department 

Kathleen Karridene ... hair stylist / makeup artist

Production Management 

Tara McQuade ... post-production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Elizabeth Fowler ... second assistant director
Jerry P. Jacobs ... second unit director
Gilbert Alexander Wadsworth III ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Ernie Andrasik ... set constructor
Jared Fleury ... property master
Malcolm Hogarty ... set dresser
Timothy Moss ... set constructor
Tom Salvitti ... set constructor (as Thomas Salvitti)

Sound Department 

Andre Bacha ... sound editor
Leslie Bloom ... foley artist
David Hadder ... boom operator
Mike Hall ... production sound
Dave Hodder ... boom operator: second unit
Dan Luna ... sound editor
Ernesto Mas ... sound editor
Todd Orr ... dubbing mixer
Phillip Raves ... dialogue editor

Special Effects by 

Rick Helgason ... special effects crew
Don Power ... special effects coordinator
Larry Roberts ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Keith Allan ... titles & opticals
Mark Allan ... opticals

Stunts 

Joseph S. Griffo ... stunts (as Joe Griffo)
Red Horton ... stunt coordinator / stunts
Frank Lauifi ... stunts
Vincent J. Mazella ... stunts (as Vince Mazzella)
Buck McDancer ... stunts
Joe Murphy ... stunt coordinator / stunts
'Rocket' Rick New ... stunts
Nic Palmer ... stunts
Wally Rose ... stunts
Jan Michael Shultz ... stunts
Dale Steinek ... stunts
Neezer Tarleton ... stunts
Chester E. Tripp III ... stunts (as Chester E. Tripp)
Bob M. Unzueta ... stunts
Joe Witherell ... stunts
Joel Zolin ... stunts
Vincent Mazella Jr. ... stunt performer (uncredited)
R. Gern Trowbridge ... stunts: opening sequence bike crash (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Greg Degler ... still photographer
Susan D. Dickey ... grip: second unit
Garett Griffin ... director of photography: second unit / gaffer
Brody Hooper ... electrician: second unit
Frank Jacobellis ... grip
Maurice K. McGuire ... first assistant camera
Scott Moody ... key grip
David Robkin ... dolly grip
Oscar Luis Rodriguez ... grip
Darren Rydstrom ... camera loader
Fred Sanchez ... best boy grip
R. Gern Trowbridge ... electrician
David Wittkower ... second assistant camera
Susan Zwilling ... first assistant camera: second unit

Casting Department 

Veronica Valles ... extras casting
James DuToit ... casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Craig Anthony ... wardrober
Diana Petras ... wardrobe assistant

Editorial Department 

Geraint Bell ... director of post-production / supervising editor
Stuart Heiman ... post-production logistics
Mary K. Judy ... post-production liaison (as Mary Judy)
Paul G. Volk ... post-production coordinator
Chris Weber ... negative cutter
Gary Weber ... negative cutter
Chuck Winston ... color timer

Music Department 

Robert Lusson ... composer: song "First Love"

Transportation Department 

Roger Greer ... driver: honeywagon
Bill Jenkins ... transportation
Humberto Morales ... driver
Freddie Sanchez ... transportation captain
Javier Velasquez ... driver

Other crew 

Mark Alberi ... set medic
Mark Allan ... titles
Karen Bouton ... production coordinator
Art Camacho ... fight choreographer
Chris Cortijo ... security officer
Mark Dresner ... assistant to producers
Virgil Fornas ... studio teacher
Bill Frazier ... production assistant
Amber Garcia ... production office coordinator
Bill Garcia ... video systems engineer
Nan Garcia-Wood ... script supervisor
Alexander H. Gayner ... production assistant (as Alex Gayner)
Cassie Gray ... production office coordinator
Scott Hohnbaum ... assistant production coordinator
Roy G. Irwin ... set medic
Bill Jenkins ... fabricator
Harold Jenkins ... fabricator
Marty Kaplan ... assistant to producers
Amir Khouray ... production office coordinator
Shaker Khoury ... production accountant
Dick Lane ... assistant to producers
E.J. Levine ... publicist
Pompeyo Licas ... production controller
Victor Licas ... production accountant / systems administrator
Barry N. Lyons ... assistant to producers (as Barry Lyons)
Olivia Pickart ... cast/crew paymaster
Vince Ravine ... production office liaison (as Vincent Ravine)
Irwin Sirotta ... assistant to producers
Mitchell Wallman ... towing service
Crew verified as complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page