Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Oley Sassone

Writing Credits  

Craig J. Nevius ... (screenplay) and
Kevin Rock ... (screenplay)
 
Jack Kirby ... (comic book) (uncredited)
Stan Lee ... (comic book) (uncredited)

Cast (in credits order)  

Alex Hyde-White ...
...
...
...
Ian Trigger ...
...
...
...
...
Chuck Butto ...
Weasel (as Charles Butto)
Annie Gagen ...
Mrs. Storm
Howard Shangraw ...
David Keith Miller ...
...
Dr. Hauptman (as Robert Beuth)
Patrick Richwood ...
...
Busboy
...
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Sandra Albornoz ...
Electra (uncredited)
...
Henchmen (uncredited)
Michele Brown ...
Lyja (uncredited)
...
Henchman (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Roger Corman ... executive producer
Bernd Eichinger ... executive producer
Glenn Garland ... associate producer
Jan Kikumoto ... associate producer
Steven Rabiner ... producer

Music by 

David Wurst
Eric Wurst

Cinematography by 

Mark Parry ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Glenn Garland

Casting By 

Laura Schiff

Production Design by 

Mick Strawn

Art Direction by 

Bradford Johnson

Set Decoration by 

James R. Barrows ... (as James Barrows)
Gerald Butler

Costume Design by 

Reve Richards

Makeup Department 

Annette Dobson ... assistant makeup artist
Tamara Esh ... assistant makeup artist
Suzanne Rodier ... key makeup artist
Michele Teleis-Fickle ... assistant makeup artist

Production Management 

Holly A. Keenan ... production manager (as Holly Keenan)
Nicole M. Libresco ... production manager: second unit (as Nicole Libresco)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Adam Carr ... second second assistant director
Larry Litton ... first assistant director (as Larry Kent Litton)
Tony Steinberg ... additional first assistant director
Franklin A. Vallette ... first assistant director: miniature unit (as Franklin Vallette) / second assistant director (as Franklin Vallette)

Art Department 

Robert Allen ... carpenter
Ernie Andrasik ... carpenter (as Ernie O. Andrasik)
Randy Anflick ... prop assistant (as Randy C. Anflick)
Murray Armstrong ... carpenter
Rick M. Atwell ... prop assistant
Steven Atwell ... carpenter
Peter J. Bates ... carpenter (as Peter Bates) / swing
Tobey Bays ... set dresser (as Toby Bays)
Gregor Z. Bebb ... carpenter
Brent A. Blom ... leadman (as Brent Blom)
Jaime Casillas ... painter (as Jaimie Casillas)
Anthony Cavallero ... painter
Greg Chapman ... painter
Matthew Englebert ... prop assistant
Rik Ford ... sculptor
T.G. Glover ... scenic
Philip Godwin ... swing
Danny Goldman ... propmaker
Daniel H. Goldstein ... propmaker
J. Michael Gorman ... painter (as James Michael Gorman)
James Gorman ... scenic
Mike Harvvey ... swing
Larry Lamb ... carpenter
Jeff Leahy ... scenic
Donald Lehoux ... lead carpenter
Jill McGraw ... art department coordinator (as Jill Anna McGraw)
Brian A. Morner ... carpenter
Jonathan Mullen ... scenic (as Johnathan Mullen)
Robin Nixon ... property master
Mark Noldine ... painter
Susan F. O'Conor ... key scenic
Thomas A. O'Conor ... construction coordinator (as Thomas Anthony O'Conor)
David J. Olvera ... carpenter
Randolph Schwab ... painter
Robert Smith ... prop assistant
Thomas Wayne Spinney ... carpenter (as Tom Spinney)
Phil Storch ... carpenter (as Phillip Storch)
Adolfo Vergara ... carpenter
Vincent G. Verrengia ... carpenter
Pete von Sholly ... storyboard artist (as Peter von Sholly)
Tony Whyte ... carpenter (as William W. Whyte) / propmaker (as Tony White)
Simon Williams ... painter
Bradley Wisham ... propmaker

Sound Department 

John Adams ... boom operator
Michael J. Broomberg ... foley artist (as Michael Broomberg)
Merry Cheers ... assistant adr recordist / foley editor / foley recordist
Michael Clark ... adr recordist / supervising sound mixer
Butch Johnson ... digital dialogue editor
Scott P. Levy ... additional boom operator (as Scott Levy)
Steve Nelson ... sound effects editor
Diane Parrino ... foley artist
Earl Rankin ... sound transfer engineer
Ken Regan ... sound effects editor / sound re-recording mixer
Bill V. Robbins ... sound mixer (as Bill Robinson)
Sean Rowe ... foley artist
Gerald Schettis ... additional boom operator
Camilla Mauritzson Skjaerbaek ... sound effects editor (as Camilla Mauritzson) / sound re-recording mixer (as Camilla Mauritzson)
Michael Tolochko ... additional boom operator

Special Effects by 

Macky Beheshti ... computer scientist (as Macky Behesti)
Pietro Bonomi ... art direction matte paintings and background animation
Everett Burrell ... special effects makeup
Rich E. Cordobes ... pyrotechnics crew (as Richard E. Cordobes)
John Deall ... special effects crew
Geoffrey Fennell ... body sculpting and animation
Bradford Johnson ... miniatures creator (as Brad Johnson)
Russ Johnson ... special effects makeup
Kelvin Lee ... special effects animation
Patrick Prettyman ... pyrotechnics crew
Jim Schwalm ... pyrotechnics effects coordinator (as Jim Schwalm)
Mick Strawn ... miniatures creator
John Vulich ... special effects makeup
Chris Walker ... director of animation
Habib Zargarpour ... special effects animation
John Ziegler ... pyrotechnics crew (as John R. Ziegler)
Larry Odien ... animatronics (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Minky Billups ... visual effects compositor
Scott Billups ... visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

Kurt Bryant ... stunts (as Curt Bryant)
Jeff Cadiente ... stunt player
Yannick Derrien ... stunts (as Yannick Darren)
Thomas Dewier ... stunts (as Tom Deweir)
Brent Jones ... stunt player
Rob King ... stunt player
Solly Marx ... stunts (as Solly Markks)
Cole S. McKay ... stunts (as Cole McKay)
Denney Pierce ... stunt player (as Denny Pierce) / stunts (as Denny Pierce)
Bobby Porter ... stunt player
Jeff Pruitt ... stunts (as Jeff Pruett)
Spiro Razatos ... stunts (as Spiro Rozatos)
Jerry Spicer ... stunt player
Patrick J. Statham ... stunt coordinator (as Patrick Statam)
Merritt Yohnka ... stunt player
Jason Ybarra ... utility stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Philippe Aubry ... grip (as Philippe Aubrey)
Steve Austin ... video playback operator
Christopher Baffa ... gaffer (as Chris Baffa)
Erik Barrette ... grip
Carl Bartels ... electrician
Christopher Bernal ... electrician
Ed Bierling ... electrician
Marek Bojsza ... best boy electric
Andrew Bowley ... director of photography: second unit / electrician
Harry C. Box ... electrician
Jared Bushansky ... grip
Kelly Clear ... gaffer
Michael Condro ... director of photography: miniature unit
Kiely Cronin ... second assistant camera (as William Kiely Cronin)
Tim Day ... best boy grip (as Timothy F. Day)
Henry J. Decet ... electrician
Mark Doering-Powell ... additional first assistant camera
Michael Dronge ... electrician
Bernie Druckman ... video playback operator
Kenneth Estes ... video playback operator
Cory Geryak ... gaffer
Philip Glau ... electrician
Carlos Gonzalez ... electrician
Ross Guidici ... electrician / electrician: miniature unit / key grip: miniature unit
John Harvey ... electrician
Ron Hoffman ... electrician
Rick Hopper ... electrician (as Richard Hopper)
Steve Irwin ... video playback operator
Tracy Jackson ... grip
Lisa Michele Jones ... still photographer (as Lisa Jones)
Chris Kaelin ... grip
Chris Kennard ... grip
Greg Kidd ... additional first assistant camera (as Gregory D. Kidd)
Jennifer Lehr ... additional first assistant camera / director of photography: second unit
Darren Lucey ... grip
Laurence Manly ... additional second assistant camera (as Larry Manly) / first assistant camera: miniature unit (as Larry Manly)
Robert Matthews ... grip
Anthony T. Mazzola ... electrician (as Anthony Mazzola)
Niles McElroy ... electrician
Terry Moews ... director of photography: miniature unit (as Terry W. Moews)
Ericka Olsen ... additional first assistant camera
Douglas M. Pavone ... grip (as Doug Pavone)
David Pearlberg ... grip
Richard Pelusi ... additional key grip
Jamie Ronnei ... grip (as James Ronnei)
Mike Roth ... additional second assistant camera (as Michael Roth)
Bob Ruzevich ... electrician
Darren Ryan ... video assist operator
Oley Sassone ... director of photography: second unit
Bill H. Schwocho ... grip
Mark Scott ... video playback operator (as Mark I. Scott)
Christian Sebaldt ... director of photography: second unit
Joseph M. Setele ... additional second assistant camera (as Joe Setele)
David Spencer ... additional first assistant camera (as David A. Spencer)
Glenn M. Student ... key grip (as Glen M. Student)
Andrew Takeuchi ... electrician
Scott Toland ... grip
Brooks Tomb ... grip
Jeff Tomhave ... additional first assistant camera
Reno Tondelli ... grip
Melissa Toy ... first assistant camera (as Mellissa Toy)
Christopher W. Trille ... grip (as Christopher Trillo)
Douglas Turner ... electrician (as Douglas Trauner)
Anthony Van Dyk ... electrician (as Anthony Van Dyke)
Michael Wall ... grip
John Willis III ... electrician
Robert Yesk ... additional second assistant camera
Aaron Zuber ... grip

Animation Department 

Joel C. Cunanan ... inbetween artist

Casting Department 

Charles Matthews ... extras casting
Mark Sikes ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Teresa Binder ... wardrobe assistant (as Theresa Binder)
Kristine J. Brandes ... wardrobe assistant
Don Seichert ... wardrobe assistant

Editorial Department 

Mitch Buroker ... first assistant editor (as Mitchell Buroker)
Brian Crites ... first assistant editor
Roderick Davis ... additional video graphics and editing
Michael Day ... apprentice editor
Eric Friedman ... apprentice editor
Jon Fries ... associate editor (as Jonathan Fries)
Daniel H. Holland ... apprentice editor (as Dan Holland)
Diana Kaufman ... post-production coordinator
Michael Kuge ... post-production assistant
Meghan L. Noble ... apprentice editor
Guy Sappington ... apprentice editor
James A. Williams ... post-production runner (as Jim Williams)

Music Department 

Steve Cohn ... digital music editor
Paul Di Franco ... music supervisor (as Paul di Franco)
Marlena Morton ... assistant to music supervisors
Odette Springer ... music supervisor
David Wurst ... orchestrator
Eric Wurst ... conductor / orchestrator

Transportation Department 

Jim DePue ... driver
Charles Gatson ... transportation captain (as Charles T. Gatson)
Hector Mendoza ... driver (as Hector G. Mendoza)
Matthew Perry ... driver
Aaron S. Rutman ... driver
Howard Rutman ... transportation coordinator (as Howard I. Rutman)
Arthur D. Whitehead ... driver (as Arthur Whitehead)

Other crew 

Paul Ahern ... weapons (as Paul G. Ahern)
Nancy Ahschlager ... production accountant
Robert C. Anderson ... fire safety officer
Elaine C. Andrianos ... production assistant (as Elaine C. Andrionos)
Jon Berson ... additional stage manager
Eda Bierman ... script supervisor: second unit
Marco Black ... production assistant
Raymond L. Coburn ... fire safety officer
Bart Coleman ... production assistant
Randall Alms Condon ... fire safety officer
Sridhar Dasari ... stage manager
Chris Davis ... production assistant
Mike DiRoma ... craft service
Tracy Feldstein ... craft service
Fleishmann ... production assistant
Ebersole Gaines ... production assistant
Ross Guidici ... stage manager
George F. Hull ... fire safety officer
Bennett Irish ... production assistant
James C. Jochheim ... fire safety officer
Norman A. Kellems ... police officer
LaTrease Kelley ... accounting intern (as Latrease Kelly)
Jonathan King ... production assistant
Martin Allan Kloner ... production assistant (as Martin A. Kloner)
Heather Kritzer ... production assistant
Sherry Kuge ... production secretary (as Sherry A. Kuge)
Miles Larson ... production assistant
Lewis Learmard ... fire safety officer
Gillbert M. Loust ... police officer (as Gilbert M. Loust)
Amy McCleary ... production assistant
Darren Moloney ... location manager
Hilary Momberger ... script supervisor (as Hillary Momberger)
E.M. Moody ... police officer
Stephen C. Morgan ... fire safety officer
Sergio Muñoz ... additional stage manager (as Sergio Munoz Sr.)
Richard L. Neuenschwander ... police officer
Wayne D. Nygaard ... fire safety officer
Edward T. Parmalee ... location manager (as Edward T. Parmelee)
Jennifer Nichole Porter ... production coordinator (as Jennifer Porter)
Aaron S. Rutman ... production assistant (as Aaron Rutman)
Ron Samuel ... production assistant
Oley Sassone ... director: miniature unit
John Shea ... production assistant (as John A. Shea)
Don E. Sitts ... fire safety officer
Troy Stauffer ... additional craft service / production assistant: miniature unit
Mick Strawn ... director: miniature unit
Charles L. Wampler ... police officer
Wendy Wheaton ... additional craft service
Raymond V. Whisman ... police officer
William Yeh ... production assistant

Thanks 

Rich Kemper ... special thanks
Gary Monheit ... special thanks
H.B. Siegel ... special thanks (as H.B. Siegal)
Bruce Sinclair ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page