Edit
Cyber Tracker (1994) Poster

(1994)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Richard Pepin

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Joe Hart ... (written by) (as Jacobsen Hart)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
Eric
...
Ross
Stacie Foster ...
Connie
...
Rounds
...
Senator Dilly
...
Chief Olson
...
David Barnathan ...
Marcus
Edward Blanchard ...
Gil
Lisa Larosa ...
Ally
Christina Zilber ...
Kate (as Christina Naify)
Duchess Dale ...
Becca
G. William Keith ...
Moderator
...
Reporter
...
Stephanie
Kenneth Benjamin ...
Cop
Kevin Carr ...
Cooley
...
Grubb
Matthew David Smith ...
Bartender
Tony Lani ...
Protestor
Judy Lea ...
Protester (as Judy Lea Lani)
...
Protestor
Jim Maniaci ...
The Trackers
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Ryal Haakenson ...
Press Member (uncredited)
...
Fighter (uncredited)
...
Security Guard (uncredited)
...
Fighter (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Jerry P. Jacobs ... line producer
Paul Maslak ... co-producer
Scott McAboy ... associate producer / line producer
Joseph Merhi ... producer
Richard Pepin ... producer
Gilbert Alexander Wadsworth III ... line producer
Don 'The Dragon' Wilson ... co-producer

Music by 

Bill Montei
Lisa Popeil

Cinematography by 

Ken Blakey

Film Editing by 

Chris Maybach
Chris Worland

Casting By 

Adriana Michel

Production Design by 

Steve Ramos

Art Direction by 

Ken Lucas

Set Decoration by 

Jaimi Guevara

Costume Design by 

Lisa Dyehouse

Makeup Department 

Judy Yonemoto ... hair stylist / makeup artist

Production Management 

Gilbert Alexander Wadsworth III ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Alexander H. Gayner ... second assistant director
Scott Hohnbaum ... first assistant director
Scott McAboy ... second unit director
Amy Sydorick ... second second assistant director
Gilbert Alexander Wadsworth III ... second unit director

Art Department 

Ernie Andrasik ... carpenter
Chris Blocker ... construction coordinator
John 'Moe' Davis ... carpenter
Angelo Loffredo ... carpenter
Henry Loughman ... carpenter
Timothy Moss ... carpenter
Michael Parent ... lead scenic
Tom Salvitti ... carpenter
Scot T. Waldon ... carpenter

Sound Department 

Mark Allen ... sound supervisor
Leslie Bloom ... foley artist
Louis Durra ... sound designer
Arthur Farkas ... sound re-recording mixer
David Hadder ... boom operator
Mike Hall ... production sound
Michael Mouneu ... dialog editor
James P. Slingluff ... production sound

Special Effects by 

Allan A. Apone ... mechanical effects
Donald D. Coleman ... prop maker
John R. Fifer ... mechanical effects
Don Power ... special effects
Larry Roberts ... special effects
Mark Sisson ... special effects makeup
Douglas J. White ... mechanical effects
Bill McCamey ... pyrotechnician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Tony Alderson ... cgi supervisor
Mark Corzine ... optical cameraman
Dave Gregory ... optical effects supervisor
Michael F. Hoover ... digital artist
Frank H. Isaacs ... visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

Dwayne Alexandre ... stunts
John Borland ... stunts
Gregg Brazzel ... stunts
Kurt Bryant ... stunts
Eric Chambers ... stunts
Bret Davidson ... stunts
Yannick Derrien ... stunts
Thomas Dewier ... stunts
Dean Raphael Ferrandini ... stunts
Brad Fletcher ... stunts
Anita Hart ... stunts (as Anita Hartshorn)
Alton James ... stunts
Cinda-Lin James ... stunts
Steve Kelso ... stunts
Rob King ... stunts
Kurt D. Lott ... stunts
Dennis Madalone ... stunts
Cole S. McKay ... stunt coordinator
Billy Ray Orme ... stunts
J.J. Perry ... stunts
Craig Richards ... stunts
Patrick J. Statham ... stunts
Warren A. Stevens ... stunts
Garrett Warren ... stunts
Gary J. Wayton ... stunts
Christina Zilber ... stunts (as Christina Naify)
Cole S. McKay ... stunts (uncredited)
Tim Scanlon ... stunt performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Todd Bevridge ... second assistant camera
Monique Descent ... still photographer
Garett Griffin ... director of photography: second unit / gaffer
Frank Jacobellis ... grip
Alexander MacKenzie ... grip
Jean-Pierre Marangokis ... dolly grip
Maurice K. McGuire ... first assistant camera
Scott Moody ... key grip
Oscar Luis Rodriguez ... grip
Fred Sanchez ... best boy grip

Casting Department 

Cheryl Collier ... casting associate

Editorial Department 

Geraint Bell ... director of post-production
John E. Hensel ... post-production coordinator
Chris Weber ... negative cutter
Gary Weber ... negative cutter
Jim Williams ... color timer
Chris Worland ... post-production coordinator

Music Department 

Paul G. Volk ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Jordan Faeth ... transportation captain
Humberto Morales ... driver
Javier Velasquez ... driver

Other crew 

Gary Arian ... production assistant
Art Camacho ... fight choreographer
Bundy Chanock ... set medic
Chris Cortijo ... security
Greg Ferguson ... production assistant
Micha Hamilton ... weapons
Sandy Hill ... location manager
Kevin LaRosa ... aerial coordinator
E.J. Levine ... publicist
Victor Licas ... production controller
Kathleen Monahan ... location manager
Bene Naudin ... production assistant
Michele Pepin ... travel coordinator
Matt Smith ... production coordinator
Larry Stevens ... production assistant
Melisa Sánchez ... script supervisor

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page