Edit
Exotica (1994) Poster

(1994)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Atom Egoyan

Writing Credits  

Atom Egoyan ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

David Hemblen ...
Inspector
Calvin Green ...
Customs Officer
...
Thomas
Peter Krantz ...
Man in taxi
...
...
Zoe
...
...
...
Man at opera
...
Tracey
...
Harold
...
Scalper
Billy Merasty ...
Man at opera
...
Doorman
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Exotica Club Client (uncredited)
...
Exotica Club dancer (uncredited)
Nadine Ramkisson ...
Exotica Club dancer (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Atom Egoyan ... producer
Camelia Frieberg ... producer
David Webb ... associate producer
Robert Lantos ... executive producer (uncredited) / producer (uncredited)

Music by 

Mychael Danna

Cinematography by 

Paul Sarossy ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Susan Shipton

Production Design by 

Linda Del Rosario
Richard Paris

Art Direction by 

Linda Del Rosario ... (uncredited)
Richard Paris ... (uncredited)

Costume Design by 

Linda Muir

Makeup Department 

Sylvain Cournoyer ... assistant makeup artist (as Sylvain Cornouyer)
Nicole Demers ... makeup artist
Alison Ethier ... tattoo artist
David Harron ... assistant makeup artist (as David Harrison)
Debra Johnson ... hair design
Neville Ling ... assistant hair designer (as Neville Ying)
Mary Monforte ... assistant makeup artist
Tony Ouellette ... assistant hair designer

Production Management 

Sandra Cunningham ... production manager
Roberta Pazdro ... assistant production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Fergus Barnes ... second assistant director
Michele Rakich ... third assistant director
Mary Sylwester ... trainee assistant director
David Webb ... assistant director

Art Department 

Robert Allistar Brown ... set labour
Garth Brunt ... set dresser
Kathleen Climie ... assistant art director
Linda Del Rosario ... set dresser
Terry Hess ... construction
Mark Hunter ... set props
Anthony A. Ianni ... art department trainee (as Tony Ianni)
Brent Kelly ... lead set dresser
Zachery Kelly ... set labour (as Zachary Kelly)
William Koon ... scenic painter (as Bill Koon)
Doug McCullough ... lead set dresser
Peter Miskimmin ... props
Ian Nothnagel ... set labour
Richard Paris ... set dresser
Paul Potvin ... props assistant
Keith Reaume ... set labour
Art Verhoeven ... construction
Stephen Willetts ... scenic painter (as Steven Willets)
Peter Emmink ... carpenter (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Tyler Allen ... sound trainee
Sue Conley ... dialogue editor
Keith Elliott ... re-recording mixer
Paul Germann ... assistant: Trackworks
James A. Gore ... foley assistant
Peter Kelly ... re-recording mixer
Andy Malcolm ... foley artist
Peter Melnychuk ... boom operator
Steve Munro ... sound designer (as Steven Munro)
Daniel Pellerin ... re-recording mixer
Ross Redfern ... sound recordist
Paul Shikata ... assistant sound editor
Tony van den Akker ... foley recordist (as Tony Van Den Akker)
Peter Winninger ... adr editor

Special Effects by 

Michael Kavanagh ... special effects supervisor (as Michael Kavonaugh)

Visual Effects by 

Jason Giberson ... digital restoration artist
Paul Intson ... digital editor

Stunts 

Ted Hanlan ... stunt coordinator (as Ted Hanlon)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Cynthia Barlow ... key grip
Paul Boucher ... focus puller
David Crone ... Steadicam operator
Johnnie Eisen ... still photographer
Irwin Figueira ... best boy grip
Harper Forbes ... fourth grip
Reni Hoz ... clapper/loader
George Kerr ... electric
Roscoe Kerr ... best boy electric
Michael Kulas ... third grip (as Mike Kulas)
Joseph Micomonaco ... camera trainee
David Owen ... gaffer
David Patrick ... electric
David Plank ... focus puller
Anthony Ramsey ... electric (as Tony Ramsey)
Franco Tata ... electric (as Frank Tata)
Mark Willis ... second unit camera
John Crockford ... electric (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Scott Mansfield ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Cori Burchell ... wardrobe assistant
Sidney Sproule ... wardrobe mistress (as Sydney Sproule)

Editorial Department 

Chris Hinton ... film timer
Margaret Malandruccolo ... editing trainee
Jamie Phelan ... editing trainee
Paul Shikata ... first assistant editor
Wiebke von Carolsfeld ... second assistant editor (as Wiebke Von Carollsfeld)

Location Management 

Victoria Harding ... location manager
Jeff Nelson ... location production assistant (as Jeffrey Nelson)
Eardley Wilmot ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

David Bottrill ... music mixer
Paul Intson ... digital editor / musician: bass guitar
Harrison Kennedy ... vocals
Ron Korb ... musician: flute
Rakesh Kumar ... vocals
Adel Saab ... musician: tambourine
Kamil Saab ... musician: darabukha (as Kamal Saab)
Nabil Saab ... musician: oud
Sambhaji ... musician: shehnai
Paul Shikata ... music editor
Ameene Shishakly ... musician: clarinet
Annie Szamosi ... vocals
Hovhanness Tarpinian ... musician: tar
Garo Tchaliguian ... vocals
David Bottrill ... music track engineer (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Al MacNeil ... driver
Evan Siegel ... transportation coordinator
Andres Vosu ... driver

Other crew 

Hussain Amarshi ... assistant to producers
Carolynne Bell ... assistant coordinator: prep / craft service
Shirley Granger ... production accountant
Joanne T. Harwood ... script supervisor (as Joanne Harwood)
James Howard ... production assistant
Martyn Krys ... production lawyer
Helen Lee ... director observer
Claudia Moore ... dance choreographer
Rebecca Ruddle ... office production assistant
Celeste Sansreget ... craft service (as Celeste Sansregret)
Roland Schlimme ... production coordinator
Pam Simons ... office production assistant
Virginia Smart ... production assistant
Simone Urdl ... assistant to director / unit publicist
Greg Van Alstyne ... title design

Thanks 

Deirdre Bowen ... the producers would like to thank
Robert Lantos ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page