Edit
Family Album (TV Movie 1994) Poster

(1994 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jack Bender

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Danielle Steel ... (novel "Family Album")
 
Karol Ann Hoeffner ... (teleplay)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
Faye Price Thayer
...
Ward Thayer
...
...
Valerie Thayer
Leslie Horan ...
Anne Thayer O'Hara
Tom Mason ...
Bill O'Hara
...
Greg Thayer
Paul Satterfield ...
Paul Steel
...
(as James Curley)
...
Maizie
...
John
Laura Owens ...
Jan
...
Jason (as Shawn Thompson)
Hillary Danner ...
Gail Stein
...
Private Investigator
...
Vincent
...
Lorrie
Kelly Junkerman ...
Cinematographer
Courtney Wilkes ...
Little Faye
Billy Stamp ...
Max
Michael Lattimer ...
Assistant Director
...
Soundman
...
Studio Executive (as Daniel Moriarty)
...
Wardrobe Man
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Lena Banks ...
Pool Hall Patron (uncredited)
...
Studio Guard (uncredited)
...
French Director (uncredited)
Mary Carver ...
Louise (uncredited)
David S. Cass Sr. ...
Crazy Director (uncredited)
...
George Waterson (uncredited)
Bill DeLand ...
Henry Matson (uncredited)
...
Joey (uncredited)
...
Grip (uncredited)
...
Young Lionel (uncredited)
Jack L. Harrell ...
Peter Barton (uncredited)
Phyllis Katz ...
Reporter (uncredited)
...
Anne age 13 (uncredited)
Lawrence Lowe ...
Officer (uncredited)
...
Maitre D' (uncredited)
Richard Marion ...
Marty Abrams (uncredited)
...
Carrie (uncredited)
...
The Emcee (uncredited)
Belinda Waymouth ...
Alysa (uncredited)
Jenna Lynn Wexler ...
Young Valerie (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Douglas S. Cramer ... executive producer
Dan Dugan ... co-producer (as Daniel Dugan)
Dennis Hammer ... supervising producer

Music by 

Lee Holdridge

Cinematography by 

Michael W. Watkins ... director of photography (as Michael Watkins)

Film Editing by 

Mark Melnick

Casting By 

Jacklynn Briskey

Production Design by 

James J. Agazzi

Art Direction by 

Sandy Getzler

Set Decoration by 

Donald Krafft

Costume Design by 

Robert M. Moore ... (as Bob Moore)

Makeup Department 

Audrey L. Anzures ... key hair stylist (as Audrey Anzures)
Emily Katz ... key makeup artist
Jetty Stutzman ... hair stylist: Jaclyn Smith / makeup artist: Jaclyn Smith
Patricia Vecchio ... hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Dennis A. Brown ... executive in charge of production
Peter Chomsky ... post-production supervisor
Dan Dugan ... unit production manager (as Daniel Dugan)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Matthew J. Clark ... first assistant director (as Matthew Clark)
W. Thomas Snyder ... second assistant director (as Tom Snyder)

Art Department 

Edwin M. Brewer ... property master (as Ed Brewer)
John Kersey ... construction coordinator
David Brewer ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

John Asman ... sound re-recording mixer (as John B. Asman)
Sam Black ... sound re-recording mixer
David E. Fluhr ... sound re-recording mixer
Joseph A. Johnston ... post-production sound supervisor (as Joe A. Johnston)
John Sutton ... production sound mixer
Bob Costanza ... sound effects editor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Joe Stone ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ben Beaird ... key grip
Ronald W. McLeish ... gaffer (as Ron McLeish)
Ron Kunecke ... night light operator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Chris Lowden ... casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Carolyn Dessert ... costume supervisor
Mathew Hooey ... assistant costume designer (uncredited)
Eric Van Wagoner ... set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Michael Belling ... assistant editor
Joseph Dervin Jr. ... executive in charge of post-production

Music Department 

Stan Jones ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Ken Peterson ... transportation coordinator
Larry Stelling ... picture car coordinator (uncredited)

Other crew 

Martin Acala ... production accountant
Susan Becton ... production coordinator
Jodi Broitman ... assistant: Mr. Cramer
Peg Curtin ... assistant production coordinator
Gary DeGalla ... location manager (as Gary Degalla)
Nancy Karlin ... script supervisor
Skates Naiman ... supervising coordinator
Patty Newton ... assistant: Mr. Hammer
Ronna Slutske ... assistant: Mr. Bender (as Ronna Lee Slutske)
Allison Gross ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
Geoff Lancaster ... production assistant (uncredited)
Crew verified as complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page