Edit
Forrest Gump (1994) Poster

(1994)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Robert Zemeckis

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Winston Groom ... (novel)
 
Eric Roth ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
Rebecca Williams ...
...
Michael Conner Humphreys ...
Harold G. Herthum ...
Doctor (as Harold Herthum)
George Kelly ...
Barber
Bob Penny ...
Crony
John Randall ...
Crony
...
...
Louise
Ione M. Telech ...
Elderly Woman
Christine Seabrook ...
Elderly Woman's Daughter
John Worsham ...
Southern Gentleman / Landowner
...
...
School Bus Driver (as Siobhan J. Fallon)
Alexander Zemeckis ...
School Bus Boy
Logan Livingston Gomez ...
School Bus Boy
Ben Waddel ...
School Bus Boy
Elizabeth Hanks ...
School Bus Girl
...
Young Jenny Curran (as Hanna R. Hall)
Tyler Long ...
Red Headed Boy
...
Boy with Cross
Grady Bowman ...
Fat Boy
Kevin Mangan ...
Jenny's Father
Fay Genens ...
Jenny's Grandmother
Frank Geyer ...
Police Chief
...
Rob Landry ...
Red Headed Teen
Jason McGuire ...
Fat Teen
Pete Auster ...
Teen with Cross
...
College Football Coach
...
High School Football Coach
Ed Davis ...
High School Football Coach
Daniel C. Striepeke ...
Recruiter (as Daniel Striepeke)
Bruce Lucvia ...
Kick Off Return Player
...
Newscaster
...
Earl
Angela Lomas ...
Black Student
Timothy Record ...
Black Student
Deborah McTeer ...
Woman with Child on Park Bench
Mark Matheisen ...
Jenny's Date
Al Harrington ...
Local Anchor #1
Jed Gillin ...
Bob Harks ...
University Dean
...
Army Recruiter
Kenneth Bevington ...
Army Bus Driver
Michael Flannery ...
Bus Recruit
Gary Robinson ...
Bus Recruit
...
Bubba Blue
Marlena Smalls ...
Bubba's Mother
Kitty K. Green ...
Bubba's Great Grandmother
...
Matt Wallace ...
Barracks Recruit
Danté McCarthy ...
Topless Girl
Paulie DiCocco ...
Emcee
Mike Jolly ...
Club Patron
Michael Kemmerling ...
Club Patron
John Voldstad ...
Club Patron
...
Club Patron
Russ Wilson ...
Pick-up Truck Driver
Daniel J. Gillooly ...
Helicopter Gunman
...
Calvin Gadsden ...
Sergeant Sims
Aaron Izbicki ...
Dallas
Michael Burgess ...
Cleveland
...
Tex
...
...
Army Hospital Male Nurse
Eric Underwood ...
Mail Call Soldier
Steve DeRelian ...
Wounded Soldier (as Stephen Derelian)
...
Wounded Soldier
...
Hospital Officer (as Stephen Wesley Bridgewater)
...
Army Nurse
Scott Oliver ...
National Correspondent #1
John William Galt ...
Hilary Chaplain ...
Hilary
...
Isabel
Jay Ross ...
Veteran at War Rally
...
Dick Stilwell ...
Policeman at War Rally
Kevin Davis ...
Black Panther
...
Black Panther
...
Wesley
Tim Perry ...
Hippie at Commune
Vanessa Roth ...
Hollywood Boulevard Girlfriend
Emily Carey ...
Hollywood Boulevard Girlfriend
...
Man in VW Bug
Valentine ...
Chinese Ping Pong Player
...
Joe Stefanelli ...
John Lennon (voice)
Tiffany Salerno ...
Carla
Marla Sucharetza ...
Lenore
Aloysius Gigl ...
Musician Boyfriend
Jack Bowden ...
National Correspondent #4
...
President Nixon (voice)
Lazarus Jackson ...
Discharge Officer
W. Benson Terry ...
Stanley Loomis
Matt Rebenkoff ...
Drugged Out Boyfriend
Peter Bannon ...
Local Correspondent #2
The Hallelujah Singers of Beaufort South Carolina ...
Church Choir
Joe Washington ...
Local Anchor #2
...
Elderly Southern Woman
Nathalie Hendrix ...
Local Anchor #3
Hallie D'Amore ...
Waitress in Cafe
Chiffonye Cobb ...
Hannibal Reporter
Juan Singleton ...
Hannibal Reporter
Bobby Richardson ...
Hannibal Reporter
...
Taxi Driver
Lenny Herb ...
Young Man Running
...
Aging Hippie
Timothy McNeil ...
Wild Eyed Man (as Tim McNeil)
...
Forrest Junior
Lonnie Hamilton ...
The Minister
Teresa Denton ...
Lieutenant Dan's Fiancée
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
John Glenn Harding ...
Wounded Soldier
...
Protestor on Stage (uncredited)
...
College Quarterback (uncredited)
...
Vietnam Vetern (uncredited)
...
Himself - Stepping onto the Moon (archive footage) (uncredited)
Keri-Anne Bilotta ...
Hippie (uncredited)
Jim Boeke ...
University of Alabama Assistant Football Coach (uncredited)
Arthur Bremer ...
Himself - Shooting George Wallace (archive footage) (uncredited)
Greg Brown ...
Football Player (uncredited)
...
Football fan (uncredited)
...
Cheerleader (uncredited)
...
Himself - New Year's Eve (archive footage) (uncredited)
John Connally ...
Himself - with JFK in Dallas (archive footage) (uncredited)
Jim Damron ...
CBS Correspondent Cooper (uncredited)
...
Student Protester (uncredited)
...
Alabama College Photographer #1 (uncredited)
...
Himself - Assassination Attempt (archive footage) (uncredited)
Christopher James Hall ...
Governor (uncredited)
...
Football Coach (uncredited)
Ellsworth Hanna ...
The Honeymooners (uncredited)
Jeanne Hanna ...
The Honeymooners (uncredited)
...
Barracks Recruit (uncredited)
...
Himself - in Vietnam (archive footage) (uncredited)
...
Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)
Shann Johnson ...
(uncredited)
Jim Keller ...
Hippie at Commune (uncredited)
...
Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)
Robert F. Kennedy ...
Himself - after 1968 California Primary (archive footage) (uncredited)
...
National Guardsman (uncredited)
...
Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)
...
Football Fan (uncredited)
...
Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)
Darrell O'Cook ...
Choir Member (uncredited)
...
Extra (uncredited)
...
Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)
...
Himself - Assassination Attempt (archive footage) (uncredited)
Mark A. Rich ...
VA in Hospital (uncredited)
...
Elvis Presley (voice) (uncredited)
...
Football Player (uncredited)
...
Black Panther (uncredited)
...
Nicholas Katzenbach (uncredited)
Mary Ellen Trainor ...
Jenny's Babysitter (uncredited)
USC Trojan Marching Band ...
Alabama Marching Band (uncredited)
George Wallace ...
Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)
Zhuang Zedong ...
Himself - Chinese Ping Pong Player (archive footage) (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Wendy Finerman ... producer
Charles Newirth ... co-producer
Steve Starkey ... producer
Steve Tisch ... producer

Music by 

Alan Silvestri

Cinematography by 

Don Burgess ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Arthur Schmidt

Casting By 

Ellen Lewis

Production Design by 

Rick Carter

Art Direction by 

Leslie McDonald
William James Teegarden ... (as Jim Teegarden)

Set Decoration by 

Nancy Haigh

Costume Design by 

Joanna Johnston

Makeup Department 

Fríða Aradóttir ... hair creator (as Frida Aradottir) / hair designer (as Frida Aradottir)
Jay Cannistraci ... makeup artist
Hazel Catmull ... hair stylist
Judith A. Cory ... hair creator / hair designer
Hallie D'Amore ... makeup creator / makeup designer
William A. Kohout ... hair stylist (as Bill Kohout)
Susan Schuler-Page ... hair stylist
Rick Sharp ... makeup artist
Daniel C. Striepeke ... makeup creator / makeup designer
Jeni Lee Dinkel ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Sharon Kalb ... hair stylist: extras (uncredited) / makeup artist: extras (uncredited)
Erwin H. Kupitz ... facial hair maker (uncredited)
Craig Lyman ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Dale Miller ... additional hair stylist (uncredited)
Betty Lou Skinner ... hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Steven J. Boyd ... post-production supervisor
Charles Newirth ... unit production manager
Rick Porras ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Dana J. Kuznetzkoff ... second assistant director (as Dana Kuznetzkoff)
Cherylanne Martin ... first assistant director: second unit / second assistant director
Bruce Moriarty ... first assistant director
Steve Starkey ... second unit director
Eric Tignini ... second second assistant director
David H. Venghaus Jr. ... second second assistant director
Lennie Appelquist ... additional second assistant director (uncredited)
Carol Bawer ... additional second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

William Alford ... set dresser (as William F. Alford)
Steve Arnold ... assistant art director
Paige Augustine ... lead person
Linda Berger ... assistant art director
Rufus Best ... construction foreperson
Thomas E. Brown ... paint foreperson
John Ceniceros ... property assistant
Clifton T. Cooper ... property assistant
James M. Davis ... general foreperson
Stefan Dechant ... production illustrator (as Stefan Paul Dechant)
Robert E. Denne ... production painter
Stephen I. Erdberg ... property master: second unit
Tony Fanning ... assistant art director (as Anthony Fanning)
James C. Feng ... set designer
Frank M. Fleming ... set dresser
Michael Gastaldo ... assistant property master
Claire Gaul ... lead person
Daniel J. Gillooly ... greensperson: second unit
Robert Greenfield ... lead person (as Robert Greenfield Jr.)
Michael J. Hall ... construction foreperson
Anna E. Hayward ... art department research
James Hegedus ... production illustrator
Hugo Herrera ... greensperson
Samuel Ray Jablonski ... painter: second unit
Erin Kemp ... set designer
Martin A. Kline ... production illustrator
Erkki Lamppu ... construction foreperson
Peter Lamppu ... construction foreperson (as Peter T. Lamppu)
Elizabeth Lapp ... set designer
Kacy Magedman ... art department coordinator
Kevin Mangan ... greensperson
Edward J. McCarthy ... set dresser (as Edward J. McCarthy III)
James P. Meehan ... set dresser
Robin L. Miller ... property master (as Robin Miller)
Dan Ondrejko ... greensperson (as Daniel L. Ondrejko)
James Passanante ... paint foreperson
Jeff Passanante ... construction coordinator
Lauren E. Polizzi ... set designer
Wendy Richardson ... art department coordinator (as Wendy E. Richardson)
Paul M. Rohrbaugh III ... construction foreperson (as Paul Rohrbaugh III) / paint foreperson (as Paul Rohrbaugh III)
Eric Rosenberg ... graphic designer
Chris L. Spellman ... lead person (as Chris Spellman)
Barry Spencer ... construction foreperson
Jim Stubblefield ... property assistant (as D. James Stubblefield)
Mark Weissenfluh ... set dresser
Victoria A. Zamora ... construction accountant
Richard F. Anderson ... set dresser (uncredited)
Jamie Arbuckle ... set dresser (uncredited)
Keith Darwin ... scenic (uncredited)
Patrick Fuhrman ... set dresser (uncredited)
Robert L. Girard ... gang boss (uncredited)
Lillian Heyward ... signwriter (uncredited)
Dean F. Janik ... signwriter (uncredited)
Jim C. Johnson ... props buyer (uncredited)
George Lee ... painter (uncredited)
Maureen McGuire ... property assistant (uncredited)
Scott Mobley ... carpenter (uncredited)
John W. Morgan ... scenic painter (uncredited)
Jack Reeves ... painter (uncredited)
Greg Sanger ... set dresser (uncredited)
Barry Spencer ... construction foreman (uncredited)
Mark S. Turner ... painter (uncredited)
Michael A. Wells ... construction foreman (uncredited)
Louis Zamora ... labor foreman (uncredited)
Jeff Zook ... carpenter (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Tom Barwick ... foley artist
Phil Benson ... assistant sound designer
David Franklin Bergad ... assistant sound editor (as David Bergad)
Gloria S. Borders ... supervising sound editor
Tony Eckert ... foley recordist
D.G. Fisher ... cable person
Sue Fox ... adr editor (as Suzanne Fox)
Clare C. Freeman ... foley editor (as Clare Freeman)
Jonathan Gaynor ... sound mixer: second unit (as Jonathan S. Gaynor)
Scott Guitteau ... assistant sound editor
Karen Harding ... assistant sound editor
Samuel H. Hinckley ... assistant sound editor (as Samuel Hinckley)
Tom Johnson ... re-recording mixer
William B. Kaplan ... production sound mixer
Larry Oatfield ... sound effects editor (as E. Larry Oatfield)
Earl Sampson ... boom operator (as Earl F. Sampson)
Dennis S. Sands ... re-recording mixer (as Dennis Sands)
Claire Sanfilippo ... dialogue editor
Robert Shoup ... sound effects editor
Dianna Stirpe ... dialogue editor
Ewa Sztompke ... dialogue editor
Patti Tauscher ... assistant sound editor
Randy Thom ... re-recording mixer / sound designer
Dennie Thorpe ... foley artist
Marian Wilde ... foley editor
James Allen ... sound re-recordist (uncredited)
Tina Canny ... machine room operator (uncredited)
Sean England ... machine room operator (uncredited)
Pat Jackson ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Jennifer Myers ... foley artist (uncredited)
Trevor Pressman ... sound design intern (uncredited)
David E. Turner ... machine room operator (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Christopher Lee Foster ... special effects
Steven C. Foster ... special effects
Allen Hall ... special effects supervisor
Matthew Hall ... special effects
Ray O. Hardesty ... special effects
Bruce E. Merlin ... special effects
Joe Montenegro ... special effects foreperson (as Joe M. Montenegro)
Ozmandias ... special effects
James L. Roberts ... special effects foreperson
Ken Gorrell ... special effects assistant (uncredited)
Anthony Grow ... special effects intern (uncredited)
Michael J. Hudson ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Thomas Kittle ... special effects (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Julie Adrianson-Neary ... computer graphics artist: ILM
Jon Alexander ... computer graphics artist: ILM
Leah Anton ... computer graphics artist: ILM
Randall K. Bean ... senior scanning operator: ILM
Kathleen Beeler ... computer graphics artist: ILM
Ken Beyer ... computer graphics systems engineer: ILM
Patricia Blau ... executive in charge of production: ILM
Andrea Bronzo ... computer graphics assistant: ILM
Greg Butler ... computer graphics technical assistant: ILM
Anne Calanchini ... visual effects coordinator: ILM
Eric Chauvin ... digital matte painter: ILM
Doug Chiang ... visual effects art director: ILM
Michael Conte ... computer graphics artist: ILM
Gail Currey ... computer graphics production manager: ILM
Peter Daulton ... computer graphics artist: ILM
Debbie Denise ... visual effects producer: ILM
Lisa Drostova ... computer graphics artist: ILM
Timothy Eaton ... visual effects editor: ILM
Mike Ellis ... scanner operator: ILM (as Michael Ellis)
Bob Finley III ... chief lighting technician: ILM (as Robert Finley III)
Scott Frankel ... computer graphics artist: ILM
Carl N. Frederick ... computer graphics artist: ILM
Joe Fulmer ... first company grip: ILM
George Gambetta ... scanner operator: ILM
John Gazdik ... first assistant camera: VistaVision, ILM
Tim Geideman ... optical line up: ILM
Howard Gersh ... computer graphics artist: ILM
Bart Giovanetti ... computer graphics artist: ILM (as Bart Giovannetti)
Timothy Greenwood ... projectionist: ILM
Andy Hendrickson ... computer graphics systems engineer: ILM
David Heron ... chief rigging lighting technician: ILM
Rebecca Heskes ... computer graphics artist: ILM
Robert Hill ... first assistant camera: VistaVision, ILM
Mark Holmes ... sabre digital compositor: ILM
John Horn ... computer graphics software development: ILM
David Horsley ... computer graphics artist: ILM
Sandy Houston ... computer graphics artist: ILM
Lincoln Hu ... sabre development: ILM / senior technical director: ILM
Greg Hyman ... assistant editor: ILM
Tim Irvin ... computer graphics systems engineer: ILM
Brad Jerrell ... chief lighting technician: ILM
Megan L. Jones ... visual effects coordinator: ILM
Douglas S. Kay ... senior manager for digital operations: ILM (as Douglas Scott Kay)
Jennifer Lee ... optical line up: ILM
John Lewis ... computer graphics software development: ILM
James Lim ... optical camera: ILM (as James C. Lim)
Nancy Luckoff ... computer graphics systems coordinator: ILM
Mike MacKenzie ... vistaglide engineer: ILM
Greg Maloney ... computer graphics artist: ILM
Jeff Mann ... director of production operations: ILM
Robert Marinic ... computer graphics artist: ILM
Bill Mather ... digital matte painter: ILM
Mary McCulloch ... computer graphics artist: ILM
Michael McGovern ... co-visual effects editor: ILM
Dan McNamara ... electronic effects editor: ILM
Michael Min ... computer graphics technical assistant: ILM
Terry Molatore ... computer graphics artist: ILM
Steve Molin ... computer graphics artist: ILM
Jim Morris ... general manager: ILM
Craig Mullins ... digital matte painter: ILM
George Murphy ... computer graphics supervisor: ILM
Patrick T. Myers ... computer graphics artist: ILM
Patrick Neary ... computer graphics technical assistant: ILM
Kerry Nordquist ... computer graphics artist: ILM
Eddie Pasquarello ... computer graphics artist: ILM
Bob Patterson ... computer graphics artist: ILM
Joshua Pines ... scanning supervisor: ILM (as Josh Pines)
Vance Piper ... first assistant camera: VistaVision, ILM
Ken Ralston ... visual effects supervisor
Craig Ring ... computer graphics technical assistant: ILM
Louis Rivera ... negative cutter: ILM
Stephen Rosenbaum ... computer graphics supervisor: ILM
Thomas Rosseter ... computer graphics artist: ILM (as Tom Rosseter)
Penny Runge ... plate photography coordinator: ILM
John Schlag ... computer graphics sequence supervisor: ILM
Alex Seiden ... computer graphics artist: ILM
Linda Siegel ... computer graphics artist: ILM
Heather Smith ... production assistant: ILM
Duncan Sutherland ... camera engineer: ILM
David Tanaka ... assistant editor: ILM
Chad Taylor ... associate digital compositor: ILM
Erik Tiemens ... storyboard artist: ILM
John Torrijos ... computer graphics technical assistant: ILM (as John C. Torrijos)
Kristen Trattner ... dirt removal: ILM
Pat Turner ... camera operator: VistaVision, ILM (as Patrick Turner)
Yusei Uesugi ... digital matte painter: ILM
Brian Van't Hul ... computer graphics artist: ILM
Lisa Vaughn ... scanning coordinator: ILM
Bruce Vecchitto ... optical supervisor: ILM
John Whisnant ... scanner operator: ILM
Tom Williams ... executive in charge of digital effects: ILM
Jeffrey Benedict ... technical assistant (uncredited)
Richard Brooks Burton ... gyrosphere technician (uncredited)
Craig Clark ... digital animator (uncredited)
David Dozoretz ... concept artist (uncredited)
Russell Earl ... digital artist (uncredited)
George Hull ... storyboard artist (uncredited)
Marshall Richard Krasser ... digital rotoscoper: ILM (uncredited)
Thomas Lassen ... computer graphics sequence producer (uncredited) / computer graphics sequence supervisor (uncredited)
Stewart Lew ... CG modeller (uncredited)
Kevin Willmering ... digital rotoscope and paint: ILM (uncredited)

Stunts 

Keith Campbell ... stunts
Christy Cotton ... stunts
Bud Davis ... stunt coordinator
Dane Farwell ... stunts
Stephen Moore ... stunts
Denise Lynne Roberts ... stunts (as Denise Roberts)
Erik Stabenau ... stunts (as Eric Stabenau)
Joey Anaya ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Joey Box ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Jay Caputo ... stunts (uncredited)
Tyler C. Daum ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Kristi Frankenheimer ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Jef Gums ... assistant armorer (uncredited)
Michael Haynes ... stunts (uncredited)
Kim Robert Koscki ... stunts (uncredited)
Keith Lewis ... stunts (uncredited)
Michael Owen ... stunts (uncredited)
Denney Pierce ... stunts (uncredited)
Allen Robinson ... stunt double: Tom Hanks (uncredited)
Keith Woulard ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ismael Araujo Jr. ... grip (as Ismael Aranjo Jr.)
Josh Bleibtreu ... first assistant photographer
Lawrence L. Bolding ... grip
Kat Bueno ... grip
Phillip V. Caruso ... still photographer
Andrew Casey ... second assistant photographer
David R. Christensen ... lighting technician (as David Christensen)
Peter Clarson ... chief lighting technician
J. Patrick Daily ... first company grip
John 'Jay' Devlin ... second company grip
David M. Dunlap ... director of photography: second unit
Scott Fawley ... grip
Rachel A. Flores ... grip
E.J. Foerster ... additional photographer: second unit
Rocky Ford ... grip (as Rocky W. Ford)
Edward A. Gutentag ... second assistant photographer (as Edward Gutentag)
Paul Hazard ... lighting technician
Jeff 'Moose' Howery ... dolly grip
Chris Johnson ... camera loader (as Christopher W. Johnson)
Kent H. Jorgensen ... first company grip: second unit
Ian Kelly ... video engineer
Meg Lane ... lighting technician
Bobby Mancuso ... first assistant photographer: second unit
John Maninger ... lighting technician
John R. Manocchia ... chief rigging lighting technician
E. Scott Mayhugh ... first rigging grip (as Earl 'Scott' Mayhugh)
Jack E. McLean Jr. ... chief rigging lighting technician (as Jack McLean)
Glenn E. Moran ... lighting technician
John Murphy ... crane grip (as John W. Murphy)
Henry E. O'Briant III ... lighting technician
Patrick B. O'Brien ... photographer: second unit
Andy Ryan ... assistant chief lighting technician
Charles Seabrook ... grip
Chris Squires ... camera operator
Russ St. John ... first rigging grip
Kathina Szeto ... second assistant photographer: second unit
Daniel E. Teaze ... second assistant photographer (as Danny Teaze)
Francis X. Valdez III ... lighting technician
Tom West ... second company grip
Eric Whitehead ... second company grip
Christopher Woods ... additional photographer: second unit
Patric J. Abaravich ... green screen rigger (uncredited)
Kathleen Beall ... still photographer (uncredited)
Joe Collins ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Dan Cornwall ... electrician (uncredited)
Tim Davies ... grip (uncredited)
Daniel Flannery ... theatrical lighting consultant (uncredited)
Mark Gutterud ... first assistant camera: VistaVision (uncredited)
Michael Kelem ... gyrosphere camera operator (uncredited)
Richard Kelley ... assistant camera (uncredited)
Troy Kohrs ... grip (uncredited)
Chad Rivetti ... assistant camera (uncredited)
Andy Ryan ... gaffer: second unit (uncredited)
Sam Taybi ... best boy grip: additional photography (uncredited)

Casting Department 

David Brymer ... casting associate
Tona B. Dahlquist ... extras casting
Tracy Kilpatrick ... casting associate
Ben Wexler ... casting assistant
Rich King ... extras casting (uncredited)
Michael Shortt ... casting: day players (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Patricia Bercsi ... set costumer (as Patricia C. Bercsi)
Betty Birkowski ... costumer
Nigel Boyd ... key fitter
Dan Bronson ... costume supervisor (as John Daniel Bronson)
Armand Coutu ... costumer (as Armand Coutu Jr.)
Jessica Fasman ... assistant costume designer (as Jessica S. Fasman)
Rudolph Garcia ... set costumer (as Rudolph Eric Garcia)
Alleene C. Keith ... seamstress
Michelle Kurpaska ... costumer (as Michelle Kapaska)
Thomas E. Mastrolia ... costumer
Marjorie McCown ... assistant costume designer
Wendy Moynihan ... costumer
Karen Naser ... cutter/fitter
Robert W. Numbers ... uniform costumer
Natalie Nye ... seamstress
Lance Robinson ... costumer: second unit
Stephen P. Shubin ... set costumer (as Steve Shubin)
Jean M. Soderlind ... costumer
Diana Wilson ... key costumer (as Diana J. Wilson)
Pamela Wise ... key costume supervisor
Craig Bilodeau ... costume assistant (uncredited)
Barbara Marko Friedman ... costumer (uncredited)
Tom Macdonald ... costumer (uncredited)
Robin Richesson ... costume illustrator (uncredited)
Annalisa Strickland ... costumer (uncredited)
Thomas F. Timlin Jr. ... set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Mark Herman ... assistant editor (as Mark S. Herman)
Bob Kaiser ... color timer
Jeremiah O'Driscoll ... second assistant editor
Theresa Repola Mohammed ... negative cutter
Carin-Anne Strohmaier ... first assistant editor
Fred Toye ... assistant editor (uncredited)

Music Department 

David Bifano ... scoring coordinator
Sandy DeCrescent ... music contractor (as Sandy De Crescent)
Kenneth Karman ... music editor (as Ken Karman)
Jill Meyers ... music clearance
William Ross ... orchestrator
Dennis S. Sands ... music recording mixer (as Dennis Sands)
Joel Sill ... executive music producer
Alan Silvestri ... conductor: orchestra
Christiane Steffen ... vocal coach: Ms. Wright
Sally Stevens ... choral director
Jacqueline Tager ... assistant music editor
Tom Boyd ... musician: oboe solos (uncredited)
Jon Charles ... orchestrator (uncredited)
Mike Deasy ... musician (uncredited)
Tommy Johnson ... musician: tuba (uncredited)
Randy Kerber ... musician: piano solos (uncredited)
Dennis S. Sands ... music recordist (uncredited)
Steve Schaeffer ... musician: percussion (uncredited)
Scott Stambler ... music editor: temp music (uncredited)
James Thatcher ... musician: French horn (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Randy Cantor ... transportation captain
Tyler C. Daum ... picture car captain (as Tyler Daum)
Al J. Hersh ... picture car captain (as Al Hersh)
Tammy High ... transportation office coordinator
Joel Marrow ... transportation coordinator
Wayne Roberts ... transportation co-captain
Eddie Lee Voelker ... transportation captain
Jim DePue ... driver: bus (uncredited)
Paulie DiCocco ... driver: Tom Hanks (uncredited)
John R. Dove ... driver (uncredited)
Christopher Kuder ... driver (uncredited)
Joey Ricker ... driver (uncredited)
Joseph Sullivan ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Zach Aiken ... production assistant
Stephanie Antosca ... assistant location manager
Thomas Bianco ... assistant accountant
Toby Blue ... production assistant
Steven J. Boyd ... archival research coordinator
Billy Brashier ... location projectionist (as Billy R. Brashier)
Laura Bryant ... assistant location manager
John W. Burn ... marine coordinator
Deborah Cahn ... assistant: to Mr. Zemeckis
Susan Carpenter ... production assistant
Michael Clemens ... production assistant
Leslie Cook ... choreographer: dance sequence / stager: dance sequence
Jamie Daddio ... production secretary (as Jamie Fishman)
Jessica Drake ... dialect coach
Dale Dye ... technical advisor (as Captain Dale Dye USMC {ret.})
Ron Eisenman ... first aid (as Ronald Eisenman)
Karen Ettline-Bloomer ... production secretary
Sharon Felder ... production assistant
Leigh French ... adr loop group supervisor
Jamie Gordon ... assistant: to Ms. Finerman
Dori Green ... production assistant
Elizabeth Harrison ... assistant location manager
Debra James ... production coordinator: D.C.
Ricky Jay ... illusion wheelchair designer
Mara Kerum ... caterer: Tony's Food Service
Lisa Knudson ... assistant accountant
Paul Kostick ... assistant: to Mr. Hanks
Larry Madrid ... animal trainer
Susan Malerstein ... script supervisor (as Susan Malerstein-Watkins)
Jean Maninger ... production secretary (as Jean M. Maninger)
Hayley B. Miller ... assistant: to Mr. Starkey
Mary Morgan ... location manager
Amy Ness ... location manager
Terry Odem ... assistant: to Mr. Hanks
Amy Panzer ... craft service
Steven T. Perkins ... technical advisor
Rick Porras ... archival research coordinator
Peggy Pridemore ... location manager
Cynthia Quan ... production accountant
Roger Quon ... assistant accountant
Willie Radcliff ... craft service (as Willie L. Radcliff)
Matt Rebenkoff ... production assistant (as Matthew C. Rebenkoff)
Timothy Record ... production assistant
Darin Rivetti ... production assistant
David M. Rodriguez ... assistant accountant
Jane E. Russell ... unit publicist
Kevin Schmidt ... production assistant
Matthew Schmidt ... production assistant (as Matthew W. Schmidt)
Kelly Stewart ... first aid
Girard Swan ... production assistant (as James Swan)
Clarissa Troop ... assistant production coordinator
Bill Tyler ... production assistant
Michael Webber ... illusion wheelchair designer
Dana Williams ... production coordinator
Rebekah Williams ... assistant location manager
Dolores K. Wood ... production assistant (as Deloris K. Wood)
Kristin Cauldwell ... production assistant (uncredited)
Ivana Crvelin ... assistant to line producer (uncredited)
J. Ellen Evans ... additional continuity (uncredited)
Robert 'Rock' Galotti ... weapons coordinator (uncredited)
Tony Gardner ... special properties (uncredited)
Dori Greenberg ... production assistant (uncredited)
Brett Haas ... location scout (uncredited)
Jim Hanks ... running double (uncredited)
Willis Baxter Johnson ... production assistant (uncredited)
Alan Jones ... production assistant (uncredited)
Miles A. Perman ... production assistant (uncredited)
Charlie Puritano ... researcher (uncredited)
Brian Ransom ... production assistant (uncredited)
Kenny Rivenbark ... remote head technician/crane operator (uncredited)
Nina Saxon ... title designer (uncredited)
David Scheer ... production associate (uncredited)
Shana Sigmond ... researcher (uncredited)
Leon Watkins ... production assistant (uncredited)
Carolyn West ... double: "Jenny" (uncredited) / stand-in: Jenny (uncredited)
Sean Williams ... production assistant (uncredited)

Thanks 

Glen Brunman ... the producers wish to thank for their assistance
Lindsey Buckingham ... the producers wish to thank for their assistance
Robert J. Groden ... the producers wish to thank for their assistance: footage of the Kennedy assassination courtesy of
Cynthia Cole Jenkins ... the producers wish to thank for their assistance: The Historic Beaufort Society
Robert W. Smith ... the producers wish to thank for their assistance: Colony Helicopters
Crew verified as complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page