A Beverly Hills millionaire with an obsession about actress Grace Kelly blackmails a woman into becoming her.

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Certificate: M Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

Vietnam war hero, accused of murdering his brother, recruits his socialite girlfriend to hunt for the real killer.

Director: R.G. Springsteen
Stars: Christopher George, Tippi Hedren, Dean Jagger
Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  

Mathematician Teresa just wanted to study during the College spring break. But her friends, who want her to live a little, drag her out to parties. The next thing she knows, she has been ... See full summary »

Director: Julie Cypher
Stars: C. Thomas Howell, Nancy McKeon, Lou Diamond Phillips
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.6/10 X  

At Harrad College, where controversial coed living situations are established, the students are forced to confront their sexuality in ways that society previously shunned. Part of the ... See full summary »

Director: Ted Post
Stars: Don Johnson, James Whitmore, Tippi Hedren
Biography | Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

The scandals and decadent lives of the 1920's greatest movie stars.

Director: Alex Monty Canawati
Stars: Jennifer Tilly, Maria Conchita Alonso, Tippi Hedren
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.3/10 X  

Murdock inherits an estate in Africa, on which "Satan's Harvest" (heroin and marijuana) is grown. The thugs growing the drugs want him out of the way, so things get messy.

Director: George Montgomery
Stars: George Montgomery, Tippi Hedren, Matt Monro
Adventure | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

Set in 1939 immediately prior to the onset of World War II, an American couple, James Kingstreet and his wife make their home and manage a wildlife preserve located between Italian-governed... See full summary »

Director: Percival Rubens
Stars: John Saxon, Tippi Hedren, Rossano Brazzi
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.9/10 X  

A secret agent tries to prevent World War III.

Director: Jack M. Sell
Stars: Jack M. Sell, Troy Donahue, Adrienne Richmond
Mind Games (1989)
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

Rita and Dana Lund's marriage is in a crisis, Rita's frustrated from being just a housewife. To save their marriage, they set out for a camping trip through California with their son. At a ... See full summary »

Director: Bob Yari
Stars: Maxwell Caulfield, Edward Albert, Shawn Weatherly
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

In Hong Kong, the wealthy Ogden Mears is traveling in a transatlantic and is near to be assigned Saudi Arabia Ambassador and is divorcing from his wife Martha. His friend Harvey and he are ... See full summary »

Director: Charles Chaplin
Stars: Marlon Brando, Sophia Loren, Sydney Chaplin
Foxfire Light (1982)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5/10 X  

A spoiled rich girl used to getting her way comes up against a rancher who won't be intimidated by her.

Director: Allen Baron
Stars: Leslie Nielsen, Tippi Hedren, Faye Grant
Citizens (2018)
Drama
Director: Alex Monty Canawati
Stars: Alex Monty Canawati, Todd Geyer, Juliet Landau
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  
Director: Jean-Pierre Decourt
Stars: Tippi Hedren, Suzanna Leigh, Paul Massie
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
Dr. Lisa Kelner
...
Veronica
...
Dr. Marcia Stevens
...
Britt
Sandra Knight
...
Dorothy
...
Mr. .Lacon
Sylvia B. Suarez ...
Simone
John Pearson
Victoria Sellers
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Rob Sheiffele
Maynard Smith
Edit

Storyline

A Beverly Hills millionaire with an obsession about actress Grace Kelly blackmails a woman into becoming her.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Thriller

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

30 September 1994 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

A Sombra de Grace  »

Box Office

Budget:

$1,200,000 (estimated)
 »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?