Edit
The Endless Summer 2 (1994) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Bruce Brown

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Bruce Brown
Dana Brown

Cast (in credits order)  

Robert 'Wingnut' Weaver ...
Patrick O'Connell ...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Robert August ...
Surfer
T.J. Barron ...
Surfer
Jeff Booth ...
Surfer
...
Narrator (voice)
Todd Chesser ...
Surfer
Tom Curren ...
Surfer
Mike Diffenderfer ...
Surfer
Darrick Doerner ...
Surfer
Herbie Fletcher ...
Surfer
Sunny Garcia ...
Surfer
Johnny Boy Gomes ...
Surfer
Craig D. Gree ...
Surfer
...
Surfer
Derek Ho ...
Surfer
Michael Ho ...
Surfer
Cheyne Horan ...
Surfer
Ricky Irons ...
Surfer
...
Surfer
Pete Johnson ...
Surfer
Made Kasim ...
Balinese surfer (as Made)
Brian L. Keaulana ...
Surfer
Rabbit Kekai ...
Surfer
Buzzy Kerbox ...
Surfer
Wes Laine ...
Surfer
Brock Little ...
Surfer
...
Surfer
Francois-Xavier Maltin ...
Surfer
Liam McNamara ...
Surfer
Tom Morey ...
Surfer
Walter Ngcobo ...
Surfer
Marco Pacheco ...
Surfer
Rusty Pedersen ...
Surfer
Larry Rios ...
Surfer
...
Surfer
Rell Sunn ...
Surfer
...
Surfer (as Chris Won)
Rizal Tanjung ...
Balinese surfer (as Risal)
Shaun Tomson ...
Surfer
Glenn Winton ...
Surfer
Beau Young ...
Surfer
Robert Nat Young
Patrick O'Connell ...
Himself (uncredited)

Produced by 

Dana Brown ... associate producer
Michael Harpster ... executive producer
Carey Michaels Keeney ... associate producer (as Carey Michaels)
Ron Moler ... producer
Roger Riddell ... producer

Music by 

Gary Hoey
Phil Marshall

Cinematography by 

Mike Hoover

Film Editing by 

Bruce Brown
Dana Brown

Production Management 

Joe Fineman ... executive in charge of post-production
Steven Kaminsky ... post-production supervisor
Cindy Lovelady ... executive in charge of production (as Cindy Hornickel)
Deborah Moore ... executive in charge of production
Sara Romilly ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Beverly Johnson ... second unit director: Texas
Don King ... second unit director: Hawaii

Sound Department 

Gregg Barbanell ... foley artist
Ricardo Broadus ... sound effects editor
David Farmer ... sound effects editor
Marc Fishman ... supervising sound editor (as Marc D. Fishman)
William Freesh ... re-recording mixer
Robert Guastini ... adr editor
Beverly Johnson ... sound recordist
Vince Nicastro ... foley artist
Terry O'Bright ... adr engineer
Ann Scibelli ... sound effects editor
Tony Sereno ... sound re-recording assistant
Cathie Speakman ... dialogue editor
Ken Teaney ... re-recording mixer
Harry Woolway ... apprentice sound effects editor

Visual Effects by 

John N. Campbell ... digital artist
Brian Hanable ... digital corrector (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Dana Brown ... assistant camera
Aaron Chang ... still photographer
Michael Graber ... camera operator: Africa, France, Hawaii
Gary Haselau ... assistant camera
Mike Hoover ... camera operator: Africa, Australia, Costa Rica, France, Hawaii, Indonesia
Beverly Johnson ... assistant camera / camera operator: Texas
Don King ... camera operator: Africa, Fiji, France, Hawaii, Indonesia / still photographer / underwater camera operator: Africa, Fiji, France, Hawaii, Indonesia
Jack McCoy ... camera operator: Australia, Fiji, Indonesia / underwater camera operator: Australia, Fiji, Indonesia
Dan Merkel ... still photographer
Brad Ohlund ... camera operator: Costa Rica, Fiji, Indonesia
Roger Riddell ... still photographer
Antoine Rosset ... assistant camera

Editorial Department 

James Carter ... color timer (as Jimmy Carter)
Elizabeth Castro ... assistant editor
Syd Cole ... assistant editor
Randy Coonfield ... telecine operator
Evan Edelist ... post-production video executive
Spencer Hill ... associate editor
Edvin Megrabyan ... assistant conforming editor
Philip Pucci ... first assistant editor

Location Management 

Randy Rarick ... location scout

Music Department 

Jeff Bunnell ... musician: trumpet
Andre Champagne ... music recordist
Marylou Eales ... film music consultant
Toby Emmerich ... executive in charge of music
Tim Jaquette ... music mixer / score mixer
Phil Marshall ... music editor
William Pearson ... associate music producer (as Bill Pearson)
Joel Sill ... executive music producer
Lonnie Sill ... executive music producer

Other crew 

John L. Anderson ... production coordinator
Leona G. Barad ... production assistant
Wolfgang Bayer ... bear handler
Kate Brandon ... production assistant
Gabrielle L. Brooker ... assistant to producer (Ron Moler)
Christine Calandra ... production coordinator
Mike Diffenderfer ... crew helper
Leon Dudevoir ... production executive
Michael Dutra ... production assistant (as Michael J. Dutra)
Kirt Eftekhar ... production assistant
Paul Fillingim ... crew helper
Wayne Fitzgerald ... title designer
Heather M. Hart ... contract administrator
Tony Hoffman ... production executive
Holly Hoover ... production assistant
Chip Houseman ... bear handler
M.J. Koreiva ... assistant production coordinator
David Lear ... production assistant
Ed Marsh ... special consultant
Mark Martinson ... crew helper
Billy Pittard ... title designer (as Pittard Sullivan Fitzgerald)
Paul Prokop ... production accountant
James Reach ... crew helper
Phillip L. Rosen ... production attorney
Adam Salazar ... production assistant
Tom Sartori ... video mastering
Jim Stanley ... production coordinator
Robin Weiner ... production coordinator
Cynthia Hillard Whalen ... representative: Gaviota Federal Express
Cynthia Zanboni ... assistant: Ron Moler

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page