Edit
Little Giants (1994) Poster

(1994)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Duwayne Dunham

Writing Credits (WGA)  

James Ferguson ... (story) &
Robert Shallcross ... (story)
 
James Ferguson ... (screenplay) &
Robert Shallcross ... (screenplay) and
Tommy Swerdlow ... (screenplay) &
Michael Goldberg ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
...
Michael Zwiener ...
Danny Pritchett ...
Troy Simmons ...
...
...
...
Christopher Walberg ...
Matthew McCurley ...
Nubie (as Mathew McCurley)
...
Jon Paul Steuer ...
...
...
Patty
...
Rickey D'Shon Collins ...
Frank Carl Fisher Jr. ...
Patterson (as Frank Carl Fisher II)
Eddie Derham ...
Fast Eddie
Elizabeth Anne Smith ...
Cheryl Berman
Gene Whittington ...
Mr. Hanon
Icilda Davis ...
Mrs. Hanon
...
...
...
Mr. Simpson
...
Mr. Moore
...
Mayor Kelly
...
Priscilla O'Shea (as Alexa Vega)
...
Michael Blackburn ...
Mr. Vennaro
...
Harry Fleer ...
Orville (as Harry J. Fleer)
...
Wilbur
...
Ref #1
Richard E. Butler ...
Ref #2
Darryl Smith ...
Ref #3
Justin Jon Ross ...
Travis Robertson ...
Austin Kottke ...
Young Butz
Janna Michaels ...
Young Patty
...
Doctor
...
Priest
DeJuan Guy ...
Hoyt
...
Louise
Bill Danch ...
State Trooper
Andrew Shaifer ...
Chevy Owner
...
Animation Vocal Sound Effects (voice)
...
Steve Emtman ...
Bruce Smith ...
Himself
...
Himself
Tim Brown ...
Himself
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Steve Castro ...
Rivera (uncredited)
Kim Giancaterino ...
Parent (uncredited)
Ellsworth Hanna ...
Proud Parents (uncredited)
Jeanne Hanna ...
Proud Parents (uncredited)
David Powledge ...
Sheriff (uncredited)

Produced by 

D. Scott Easton ... associate producer
Gerald R. Molen ... executive producer
Walter F. Parkes ... executive producer
Arne Schmidt ... producer (as Arne L. Schmidt)

Music by 

John Debney

Cinematography by 

Janusz Kaminski

Film Editing by 

Donn Cambern
Jonathan P. Shaw ... (as Jonathan Shaw)
Michael Tronick

Production Design by 

Bill Kenney

Art Direction by 

William Ladd Skinner ... (as Wm Ladd Skinner)

Set Decoration by 

Rick Gentz ... (as Rick T. Gentz)

Costume Design by 

April Ferry

Makeup Department 

Mary Burton ... makeup artist
Katalin Elek ... makeup artist
Steve LaPorte ... makeup artist
Kim Santantonio ... key hair stylist
Susan Schuler-Page ... hair stylist
Carol Schwartz ... key makeup artist
Melanie Verkins ... hair stylist
Dale Miller ... hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

D. Scott Easton ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Sharon Gerhard ... second assistant director: second unit
Scott Harris ... second assistant director
David McGiffert ... first assistant director
Michael D. Moore ... second unit director
Susan Pickett ... second second assistant director
Patrick Regan ... first assistant director: second unit
Brian Levant ... director: additional football sequences (uncredited)

Art Department 

Scott M. Anderson ... set dresser
Cliff Bernay ... swing gang (as Clifford Bernay)
Frank L. Brown ... assistant property master
Dale DeStefani ... foreman
Marc Fambro ... carpenter
Anthony Ray Herrera ... metal construction
Michael Kohan ... assistant props
Fred Lucky ... creative consultant / story board artist
C.J. Maguire ... property master
Robert G. Newhouse ... greensman foreman
Rudy Reachi ... property master: second unit
John Rozman ... swing gang
Dawn M. Severdia ... art department coordinator (as Dawn Severdia)
Robert Sica ... leadman
Ron Sica ... swing gang (as Ronald Sica)
Sally Thornton ... set designer
Gary J. Coelho ... laborer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

David Behle ... sound recordist
James Beshears ... adr supervisor
Desmond Cannon ... assistant sound editor
Rick Hart ... re-recording mixer
Allen Hartz ... dialogue editor
Michael Herbick ... re-recording mixer
J. Paul Huntsman ... supervising sound editor
Randall L. Johnson ... boom operator (as Randy Johnson)
Carey Lindley ... production sound mixer
Myron Nettinga ... supervising sound effects editor
Jeff Rosen ... sound editor
Greg P. Russell ... re-recording mixer
Greg Salmon ... cable
Adam Sawelson ... sound editor
Elliot Tyson ... re-recording mixer
Jack Keller ... sound recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Chris Burton ... special effects coordinator
Mike Paris ... special effects (as Michael Paris)
Mike Wever ... special effects

Visual Effects by 

Erik Anderson ... digital artist
Rob House ... digital compositor
Pam Vick ... digital artist: VCE
Gary Allan Parks ... production engineer (uncredited)
Ryan Roberts ... title animator (uncredited)

Stunts 

Donnell Anderson ... stunt performer
Steve Castro ... stunt performer
Doc D. Charbonneau ... stunts
Debbie Evans ... stunts
Gary Guercio ... stunts
Kim Robert Koscki ... stunt double: Rick Moranis
Kathryn Moore ... utility stunts (as Kathryn Elizabeth Moore)
Larry Nicholas ... stunts
Pat Romano ... stunts
Noah Urbina ... stunt performer
Sam Horrigan ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Marek Bojsza ... lamp operator
Billy Clevenger ... additional first assistant camera (as Bill Clevenger)
Alex Cruz ... grip (second unit)
Willie E. Dawkins ... lighting technician
Frank Del Boccio ... additional first assistant camera
Mitch Dubin ... camera operator: "a" camera (as Mitchell Dubin)
James A. Earley ... grip (as James Earley)
Kevin Erb ... best boy grip
Mauro Fiore ... camera operator: "b" camera
Kirk R. Gardner ... steadicam operator (as Kirk Gardner)
Charley Gilleran ... grip
Jack Glenn ... dolly grip
Jarek Gorczycki ... assistant chief lighting technician
Emil Hampton ... assistant steadicam operator (as Emile Hampton)
Bob Ivener ... key rigging grip (as Bob Ivenor)
Spook James ... grip
Jay Johnson ... lamp operator
Brent L. Jones ... grip (as Brent Jones)
Tom Jordan ... loader
Jim Kwiatkowski ... key grip
Mollie S. Mallinger ... second assistant camera: second unit
Bruce McCleery ... chief lighting technician
Annie McEveety ... assistant steadicam operator
Stephen McGehee ... lamp operator (as Steve McGehee)
Steven Meizler ... first assistant camera (as Steve Meizler)
Rexford L. Metz ... director of photography: second unit
John C. Moore ... rigging gaffer
Louis Niemeyer ... first assistant camera: second unit
Ray Patrick ... remote camera technician
Daniel Pershing ... grip
Ralph Scherer ... grip
Philip Shanahan ... loader (as Phil Shanahan)
Mark Spath ... second assistant camera
Wayne Tidwell ... video assist (as Wayne R. Tidwell)
Elizabeth Ziegler ... steadicam operator (as Liz Ziegler)
Chuck Cohen ... camera operator: special action sequences (uncredited)
Jim Gordon ... grip (uncredited)
Chris McNellis ... grip (uncredited)
Alex Rodriguez ... second assistant chief lighting technician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Janet Hirshenson ... casting
Jane Jenkins ... casting
Amy McIntyre Britt ... casting assistant (as Amy McIntyre)
Suzy Sachs ... casting: Washington
Franklyn Warren ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Tom Macdonald ... set costumer
Pamela Wise ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Ken Blackwell ... assistant film editor
Gary Burritt ... negative cutter
Clay Cambern ... second assistant film editor
Erica Frauman ... post-production coordinator
Dale E. Grahn ... color timer (as Dale Grahn)
Leslie Jones ... first assistant film editor
Paul Karasick ... assistant: Lightworks
Maureen Mitchell ... assistant: Lightworks
Mark Perzely ... assistant: Lightworks
John Venzon ... assistant: Lightworks
Trudy Yee ... assistant film editor

Location Management 

Peter M. Tobyansen ... location manager
Michael Haro ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
Ed Lipscomb ... assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Andy Bass ... scoring crew
Frank Bennett ... orchestrator
Tom Boyd ... oboe soloist
John Debney ... conductor
Brad Dechter ... orchestrator
Sandy DeCrescent ... orchestra contractor (as Sandy De Crescent)
Val Garay ... music supervisor
Ira Hearshen ... orchestrator
Sean M. Hickey ... music preparation
Jo Ann Kane ... orchestra copyist
Will Kaplan ... music editor
David Marquette ... scoring crew
Don Nemitz ... orchestrator
Maria Newman ... musician
John Richards ... score recordist / scoring mixer
Jay Selvester ... scoring crew
Paul Silver ... assistant music editor
David Slonaker ... orchestrator
Steven L. Smith ... music preparation
John Beal ... composer: trailer (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Shawn Coulter ... transportation
David Diaz ... transportation Captain: re-shoot unit
Maxwell R. Johnson II ... transportation coordinator
Joe Richardson ... driver

Other crew 

Todd J. Adelman ... first aid supervisor
Jeffrey Berk ... assistant production coordinator
Tristan Daoussis ... production assistant
Kurt Greufe ... second assistant accountant
Dawn Jeffory ... acting coach / dialogue coach
Larry K. Johnson ... script supervisor
David Krudis ... payroll accountant
Florrie Laurence ... assistant to director
Sherry Marshall ... production coordinator
Michael Munoz ... stand-in: kid
Bradley K. Ross ... set production assistant
Michael Singer ... unit publicist
Wesley Staples ... studio teacher
Jules Stewart ... script supervisor (as Jules Mann-Stewart)
Carlos H. Sánchez ... production associate
Bill Daly ... post-production accountant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page