Edit
Junior (1994) Poster

(1994)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ivan Reitman

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Kevin Wade ... (written by) and
Chris Conrad ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
Noah Banes
...
Angela
...
Louise
...
...
...
Jenny
...
Casitas Madres Receptionist
Merle Kennedy ...
Samantha
...
Naomi
...
Alice
...
Mr. Lanzarotta
...
Mrs. Lanzarotta
...
Singer
Ellen McLaughlin ...
Chairwoman (FDA)
...
Edward Sawyer
Alexander Enberg ...
Arthur
Judy Ovitz ...
Stewardess
...
Lyndon Executive
Ira Newborn ...
Lyndon Executive
...
Lyndon Receptionist
...
Waiting Room Woman
...
Waiting Room Woman
...
Clerk
...
Waiter
...
Casitas Madres Receptionist
...
Casitas Madres Exercise Attendant
Kristina Hardee ...
Casitas Madres Exercise Attendant
Leah Emmerich ...
Mrs. Logan (as Leah Teweles)
Maggie Han ...
Lab Assistant
Charmaine Alicia Mancil ...
Scanner Guard
...
Mover
...
Mover
Christopher Pray ...
Reporter (as Chris Pray)
John Yang ...
Reporter
Sara Peery ...
Reporter
Jan Yanehiro ...
Reporter
Dennis O'Donnell ...
Reporter
Beth Campbell Fitzgerald ...
Reporter
Lawrence T. Wrentz ...
Campus Security Guard
Brianna McConnell ...
Junior
Brittany McConnell ...
Junior
Ryan Doss ...
Jake
Zachary Doss ...
Jake
Christian Giammichele ...
Library Baby
Kieran Giammichele ...
Library Baby
...
Angelic Nurse
...
Banquet Waiter
...
Banquet Valet
...
Lobster Man
...
Lobster Woman
Susan Dills ...
Campus Gals
Maggy Myers Davidson ...
Campus Gals
...
Taxi Driver
Dean Jacobson ...
Turkel
Mary Gordon Murray ...
Betty
...
Ticket Agent
...
Stewardess at Boarding Gate
Brandon Ross ...
Banquet Musician
Lonnie Plaxico ...
Banquet Musician
Jeff Haynes ...
Banquet Musician
Steven 'Lance' Carter ...
Banquet Musician (as Lance Carter)
Charles Burnham ...
Banquet Musician
Dee Hengstler ...
Banquet Dancer
...
Banquet Dancer
Daryl Richardson ...
Banquet Dancer
Jerald Vincent ...
Banquet Dancer
Nina DeNike ...
Banquet Dancer
Maurice Schwartzman ...
Banquet Dancer
Kim Wolfe ...
Banquet Dancer
Charles McGowan ...
Banquet Dancer
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Peter Elliott ...
Reporter
...
Lab Security Guard (uncredited)
...
Nurse (uncredited)
Amy Chance ...
Pregnant Teenager (uncredited)
...
Jake - Newborn (uncredited)
...
Photographer (uncredited)
...
Dr. Talbot (uncredited)
John Lizzi ...
FDA Board Member (uncredited)
...
'Rosie' (uncredited)
Linette Miller ...
Restaurant Maitre D' (uncredited)
Rafael Siegel ...
Frisbee Player (uncredited)
...
Lab Assistant (uncredited)
...
Student (uncredited)
...
Doctor (uncredited)
...
Janitor with Information (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Beverly J. Camhe ... executive producer
Chris Conrad ... co-executive producer
Daniel Goldberg ... executive producer
Sheldon Kahn ... associate producer
Joe Medjuck ... executive producer
Neal Nordlinger ... co-producer
Ivan Reitman ... producer
Gordon A. Webb ... co-producer (as Gordon Webb)

Music by 

James Newton Howard

Cinematography by 

Adam Greenberg ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Wendy Greene Bricmont
Sheldon Kahn

Casting By 

Michael Chinich

Production Design by 

Stephen J. Lineweaver ... (as Stephen Lineweaver)

Art Direction by 

Gary Wissner

Set Decoration by 

Clay A. Griffith

Costume Design by 

Albert Wolsky

Makeup Department 

Joe McKinney ... makeup artist
Matthew W. Mungle ... special makeup effects artist: prosthetic pregnancy for Arnold Schwarzenegger
Ve Neill ... makeup artist
Valli O'Reilly ... makeup artist: Ms. Thompson
Peter Tothpal ... key hair stylist
Alicia M. Tripi ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Gordon A. Webb ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Daniel Goldberg ... second unit director
David Goldfarb ... dga trainee
Carl Goldstein ... second assistant director
Michael Neumann ... second assistant director: second unit
Ira S. Rosenstein ... additional second assistant director (as Ira Stanley Rosenstein) / first assistant director: second unit (as Ira Stanley Rosenstein)
David Sosna ... first assistant director
David Ticotin ... second second assistant director (as David A. Ticotin)
Matthew T. Weiner ... additional second assistant director
Robert J. Wilson ... additional second assistant director
George Young ... second assistant director: second unit

Art Department 

James E. Bowen Jr. ... set dresser
Steve Burnes ... greensman
Barry Chusid ... set designer
Daren Dochterman ... illustrator
Howard Fannon ... assistant property master
Chris Gibbin ... lead man
Brad Hill ... construction laborer
Bill 'Kauhane' Hoyt ... stand-by painter
John Lister ... set dresser
John Hammer Maxwell ... on-set dresser
Edward J. McCarthy ... set dresser
Wendy Riva ... assistant art director
Brana Rosenfeld ... assistant set decorator
Dawn Snyder ... set designer
Paul Sonski ... assistant art director
Tommy Tomlinson ... property master
Tom von Badinski ... carpenter
Joe Ward ... labor forman
Frank White ... propmaker
Greg Wilkinson ... set dresser
Christopher Woodworth ... paint foreman
Todd Bennett ... plaster foreman (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Christopher Assells ... sound effects editor
Raul A. Bruce ... boom operator
Rickley W. Dumm ... assistant adr editor
Patrick J. Foley ... sound editor
Scott Martin Gershin ... sound designer
Per Hallberg ... supervising sound editor
Larry Kemp ... supervising sound editor
Tony Lamberti ... assistant sound editor
Gregg Landaker ... sound re-recording mixer
Steve Maslow ... sound re-recording mixer
Jay B. Richardson ... sound effects editor
Frank Smathers ... sound editor
Bill Voigtlander ... adr editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

David Blitstein ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Peter Montgomery ... visual effects supervisor
Lynda Thompson ... visual effects producer

Stunts 

Matt Birman ... stunt performer
Joel Kramer ... stunt coordinator
Lane Leavitt ... stunts
Jimmy N. Roberts ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Earl L. Clark ... photographer: second unit
Edward J. Cox ... lamp operator / lighting technician
John J. Ellingwood ... second assistant camera
Michael Guthrie ... grip
Eldon Hansen ... lighting technician
Steve Hastings ... best boy rigger
Jeff Kunkel ... grip
Dennis J. Laine ... first assistant camera
Moshe Levin ... camera operator / director of photography: additional second unit
David Luckenbach ... Steadicam operator
Steven C. McGee ... chief lighting technician
Paul Murphey ... video assist operator
David B. Nowell ... aerial photographer
Bill Roe ... camera operator
Elizabeth Ziegler ... Steadicam operator
Steve Bellen ... assistant camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Alan Berger ... casting
Nancy Hayes ... local casting
Nina Henninger ... assistant local casting
Shane Liem-Jacobson ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Mari Grimaud ... key costumer
Robert Q. Mathews ... costume supervisor: men

Editorial Department 

Gary Burritt ... negative cutter
William D. Gordean ... additional film editor
Dennis McNeill ... color timer (as Denny McNeill)
Daniel R. Padgett ... assistant editor
Reine-Claire ... assistant editor

Location Management 

George McDowell Agnew ... location manager

Music Department 

Chris Boardman ... orchestrator
Tom Boyd ... musician: oboe soloist
Brad Dechter ... orchestrator
Sandy DeCrescent ... orchestra contractor
James Newton Howard ... orchestrator
Artie Kane ... conductor
Norman Ludwin ... musician (bass)
Michael Mason ... score co-producer
Shawn Murphy ... score mixer
Don Nemitz ... orchestrator
David Olson ... assistant music editor
Steven L. Smith ... music preparation
James Thatcher ... musician: french horn
Jim Weidman ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Morris Bension ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Ellen Adolph ... production accountant
Ericka Bryce ... set production assistant
Jordan Chinich ... production assistant
Rich Feldman ... production assistant: re-shoots
Andrew Francis Fenady ... production coordinator
Michael J. Fowler ... computer playback operator
Yvonne Goessling ... assistant: Ivan Reitman
Steve Newman ... publicist
Mitchell Nyberg ... production assistant
Judith Saunders ... script supervisor
Amanda Scarano ... production assistant
Julie Stein ... set medic (as Jewels Stein)
Nancy A. Terriberry ... set production assistant
Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc ... aerial coordinator
Gabe de Kelaita ... production assistant (uncredited)
Sandra Johnson ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Daniel Wheatcroft ... studio executive (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page