Directed by
Jack Sholder |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Todd Slavkin | ... | (written by) & |
Darren Swimmer | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
C. Thomas Howell | ... | Ben Braden / Alex Connelly | |
Lisa Zane | ... | Elizabeth Braden | |
Miko Hughes | ... | Nick 'Nicky' Braden | |
Ethan Phillips | ... | Henry | |
Richard Hamilton | |||
Nicolas Coster | |||
Joanna Miles | |||
Cameron Dye | ... | Craig | |
Paul Eiding | |||
Brenda Varda | ... | Donna | |
John Mahon | ... | Coach Dickler | |
J.P. Bumstead | ... | Manager | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jenna Cole | ... | Carol |
Produced by
Bob Lemchen | ... | producer |
Kevin Reidy | ... | producer |
Kiefer Sutherland | ... | executive producer |
Charles Weinstock | ... | executive producer |
Music by
David McHugh |
Cinematography by
Bryan England |
Editing by
Caroline Biggerstaff |
Casting By
Sharon Bialy | ||
Debi Manwiller | ||
Richard Pagano |
Production Design by
Alfred Sole |
Art Direction by
Dennis Gibbens | ||
Marc Robinson |
Set Decoration by
Clare Clarkson |
Costume Design by
Peter Mitchell |
Makeup Department
DeeDee Altamura | ... | key makeup artist (as Dee Dee Altamura) / makeup department head (as Dee Dee Altamura) |
Janice Berridge | ... | hair stylist |
Theo Mayes | ... | makeup artist |
Gloria Ponce | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Bob Lemchen | ... | production manager |
Michael Schweitzer | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Stuart B. Hagen | ... | second assistant director |
Warren R. Turner | ... | second second assistant director |
Michael Zimbrich | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Amy H. Abrams | ... | set dresser |
Scott Ambrose | ... | property master |
Jeffrey W. Bennett | ... | swing gang |
Deborah Cottrill | ... | assistant props |
James Eric | ... | construction foreman |
Matthew Gilbert | ... | swing gang |
Johnston H. Moore | ... | art department coordinator |
Troy Myers | ... | lead man |
Karen Stein | ... | assistant set decorator |
Sound Department
Craig Berkey | ... | dialogue editor |
Tim Boggs | ... | adr editor |
Patrick Giraudi | ... | re-recording mixer |
Stanley Kastner | ... | re-recording mixer |
Derek Marcil | ... | adr mixer |
Robert Polich | ... | boom operator |
Steve Scoville | ... | dialogue editor |
Reinhard Stergar | ... | production sound mixer |
David Torres | ... | foley mixer |
Paul Urmson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
G. Bruno Stempel | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
David M. Garber | ... | visual effects |
Stunts
Gregg Brazzel | ... | stunts |
John Cann | ... | stunts |
Cole S. McKay | ... | stunts |
Noon Orsatti | ... | stunts |
Ellen G. Statham | ... | stunts |
Patrick J. Statham | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Richard Alarian | ... | gaffer |
Ian Dodd | ... | first assistant camera |
Josh Drew | ... | grip (as Josh Walters) |
Philip Euling | ... | camera loader |
Curtis Failor | ... | additional electrician |
Bob Ivanjack | ... | dolly grip (as Robert Ivanjack) |
Brian Kinzey | ... | electrician |
Ronald R. Koch Jr. | ... | electrician |
Mark Ludwig | ... | camera operator |
Steven R. Morales | ... | electrician |
Robert W. Morgenroth | ... | video playback operator |
Tim Rinehart | ... | grip |
Gregory Schwartz | ... | still photographer |
Jan Sears | ... | second assistant camera |
Tim Soronen | ... | grip |
Bruce Swift | ... | key grip |
Mark Watson | ... | best boy electric |
James D. Wickman | ... | best boy grip |
Robert Daniel | ... | grip and lighting equipment rental liaison (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Shawn Barry | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Robert Courtman | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Bill Karydes | ... | post-production coordinator |
Chris Olsen | ... | post-production assistant / post-production |
Pam Parrillo | ... | film color timer |
Sunny Wood | ... | telecine color timer |
Joan Wrzala | ... | assistant film editor |
Location Management
Earl Faison | ... | location assistant (as O. William Faison) |
Dandridge Keyser | ... | location assistant |
Marc Lasko | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Kubilay Uner | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Lynn Harris | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Dennis Coleman | ... | driver captain |
Terry Mack | ... | transportation coordinator (as Terry R. Mack) |
Additional Crew
Jeremy Arnold | ... | assistant: Mr. Sholder |
Chris Briggs | ... | production assistant |
Davia Clayton | ... | production secretary |
Marc Diener | ... | production attorney |
Larry Fisch | ... | assistant coordinator |
Thom Fleming | ... | production coordinator |
Jon Hoeber | ... | production assistant |
Ellen McDonald | ... | production accountant |
Robyn Norris | ... | production assistant |
Mary Pickert | ... | assistant accountant |
Peggy Pierce | ... | assistant: Mr. Weinstock |
Ken M. Russell | ... | production assistant (as Ken Russell) |
Ann Shea | ... | craft service |
Forrest Sloan Wright | ... | production secretary |