Edit
Nobody Loves Me (1994) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Doris Dörrie

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Doris Dörrie ... (screenplay)
Doris Dörrie ... (short story)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
Fanny Fink
Pierre Sanoussi-Bliss ...
Orfeo de Altamar
Michael von Au ...
Lothar Sticker
...
Madeleine
Ingo Naujoks ...
Lasse Laengsfeld
Joachim Król ...
Anton
Peggy Parnass ...
Frau Radebrecht
Lorose Keller ...
Zsa Zsa
Anya Hoffmann ...
Charlotte
Erwin Grosche ...
Herr Kokkinos
Roland Kabelitz ...
Herr Findeis
Steffen Gräbner ...
Benno Kuegler
Oliver Nägele ...
Herr Froh
Ute Maria Lerner ...
Sevgi
Laura Medinger ...
Lisa
Stefan Gebelhoff ...
Junger Mann Cafe (Young man at coffee shop)
...
Geliebte 1 (Lover #1)
Gruschenka Stevens ...
Geliebte 2 (Lover #2)
Claudia Matschulla ...
Geschaeftsfrau (Business woman)
Ömer Simsek ...
Bankangestellter (Bank employee)
Ruth Brück ...
Aeltere Frau (Old woman)
Karin Johnson ...
Bedienung (Waitress)
Klaus Koehler ...
Herbert
Peter Böhlke ...
Alter Mann Kirche / Old man at church
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Christoph Holch ... producer: ZDF
Gerd Huber ... producer
Renate Seefeldt ... producer

Music by 

Niki Reiser

Cinematography by 

Helge Weindler

Film Editing by 

Inez Regnier

Casting By 

An Dorthe Braker
Horst D. Scheel

Production Design by 

Claus Kottmann

Art Direction by 

Yvonne Hellings
Frederike von Quast

Costume Design by 

Siegbert Kammerer

Makeup Department 

Horst Allert ... makeup artist
Evelyn Döhring ... makeup artist
Ingrid Schneider ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Jens Folger ... unit manager: second unit
Kurt Werner 'Mingo' Krusche ... unit manager: Bavaria
Ulli Neumann ... unit manager
Annette Oswald ... production manager
Herbert Ruf ... unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Ruth Stadler ... assistant director

Art Department 

Jo Hattenhauer ... property master
Martin Küster ... property master
Claudia Sodenburg ... property master

Sound Department 

Ursula Busse ... sound editor
Joo Fürst ... foley artist
Hadon Install ... boom operator
Michael Kranz ... sound re-recording mixer
Brigitte Platzer ... sound editor
Jörn Poetzl ... foley artist
Thomas Strebel ... music editor
Wolfgang Wirtz ... sound

Special Effects by 

Wolfgang Jäger ... special effects

Visual Effects by 

Lutz Lemke ... title sequence designer/animator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Marta Andresz ... gaffer
Jürgen Bauer ... lighting technician
Britta Becker ... first assistant camera
Robert de Decker ... assistant second camera
Hans Gaessler ... lighting technician
Harry Groepler ... lighting technician
Anette Haellmigk ... camera operator
Benjamin Hasenclever ... second assistant camera
Jo Heim ... second camera
Gofi Hoehn ... lighting technician
Kerstin Stelter ... still photographer

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sandra Fuhr ... wardrober
Barbara Winter ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Ingrid Slejfir ... post-production
Anne Wagner ... assistant editor

Other crew 

Mark A. Davis ... choreographer
Petra Kühnast ... continuity
Thomas Schlesinger ... script editor
Dorothee Specht ... production coordinator
Alexandra von Buchholz ... production coordinator
Iris Wimmer ... production accountant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page